《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 82
Advertisement
Same morning at RohiRat's house -
Virat was in the living room with Vami in his lap. She was trying to get his attention patting his cheeks.
Virat - Ha bacha, kya chahiye aapko?
He asked cutely tapping her nose.
Rohit - Teri attention!
He said from the couch facing Virat.
Virat - Huh ?
Rohit - U are lost in thoughts and not paying attention to her.
Virat - Aise hai kya, ha bacha ? Aapko meri attention chahiye?
He asked her.
She nodded cutely. Sammy came there and sat beside Vami but she turned her face from her hiding her face in Virat's chest.
Virat - What happened ?
He mouthed to Sammy.
Sammy - She is not talking with me since morning. Not hugged me since she woke up!
She said to Ro and Vi both.
Virat - Vami bacha kya hua aapko ?
He asked trying to get her look at him but she just hide her face in his jacket and hugged him.
Rohit - What happened Sammy ?
He asked her as she was looking sad.
Sammy - I don't know Dada !
She said confused.
The doorbell rang breaking their conversation. Anu and Rits came in the hall.
Rohit opened the door and welcomed Mahi, Sakshi n Ziva. Didn't say anything to them.
They all sat in the hall. Sammy tried to talk to Vami to come and play.
She just clinged into Virat more. Virat frowned at that.
Sammy and Ziva went into room to play. Anu tried taking Vami from Virat but she clinged to him more.
Virat - kya hua bacha ? Mumma paas nahi jaana?
He asked softly to which Vami nodded in No and snuggled more to Virat.
Rohit - Aaj kya ho Gaya hai ?
He asked confused as everyone was.
Virat - Let her b for a while with me. Thodi der se try karte hai !
He said to Anu. This was the first time she was being so clingy.
Virat - Ummm I am sorry bhabhi. Yesterday I was very rude to you! I am really sorry.
He said being guilty of his behaviour.
Sakshi smiled softly - Its okay Cheeku ! I know u had that in mind so u said it. It's good to let it out.
Rohit - I am also sorry bhabhi ! It was very wrong of us to say that. It just came out of nowhere. Really sorry!
Sakshi - It's fine Ro, it was true somehow. I was not there with you even though I believed you both. So am sorry again for not being there.
Advertisement
Rohit hugged Sakshi and Sakshi went to Virat and hugged him as Vami was not leaving him at all.
Mahi saw all this with a happy smile and moist eyes. But he knew they had to talk yet.
Anu - Sakshi, Bhai come let's have breakfast.
Saying this Anu, Rits, Mahi and Sakshi went to the table whole Rohit n Virat we're figuring out what's wrong with their Vami.
Virat - Vami aapko khelna nahi hai Sammy n Ziva di ke sath ?
To which Vami looked at him with moist eyes.
Rohit - Kya hua princess.. did Sammy say something to you ?
He asked even though he knew Sammy can never do that. To which Vami nodded in no.
Virat and Rohit got up and took her to the room. Vami saw Sammy playing with Ziva .. she turned again to Virat and pointed to them.
Virat - u want to go to them?
He asked to which she nodded in no.
Virat - Kyu nahi jaana ?
He asked again.
Vami - Sam .. busy !
She said.
Rohit tried to connect the dots. He asked Vami softly as they were standing at the door.
Ro - Vami, is Sammy not giving u attention and playing with Ziva di ?
Virat looked at him raising his eyebrows that how can that be possible but to his surprise Vami nodded her head in yes.
Vami - Sammy.. busy .. not .. talking .. to me
She said in words not able to form sentences yet.
Rohit giggled at that to which Virat glared at him and left the room with Vami.
Rohit - U would not believe what is wrong with Vami!
He said coming to the table.
Mahi - What ? Is she okay ?
He asked getting up.
Rits - Tell na Ro, why are u laughing?
She smacked his arm as he was still laughing.
Rohit - Oww Rits lag rahi hai !
Anushka - If u don't tell now,I am also gonna smack you !
Rohit - Violent best friends !
To which Rits and Anu glared him and Sakshi chuckled.
Rohit - Okay ! Okay ! I am telling !! Vami is jealous of Sammy n Ziva's bond. Sammy is not giving her attention so she is cranky.
Rits - Are u serious ?
Rohit - Vami is completely like Vi now .. just as he used to get jealous when bhai used to give me attention.
He said in flow.
Everyone turned silent on that and Ro realized what he had said. He cleared his throat and composed himself.
