《Brothers by Heart ✅》Epilogue
Advertisement
Virat hit it towards the covers but there is fielder. He calls for three but Rohit on the non - striker settles for two.
Virat doesn't seem happy about it.
'Ro kya hai yaar, aaram se bhaag lete na!' Vi said annoyingly when they met in middle.
'Kya jarurat hai only 4 runs are remaining ! Hit the winning runs Vi' said Rohit smiling at his annoyed best friend.
'But I wanted you to hit the winning runs Ro!' Whined Virat.
'U wanted that in semi final too and I did that for u ! So now u do this for me!' Said Rohit to stop his whining.
************
Yea u guessed it right ... Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma were back on the field ... !
They had given lot of thought and decided to go for it as it was their dream!
They required 3-4 months of preparation as they had so much of Junk food (author courtesy 🤭). And also health concerns.
'Dada wake up, u have practice today and gym too!' U will get late dada' Sammy was sitting on his back trying to wake him up.
'Dada, Vi chachu is waiting for you ! Get up fast otherwise he will come up and wake u up and u won't like it !!😅 Said Sammy.
'Ughhhh how lazy he is!😤😫' Sammy mumbled as Rohit didn't budge.
Sammy got down and went in the living room where Virat was making Vami drink milk.
'Sammio did ur dada woke up or not 🤔?' Asked Virat seeing her coming down.
'No chachu !! I tried so much😮💨' Sammy said sitting beside Vami.
'Vamu drink this ... how much will u trouble me ? U are becoming exactly like ur Ro chachu 😫!!' Said Virat seeing her tantrums in the morning.
'Chachu give it to me ... I will make her drink this .. u go n wake up dada' said Sammy taking it from him.
Advertisement
'Sammio u r the best❤️' said Virat kissing her cheeks.
'I know that😬' Sammy said being proud of herself.
Virat chuckled at that and went to woke up his lazy panda.
'Ro uth ja yaar ... Mahi bhai called us for practice today!!' Tired Virat but Ro being Ro didn't budge.
First Virat touched his forehead that if he was okay or not ... but he was okay.
So Virat brought bucket of water and splashed on Rohit.
'Ahhhhh !!!!! Tsunami 🌊!!!! Vi !!! Rits !!! Bachao' screamed Ro waking up with the jerk.
'Vi kya hai yaar ... mere neend ke dushman 😫'whined Rohit rubbing his eyes.
'Ro stop whining and get ready ... Mahi bhai has called two times ... we have to reach for practice!!' Said Virat sternly.
'Jerk' said Rohit.
They reached for practice ..
'U both are half hour late' said Mahi seeing time.
'U very well know bhai who is responsible for that' said Virat annoyed with Ro.
'I told u I am sorry Vi ... I am sorry bhai .. will not do again' said Ro being apologetic.
'U are saying this from 14 years and Still I have to wake u up everytime' said Virat rolling his eyes at his apology.
'U have to do this for life Vi ... u are stuck' said Rohit grinning putting his arm around his neck.
'Leave me u idiot' said Virat.
'Love u too Vi' ❤️said Rohit happy that he had annoyed Vi in the morning.
Mahi smiled how they were smiling and fighting like old times.
**********
Virat and Rohit were still fighting over who will hit the winning runs.
Commentator 1 - What are they discussing so seriously ?
Commentator 2 - Strategy to tackle next ball as it is Starc and he may attempt Yorker.
Harry - Arey yeh kya discussion ho raha hai Virat bhai and Cap Ro ke bich ?
Advertisement
Mahi - They are discussing who will hit the winning run!
Jassi - How do u know bhai ?
Mahi - I can literally feel Cheeku whining to Ro till here ... see at his expressions.
Ro - Stop whining now and go back to strike! Hit the winning runs. Go Vi !!!
He said sternly.
Virat went and Starc bowled the ball on his pads. He flicked it and it was a six.
'Kohli !!! Off the pads and over the fence !!!! It's done !!' India have won the 2023 World Cup !!!! I can see Virat running towards Rohit his captain and they hugged each other in joy .... Whole ict is delighted!!! They knocked them onto the ground in happiness !!!!🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩'
'Their family watching them with pure joy ... their kids !!! Whole nation is proud !! And people were doubting these legendary players who have been man of the match every alternate match .... If one match it was Rohit ... then second match it was Virat !!! They are also top scoring partners!!!!'
'One thing is for sure .... Never ever doubt the and EVER 💙💙💙💙💙💙!!!!'
'We did it Ro !!!!' Virat whispered once they got up and hugged each other again.
'Yes Vi we did it!!!' Rohit said and hugged him more tightly.
Team jumped upon them once more ... crying, laughing and cursing at the same time!!!!
Once all the presentation was done ... Virat and Rohit picked Mahi on their shoulders and gave him a proper farewell that he deserved !!!
Mahi got down and hugged them —- "I am so proud of you kiddos ... thank you for all this❤️❤️!!!!"
"We love u bhai❤️" they said together.
"My first experience watching u both live couldn't be more perfect that this .... Congratulations Bhai !! It was so amazing !!" Said Aman hugging them both.
"Thank you Aman🤩❤️" they said together.
They were done with all that ... when Rohit n Virat came back in the room to find their better halves with their princesses waiting for them.
'CONGRATULATIONS!!! We are so proud of u both 🤩❤️!!!' They said it together.
Rohit hugged Ritika and kissed her side of head hugging her and Sammy!
Virat went and kissed Anushka's forehead and Vami's cheeks.
"We couldn't be here without ur support!!! We love u guys!❤️❤️❤️" Said Virat and Rohit together.
They all had a group hug and then slept with Virat and Rohit cuddling each other with Sammy on Rohit's one side and Virat on other ... and Anushka with Rits n Vami on her side.
