《ICT Shots》RohiRat - 1
Advertisement
ICT was gathered in Ranchi for the upcoming series. Everyone was resting in their rooms. Virat was in his room thinking about Rohit's behaviour. First he was not at all replying to him and his stupid talks. Second he didn't share the room. He knew something was wrong. He was just thinking if he had said something to him which he will feel bad about but he couldn't come up with any.
Here Rohit was alone in his room thinking about the series of events which were disturbing him badly. He got injured for previous series which he desperately wanted to play. The numerous trolls were affecting him a lot. Where there was comparison between him and Vi how he is the fittest. He could not help but feel frustrated about it.
Rohit for this reason mostly avoided Virat so that he didn't say anything to him in anger. He did not share the room as well.
Virat on the other side was thinking to cheer him up. As he didn't know the reason he may as well try to know. He went in his room with his favourite brownies to surprise him.
Virat entered and said : "Ro see mai tere liye fav brownies Laya hu chal sath mai Khate hai kal extra gym karenge"
Rohit just closed his eyes to control his emotions. Virat was observing everything. He softly asked "what's the matter Ro?"
"It's nothing Virat" said Rohit not wanting to start any conversation.
"Bata na Ro kya hua hai .. tu kabse baatein chupane lag Gaya .." said Virat desperately wanting to know what's wrong
Rohit just sighed and didn't answer. Virat tired again "Ro tujhe neend aa rahi hai kya humesha ke tarah" said jokingly tried to get Rohit somewhat normal and again asked"Ro what's the matter"
Meanwhile Jaddu, Bhuvi and Ash arrived in Rohit's room as they didn't find Virat so. But they just stunned in silence after hearing Rohit shout.
Rohit just bursted in anger the threw the brownie box. " Ek baat mai baat samaj nahi aati kya tere nahi baat karni hai .. Kyu jabardasti kar raha hai .. Why are u always forcing your decisions on us Virat ? Tere sath room share nahi kiya kyuki nahi karni tujh se baat .. aur kya ha brownies lake kya sabit karna chahta hai .. that I eat all this junk and u r the fittest cricketer right? No one will say anything to u ..Every time u are joking around about my sleep .. why ? U know how insulting that is .. World does not revolve around u ... think beyond yourself.."
Advertisement
Virat just freezes at the spot. Could not make his legs move after hearing those words. He was looking at Rohit with so much hurt and disbelief.
Jaddu, Bhuvi and Ash also could not say anything as they knew this is not regular fight but it is something very serious.
Bhuvi moved forward to break Virat's stance and took him to his room. As Virat left the room Rohit sat on his bed with his head buried in his hands. Jaddu went near him and tried to talk but he shrugged him off saying he doesn't want to talk to anybody. Ash and Jaddu left the room silently.
—————————————————-
Meanwhile in Virat's room:
Bhuvi made him sit on his bed. Ash and Jaddu arrived in the meantime. Jaddu went near Virat hold his hand and said : " Vi usne gusse mai bola wo sab .. tu please man pe mat le" but deep down Jaddu also knew it is not easy.
Virat just replied sadly with tears in his eyes : "Nahi man pe nahi le raha hu .. bas yakeen nhi ho raha"
They didn't what to say to him. So Bhuvi just suggested that he should take some rest. Bhuvi told Virat that he would stay with him but Virat denied because he wanted to be alone. As soon as they left his room Virat bursted into cries. He just could not control his emotions.
----------------------------------------------------
Here after sometime Mahi thought of calling Virat to talk to him as they didn't get much time because of their commitments. Mahi was calling but Virat didn't picked up and it was strange because Virat never missed any of Mahi bhai's calls. He tried Rohit but he got the same response. Now he got worried about them.
Mahi bhai called Bhuvi.. Jaddu and Ash told him to put on speaker.
Bhuvi : hello bhai
Mahi : hey bhuvi .. (he had some normal conversation with him) .. where are Cheeku and Ro ? No one is answering my calls. Is everything okay ?
Bhuvi didn't know what to say. He was nervous because he could not lie to Mahi bhai. So he looked at Jaddu for help. Jaddu was also nervous but he answered : "Actually bhai Ro is in kids room and may be forgot his phone in the room and Virat is in his room he is sleeping actually as he was tired". (After saying this Jaddu realised in nervousness he said opposite for both of them)
Advertisement
Mahi sensed some disturbance and now he was suspicious after hearing Jaddu. He just said "Ok" and talked to them casually about the other topics before hanging up. Bhuvi and Ash went to Virat's room to check on him. They found him sleeping and had tear stains on his face. They felt sad for him and covered him with blanket. Just they were about to leave they saw Virat's phone ringing with Mahi bhai's call. They just sighed and left the room.
Mahi again tried Virat because according to him Virat could not sleep this early but he did not picked up again. He tried Rohit again and this time he picked it up.
Rohit : Hello bhai
Mahi : Ro .. Whats wrong ? Why are u sounding so low ? Why were u not picking my calls ?
Rohit emotional : Bhai wo ..
Mahi worried : Ro .. kya baat hai ? cheeku bhi call nahi pick kar raha ! tum dono ek hi room mai ho na .. jaddu keh raha tha Cheeku so raha hai .. is he okay ? are u okay Ro ?
Rohit was thinking : How will Virat be okay after all the things he just said to him.He was feeling horrible about it. How could he say all that even if he said that in anger it was not an excuse for his actions. How could he do that to his best friend.
Thinking all this he just could not control and started crying about how horrible friend he is. Mahi just panicked because Rohit was crying a lot. Mahi was asking him repeatedly about What happened .. He just couldn't answer so hanged up.
