《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 7
Advertisement
Virat went in the outhouse where they wanted the office to be setup.
Rohit stood by the door when Aman entered and started nothing things down.
Virat - Aman see that furniture will be the same as we have planned for the office
Aman - yes sir
Virat - Yaha pe Rohit ka space hoga .. see what can I do to combine it
Aman - yes sir
Virat - and Aman if from ICT needs anything from us .. never bring them home .. I will come to office whatever the circumstances is.
Aman - understood !
Rohit was just observing how Virat was burying himself in work.. how strong he has become.
Rohit - Aman go and sit in the house .. have something .. we will join u
Aman - but sir
Rohit - now Aman !
Aman left from there while Virat stood glancing their family pic .. which they had taken when they were away from here.
Rohit called softly - Vi ?
Virat- yeh pic kitni achi ayi thi na .. nothing was there which could disturb us .. peaceful and calm it was .. why did we come back Ro ? I really want to go back there.
Rohit - Vi we could not stay there forever na .. once we launch this venture and the contract is done. We will go back there for holidays okay?
Virat- Ya .. do u miss them Ro ?
Rohit - why are u asking this suddenly Vi ?
Virat - no reason
Rohit - I don't Vi ..I don't miss them .. are u okay ?
Virat - it's suffocating in their presence .. I just get reminded of everything what we went through
Rohit - we will work from here as long as u want Vi.. nothing else matters then u being okay
Virat - thanks Ro
Rohit - u okay ?
Virat - I am always okay .. listen they after tomorrow we have ur routine check up .. so morning first thing that we have to do remember..
Advertisement
Rohit - Vi yaar Abhi nahi jarurat jane ki .. I m okay now ..
Virat - I am not gonna listen no for that ..
Rohit - acha thike .. come now Everyone will be waiting ..
Saying this they went in the house to see Vami and Sammy playing around Aman which brought smile to their faces.
Virat - Aman !
Aman - Yes sir
Sammy - Chachu don't disturb let us play na
Virat kneeled in front of her - Baby sirf 15 mins ka kaam hai .. uske baad he will play with u okay ..
haina Aman ?
Aman - Yes sir !
Virat and Aman were taking about something.. while Rohit stood there thinking he had to do something..
'What are u thinking Ro ?' Asked Ritika coming with Anushka.
Rohit - we have to do something.. otherwise we loose our goofy Virat in work ..
Anushka - But he doesn't listen Ro ..
Ritika - May b u should try Ro he is not denying anything to u since u people saw ICT
Rohit - I just want him to be pehle jaise .. our stupid idiot Vi .. who would fight with me .. take Ritz side .. He has become this business person - always busy in work .. or taking care of us ..
Anushka - I feel so guilty now .. because of me
Ritika - stop right there Nush it's nowhere ur fault ok ..
Rohit - yes Sharma sis.. if u think like this they what should I do ha ! He has spent atleast half of the time by my side.
Ritika - both of you .. don't think like this .. if Vi listens he will b upset with u guys ..
Anushka - Ritz u were also so strong for us na .. and now too
Ritika - what is family Nush ? Being strong for each other .. right !
Virat called them - What's the plan for lunch guys ?
Advertisement
They went near him .. Aman was playing with Sammy and Vami was sleeping on Virat's lap.
—————————-
After Virat's outburst KL took Mahi who was still dazed after hearing Virat's words... they went to the hotel room where the team was staying.
Mahi - we lost them forever Rah .. just because of me.
KL - Nahi bhai .. Sabki galti thi .. we didn't think at that time.. that our mistake would cost us so much.
Mahi - they begged us to trust them .. but we didn't
——————————
RohitBhai please Aap toh believe Karo .. I can never do this .. I am ur kiddo bhai .. I can never do anything like this .. please bhai .. please trust me !
Virat - Bhai u know Rohit he can never do anything like that .. please believe him like I do
Rohit - Please bhai .. trust me ..
Virat was watching helplessly that how much Rohit was crying and had to convince Bhai .. but to his horror Mahi just turned his face away.
Virat - Chal Ro .. yaha se no one is gonna believe us ..
