《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 41
Advertisement
"Aman are feeling okay now ?" asked Rohit softly.
"I dont know, my head is heavy and dizzy I feel" said Aman holding his head.
"Common get up, lay down for sometime" said Virat helping him into their cabin.
"Sleep Aman" said Rohit seeing him awake.
"But work ?" asked Aman.
"Aman!!" said Virat sternly.
Aman immediately lay down and dozed off as he was hell tired. To which RohiRat chuckled.
Rohit sat down on chair feeling tired too.
Virat - "Dont Sit. I have to take you somewhere"
He said seeing him ready to sleep.
Rohit - "Abhi jaana jaruri hai kya Vi"
Rohit whined wanting to rest.
Virat - "Yes Ro chal"
He dragged him to terrace and stood at the door.
Jassi - "Stop pacing, will you? Its been 10 mins now"
He said looking at KL.
KL - "How can I ? I feel so much right now. I am not able to handle this Jas. I am going crazy I feel"
KL said sitting beside Jassi holding his head in his hands.
Virat and Rohit looked at each other confused. Rohit was going to go to them but stopped by Virat.
Jassi - "Whats wrong Rah ? U are feeling different seeing Aman close with Virat bhai and Rohit bhai"
He asked knowing the reason.
KL - "How do u know?"
KL said looking at him.
Jassi - "Because I felt the same KL. Rohit bhai wiping his tears, Virat bhai treating his wound"
He said remembering the actions.
KL - "Its so pathetic of us to feel this, because first we didnt trust them. And now who trusted them we are feeling jealous of him"
He said chuckling sadly.
Jassi - "Its not pathetic, we used to feel this previously also. Just this time we have lost that right on them"
Advertisement
He said trying to make him understand.
KL - "Ya we lost the right. I just feel good atleast they are talking to us, hugging us. Thats enough I guess"
He said resting his head on Jassi's shoulder.
KL - "Jas?"
He called.
Jassi - "Ha kya hua"
KL - "Can we ever get that place back ?Or are we replaced?"
He asked clutching onto his hand feeling too emotional right now.
Jassi - "I dont know, I just know now that Aman has a place in their heart. But I dont think he has replaced us, he has just made a new place"
He said softly.
Virat and Rohit left from there after that. Jassi and KL sat silently on terrace. After sometime KL and Jassi came down and saw Virat, Rohit sitting in their cabin doing their work and Aman sleeping on the couch.
Aman got up after sometime.
Aman - "Was it a dream?"
He said after getting up particularly to no one.
Rohit - "No it wasn't, how are u feeling now?"
He said sitting beside him.
Aman - "Better"
He said holding his head.
Virat - "U are coming with us today. We will go to your house in the morning as it close to ours now"
He said informing him and they got out of their cabin taking their stuff.
Aman - "You are going to come with me tomorrow"
He asked following Virat.
Rohit - "Ofcourse we will come so stay with us today"
He said walking with him.
Rohit moved towards ICT and Virat just stopped back. Rohit said to all of them - "We are leaving now. You should also go. Its late"
Saying this they left.
Rohit,Virat and Aman reached home. Aman was feeling so sleepy he had already dozed off in the car.
Advertisement
Virat - "Get some sleep Aman."
He said walking him to the guest room.
Aman just nodded tiredly and slept immediately. Virat went into the living room and sat beside Rohit resting his head in his lap.
Anushka - "Was he happy?"
She asked as four of them sat in the living room.
Rohit - "He cried out of happiness"
He said remembering the reaction.
Ritika - "We have done our part. Everything is ready"
She said informing them.
Rohit - "Great. How the conversation went with KL and Jassi?"
He asked remembering it.
Ritika - "Lets not talk about it"
She said not wanting to discuss that.
Rohit was going to ask again but he saw Virat was silent and slept already. He made him sleep properly on the couch. They went in their rooms. As they didnt want to disturb Virat's sleep.
After some hours -
Virat - "Hey, u are late Ritzy!"
He whined.
Ritika - "Its not funny Vi, its 4 am today"
She said rolling her eyes at her brother. She sat beside him on the bench in their garden.
Ritika - "When did u come?"
She asked concerned.
Virat - "Ummmm 2 am"
Ritika - "what happened this time? 2 am quite early. We all slept at 12 I guess."
She asked remembering their sleep time.
Virat - "Nightmares ! You ?"
Ritika - "Nightmares only ? Which one ?"
Virat - "team room ! You?"
He said remembering it.
Ritika - "Hospital"
She said sadly.
Virat - "Is it because of today's cafe conversation with Jassi and KL?"
He asked knowing that would be reason.
Ritika - "I guess. I got it after 2 days I guess."
She said.
Virat - "Lucky you ! I am exhausted getting them everyday."
He said.
Ritika - "Will we ever be okay Vi?"
She asked after 5 mins of silence.
