《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 79
Advertisement
Virat reached to the balcony where Jaddu was standing .. he stood beside him silently.
They both remembered the same incident when they had done this following thing !!
"Jaddu, Jaddu .... Jadduuuuuuuuuuuuuu" Virat shouted dramatically as Jaddu was engrossed in watching a horror movie.
"Ahhhhhhhhh .." Jaddu screamed keeping his hand on his heart.
"Pagal hai kya .. why are u screaming?" said Virat seeing his horrific expression.
"I am screaming .. u are screaming .. Abhi wo aatma tujhe maar deti" said Jaddu calming his heart down.
"Kya bakwaas kar raha hai. !!! Okay let it b I don't have time for this now ... I have an important task... chal we have to go somewhere" said Virat.
They sat in an auto and Virat said to the driver - "Follow that auto which is ahead of you !!"
"Who are we following ?" Asked Jaddu curious and excited about it.
"Ro !! He is behaving so weird u know .. always hangs with that new guy who has joined !!" Said Virat thinking the events where Ro was with that new guy !!
"Ajinkya is his name !! Ajju is what Ro calls him" said Jaddu emphasising on the nickname.
"Ha pata hai Mujhe .. yeh kya Ajju and all ... itna kya pyaar aa raha hai .. Mumbai ka hai toh kya hua .. did he forget that I am his best friend !!! Idiot !!" Muttered Virat annoyingly.
Virat and Jaddu hid behind a pillar and saw Ro and Jinks enjoying chat and laughing together.
"Itna kya has rahe hai ... circus chal rahi hai kya !!" Virat said in complete annoyance and anger.
"Mujhe Kya pata ... joke hoga .. ruk mai puch ke aata hu !!!" Jaddu said and was going towards them.
"Tera screw gir Gaya hai kya dimag ka ... if they saw u then Rohit ko ek min nahi lagega guess karne mai ki why are we here ... stand here only !" Said Virat dragging him back.
"Par I am hungry yaar and they are eating pani Puri" said Jaddu irritated with hunger.
"If u don't stand here quitely toh mai Mahi bhai ko bol dunga ki u spoiled his shoes in attempt of prank and which he is wearing right now are the duplicates" said Virat blackmailing him.
"That's not fair !!! Khadoos kahi ka" said Jaddu.
"Pagal !!! Gadha !!! Idiot!!" Virat said smacking Jaddu on his arm after turning back to look for Ro and that guy.
"Kya hai !! Maine kya kiya ab" said Jaddu rubbing his arm.
"Tere wajah se wo chale Gaye !!!" Said Virat not finding Ro and Jinks.
"Teri hi galti hai ... jealous soul... jaise ki Ajju .. tere ro ko kha jayega .. he is not going to kidnap him or take him away" said Jaddu.
"I know that no one can take my Ro away from
Me" said Virat confidently.
"Toh why did u follow him here" Asked Jaddu.
"Wo toh aise hi .. I have to keep tabs who is getting close to my Ro !!! Already I have to see him with that West Indies guy ... who was it ?" said Virat shrugging !!
Advertisement
"Pollard" said Jaddu to which Virat nodded as if he doesn't know!!
"Ha wo toh hai hi .. Polly .. Molly .. pata nahi yeh Ro ko kya hai nickname ka !! .. and now this one" said Virat.
(He didn't know that later he was gonna be Virat's Jinks 💕)
Jaddu shake his head at his stupid friend ...
Jaddu got a smile on his face remembering That incident.
"U remember that incident?" Jaddu asked remembering that fondly .. how Virat whined to him to come with him.
"I will lie if I say I don't remember .. I remember everything .. u know i tried so hard to forget in past year but was not successful !!"
Virat said in a low voice. Jaddu looked at him and saw how he was so changed now ..
"After all the betrayal u recieved from us .. specially from me ... who was ur oldest friend !! I can understand why u were trying to forget all this memories.. it must hurt u .."
"U know I never felt any emotion so strongly ... I always lived like nothing will bother me ... but this guilt is so heavy !! I just wish no one ever experience that and the look in your and Rohit's eyes which screamed that we didn't trust u !! I hope I never see that again !!"
Jaddu said emotionally.. letting out for the first time !
