《ICT Shots》RohiRat - Taking care
Advertisement
The team was watching movie and having a nice time. It was a horror movie turned into a comedy one with Jaddu and Hardik's jokes. Virat's head was pounding with pain. He just hide it very nicely as team was having a great time. Rohit observed that Virat was unusually silent which is unlike him. He nudged him a bit as ask about it. Virat just shrugged it off that it's nothing.
Rishabh : Bhaiyas let's have a pool session and play volleyball.
Virat : Rish .. may b some other time.
Jassi : Please na bhaiya lets go .. we will have fun
Jaddu : ha chalo .. i like the idea.
Virat was gonna deny because he was not feeling well today. From morning only he had the uneasiness. But seeing the kids so excited he could not deny. They were enjoying together because the whole team was together after the IPL season.
The team changed and came down for the pool session. As soon as Virat dived into the pool he felt that how cold the water was. As he was already down the weather it was a little shivering for him.
They played for one hour and everyone enjoyed it so much. Now they thought to rest for the day. Virat was feeling a bit dizzy but he reached his room. He changed his clothes somehow and just dropped on bed feeling weak and dizzy because of the headache. He slept off like that.
------------------
Rohit was resting in his room when he recieved Anushka's call. He picked it up.
Rohit : "Hello Sharma ji .. kaise ho app .. bhul hi gayi tum toh apne bhai ko"
Anushka : "Hello Ro .. nahi aise kuch nahi hai .. just busy with schedules."
Rohit : "Acha okay .. aaj kaise yaad kiya"
Anushka : "Actually Vi tumhare sath hai kya .. I m trying his phone from a long time .. usko bolna ki mujhe call kare"
Advertisement
Rohit : "He is not with me .. I will check his room .. dont worry"
Anushka : "Thanks .. chalo will talk to you later.Bye"
Rohit hanged up the call. He got up and went to Virat's room.
------------------
He entered his room and find the room dark without any light. First he thought that Virat went somewhere. He saw one figure curled into the ball on the bed. Rohit turned on the lights of the room. Virat got irritated by the lights as his head was aching. He groaned and lift his blanket on his head to avoid it.
Rohit went near him and took off the blanket. Rohit asked worriedly : "Are u okay Vi?" .. Virat just replied in low voice : "Please turn off the lights Ro .." .. Rohit turned off the lights and only some lights were on which were not directed to Virat. Rohit saw a bit of relief on Virat's face once he turned off the lights.
Rohit sat near him and touched his forehead. Rohit immediately took a paracetemol tablet and gave him. Virat gulped it down without protest. Rohit sat near him doing cold strips on his forehead till the middle of night. Once his fever was down he sat beside him. He took his head on his lap and massaged it to ease the pain. Virat instantly leaned into his touch.
Rohit was getting up to get water but as he moved Virat mumbled: "Don't go Ro plz" .. Rohit said : "I m no going anywhere Vi .. u go to sleep" .. Virat snuggled more and Rohit patted his head to sleep. Rohit stayed whole night taking care of Virat.
————————-
Next morning it was Virat who woke up first. He found himself in Rohit's lap. When he moved then Rohit also woke up as he didn't sleep much.
Advertisement
Rohit : "How are u feeling now Vi ?" .. He touched his forehead to check temperature.. it was a bit warm but not at much as the night.
Virat smiled at his care and said : "I feel okay now just a little weak .. when did u come yesterday"
Rohit : Doesn't matter when I came .. Why didn't u tell me that u were not feeling well ? And top of that u went into the pool .. it was so cold. That's why u were denying ... kitna fever tha pata hai raat mai .. kitna careless hai tu Vi ..
Virat : Arey pehle bas headache hi tha .. toh I thought ki kuch nahi hoga and everyone was insisting so much
Rohit : Toh bol deta na ki thik nahi lag raha .. Mujhe toh Bol deta na .. tu sachi itna pagal hai na ... Abhi bhi weakness hai na
Virat : ha sorry na .. next time pakka .. tu yeh bata tu puri raat jag raha tha ..