Advertisement
Ro - I will check on her, she is with Vi.
Saying this he went from there.
Sakshi - They are acting completely weird and different. They didn't forget anything.
She said noticing their behaviour.
Vi - Bacha, Sammy loves u a lot why will she ignore u. U should talk to her.
He explained to her caressing her cheek.
Vami - Sam .. no.. love .. me
She said.
Virat - No bacha she loves u the most.
Vami just kept her head on his chest closing her eyes not wanting to hear more. Vi thought how her antics were exactly like him.
Rohit saw that and went towards Ziva n Sammy.
Sammy - Dada is Vami still upset ?
She asked as soon as she saw him.
Ziva - Why is she upset ?
Rohit - Did u both by any chance ignored her yesterday? I know u both cannot do that but did u like unintentionally do it.
Sammy - Dada yesterday we were playing blocks at that time I think !
Rohit - What did u do at that time ?
Ziva - We made her sit a little far from the blocks chachu .. we thought If she get hurt ! We didn't mean to upset her!
Rohit - I know Zi .. but she felt alone because of that. So just make sure not to do it like that way.
Sammy and Ziva nodded and went with Ro near Vi and vami.
Vi - Vami bacha see who is here ?
He asked her to open her eyes.
She opened and saw Sammy n Ziva standing holding their ears.
Sammy - Sorry Vami boo !
Ziva - Sorry Vami!
Vami didn't look at them.
Sammy and Ziva started doing sit-ups to manofy her.
Vami looked at Virat who nodded at her. She smiled at both of them.
Vami - U .. will .. not .. again!
She asked.
Sammy - Never, now come to me! U didn't give me hug since morning.
She said spread her arms.
Vami went towards her and hugged her neck with her cute little hands.
Ziva also joined them converting into a group hug. Rohit took a pic of them. They went to play again.
Virat saw them with moist eyes as it reminded him of himself, Ro and Mahi bhai.
Rohit - Kya soch raha hai Vi ?
Virat - That how much I miss Mahi bhai's hug and warmth.
He said wiping his tears.
Rohit - I know I miss him too.
Vi - But pehle Bhai aur bhabhi ka issue solve karna padhega I can't see them like this!
Ro - Ya I know bhai seems so silent ! We have to do something but what?
Vi - We can talk to juniors and set something up may b ?
Ro - Ya we can do that
He said agreeing to him.
Mahi - What are u two doing here ? Come inside !
He said seeing them talking among themselves.
Rohit - Ha bhai aa rahe hai
He said.
They went inside and saw Sakshi with Anu and Rits.
Sakshi - What's up with u both ?
She asked seeing them coming inside.
Ro - Nothing bhabhi !
He said not understanding what she was asking.
Sakshi - U are not yourselves, specially the way u are behaving.
Vi - How are we behaving ?
He asked confused looking at Rohit.
Sakshi - U all seem too distant !
She said not sensing that love.
Vi - Ummm it's nothing like that
He said hesitant fidgeting his hands.
Rohit held his hands to stop the fidgeting.
Ro - Nahi bhabhi aise kuch nahi hai ! U met us after so many days na isiliye u feel this.
He said.
Sakshi - No I can sense Rits is too distant with me .. Same with u both.
She said.
Anushka held Rits hand hearing that.
Mahi - Sakshi give them time.
He said understanding their situation.
Virat was feeling extremely uneasy under Sakshi's gaze. He was not ready to share it with anyone yet. Same was happening with Rohit.
To their luck Virat's phone rang breaking their silence.
Virat - It's Harry !
He said to Rohit.
Virat - We are coming.
He said and hanged up the call.
Rohit - Kya hua ?
Virat - Aman has got fever and is not well. We have to go.
He said being worried.
They both sat in the car and left immediately confusing Sakshi! As others knew how Aman was important to them.
Sakshi - Okay ! Who is Aman now ?
She asked.
.
.
.
.
.
Here is the next one!
Happy Reading!
Do tell me how u liked it !