Virat too got emotional hearing that .. he kept his hand on Jaddu's shoulder to which Jaddu just hugged him tightly!!
Virat rubbed his back to console him - "Jaddu don't cry if the kids see u like this na they will laugh at you !! It will be so embarrassing"
He tried to joke a bit.
To which Jaddu just hugged him tightly in response.
In the office -
Rohit was talking with Aman regarding some procedures.. he saw Ash sitting on the bean bag away from others.
Virat and Jaddu came just then. Jaddu went to Bhuvi and Jinks. Virat went to Rohit who smiled understanding about what had happened.
Rohit - "I was thinking to talk to all of them like the seniors together !!"
Vi - "after some time pls ! I don't think I have more energy now after the morning thing!"
He said tiredly.
Rohit agreed to it in understanding and they sat in the cabin.
Ro - "I can't believe Sakshi bhabhi trusted us all this time !"
He whispered still not believing it.
Vi - "Ya me too!"
At RohiRat's house -
Anushka - "Saks u don't worry okay they will come around .. they just need time to accept everything!! It's difficult at first !"
Sakshi - "What are u saying Anu ? What is difficult? They don't seem my Cheeku and Ro ... the expression they had on their face .. I never seen them like that !"
Rits - "Nothing is same anymore Bhabhi ! Everything is changed ... Ro and Vi are not same anymore!"
Advertisement
She said sighing tiredly.
Mahi - "Sakshi as u are staying I will leave for the office .. will pick u up in evening."
To which Sakshi only nodded.
Anu - "Thank you so much bhai ! For making us meet Saks n Ziva!"
She said smiling and Mahi just patted her head and left from there.
Ritika and Anushka did notice cold vibes in between them. But they had to figure out first what was wrong !
Sakshi - "Please tell me what has happened to both of them ! And u both too .. u seem too different to me !! Why ? What's wrong ?"
Anushka and Ritika just looked down not knowing how to share it with her .. they could tell anyone about the help Vi was getting because it was his choice to let anyone know.
Sakshi sighed and sat down on couch sensing how everything has changed ... how they were hesitant to share their feelings with her !!
Anushka - "Sakshi we can only tell u about some things but not all of them... some of them u have to hear it from Vi and Ro only !"
Ritika - "We will tell u how everything is changed and how we are trying to make everything normal again !!"
Anushka and Ritika tell her about Anushka's panic attacks and Ritika's nightmares ... how they are trying to overcome everything.. how kids and Mahi bhai asked for forgiveness and they are. Trying to give them that .. and get the closure themselves.
Sakshi was shocked to know everything!!
"I can't believe I was not there with you to be by your side" said Sakshi emotionally.
"Then why didn't u come ? Why u weren't there ?" Ritika thought but didn't say anything seeing tears in Sakshi's eyes.
In the office-
Mahi arrived and saw Rohit and Virat in their office working on something.. he wanted to ask them about how they were but was hesitant.
He knocked their door finally.. Rohit opened it for him and said - "Come in bhai".
Virat got attentive too.
Mahi said feeling bad - "I am really sorry to come so unannounced in the morning but I didn't know how to say to you ! And Sakshi wanted to come .. so"
Virat immediately said - "You don't have to be sorry bhai ! It's okay."
Rohit said agreeing with Virat - "Yea bhai Vi is right don't say sorry pls we understand!"
To which Mahi nodded.
Virat asked hesitantly - "Ummm bhai if u don't mind can I ask u something?"
"Yes" said Mahi.
"Is everything okay between u and Sakshi bhabhi ? Means only if u want to tell ! Because she felt very different with you." Asked Virat.
Mahi shifted nervously in his seat .. didn't know what to say ! Which didn't go unnoticed by Virat and Rohit.
"Bhai are you okay ? It's okay if u don't want to share !" Said Rohit keeping hand on his.
"It's not that .. it's just .. I can tell you ! But I don't want you to worry more .. because I can't lie to you both" said Mahi.
"It's not about worrying us Bhai ! Tell us please what's the matter ?" Virat said in concern.
"From the time I didn't trust you .. she is not talking with me ... and when she came to know that u both have gone somewhere.. it became worse ! I asked for her forgiveness many times .. and she started talking a bit with me ! But then ..."
Mahi said.
"Then what Bhai ?" Asked Rohit.