Mahi thought to go to the hotel in the morning to meet them but now he could not control himself as he didn't know what was wrong with his two Kids. He reached the hotel in 15 mins as it was not far from his residence. He first went to Rohit's room and found him crying with his face hid between his hands.
Mahi went to him .. As Rohit saw Mahi he could not control his emotions and hugged him tightly. Mahi rubbed his back to calm him down which was tough task almost took as hour to calm him down. Rohit placed his head in his lap once he stopped crying.
Mahi softly asked : Whats the matter Ro ? Mujhe nahi batayega ?
Rohit just narrated the whole incident.. He could not meet his eyes so he buried himself in his lap feeling the warmth and mumbled : "I am sorry Bhai .. I truly am .. Everything just took toll on me.. I could not handle it but in process I just vented out all anger on Vi .. He will never talk to me Bhai"
Mahi also had the same thought Virat was the person who was very emotional when it comes to Ro or him. He would be beyond hurt. But he need to handle Ro first.
"I know Ro he would be hurt.But he is your best friend. You can apologize to him right. And Ro how many times I have told you not to take this trolls seriously. It is not worth it at all." said Mahi softly making him understand.
Rohit just nodded and slept due to exhaustion by crying so much. Mahi made him sleep properly on bed and went to check on Virat. When he entered in Virat's room he saw he was sleeping and had tear stains all over his face. He saw his phone which was in his hand. And it showed Rohit and his pic. He just felt sad and worried about his kids.
—————————————
Will Virat forgive Rohit?
Advertisement
- In Serial54 Chapters
Reborn as a Slave
When the main character Ken Hemdall was hit by a vehicle and killed due to an accident on God’s part he is reincarnated into another world. A world of fantasy and adventure with all sorts of fantastical creatures and magick… the only problem is that he was reincarnated into the body of a slave about to be sold at auction. Join him as he tries to survive his new life. (Adult content, use your own discretion in reading and discussing the contents. Do not read if you are under the age of 18.) Author's Note: Presently I am working to get all current chapters uploaded onto royal road. Until then chapters beyond those posted can be found at my website located in the Author's note at the bottom of each chapter. Current release schedule for new chapters: Mon, Wed, Fri. Early release chapters available on my website for patrons of $1/month or more. Artwork by Trick Sevilla contact for custom commissions $20 and up!
8 133 - In Serial10 Chapters
Dreams of Dust
“May our futures be of dreams, for I know the nights to be rough. Our enemies will know only nightmares, trapped in dreams of dust.” James Scanlan is not like other mages. He was born to a family of NoMs, a family without magic. Blessed with magic, Scanlan has flourished as a mage, performer and some would say, a person. He has travelled the magical world and encountered marvels of human innovation, and villains of the vilest kind. All manner of people have agreed on one truth; James was too good for the lowly Frontier. And yet, in his heart he yearns to go home. Frustrated, with the status quo of the Mageocracy, James longs to return home to Melbourne, Australia; a bastion of the Oceania Frontier. There he knows he can make a difference. Or perish trying. Follow James as he returns home, set on fixing the status quo, setlling old scores, and finding peace with who he is. It may all come crashing down but until that nightmare unfolds, with friends by his side, James Scanlan will pursue his Dreams of Dust. This is a story based in Wutosama's Metaworld Chronicles universe, written with the permission of the author. This story can be read without prior knowledge, but for greater understanding of the magic system and societal conflicts please read Metaworld Chronicles. This story will focus on character interactions, differing views, dungeon crawling, questions of morality, and possibly a tragic ending... On Hiatus due to work load, may be returned to in future.
8 202 - In Serial29 Chapters
insane | will x reader |
first book of the 'insane series'you and will have a lot in common. a little too much.•completed•slight swearing•please vote and comment•i tried okay
8 122 - In Serial7 Chapters
I'm JUST a Farmer NOT an Adventuerer! (Isekai) Light Novel (Watashi wa tada no nōmindeari, bōken-kade wa arimasen!)
Simple farm life in a simple village is all Aiel has ever known. Monster slaying? Exploring?... Those are things for adventurers, knights, and heroes, aren't they? But what Aiel doesn't know is when one day a cute, but clutzy adventurer accidentally stumbles into his village, his life will never be the same._____________________________________ I've always liked the idea of stories about people who travel to other worlds that are different, yet familiar to what they know. Stories about "what if" world's where things operate like what a modern person would see in a video game. But another more so would be what it is the people we call NPC's actually think. This story explores such a situation on such a world. My story is called: "I'm JUST a Farmer, NOT an Adventurer!!!" A lighthearted comedy Isekai light novel currently ongoing. I really appreciate feedback and take it all under consideration. Everything helps me improve my story. Let me know your thoughts, what you would have preferred to see, or even things you'd hope happen. I always enjoy hearing people's thoughts. I hope you enjoy reading! I also upload on Wattpad: @TakeshiYumiNori And you can find the audiobook version on YouTube: Just type the title "I'm Just a Farmer NOT an Adventuerer!!! Audiobook" Into the search to find my channel
8 71 - In Serial8 Chapters
I Became The Dungeon Master
Eve was just an average salary woman. But one day as she was going home from her trash job. She was hit by a truck.Waking up confused she found herself in a cave. A dungeon. Walking she felt as if she was getting pulled toward something being led there. When she found were she was being pulled to. It was the core of the dungeon placing her hand on it a voice spoke. [System Installing, Registering New Dungeon Master] This was the start of her new life as the owner of a great dungeon. But will it be an amazing new beginning, or the start of a horrible end.
8 238 - In Serial24 Chapters
Finding Love In Paradise || Vkook
BTS go to Hawaii for a fanmeet and 1 month vacation. Will Taehyung and Jungkook be able to confess their true feelings for eachother?
8 125