Virat - "I have no idea. I think that I am damaged now"
He said sadly chuckling.
Ritika - "Don't say like that"
She said being scared to hear that.
Virat - "What else should I say?"
Ritika - "I m tired"
She said resting her head on the bench.
Virat - "me too I toh think I don't have any energy left now .. it feels I could collapse anytime"
Ritika said sadly - "I can't forgive anyone"
Virat - "I think we have forgotten what is forgiveness and how to do it .."
He said not knowing how to forgive someone anymore.
Ritika - "ya you r right I never knew an incident can give us so much scar"
Virat -"hmm .. scar has become permanent now"
Ritika - "I think we are not willing to get any help. We are really empty Vi"
Virat -"I know sometimes I think sharma siblings will leave us knowing our vulnerabilities"
Ritika - "don't think like that"
She said not wanting that at all.
Virat - "Exhausting this is really"
Ritika - "How much time it will require today do u think for getting back to sleep?"
Virat - "umm 1-2 hours I think"
Ritika - "huh ! Ro n nush will hate us if they find out we hide it from them"
Virat - "what can we do ? They will take us to hospital and the doctor will give us sleep medicines. Been through that .. medicines make me crazy Ritz"
"You could have told us" said Rohit and Anushka not able to hear more.
Virat and Ritika got up and shocked to see them.
"From how much time u both are getting nightmares" both of them asked sternly.
Virat - "6 months"
He knew there was no use now because seeing Rohit's face he understood that he knows now.
Ritika - "2 months"
She said.
Rohit - "Great"
He left from there angrily.
Anushka - "I didnt expect this from you two"
She said and left too.
They both sighed and left to their rooms.
-------------------------------------------
Advertisement
- In Serial896 Chapters
Lightning Is The Only Way
With a father as strong as the highest heavens themselves, Gravis wasn't required to step into the cold and ruthless world of cultivation.
8 3409 - In Serial36 Chapters
Trailblazer
The story of a man who accidentally wrote another world into existence. Everyone breaks away from their mundane daily life in one way or another. Our protagonist, an unfortunate consequence of circumstance, being no different, often escaped the harsh reality of life by writing stories of an alternate world of swords and magic. Though he recognized the difference between reality and fantasy, he could've never imagined what would happen, when the line between the two blurred as lightning struck down from the skies, and his escapism fantasy became all too real... After he came to, he would soon learn that things in the other world aren't quite as he remembered them to be. The world he wrote of had become but a shadow of its former self. Albeit hesitant at first, he sets off on a quest to find out the secrets behind the Trails, yet even then, he can't help but wonder... Can he really bring his world back to its old glory? —————————— I have never written a story before in my life and now I'm doing so in a language I don't natively speak. Groundbreaking quality is probably not something to be expected, but I do my best to keep things readable. With the necessities out of the way, both constructive criticism and other suggestions are very much welcome, and I'll do my best to take them into account when writing future chapters.
8 429 - In Serial13 Chapters
Demon Slayer: The Kamado Legacy
The story follows Hiroto Kamado, a young boy who becomes a demon slayer following the slaughter of his entire family by the lord of demons, except for his little sister and brother Tanjiro and Nezuko. Nezuko, however, was turned into a demon herself. Hiroto, alongside his younger brother Tanjiro, vows to find a cure to save and turn Nezuko back into a Human and find whoever was responsible for the death of his family.
8 215 - In Serial21 Chapters
Das Neue Vaterland
Konrad Feldpetzer had believed the state propagand fed to him for as long as he could remember in his hometown in Bavaria. It was all built on a foundation of cards, though, with his chance abduction by the French resistance being all the breeze needed to blow it away.
8 176 - In Serial39 Chapters
online crush [kita shinsuke]
[KITA X FEM!READER]"𝗧𝗛𝗥𝗢𝗕𝗕𝗜𝗡𝗚 𝗙𝗢𝗥 𝗞𝗜𝗧𝗔"→𝗜𝗡 𝗪𝗛𝗜𝗖𝗛 : you text an unknown number who happened to be the one and only kita shinsuke.→𝗜 𝗗𝗢𝗡𝗧 𝗢𝗪𝗡 : any characters! only the plot and oc's i own!→𝗪𝗔𝗥𝗡𝗜𝗡𝗚𝗦 : explicit language
8 205 - In Serial41 Chapters
Haiku
A collection of haiku.Note 1: all of the haiku posted are mine, please don't share them anywhere else without my permission and proper credits. If you want to share them anywhere else, please DM me about it. Note 2: if you see any mistake, be it a spelling/grammar/syntax/ error or a haiku that isn't 5-7-5, please just let it slide. This book is years old - there is no need to point a mistake out as I do not intend to fix any of them. Note 3: this book was written when I was around 13 or so. Obviously, the haiku will reflect the writing skills of a 13-year-old. So, if you choose to defame me over that, your comments will be deleted or reported when necessary.
8 166