Rohit - Nahi .. Mahi bhai plz .. Jassi .. u trust me na .. I can never do like this ..
Virat - please Rohit don't waste ur tears .. let's go ..
KL - there is proof against u too Virat .. we never thought u both will do anything like this
Virat - I don't care KL .. I know Rohit can never do this and I trust him completely unlike u guys
Mahi - u also are no different Virat .. we have seen the news .. u are also accused of the same thing and worse even ..
Virat - As I said MS I don't care .. I will prove that Rohit is innocent.. just wait and watch
——————————-
Mahi got tears remembering that flashback ..
Mahi - That day we lost them when I couldn't stop Cheeku from going away ..
KL - We accused them Bhai .. they thought we would trust them but we did not.
Mahi - And now we are strangers to them.
KL - What do u think what happened to them in one year ? I know we are at fault but something must have happened to Virat for getting so angry right ?
Mahi - I have no idea Rah and I can't think of any ..
They both just sat reminiscing their old memories.
————————————-
Advertisement
- In Serial67 Chapters
Quod Olim Erat
The stars were home. Decades ago, Elcy was a battleship, until her recklessness brought her out of the front lines and to forced retirement in a human body. Now she lives a quiet life on a rural backwater planet, keeping the promise made to her last captain, until one day a letter takes her to the stars once more. Available on Amazon under the title "The Elcy Protocol" using this link: https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B097CVPBBH Listed on Top Web Fiction HERE The story is continued in: The Scuu Paradox and The Cassandrian Theory Cover by ssddx Edited by Aziraphael and Floydien
8 164 - In Serial12 Chapters
Ascension of Shura
When Lin Shen logged in to Asgurd for the first time he never thought his curse would awake as a skill. This is his journey to be the strongest.
8 322 - In Serial36 Chapters
Undying War God
Ben, an earthling, who was sucked by a black hole and died in an unnatural way, but he was reincarnated as Felix, who was the son of the Great Demon Monarch, Johnny Sins. Demon race shall rise along with the great Undying War God, Felix. Best Harem shall be created in the name of the great Undying War God, Felix. Worst joke shall be created by the great Undying War God, Felix. R-18 R-18 R-18 XoXoXo-------------------------
8 133 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Ice Fairy
After the apocalypse a young fairy is born. The girl named "Ice Fairy" awakens in a world of ice. There she looks for her first none frozen love and tries to save the world by the way. It's a story about "love", fanatic tendencies and unique characters. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I am happy about every comment and/or suggestion. I hope you like my story.
8 446 - In Serial70 Chapters
A Student...Like You
Fighting over the most ridiculous stuff, trying to escape punishments using all sorts of tricks, bemoaning the non-existent cafeteria or perhaps, the soaring price of the food there. Arguing like mad with friends but then going back to them only, when loneliness sets in. Skipping assemblies, cursing the march past, the freedom of the PE period and the 'official' bunking for school events. The care of teachers, the craziness of friends, the feeling of first love and the endless notorious escapes...ah, those were the days, our cherished...school days! Author's Note: Hello, everyone! This is my first Web Novel. I'll upload one episode every Monday. Constructive criticism is most welcome! I hope you all enjoy reading the story! Thank You!!
8 217 - In Serial22 Chapters
I'm An Idiot
This is the completed version of @Rainbend 's original story. I HAVE THE PERMISSION OF THE ORIGINAL AUTHOR TO PUBLISH THIS STORY.This story is also available on Quotev on my account : @BangtanBae or @BangtanBae05⚠️SLOW UPDATES⚠️***"Please be my girlfriend!""WHAT?" You spluttered, nearly choking on your lunch."Be my girlfriend?" Jungkook stood there with a sheepish smile, rubbing his neck.You simply stared at him in disbelief.***Jeon Jungkook has asked (Full Name), his best friend at university, to pretend to be his girlfriend for his brother's wedding. (Name) would have been okay with it if it is not for her crush on him. Nonetheless, she still agreed because he is her friend.The question is, will (Name) make it out alive without revealing her true feelings to her best friend or will Jungkook end up falling for her?
8 145