.
.
.
.
.
🥺🥺🥺
🙏🙏🙏
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
Ph. D. In Sorcery
Follow Anastasia, the unlucky physicist turned wizard, as her reality gets turned upside down and she is plunged into a world of gods, magic, swords, and adventure. Short and sweet description, anything more would be a spoiler and I detest those. Now, what you can expect from reading: This is my first time writing, or better said allowing someone else to read that mess so don’t raise your expectations too much. Still, I will try to keep the story flowing, while also devoting as much time as I can to editing. In my opinion, the story is written at a faster pace than normal with time skips here and there. I will do my best to not allow the faster pace to ruin the story by using those time skips to raise the skill of the main character. I am mainly looking for feedback while I test myself in new and unexplored waters. I did put a lot of thought into worldbuilding and the magic system, it is something that has been mulling inside my head for years before I sat down to write anything down. First and foremost I am an engineer and not a writer. I will try to do my utmost to make the world logical and consistent, but sometimes I might not express that in a way that’s clearly understood. I have a rough outline with several possible endings, but the story will change and evolve as I do. But in case I have to stop for whatever reason, the story will get an ending. It will be done even if I have to send coded messages from a bunker. I am a big fan of the Dresden Files so you can be certain that everything mentioned will in most cases be used, with a few red herrings sprinkled in the mix. But that also means I will enjoy putting the main character through the meat grinder while I eat popcorn and laugh from my evil lair. Physics, and to be more precise electromagnetism, quantum field theory, general and special relativity are very interesting topics for me that I research in my spare time. That means that the premise of the story will be using that research to bring logic to magic. Stupid I know, magic is magic, but to me, there is no reason why there shouldn’t be a concrete set of rules there. But it is still magic and that allows me to play with some things that shouldn’t normally be possible. I will focus on evolving the main character and having her react as anyone normal would, from my perspective. There will be scenes of battle, gore, and sexy times, but I will not go into too many details, counting on your imagination to fill the gaps. There will be plenty of combat, even battles ranging from a few dozen, a hundred, and thousands of participants. I could go on but there isn’t much to say that would convince anyone to read, either you thought the title was cool or you liked the poster. Or not, but after several days in photoshop, that’s the best I could do. And the title was originally Sorceress with a Ph.D. The new one makes a little less sense but I like the ring of it more for some reason. I just hope someone enjoys what I write as much as I do. In the end that is the reason, I am doing this, because I enjoy putting my thoughts on paper and seeing the outcome. Credit for the art: https://www.artstation.com/artwork/e0o8nw
8 276 - In Serial38 Chapters
Book Of Soul
Someone’s end is another’s beginning,That has always been the case and here is no different,Except this time they didn’t know, it wasn’t only my end, it was also “My” beginning !.
8 194 - In Serial28 Chapters
Defy the Heavens?
Hey there, Dear comrades, I am just a common guy from a common background. How should I say this.. I died on earth, old age of an old illness. something that could have been prevented. How did I reincarnate? No idea. For almost ten years, I assumed I was just like any other kid. Maybe blessed by the heavens but I was a commoner all the same. However, stuff happens and here I am trying to meek out an existences for myself. You know how it is. Killing enemies with epic sword skills, purifying the souls of barbarians with fire, walking in mid air like I am superman. Haha, just being a typical american in not so typical fantasy world. What's the worse that can happen, right? What's so hard about defying the heavens? Didn't we used to defy our stomachs by ordering taco bell? Or how about defying our presidents by voting for their rivals next election date? Ha, these are soo much more complicated process than simply killing off the annoying people. Cutting down heavens when they stand in our way, and enjoying life to the fullest? I mean, this is the american dream!
8 143 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Orb Weaver Chronicles
"The Orb Weaver Chronicles contains several major and unique events that may or may not unknowingly intertwines with one another. The author of these chronicles is unknown, although some have hinted at the symbolism behind its name..." - Year unknown, location unknown 9 February 2022 Update: Welcome to the companion short story compilation of my novel trilogy The Shadow Paradigm. This compilation features prequels, sidequels and sequels to the novel's major plotline, as well as featuring a wide range of characters, new and recurring. Prior knowledge of the novel is not necessary as the Orb Weaver Chronicles' short stories are standalone. Once called The Arkesyyan Chronicles, I've deleted quite a few of its old stories. Due to the new avenue and revision, oriented toward more mystery and film-noir ambience, that I took my stories into, I've removed all aliens and overly sci-fi aspects of the whole TSP lineup, so I've updated the Orb Weaver Chronicles accordingly. I hope you enjoy them, and in time, a revised version will also be updated.
8 96 - In Serial20 Chapters
Heart Cores have hobbies (HIATUS)
On a realm far, far away, exists a large continent, with its empires, kingdoms, religions and clans. Some fight for survival, others are overwelmed by greed, driven by love or hate. A world full of lies and clichés. Arc list Tutorial - Chapter (1-6) The War for the Neutral Territory - Chapter (7-??)
8 287 - In Serial200 Chapters
Incorrect Slasher Quotes 2
Continuation of the first book.This is for comedic purposes only.None of these quotes belong to meNone of the characters belong to me.Ships are going to include -- GhostMyers (Ghostface x Michael Myers)- Frason (Freddy Krueger x Jason Voorhees)- LeatherWarden (Leatherface x Harry Warden)- Cangela (Carrie White x Angela Baker)- Kayadako (Kayako Saeki x Sadako YamamuraPlease respect this ships. I have the right to ship them.I might add more ships later.Those aren't the only slashers included. There will be others.Feel free to submit a quote in the comments! I'll credit you.You can draw these quotes, too. Just be sure to send it to me so I can see it! I'll also post those here as well.
8 198

