《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 6
Advertisement
Aman entered the cabin and kept the door open as Virat told him ..
Aman - Yes sir
Virat - the door is open so Tell Rohit sir to leave from here 😑
Rohit - Aman tell him I am not going to 🙄
Virat - Aman tell him that I don't want to talk to him 😒
Aman - but sir 😰
Virat - u r disobeying me 🤨
Aman - no sir 🫣
Rohit - don't scare him .. poor Aman 🤭
Virat - u are scared of me Aman🤨
Aman - yes sir .. I mean no sir 🫣
Rohit - acha morning mai who was telling me that Rohit sir please tell Virat sir not to fire me
Virat - ohh really Aman ?
Aman - no sir Aisa nahi hai
Rohit - u know Virat .. now also he was telling me Virat sir was very angry
Virat - Acha matlab mere pith piche u complain to Rohit about me
Aman - nahi sir
Rohit - aur pata hai kya bola Aman ne
Aman - u both always do like this u fight and then aap log Mujhe dono ke bich mai fasate ho
Rohit just laughed at that
Aman - now Rohit sir is laughing
Virat - acha acha okay... Chup Rohit don't laugh at him .. come sit Aman .. I am sure Ur fav Rohit sir has brought something delicious to eat
Rohit - kya delicious .. sand which laya hu
Virat - mai bhi kya soch raha tha jab Maine tujhe bhej Diya .. mai khud hi jaata tha
Aman - let it b na .. sandwich bhi thik hai .. Mujhe bahot Bhuk lagi hai .. subhe se I haven't eaten anything
Virat - Kyu subhe se kuch Kyu nahi khaya
Rohit - tune itne kaam jo Diya usko
Aman - Rohit sir Aisa nahi hai .. bas time nahi mila
Advertisement
Virat - have this sandwich .. I will make coffeee ..
Aman - nahi sir Aap kaise ?
Rohit - ohh don't deny Virat ke hath ki coffee is to die for
Virat - waise bhi humesha mauka nahi ayega .. Abhi cafe mai koi nahi hai
After sometime Rohit received call from Sammy as he was eating he kept it on speaker
Sammy - Dada
Rohit - yes baba
Sammy - where is Vi chachu
Rohit - Sammy if u want to talk to Vi chachu .. why u called me
Sammy - because Vi chachu told me to do that
Virat - hi sammio
Sammy - when are u coming .. u promised me ice cream today
Virat - I am coming immediately.. count till 100 I will be there
Virat - get up idiot my princess is waiting for me
Rohit - Aman take my car . I know urs is in servicing
Aman - no sir it's okay
Virat - take it .. otherwise. I will fire u tomorrow for being late and Aman come by the house tomorrow first thing .. we need to see if we can manage work from outhouse rather than coming here
Saying this Virat went in the parking
Rohit and Aman followed behind and just laughed at empty threats of Virat
ICT heard all this and were feeling so left out ..
Mahi - Cheeku and Ro have got their new lives now
They will never forgive me .. I have so lost them
Jassi - Pehle I was in that Aman's place .. where my Bhaiya's used to fight .. and I used to be in between .. but now someone else took my place ..
KL - why is this Aman is close to them ? Virat and Rohit have totally changed now .. they are no more B-Ro and Virat bhai now
Thinking all this they left the office.
Advertisement
In the car -
Rohit - why are u so silent ?
Virat - nothing
Rohit - look m sorry I didn't tell u where I was going .. it's just I didn't want to disturb ur nap
Virat - okay
Rohit - Vi yaar ..
Virat - I overreacted Ro .. it's my fault .. it's just ..
Rohit understood his worry .. but didn't what to say
They just stayed silent till the ride home. Previously this silence Rohit would have liked but now it means how much Virat was just burying inside him.
Next morning Aman went by the office first and saw Mahi and KL there.
Aman - Can I help u ?
Mahi - Actually we were waiting for Virat to sign the documents it's kind of urgent
Aman - ohh they are going to manage the work from home today it's Saturday so
KL - This is urgent .. it's related to this recovery process which we need to submit to the board.
Aman - u can come with me then .. I am going to their house .. U can take the signatures there
Mahi and KL agreed immediately.. they really want to see Virat and where he was leaving ..
They reached there and saw Virat, Rohit playing in the garden with Vami and Sammy.
Virat - catch Sammy
Sammy - I catched it Chachu
Virat picked her up and plays with her .. she just giggle in happiness
Rohit - vami boo how much will u run .. I am tired ..
Saying this he layed on the grass
Vami went to him and sat on his back
Mahi saw all this with moist eyes ..
KL - Do they live together?
Aman - yes
Anushka came in the garden with Ritika having chocolate shakes for all of them.
They sat in a round ..
Ritika - whose turn is to make lunch today ?
Virat and Anushka together- Rohit's turn it is
Rohit - I am tired yaar .. Vi please tu bana de Aaj
Virat - Acha thike hai
Rohit was so wishing he would argue with him like earlier he used to do .. but no Virat just agrees with whatever he said .. never questions him.
Sammy - chachu I will help u
Virat - Ofcourse my bacha
Aman went near them while Mahi and KL just stood at distance.
Ritika - hey Aman, good morning.
Aman - Morning Mam
Virat - Aman u were going to come in the afternoon right ?
