《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 64
Advertisement
Next morning they were having breakfast. Rits and Anu have already left for their cafe. Virat called Aman to check schedules and kept on speaker .. as per him they didn't have anything important today.
Virat - 'Hello Aman? U there. ?'
He asked as Aman picked up the phone.
Aman - 'Who ..is ..it ?'
He was slurring a bit.
Virat - "Aman its me ! Are u sleeping?"
He asked noticing his tone .. Rohit who was sitting beside him frowned at that .. because Aman was an early riser.
Aman- "Virat sir?"
He asked unsure
Virat - "Yes Aman its Virat .. whats wrong with you?"
He asked concerned at that tone of his.
Aman - "Nothing ... sorry .. what time is it ? .. Am i late ? ohh god .. virat sir will kill me ? .. owww.."
He started ranting and getting up real fast.
Rohit chuckled at that to which Virat glared at him and said softly - "Aman .. whats wrong there ? are u hurt ?"
Aman - 'huh! ..where is my ..phone now? Ohh no ! my head'
He was saying this to himself.
Rohit - 'Aman, are you drunk?'
He asked sensing his rant and slurry tone.
Aman - 'Where..is..my...phone? ah!! My head .. where did ... I drop my .. phone .. Virat sir .. is gonna ... fire .. me .. today'
He said finding his phone on the floor.
Virat hung up the call and looked at Rohit. "Do u think he is drunk in the morning at 10 am?" asked Virat to Rohit.
"The way he was talking .. lag toh waise hi raha tha .. chal lets check on him .." Rohit said and they drove to Aman's house.
The house was open .. they entered in the living room only to find Aman lying on the floor .. it seemed he dozed off again ..
They saw alcohol bottle on the table .. which was almost empty .. and his phone was laying near the table ..
Rohit - 'Did u know that he drinks?'
He asked Virat who was watching the state of the house.
Virat - 'No I never saw him drinking .. and when I did background check on him .. I didn't find if he is having any habit of it'
He told whatever he knew.
Virat went to Aman and gently shook him - 'Aman ! Wake up !'
Aman - 'I am sorry Virat sir .. I lied to you'
He mumbled ..
Rohit - 'Kya ladka hai yaar yeh .. seriously kitna samajhaya phir bhi iske dimag mai baat jaati hi nhi hai'
Advertisement
He said hearing that.
Virat brought a glass of water and poured it on Aman's face. Aman got up with jerk Virat stabilized him and took him to the couch.
Virat - 'Alag mehnat hai yeh ab .. idhar hum ek drink nahi le sakte .. aur yeh puri bottle pi ke betha hai'
He said
Rohit - 'Ha toh bhai bola hai .. mehnat toh krni padhegi ... upar se tere pe gaya hai toh double mehnat .. capacity achi hai .. puri bottle in one night'
He said chuckling.
Virat - 'Ha tere se toh waise bhi ek nhi sambhalti'
He said mocking him.
Rohit - 'I am so glad we are finding this funny for now .. but Aman ko dekh .. abhi bhi nhi pata ki hum yaha khade hai'
He said looking at Aman who was dazed and holding his head.
Virat - 'Aman get into ur senses ..'
He said patting his cheeks.
Rohit - 'Aise english mai bolne se kuch nhi hoga .. puri bucket pani dalde tab jaake kuch ho'
He said looking at his attempts.
Virat - 'Ha matlab agar bimar pad gaya toh .. then u will sit with him and take care of him'
He said at his idea.
Rohit - 'Waah bete .. mujh par toh itna dala hai wo bhi cold water ... kabhi socha mere baare mai'
He said with fake hurt
Virat - 'Drama band kar'
He said and took a whole bucket of water and poured on him because he couldn't think of anything else now.
Aman rubbed his eyes and saw Virat and Rohit standing in front of him.
Aman - 'ahh!! My head!! Am I late to the office ?'
He asked still dazed.
Virat - 'Go and take shower now'
He said sternly and Aman got up but swaying on his feet.
Rohit held him before he could fall and helped him to his room. He came and saw help person cleaning everything while Virat was on his phone sitting outside in the lawn.
Help person - 'huh ! Ek aur bottle .. kya hai pata nahi itna dukh'
The person was mumbling it himself.
Rohit- 'Ek aur bottle matlab! Yeh red hota hai?'
I have asked as I have heard the person.
Help person - 'Roj toh nahi .. but ek week se ho raha tha .. phir 2-3 din band hua .. and Abhi wapis'
He said informing him.
Rohit nodded and went near Virat.
Rohit - 'Oye wo helper toh Bol raha hai ki week se Aman roj drink kar raha hai .. in the middle sirf 2-3 din nahi kiya .. jab may b wo humare yaha and hospital mai tha .. kya problem huyi hogi'
Advertisement
He said informing him.
Virat - 'Wohi soch raha hu .. may b this month where he was being targeted by the contractor and everything else .. he took stress I guess .. stress drinking he lag raha hai'
He said thinking about it.
They went in the house and saw Aman coming out of the room. He was so scared now as he saw Virat and Rohit.
Virat - 'We have brought our breakfast.. eat it and come to office'
He said in a professional tone.
Rohit - 'Have sone black coffee .. it will help with the headache'
He said and they left.
—————————————-
At the ict hotel -
In the dining room everyone was having breakfast.. KL came and sat beside Jassi who was sitting beside Harry... Jassi knew the plan. KL nudged Jassi to begin.
Jassi - 'Arey Rah .. Tera phone Kaha hai .. Mayank kab se tujhe phone try kar raha hai'
Hardik got attentive hearing Mayank's name.
KL - 'Abhi Kyu call kar raha hai .. raat mai baat hui thi humari'
He said loudly.
