《ICT Shots》Always with you
Advertisement
Mahi is stressed regarding the trolls and accusations against him. For the first time he was loosing his cool. Because now his family was dragged in between. There was also some rumours where it was mentioned that he bosses around Virat and Rohit. He always gives advice but did Cheeku and Ro also felt that.
Mahi was never a overthinking person. But this was too much for him. He just could not handle that.Tears made way from his eyes as he read about his family.
Just then Raina arrived in his room. Mahi quickly wiped the tears. Raina saw it and immediately rushed to him completely forgot that Rohit and Virat were following him.
Raina : what happened Mahi ? Why are u crying ?
Virat and Rohit heard that and Virat was about to barge in but Rohit stopped him as he thought they were Mahi bhai's kids so he will hesitate to share it with them but Sonu was there in the team before them and it would be easier. He told the same to Virat. Virat whined about that but agreed on one condition that they would hear the conversation so that they could help him.
Mahi : Nahi Sonu aise kuch nahi hai
Raina : Mahi don't u dare lie to me
Mahi just hugged Raina and cried softly. Virat and Rohit were having tears in their eyes as they saw their Bhai crying.
Mahi : Sonu I don't know what to do .. I never pay attention to outside noise but now they are dragging my family. Also it is been said that I am bossing around Cheeku and Ro. Mostly Cheeku. I never thought it like that .. but as they say that Cheeku is the captain now I should give him that respect..
I also think now Cheeku has become the captain .. I should not interfere in the decisions .. he should take it .. may be he also feels that but he is not telling me because he respects me.
Advertisement
Raina : Mahi why are u paying attention to the useless stuff.. and about Cheeku I don't think he feels like that ..
Mahi : No I think somewhere deep down he may have felt it. Because today in match I denied him the review at that time he was a bit disappointed. From now I will try to give him that captain thing which I should have done
Raina sighed he knew Mahi was overthinking now. But didn't say anything. He just advised him to not think so much about this trolls and everything.
Virat and Ro where shocked to hear all that. Specially Virat he never thought Bhai would think like that. They just went to their room.
Raina again tried : Mahi tu Cheeku ke sath aise karega toh tune socha hai use kaise lagega .. this useless trolls and person who simply don't exist in our lives due to them u will not guide Cheeku anymore ... Have u seen how he looks up to u ..
if he hears all this he will be disappointed and he would blame himself
Mahi composing himself : Yes u r right Sonu mai bhi kuch jyada hi soch raha hu .. Cheeku toh mujh se naraz ho jayega yeh sun kar .
—————————————————-
Meanwhile In Virat and Rohit's room:
Virat was pacing in the room : How can he think like that I was not disappointed about the review he denied. I was disappointed at my judgement that it was wrong and bhai was right I should learn from him . Tujhe toh pata hai Ro
Rohit : Ha Vi I know tu shaant ho jaa ..
Virat angrily and sad: Mai kaise shaant ho Jau .. tune suna bhai ne kya bola .. bhai ab Mujhe in stupid logon ke wajah se as a captain treat karna chahte .. wow matlab kya hi bolunga ab mai unhe .. Unka Cheeku nahi captain ..
Advertisement
Mujhe toh itna gussa aa raha hai Ro ki how could I not see this .. Bhai ko itna affect ho raha hai and I could not see that .. wo humesha Bina kahe samaj jaate hai but I could not do that
Kaise nahi dekh paya mai ..
He just punched the mirror in anger.
Rohit shouted : Vi !!! ARE U MAD ! What have u done idiot ?
Mahi and Raina who were coming to their room heard the shattering of glass and Rohit's scream.
They entered and saw mirror glass shattered and blood on Virat's hand.
Mahi rushed to him and Sonu ordered room service to clean it up. Rohit was finding the first aid.
Mahi : Cheeku How did this happen ? Did u slip or something
Raina : Ha Cheeku bol yeh kaise lagi
Virat just looked down like a guilty child as he knew Mahi bhai will scold him now.
Rohit just rolled his eyes as he brought the first aid and gave to Mahi saying : Aisa pagal hai na yeh bhai .. he punched it in anger.
Mahi : itna gussa Cheeku ?? He was applying first aid and Virat hissed in pain .. Mahi just blew soft air and tried to apply more softly. Rohit was holding his hand.
