《Some Bonds are Forever ✅》38. Big Bros
Advertisement
Virat and Rohit were sitting together and watching a movie with so much concentration as the suspense was about to reveal.
They had met after the IPL and spending time with each other.. to watch movies, trouble each other. Talk to Sammy in gibberish language and what not! With the practice and gym sessions.
Ro- Yaar kya slow motion mai dikha rahe hai?
He whined.
Vi- Ro stop ur commentary, it is just here now! It's gonna get it revealed now!
'Virat bhai..'
'BRo!!'
'Virat bhaiya..'
'Rohit bhaiya...'
They were startled with the voices entered their room.
Vi- What the-
He exclaimed and saw the juniors there.
Ro- why did u pause? Where the fuck he hid the body?
He exclaimed as the suspense was interrupted.
Virat nudged Rohit and he looked up to see juniors with whining faces.
Ro- Just a min guys, end hai!
Before Rohit could play the movie again, Hardik closed the lid of the laptop and threw it on sofa.
Vi- Harry it's MacBook, aaram se!
Harry- You are freaking rich Virat bhai, focus now we have big problem!
Ro- What's wrong u guys?
Vi- Ha what's wrong, why these frown on all your faces.
He asked concerned.
Harry- Rah told that I am not his best friend and he enjoys monkey's company more!
How will I live now?
He said dramatically with so many fake tears.
Rah- He means Mayank.
He said seeing them confused and rolling his eyes on his drama.
Rishabh- That's not it bhaiya, Harry said that u love him more than me, it's not true Na!
He said with a pout.
Kuldeep- bhaiya why did u guys spend so much time with that IPL kids! Don't u love us anymore.
He whined.
Yuzi- Virat bhai how could give ur T-shirt to Shahbaaz, I wanted it but u didn't give me.
Advertisement
Rah- What the- Virat how could give it to him! I wanted that black T-shirt.
This time he whined.
Jassi- And Rohit bhai, u gave ur hoodie and bat to Ishan, I am ur fav kiddo Na!
Why would u do that?
Why are u spending so much time with him! He is always sticking with u like a leech!
Virat and Rohit were just looking back and forth and sometimes at each other trying to understand all the complaints which was difficult because they all were speaking together.
Kuldeep- you have ur hoodie to ishan and Virat bhai ur T-shirt to that junior!
Why did u do that?
I am not in your team so u would do like that!
Rishabh- Ya I feel u Kul! They are doing the same to me! Just because I am also in other team.
He whined!
Ro- I want to see the end yaar, where did he hid the body?
he whispered to Virat.
(P.S- Guess which movie he is talking about)
Vi- Ya me too, but what do we do! let's solve this first.
He whispered back.
Harry- How dare u say that he is your best friend?
He said gaining RohiRat's attention.
Rah- So what I said that! He is my best friend!
He doesn't trouble me like you! U destroyed my shoes!
And I hate you for that!
He snapped.
Harry- For godsake, that was a prank!
Don't u know me well enough to know that!
No- right u know only that monkey!
Vi- Stop u both!
He said sternly.
Rah- But my shoes..
Ro- Rah ur shoes in that table!
He pointed to the table.
Rah went and saw the shoes. He was relieved to which Harry turned his face in anger.
Rah- I am not gonna say sorry to you!
Advertisement
He said.
Harry- I dont expect you to, do your formalities with the Monkey.
He said and left the room with Rah running behind him.
Vi- Chalo ek toh clear hua!
He whispered to Rohit.
Ro- Yuzi, Kul, Jassi and Rishabh u can take any T-shirt of Virat and hoodie of mine!
He said wanting to end the whining and watch the end of the movie.
Instead of going to wardrobe they sat with them. Jassi and Rishabh cuddled to Rohit and Virat while yuzi and Kul sat in front of them.
Vi- Kya hua?
He asked in softest voice seeing their kiddos needing their attention.
Jassi- We don't want the materialistic things. We just went ur pampering and care.
And tiny more than u do to the new kids who meet u during IPL which I don't like.
Kuldeep- Yes bhai!
We are your first set of kiddos! So we should get all the pampering as Mahi bhai would do for you both!
Rishabh- Yes, spend time with us first not them.