Advertisement
- In Serial472 Chapters
The Bloodline System
In a future timeline, the earth was visited by a species known as the Slarkovs.Having lost their home planet and in search of a new one, earth was the next habitable planet for them.Humans and Slarkovs made a deal with each other in return for the Slarkovs living on earth.The Slarkovs traded their technology and knowledge for a new home.They were similar to humans except for some of them who had slight differences so fitting into the society wasn’t a problem.Over the years Slarkovs and humans began to mate with one another and reproduce offsprings.This in turn created a new species known as the mixed-blood.Centuries later mixedbloods could tap into their bloodline and perform unimaginable feats.Gustav born into an age where bloodline determines everything, struggles to fit with a useless bloodline.His bloodline only grants him the ability to change his hair color, destroying his hopes and dreams for a great future.His fate is turned around when an unexpected situation leads to him finding a system that grants him the power to unlock and upgrade bloodlines by completing quests but he’s baffled by two quests with a five-year deadline. Success will grant him unimaginable rewards…But only one thing awaits him if he fails… Death!Follow Gustav on his interesting journey filled with unprecedented adventures, danger and death, maybe?
8 9026 - In Serial59 Chapters
Longshots
Superpowers ... without capes. A man produces narcotic gas in his lungs, a woman turns into a wall of corrosive flesh. One girl creates tiny stinging 'mayflies' while another is assaulted by the emotions of anyone she touches. After the mysterious 'Seventeen Seconds' sweeps the globe, a handful of people develop extraordinary abilities. Rachel's father is one of them--and that's why she shoots him. But four years after she's charged with his murder, he reappears. He's rich. He's connected. And he's plotting to destroy a city. To stop him, Rachel enlists the help of Lark Larson, an easygoing slacker with bizarre abilities of his own. She doesn't have any powers herself, except for her unflinching willingness to put herself on the line. As far as Lark can tell, that's more than enough.
8 84 - In Serial12 Chapters
Hellfire Across the Heavens
Three centuries of FTL space travel has spread the people of Terra far across the stars and for nearly half a millennia people have asked the question, "are we alone in the universe?" The answer to that question is a resounding no. To one side, humanity is boxed in by an ancient empire whose light has burned up long ago. To the other, is a federation of alien races known as the Senate. Mankind rejoiced the knowledge that they were not the only life in a cold dark galaxy. But as first contact was made, ET's who transited into the Warp seemed to disappear without a trace, technologies traded with the other races malfunctioned or refused to work entirely, and simple translation errors led to grave misunderstandings. Before long, humanity was outcasted by the Senate and relationships soured, but even still the sons and daughters of Terra worked hard to earn the respect and trust of the Xeno's.
8 134 - In Serial24 Chapters
I Live To Play VR-MMORPG
This is not the story about someone playing VR-MMORPG. Instead of someone playing VR-MMORPG, this is the story where someone makes VR-MMORPG possible. Technology and Science have truly come a long way. Finally, in the year 20XX, the people successfully created Immersive VR-MMORPG. A technology that takes you to another world, allowing an individual to experience a second-life. Unfortunately, Andy Lee, who participated in creating the masterpiece technology, didn't get to enjoy it. Before the technology was perfected, he died of a heart attack. Being devastated by the fact he didn't get to fulfill his dream, he was given a second chance. He miraculously traveled back to his primary school days. This time, he won't slack. He will live his life to the fullest unlike before. His goal in this life was obvious and that is to fast-forward the development of technology and science. All of the efforts he gave were only to achieve his dream, which is to play VR-MMORPG.
8 205 - In Serial7 Chapters
Demon Slayer: Blizzard
Miyamoto Kazuki just wants a quiet life. He knows that the world is full of liars who always break their promises - that is until one day when he's forced into a situation that will test his distrusting nature and his disdain for Demon Slayers. He may not like working for the Demon Slayers but if he had to be one... then he will be one that can keep his promises.
8 108 - In Serial39 Chapters
The Midnight Man
Summoning demons is fun, but The Midnight Man is a spirit NOT to be messed with. It's Jake's last night with Colby, Katrina and Sam, so Sam decides to play a fun, but dangerous game. Sam is basically a Pro at summoning demons, but The Midnight Man is dangerous. The Midnight Man kills with no mercy, and strikes fear into the souls of everyone who reads his terrifying story. Will they be brave enough to believe? Will they make it out alive?---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Author: Gemma GoodinCover design: Gemma GoodinEdited by: Ciara Spencer-----------------------------------------------------------------Highest rankings:#3 in unexplainable#4 in ghost#6 in paranormal---------------------------------------------------------------I don't recommend doing this ritual, but if you want to here is a website with the rules: https://theghostinmymachine.com/2014/03/31/the-most-dangerous-games-the-midnight-game/
8 157