Aman - I have an important work with u sir can u plz ?
Virat - I will just come
Rohit got up and looked into the direction where they were going. He saw Mahi and KL there. He told the girls to go inside. He didn't want that they see anything if it goes in other way.
Virat - What are u doing here ? Captain, coach ?
KL - ummm we needed ur signatures .. it is kind of urgent
Virat just signed those papers. Rohit came there and stood beside Virat. Aman also stood as Virat was signing those papers.
Mahi not able to control anymore ..
Mahi - Cheeku please listen to us once .. I know it's not easy to forgive us .. please I am sorry Cheeku .. please Ro .. I am sorry .. please forgive me
Virat just handed the papers and said without no emotion - 'Your Cheeku died the day u didn't trust him and his best friend .. here lives only Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma .. there is no Cheeku here'
He said this and went inside with Rohit. Aman along with them stood shocked.
Virat - Aman !!!
Aman - yes sir coming
—————————————
🙈
Advertisement
- In Serial25 Chapters
God Rising: The Cult of Ainz Book I
[Based on the Overlord Universe after Volume 13]Neia Baraja is out to change the world, war and conflict follow where she walks as she spreads the worship of the Sorcerer King. But the adherents of the Old Gods will not go quietly into the night. Armies will rise, nations will die, and even if it destroys her, she will see her God Rise. No matter what the cost.
8 155 - In Serial40 Chapters
Tales of the Terrace Republic
Six centuries into the future and light-years into outer space, the only thing that has not changed is the struggles of the human condition. The desires for power, love and survival persist in Tales of the Terrace Republic, a military space thriller that forges one flawed everyman into a hero. Phillip Murphy is a veteran from a war that ended a decade ago. He hasn’t had a promotion in a long time, and the shrinking armed forces have not been friendly. The Terrace Navy puts him at the helm of a meager torpedo boat – a career-ending assignment. But a routine space patrol finds his ship nearly ambushed by fighters, and when he tails them back to their base, Phillip discovers an anomaly – the investigation of which will change the course of his life forever. Cover Art By Christian Buck
8 275 - In Serial29 Chapters
Tales of The Heroic Kingdoms
Yushin gave up gaming and focused solely on work. With life changing news, he finds solace in the recently released VRMMO "Tales of The Heroic Kingdoms". The game promised to be a new highlight to a stale MMO age. The golden age of MMO’s had long past. They became extremely repetitive and boring, just grind for gear and rush raids template that never seemed to go anywhere. That, combined with micro-transactions, almost ruined modern games. Kingdom Corp promised to change this, and expectations were high. Will Yushin be able to leave his mark in time and become one of the top players of his era?
8 209 - In Serial8 Chapters
Rise of the Fallen
Once, they were at the top of the world strong enough to take the heaven. Then calamity struck and they fell, cursed by the heaven. Today they're unknown to the world, their grace forgotten by everyone but themselves, their clan n ruins. All they have now is hope, a hope that they can rise to greatness once again and regain their former glory.Thus, began the story of our hero Nik, a genius who was never meant to break through the shackles of the curse of the heaven. What happens when one cursed by the heaven finds the treasure bestowed by the heaven? Will he fall like his ancestors or will he rise to bring his clan to its former glory and create a new era?
8 198 - In Serial38 Chapters
Sony Vegas Resources
Recursos Para Poder Editar Vídeos Con: ●Colorings ●Tutoriales ●Efectos ●Escenas ●Voces ●Packs ●Overlays ●Etc... -De mis editoras favoritas de youtube y algunos mios. Créditos a las respectivas creadoras de los recursos y para quien creó los recursos para la portada.
8 253 - In Serial17 Chapters
SWTOR: The Alpha Legacy - 'Sides'
This is the 27th Epic Story in the Alpha Legacy Series. It’s been a year since the galaxy felt the sting of the Inferno virus. The Galaxy still reels from the devastation. Though the shadowy ‘Organization’ responsible for the Inferno Virus has been defeated, they are not vanquished. Vestiges of the remnants of the ‘Organization’ still exist in every sector of business and government galaxy wide. Threatening to reorganize and to reemerge stronger. Galactic War has been renewed with the invasion of the Sith Empire on the former Jedi Enclave of Ossus and incursion back into Republic Territory. Both major factions heading back to war, the galaxy stands still as the Sith Empire and the Republic solidify holds on their current territory. And a power struggle emerges within the Empire with the death of Empress Acina and the unexplained resurrection of Darth Malgus. With the Alliances formed during the time of the Eternal Empire dissolving; the heroes must decide which side they will fall on. It is a time of uncertainty. Mirial has reapplied for membership within the Republic with the end of their Civil War. And Karolin will be forced to make a choice. Mrysti’s disappearance throws the lineage of the De’nabre into question. The spoils of the Civil War must be safeguarded; technology acquired from the Generational Mirialans who started the Civil War, secured. Hard choices all around. And those making them will not always have the time to explain what it is they have to do. Some will be left behind to decide for themselves which way they will fall as the search for answers continues. And others struggle to return to the life they once knew and stop those who threaten to change the galaxy forever. New Heroes emerge on all sides. New Villains, join old ones as new technology gives them an edge in their quest to bring about a change in regime. And affect the balance of power between the two major sides in the growing galactic conflict.
8 461

