《ICT Shots》RohiRat - 1
Advertisement
ICT was gathered in Ranchi for the upcoming series. Everyone was resting in their rooms. Virat was in his room thinking about Rohit's behaviour. First he was not at all replying to him and his stupid talks. Second he didn't share the room. He knew something was wrong. He was just thinking if he had said something to him which he will feel bad about but he couldn't come up with any.
Here Rohit was alone in his room thinking about the series of events which were disturbing him badly. He got injured for previous series which he desperately wanted to play. The numerous trolls were affecting him a lot. Where there was comparison between him and Vi how he is the fittest. He could not help but feel frustrated about it.
Rohit for this reason mostly avoided Virat so that he didn't say anything to him in anger. He did not share the room as well.
Virat on the other side was thinking to cheer him up. As he didn't know the reason he may as well try to know. He went in his room with his favourite brownies to surprise him.
Virat entered and said : "Ro see mai tere liye fav brownies Laya hu chal sath mai Khate hai kal extra gym karenge"
Rohit just closed his eyes to control his emotions. Virat was observing everything. He softly asked "what's the matter Ro?"
"It's nothing Virat" said Rohit not wanting to start any conversation.
"Bata na Ro kya hua hai .. tu kabse baatein chupane lag Gaya .." said Virat desperately wanting to know what's wrong
Rohit just sighed and didn't answer. Virat tired again "Ro tujhe neend aa rahi hai kya humesha ke tarah" said jokingly tried to get Rohit somewhat normal and again asked"Ro what's the matter"
Meanwhile Jaddu, Bhuvi and Ash arrived in Rohit's room as they didn't find Virat so. But they just stunned in silence after hearing Rohit shout.
Rohit just bursted in anger the threw the brownie box. " Ek baat mai baat samaj nahi aati kya tere nahi baat karni hai .. Kyu jabardasti kar raha hai .. Why are u always forcing your decisions on us Virat ? Tere sath room share nahi kiya kyuki nahi karni tujh se baat .. aur kya ha brownies lake kya sabit karna chahta hai .. that I eat all this junk and u r the fittest cricketer right? No one will say anything to u ..Every time u are joking around about my sleep .. why ? U know how insulting that is .. World does not revolve around u ... think beyond yourself.."
Advertisement
Virat just freezes at the spot. Could not make his legs move after hearing those words. He was looking at Rohit with so much hurt and disbelief.
Jaddu, Bhuvi and Ash also could not say anything as they knew this is not regular fight but it is something very serious.
Bhuvi moved forward to break Virat's stance and took him to his room. As Virat left the room Rohit sat on his bed with his head buried in his hands. Jaddu went near him and tried to talk but he shrugged him off saying he doesn't want to talk to anybody. Ash and Jaddu left the room silently.
—————————————————-
Meanwhile in Virat's room:
Bhuvi made him sit on his bed. Ash and Jaddu arrived in the meantime. Jaddu went near Virat hold his hand and said : " Vi usne gusse mai bola wo sab .. tu please man pe mat le" but deep down Jaddu also knew it is not easy.
Virat just replied sadly with tears in his eyes : "Nahi man pe nahi le raha hu .. bas yakeen nhi ho raha"
They didn't what to say to him. So Bhuvi just suggested that he should take some rest. Bhuvi told Virat that he would stay with him but Virat denied because he wanted to be alone. As soon as they left his room Virat bursted into cries. He just could not control his emotions.
----------------------------------------------------
Here after sometime Mahi thought of calling Virat to talk to him as they didn't get much time because of their commitments. Mahi was calling but Virat didn't picked up and it was strange because Virat never missed any of Mahi bhai's calls. He tried Rohit but he got the same response. Now he got worried about them.
Mahi bhai called Bhuvi.. Jaddu and Ash told him to put on speaker.
Bhuvi : hello bhai
Mahi : hey bhuvi .. (he had some normal conversation with him) .. where are Cheeku and Ro ? No one is answering my calls. Is everything okay ?