Jassi - 'Abhi Mujhe kya pata .. go n check ..'
he said and KL went in his room.
Hardik - 'Jassi why is Mayank calling him? Do u know ?'
He asked as Rahul went.
Jassi - 'How will I know Harry? He didn't say anything to me about it'
He said hiding his chuckle from him seeing Harry in full on inquiry mode.
Harry - '10 min ho gaye abhi tak nhi aya .. kal raat ko toh ho gayi na baat phir abhi kya itna baat karna hai'
He mumbled audibly and Jassi heard it.
Mahi - 'we have to stop by office for signing documents for the process'
He said and all went to the office.
Mahi first went to RohiRat's cabin to apologize for yesterday.. he knocked as they looked busy
Rohit didn't look up and said - 'Come in'
Mahi-'morning!'
He said entering the cabin.
Rohit - 'Morning bhai, have a seat na'
He said gesturing the couch.
Virat was having his headphones on and his back was facing them .. he was thinking about Aman and trying to remember if anything else was there that could bother him.
Rohit nudged him and he turned his chair and saw Mahi bhai sitting there.
Virat - 'ohh sorry'
He said seeing him there.
Mahi - 'I have been meaning to apologize... yesterday I told that I want to have dinner with u... and then I left abruptly... sorry about that'
He said.
Virat got back to his laptop listening to that and said - 'ya no problem'
Rohit sighed at his behaviour... Mahi also felt but professional hearing that... but he shrugged off.
Mahi was going to say something when Aman knocked the door.
Mahi - 'Are u okay Aman? U look tired'
He asked as he saw Aman tired, red eyes ..
Virat - 'He is completely fine .. Haina Aman !'
He said in a mocking tone.
Aman - 'ummm Yess sir'
He said nervously.
Rohit - 'Take the Documents and leave Aman ..'
he said sternly which scared Aman a lot. I have left taking the file.
Mahi - 'What's going on?'
He asked seeing them behaving rude with Aman.
Rohit was going to say something... but Virat said - 'Nothing important' .. Mahi felt bad hearing that ..
Jinks knocked the cabin and said - 'Sorry to disturb but Bhai we have to leave'
Mahi left the cabin masking the hurt expression and gave a soft smile to Virat and Rohit.
Rohit - 'Vi control urself, kya jarurat hai aise tone mai baat karne ki'
He said scolding him.
Virat - 'sorry .. I just'
He said rubbing his forehead could not voice out what he was feeling.
Rohit - 'I just kya Vi ..'
he asked softly.
Virat remained silent on that.
Rohit - 'Dekh Vi, I give u time till tomorrow morning .. u have to decide ki will u talk to me or to a professional .. take a decision'
Virat - 'Lekin Ro'
Rohit - 'Lekin kya Vi , Lekin kya .. I share everything with u .. what I am feeling .. how am feeling .. kal bhi I told u everything.. I had decided ki I will not hide anything from u .. . even if it is stupid feeling of mine or any emotion par tu hai ki baat hi nahi karta .. agar gussa hai toh nikal na .. yeh kya baat hoti h karne ki that I should go away.'
He said angrily.
Rohit got up and turned to leave the cabin. He said - 'u have time till tomorrow morning'
And left the cabin.
Virat sighed and sat back on the chair.
----------------------------------------
Advertisement
- In Serial115 Chapters
[Second Saga]
Welcome to the new world and a second chance and being you. Dive into this new fantasy adventure and create your new self! Treasure? Adventures? Dragons? Demons? Everything awaits you in your new life. Landon was born only to have his parents die at a young age. Without a memory of them he is raised at an orphanage and a new family is created in his heart. In a world where money controls everything, he must somehow find a way to bring his family happiness and one day he gets the chance he's been dreaming off. He join's Second Saga's VRMMO and fights with no experience in the gaming world. With no money, no power, and no experience he must persevere to change the fate that others had already given up on.Not long after joining the game, an accident occurs and he is killed at level 1. However it's suppose to be impossible to die at level 1, thus the impossibility grants him a the skill that will become his first step to being a Core Gamer.---------------------------------------------------------Please support me by reading on my site panunitestheworld.wordpress.comHope you enjoy it~ chapter size 1500-2000~Contains some swearing Viewer discretion is advised
8 134 - In Serial17 Chapters
Aetherborn (Rewritten)
A tyrant king has fled with his royal family, leaving only his bastard son behind. Having no experience in ruling a nation, he could only hope for the total annihilation of his kingdom by a foreign power. Surrounded by the chaos, a voice form a sealed stones make him an offer of salvation. That offer will turn the reality of this world upside down.
8 189 - In Serial22 Chapters
Equilibrium
A normal citizen, a normal life, a boring daily routine. every thing goes the same way and that every day. Not accepted in society, developing a hate for all and everything.BUT, a complete new chance , a second chance estimates as you were chosen by God to become a deity yourself. This is the story about such a citizen becoming the deity of Equilibrium. How will he change the worlds? How will he be affected?Well I´ll tell you Hope you can enjoy and please give me suggestions and your opinions this will contain gore, splatter, strong language and maybe sex
8 196 - In Serial11 Chapters
The hero is a wanted criminal!
Me and my girlfriend got stuck in another world, greatest date idea ever.
8 127 - In Serial12 Chapters
affection - quackityhq
af·fec·tion/əˈfekSH(ə)n/noun1.a gentle feeling of fondness or liking.
8 415 - In Serial22 Chapters
Sticks and Stones • Spideypool ✓
Peter is so innocent. So trusting... too trusting. And one day that will get him into trouble.Best stats:#2 stony#1 taskmaster
8 217