Rohit : Ha Abhi what to do if I got a such idiot best friend who does not care about himself
Virat : Aww Ro u sacrificed ur sleep for me
Rohit : Shut up and take rest ! Ur temperature is still not down .. mai physio ko bulata hu may be he will prescribe some different medicines.
Virat : Ro yaar itna nahi hai abhi fever .... tu tension mat le. Tu beth yaha aur baatein kar mere sath .. we haven't spend time for 2 months since the IPL was there. Please (he pleaded with his famous puppy eyes)
Rohit sat with him and Virat was talking about how he and Yuzi did pranks on Ab. Rohit told him about Sammy. After sometime Virat felt weight on his shoulders. Rohit slept off as he didn't sleep the whole night. Virat made Rohit sleep properly. He just thought how lucky he was to have Ro has his best friend.
-----------------------
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
Trust No One
Liberty Gray is excited. She finally has a chance to catch a killer! Octavio is nervous. What if the killer goes after him or his family? Milo's job just got more complicated. Why do they have to find this killer? Corey is worried. The kids being there was his fault, wasn't it?
8 109 - In Serial35 Chapters
Realm of the Stars Volume II: The Endangered Crown
The second volume of a space fantasy trilogy inspired by the Arthurian mythos! Sequel to The Unclaimed Crown. Artakane ast Carann has been crowned queen of the Dozen Stars - but not all are eager to accept her reign. The young queen must now learn to lead as enemies threaten the kingdom's tenuous peace. Pakorus ast Orlanes is the son of the kingdom's former regent. Determined to prove his worth, he pursues his own investigation of the assassins who murdered the previous queen - and what he discovers, together with an unlikely ally, will shake the galaxy. Darius ast Sakran is the greatest swordsman in the Dozen Stars, but when his father allies with a group of rebellious nobles and their secretive backer, he will find himself forced to choose between loyalty to his family and to his conscience. Latharna Dhenloc is an orphan without a past, raised by a mysterious guardian - and she is a brilliantly gifted warrior. When chance brings her to the court of the Dozen Stars, her path will cross with the queen's, and she will find herself catapulted into a world of danger, excitement... and love... When the Kingdom is shattered by civil war, it may be left for these four to save it - and if they fail, a tyranny that once held all humanity in its grip may be poised to rise once again...
8 85 - In Serial12 Chapters
My Life As A Fire Hero!
Hayato is an ordinary schoolboy.....Until he and his friends got summoned to another world! They now act as the guardians of that world and they must take down the 10 leaders of evil!
8 120 - In Serial30 Chapters
Dual Soul Vol.1
In Conmer City mysterious incidents have been on the raise with attacks, robberies, and other crimes on the rise. However, after a mysterious encounter a boy encounters a Phantom and together the two of them will start a revolution that will save the town and then the world. As the spirits of another world start to slowly become more and more frequent and the world itself begins to change and the Phantom Crisis begins.
8 139 - In Serial8 Chapters
TEMPTER [Zarry]
Test of my patience There's things that we'll never knowYou sunshine, you TEPTER My Life's at risk, I foldCrisp trepidation I'll try to shake this soonShredding me open Is the only way of knowing youorHarry loves Zayn . But the problem is Zayn doesn't understand what love means, so how do we expect him to Love someone when he doesn't even know what it is ?or Zayn is the Vampire king and Harry is merely a Human slave and There is a lot of distance and space to fill in between.
8 154 - In Serial5 Chapters
Wiersze i filozofie prof. Roxy Malfoy
W "wierszach i filozofiach" pogadamy sobie o poważniejszych tematach. Poruszę tematy miłości, toksycznych ludzi i innych problemów. A na rozluźnienie będziecie mogli posłuchać np. terenów o RMie (BTS), ale napiszę też mądrzejsze wiersze.Miłej lektury!~Roxy
8 192