Bhuvi didn't know what to say. He was nervous because he could not lie to Mahi bhai. So he looked at Jaddu for help. Jaddu was also nervous but he answered : "Actually bhai Ro is in kids room and may be forgot his phone in the room and Virat is in his room he is sleeping actually as he was tired". (After saying this Jaddu realised in nervousness he said opposite for both of them)
Advertisement
Mahi sensed some disturbance and now he was suspicious after hearing Jaddu. He just said "Ok" and talked to them casually about the other topics before hanging up. Bhuvi and Ash went to Virat's room to check on him. They found him sleeping and had tear stains on his face. They felt sad for him and covered him with blanket. Just they were about to leave they saw Virat's phone ringing with Mahi bhai's call. They just sighed and left the room.
Mahi again tried Virat because according to him Virat could not sleep this early but he did not picked up again. He tried Rohit again and this time he picked it up.
Rohit : Hello bhai
Mahi : Ro .. Whats wrong ? Why are u sounding so low ? Why were u not picking my calls ?
Rohit emotional : Bhai wo ..
Mahi worried : Ro .. kya baat hai ? cheeku bhi call nahi pick kar raha ! tum dono ek hi room mai ho na .. jaddu keh raha tha Cheeku so raha hai .. is he okay ? are u okay Ro ?
Rohit was thinking : How will Virat be okay after all the things he just said to him.He was feeling horrible about it. How could he say all that even if he said that in anger it was not an excuse for his actions. How could he do that to his best friend.
Thinking all this he just could not control and started crying about how horrible friend he is. Mahi just panicked because Rohit was crying a lot. Mahi was asking him repeatedly about What happened .. He just couldn't answer so hanged up.
Mahi thought to go to the hotel in the morning to meet them but now he could not control himself as he didn't know what was wrong with his two Kids. He reached the hotel in 15 mins as it was not far from his residence. He first went to Rohit's room and found him crying with his face hid between his hands.
Mahi went to him .. As Rohit saw Mahi he could not control his emotions and hugged him tightly. Mahi rubbed his back to calm him down which was tough task almost took as hour to calm him down. Rohit placed his head in his lap once he stopped crying.
Mahi softly asked : Whats the matter Ro ? Mujhe nahi batayega ?
Rohit just narrated the whole incident.. He could not meet his eyes so he buried himself in his lap feeling the warmth and mumbled : "I am sorry Bhai .. I truly am .. Everything just took toll on me.. I could not handle it but in process I just vented out all anger on Vi .. He will never talk to me Bhai"
Mahi also had the same thought Virat was the person who was very emotional when it comes to Ro or him. He would be beyond hurt. But he need to handle Ro first.
"I know Ro he would be hurt.But he is your best friend. You can apologize to him right. And Ro how many times I have told you not to take this trolls seriously. It is not worth it at all." said Mahi softly making him understand.
Rohit just nodded and slept due to exhaustion by crying so much. Mahi made him sleep properly on bed and went to check on Virat. When he entered in Virat's room he saw he was sleeping and had tear stains all over his face. He saw his phone which was in his hand. And it showed Rohit and his pic. He just felt sad and worried about his kids.
—————————————
Will Virat forgive Rohit?
Advertisement
- In Serial583 Chapters
Inexorable Chaos
What happens when a summoned hero completes their task given by those from up above? When a summoned hero returns back to earth after having saved the world, do they still get to live a normal life? The answer is actually yes, they usually do. They get married to the one they love, have kids, and then death takes them away. Of course, that is only usually. There are a select few who choose not to... think the same way. Some of them find such a life boring, dull even. They want to taste for adventure once more, feed their drive for exploration! Power, wealth, another life, they want it all. So, what do they do? Why, they do what Quasi does... They sell themselves to the gods. Disclaimer! This story will contain 2 and 3-dimensional characters. Extensive Worldbuilding. Politics. Litrpg. Sex/ Drama/ Love/ Harem Constantly Changing POV's Multiple Main characters. Overpowered characters. Messed up shit-- You have been warned. Link to Artist I Commissioned for Cover: https://artistsnclients.com/people/DoaEmak Only One Apache Helicopter, Grammar Nazi, and a frog named Trinity were harmed in the making of this novel.
8 338 - In Serial107 Chapters
When Immortality Meets Masochism
Name: Katie Lockwood. Gender: Female. Profession: Immortal. Hobby: Stick my pen into my palm and twist it three turns. Follow the masochist Katie as she slashes and dashes across the Supernatural world and discover her true identity. In case the title, the descriptions, and the warning tags didn't make it clear, there is a ton of gore and violence in this novel, so if you're uncomfortable with that... Cover image is custom-made on Webnovel.