"Then when u both announced ... retirement.. she completely stopped talking with me .. If something is related to Ziva then only she talks with me!"
Mahi said sadly.
"She believed us ?" Virat asked.
"Yes she did ! I didn't believe u after knowing after so many years but she did ... the bond u three had was stronger.. she used to always see pics of all 6 of u and miss u a lot may b even more than me !!"
Mahi said.
"Everything will be okay Bhai !" Rohit said not knowing what to say more.
Mahi smiled softly and left the cabin.
Rohit saw Virat lost in thoughts. He asked - "U okay Vi ?"
To which Virat honestly nodded in no.
"This is just too much Ro !" Said Virat getting up and turning towards window watching the city.
"I always thought that wherever Bhai will be .. he will be happy with his family and the team. But now in reality he was so alone ! No one was by his side. I was so wrong Ro !!"
Virat said looking outside .. thinking everything.
"I have been extremely selfish Ro !" He said tiredly.
"No Vi it's not that .. don't think like that !" Said Rohit keeping his hand on his shoulder.
"I never thought while going from here about anyone ... I just thought about you and me .. I was so hurt that Mahi bhai didn't trust us .. but never thought about anyone else ! Because I didn't want to get hurt again !"
Virat said.
"And now see Mahi bhai was all alone suffering silently ! Bhabhi was not talking to him and we were also not there. Ro if I would have not taken that decision ... then I think eventually we would forgive them just as we are doing now! I don't know surely but I think we would"
Virat continued.
Rohit was at lost of words. He didn't know what to say ! Was it really like that ? If they had not gone from here ... would they have forgiven anyone ! Would they think about retirement?
Rohit thought.
.
.
.
.
.
Here is the next one !
Do tell me how liked it !
See u in next !
Happy Reading !
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
Son of Demons
I will be moving my novel onto another platform called Webnovel.There I will rewrite large parts of the current chapters and continue the novel as I have planned for many years now. Sorry to you who hoped for the novel to carry on here.
8 217 - In Serial10 Chapters
Starlio Stex:Year 2
Sequel to Starlio Stex Year 1, A character whose abilities are inspired by Iron Man, Once a kid growing up in poverty,Starlio faced against all odds by using his homemade inventions to rescue his friends from a human trafficking ring and following that,used the same inventions to save his school from the same human traffickers who shot up his school as revenge. The attention of such acts brought him the attention of many big players.Some who wish to be his allies or business partners while others,want his tech and genius for themselves. Now 7 months later,Starlio is now a millionaire. Determined to be different,Starlio uses his high tech armor to help out in the city,stopping crime that occur and saving lives when accidents happen. But with media coverage bringing him unwanted fame,his enemies all now know who he is and everybody wants a slice of his out of the world technology that has giving him the headlines for months.Sending waves after waves of assassins,master thieves and more to steal his technology,Starlio now finds himself facing more odds than ever before,including an ex military veteran Titus,pumped up on a superhuman drug and dawning an equally powerful armor against him...
8 113 - In Serial153 Chapters
Family Comes First
Juliet's parents died when she was young and she never got to experience having a family. She lived a miserable and lonely life. One night at work, she meets a strange man that says he's a reporter and he asks her a few questions. Later that night, the reporter offers to drive her home from work. When Juliet refuses, he kidnaps her and brings her home to be a wife for his oldest son. Juliet slowly loses her sanity as she finally gets a family.
8 316 - In Serial16 Chapters
The Taboo Entity
Within the vast universe, a single cell appeared out of nowhere. An asteroid flew by and carried that cell as it travel through the universe. Ten million years later, an asteriod entered the atmosphere of a planet, accidently landing within a green lake. Ten thousand year later, the green lake turned into an azure lake. A hundred years later, an enormous flower bud appeared at the center of the lake. Ten years later, the flower bloomed. Schedule: Indefinite. When I'm bored or not busy.
8 111 - In Serial6 Chapters
Strawberry blonde
Logan is the Mrs. Popular at her school.Tyson is Mr. Playboy at his school.What happen when they get paired for the famous baby project?Read more to find out
8 152 - In Serial10 Chapters
fundywastaken oneshots
bunch of Fundy x Dream oneshots. requests are always open. I dont know how to write romance because I am forever alone so please go easy on me
8 63