He whined.
Virat and Rohit looked at each other and smiled at that. They remembered how they used to whine this way to Mahi bhai.
They both suddenly feel how Mahi bhai's kiddos turn into big brothers for their juniors, their kiddos.
Harry and Rah came back and sat with them.
Vi- Okay we promise to spend lot of time with u this series and also in IPL.
He said ruffling Rishabh's hair.
Ro- And tonight we will have dinner and sleep over here. Now u all get ready for the gym.
He said and everyone stood up to leave one by one.
Virat rushed to get laptop and was about to play when Harry said from the door.
Harry- Bhai, body police station ke ground mai hai! He has hid it there!
He said and ran from there.
Virat and Rohit cursed how the suspense was ruined but smiled at childishness of Harry and others.
Later at dinner Harry didn't get sweet because he revealed the suspense Ofcourse Rohit and Virat wouldn't spare him.
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
Aeromancer
Seti Tutt, a recent graduate of the university, was too weak as a wind adept to become anything amazing with his abilities. However, his sight was stolen and now has to learn how to see with his wind, ultimately landing him as a student at Prestige Academy where enemies abound.Release Schedule Almost-weekly every Monday.The almost part of it just means I'll skip an update after several releases to catch up on the writing. Story cover was commissioned by me.
8 119 - In Serial22 Chapters
Rise (A superhero serial)
“Rise” follows the story of Jethro Kaine, A young man of seventeen who much to his own dismay has recently developed powers beyond human reckoning. It is the year 2017, and as of 45 years ago superpowers started to randomly appear. Jethro had always seen these people and admired them from afar but now that he has been thrust into their world and forced to fend for himself. Will he survive, will he die? Or will he rise to the top. (Author Note) 1 chapter a day, and each chapter is about 300 – 500 words. Maybe bonuses but we’ll see.
8 186 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Uncrowned King(LITRPG)
Ryan was a straight shooter, he has his goals, and his path was laid out in front of him. His dream of being a football star was shattered one day as a weird light flashed at the periphery of his vision. Upon focusing his attention on the blue square light an innocent-looking notification appeared in front of his eyes-- Planted ZX-458 has reached optimal Energy Levels Integration Initiated You have been selected along with a group of 10,000,000 people to the Initial Initiation Get Ready to teleport to the Training ground in 0 h 45 m 31 s What followed was a story of tragedy before at the end of his life the power in his mysterious right eye emerged and he was reincarnated to the day the Integration happened. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Uncrowned King is the story of Ryan and his path to one day conquer the Universe. I have been reading LitRPG's for the past 3 years and after finishing almost all the material there is on the Internet, so I decided it was now time to create something.
8 206 - In Serial20 Chapters
Dungeons & Monsters
[Brazilian Portuguese] Depois do dia conhecido como "Holocausto", o mundo mudou. Nada mais é o mesmo. Cidades foram destruídas, milhões de mortes, monstros vindos da fantasia, deuses, magia e dungeons. Lucian teve que aprender a se cuidar cedo depois que seus pais morreram em uma quebra de masmorra. Com inúmeros problemas em sua vida, tudo o que ele queria era se tornar um "Despertado", mas isso parecia ser impossível, até que um dia, depois de fugir de um grupo de encrenqueiros, ele encontra a oportunidade perfeita. Also post this fiction on: https://www.fictionpress.com/s/3316090/1/Dungeons-Monsters
8 188 - In Serial10 Chapters
From Dreams to Magic
In the kingdom, almost all magic education is restricted to the elite and noble classFor a small woodfolk child in with the training of a ranger and woodsman, rather than of an academic, becoming a magus seems like a pipe dream. However, when Faireblot academy, one of the top three schools of magic, announces it will accept a single commoner child among their noble ranks he decides to take his chance. He must travel across the country, alone, to be tested. If he succeeds he will be tossed into the political games of the nobles only with the hope, he can survive.
8 140 - In Serial8 Chapters
Death Spire
No-one know what awaits at the top of the tower but everyone has their ideas. The gifts received on even the lower floors could change a persons life beyond belief. However, only death awaits failure, while success leads to the next challenge. Follow Nathan as he starts his crusade to the top.
8 97