Mahi asked : "Dard ho raha hai na Cheeku .." he didn't answered. "Cheeku bata na Dard Bahot jyada hai toh pain killers bhi Lena padhega na toh bata Dard jyada toh nahi"
Virat just said complaining like a kid : " bhai aapko har baar mera Dard Jan na hota hai but aapka kya aap kabhi Mujhe nahi bata te what affects u .. u always suffer silently .. Aaj bhi toh waise hi hua na .. Abhi mai aapka Cheeku nahi aapke liye mai Captain ho Gaya Hu just because someone said something ...
Aap humesha Bhul jaate ho I and Ro will always be your kids .. and we will be always with u"
Mahi just looked at him and Rohit and Rohit gestures him that they heard everything.
Mahi just said softly : Sorry Cheeku I got disturbed a little and was overthinking about everything. It will not happen again.
Virat just pouted like a child : Mai aapse baat nahi kar raha
Mahi just hold his ears and said sorry.
Virat smiled and hugged him. Mahi pulled Ro and Sonu with them. Mahi unknowingly clutched Virat's injured hand.
Virat broke the hug and winced : Bhai Dard ho raha hai
Rohit just rolled his eyes : Kabse bhai tujhe puch rahe the Dard ho raha hai kya tab Nahi bataya Abhi complain kar raha hai
Virat : Bhai dekho na isko
Mahi sternly shut both of them up. And gave pain killers to Virat. Virat just placed his head Mahi bhai's lap and slept off. Rohit and Sonu went to sleep in the adjacent bed.
Mahi was just smiled at his kiddo. That nothing can change this. Virat will be always his Cheeku .
—————————-
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
The World After
A boy named Kai, half and half, devils child, the cursed one, was forced out of his home of Raibarumura. At just fifteen, a man takes him in, and for five years trains him in the art of combat, theft and assasination. But one day, his life changes when he gains The Blaze blade... The World After will be updated on Saturdays.
8 207 - In Serial13 Chapters
Awaken Online - Conception (A FanFic)
Awaken Online begins with the brutal slaughter of a simple warrior named Chris. This is his story. Raising his sister alone has been tough, especially since she started falling in with a bad crowd. Chris’s only escape has been video games, but when his sister’s situation escalates to potential jail time, Chris has some tough decisions to make to get her out of trouble.
8 179 - In Serial35 Chapters
El Infierno de Dante - Español
En mi locura he hallado libertad y seguridad; la libertad de la soledad y la seguridad de no ser comprendido
8 191 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Genre of My Life Was Randomized?
The wheel spun and the genre changed. In every chapter, a new canvas made up of a thousand words was formed. I, the creator, do not know the future of this novel. I, the author, is but a mere slave that writes and creates what the wheel has given. What would happen after? What fate awaits the main character? When would you encounter the next chapter? Besides the latter, only the wheel could answer. Author's Note:Salutations dear reader. I'd like to dissuade you from reading this novel due to the following facts: 1. I am an amateur/new/beginner writer so it could be said that I don't know what I'm doing. 2. This novel is something which I wrote in order to hone my skills in adaptability, creativity, and writing in of itself. 3. Every chapter was made after spinning a wheel with the genres: Action, Horror, Romance, Comedy, Fantasy (as of writing) twice. The genres then would be showed in the chapter through theme, part of the story, flow, character, or whatever man idk. In case the wheel would show the same genre twice, the chapter itself would have the result as the main theme of the story with the other genres being free to use in order to fully show the theme. 4. I'm basically yoloing the story, trying to make sense of it even with the randomness of the current and future chapters; I swear I'm not a masochi.. *ahem* moving on, a variable left by the previous chapter won't suddenly just disappear because the next chapter doesn't have the same genre as before, meaning if a character that fits a genre was shown on let's say "Chapter 1", said character wouldn't just disappear or cease to exist for no reason at "Chapter 2" or the following chapters just because the character doesn't fit the genres. To make it short this isn't a collection of short stories but one big story instead. 5. Etc.
8 138 - In Serial68 Chapters
Hiccup the Night Fury
The full moon floated over the Berk cove, illuminating two figures; a female Viking holding a double-bladed axe and a sad looking Night Fury.Very short chapters. There is a combined chapters version on my profile. #1 weredragon
8 222 - In Serial13 Chapters
Rewind (Lams Fanfic)
After he finds a letter addressed to him among Alexander's things, John remembers the times when Alexander was still with him.(modern/college AU)
8 88