8 161 - In Serial6 Chapters
Slave 53: The Phoenix
Azgarth is a violent Warlord from a planet where everyone feared him, a man that never lost a battle whether it be from his enemies surrendering or dying. After entering a wormhole, this once infamous man had his memory completely wiped. He was enslaved under the name 53. The great comet arrived one day and gave 53 an extremely rare animal aspect, the Phoenix. Having a rare animal aspect puts people on the fast track to power in this world. Will 53 show the same brutality as his former self? Author: So there will probably be a lot of changes when I start hashing out the whole classes and what not. I'm not planning on this to have statuses or anything like that, but when people 'lvl up' is probably going to be something like ascending 1, 2, 3, etc. With each ascension they are many times stronger, for example, someone who hasn't ascend at all would be at 0, but someone with a 1 would be about 5x stronger than someone who is 0 and so on. It would take a long time to reach each one. With the red colored marks which represents fire, I have a couple ideas with what I want to do, in a way a battle royale, as this continent they are on isn't very large, but all four elements are on it (or more, I might add light, dark, and some others) but all the humans have red, while a different alien race has blue (water), brown (earth), and grey (Air). The color of the mark they have influences how they feel about each other, a example of that would be if a red saw a brown, then they would naturally feel a disgust about each other, and if they killed someone from a different color they would gain way more life essence which is needed to ascend than they would killing someone from their same color. The last thing, I'm not too sure about the main character yet, as I like the whole idea of a memory wipe, I almost think it'd be more entertaining to have the guy slowly regain all his memory, then just becoming his normal self again. If that's the case I'll have to change the title of book. The original idea was this guy would keep the name 53, and his prior self named Azgarth is sharing his body, as in he can talk to him and give him advice on things since he doesn't want him to die since he is sorta like a split personality sharing the same body. Looking at it now, idk if I want this guy to be named 53 forever. Warning: A lot of dark content in the book, especially in the flashbacks.
8 78 - In Serial40 Chapters
Shadow Honor (series)
Book One- Shadow Honor: Two different societies. One existing in the light of day, the other within the shadows. Two different sets of morality. Can one young man be a bridge to both worlds? Can love really conquer all? Or must there also be honor among the worlds, and what shape would that honor take? In the depths beneath the Everbright City lies a vast complex of caves known as The Shade. The Underking of the Shade, Salidar thulu'Khant, seeks to free the demons imprisoned in the city above and use them to unseat King Neredos, the immortal ruler of humanity. The future of the world rests in the unwilling hands of young thief and Shade native, Styx, who is thrust into the middle of a conflict which has perpetuated for centuries.Book Two-Clouded Purity: Eight centuries before Salidar thulu-Khant's reign, the world was much different. Technology, not magic, defined the world, though political machinations and civil unrest had pushed the world to the edge of destruction. Two young men, embark on a journey of self-discovery while dealing with the consequences of a broken society. Meanwhile, an ancient force seeks to unleash a Trial of Destruction on the world.
8 158 - In Serial31 Chapters
To Heaven Hell and back. (WolfxVampxHybrid boyxboyxboy)
Benji- vamp Luke- wolfJamie- hybrid Benji and Jamie are mates. Jamie meets Luke, Luke is mates with Jamie, and with Benji. Luke only ones one mate, Jamie. Luke wants to get rid of Benji but can't kill him as it will kill Jamie and him aswell. Now Luke wants to mate him. Will everything Benji went through hold him back from his mate. And will his physical and mental changes he had to adapt from his life under the dictation be too much for his two mates and him. Or will he accept Luke and mate him for life."Trust takes seconds to brake, years to build, and forever to repair"-unknown
8 118 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Adventure will never end(Beyblade fanfiction)
'Gingka, I will keep challenging you a battle until I'm strong enough to defeat you! Believe it, Hagane! Me and Blazing Jaguar will be strong, I want to battle you now!' Momoko Tendo, older sister of Yu Tendo, are friends with Gingka and the others. Her beyblade, Blazing Jaguar, meant everything to her and she is determined to become strong. No matter what! She has battled multiple beybladers and won almost every single of them, she know she will win against the legendary Gingka Hagane! But the problem is....She can't help but fall in love with him...Published May 7 Thursday 2015 6:51pm
8 143

