《Some Bonds are Forever ✅》17. Ayurvedic Centre
Advertisement
"Abhi thik lag raha hai ?" Asked Rohit removing the ice from the eyes.
Virat had slept by the time. He tried to get up but Virat was holding him tightly.
"Dhyan toh rakhne aata nahi and shift karna hai idiot kahi ka" said Rohit.
"Ro" mumbled Virat as if he heard him saying idiot.
"Such a child he is." Thought Rohit seeing him.
Virat got up for sometime and saw himself in Rohit's lap. He was going to rub his eyes when his hands were forced down.
Rohit softly rubbed his eyes with ice so that he will feel fresh.
"Thik hai Abhi ?" Asked Rohit as Virat was fully awake.
"Ha *cough*" said Virat but his throat still felt so weird.
"U are angry at *cough* Abhi bhi" asked Virat.
"Don't try to talk much. I am not angry at you. I was just sad because it was just a day u came here and already willing to go. It's ur home too Vi" said Rohit.
"I will stay Ro *cough* but sooner or later I have to find a home *cough* "said Virat.
"Can be it later please ?" Said Rohit not wanting him to go so soon.
"Yes it can be" said Virat not wanting to upset Rohit more.
"I will prepare kadha for you. My mom used to give me whenever I get cough or throat pain" said Rohit and moved towards kitchen.
Virat took the opportunity and lay on the bed again.
Rohit brought the Kadha and saw Virat sleeping covering his eyes with his arm.
"Get up Vi have this" Rohit said waking him up.
Virat didn't budge at all. Rohit sighed at the task he was having now.
"Vi uth ja, have this it will cure ur throat" He said softly.
Virat got up listening that and took the glass. He didnt know how it tasted because he never had it.
Advertisement
He took a sip and stuck his tongue out. "Yeh bahot kadwaa hai Ro *cough* !!!" said Virat.
"Its good for health Vi" said Rohit trying to convince him.
"Mai nahi pi *cough* raha hai yeh" said Virat keeping the glass on the table.
"Vi nakhre mat kar. Ur throat will feel good" said Rohit handing him the glass again.
Virat - "Are you taking revenge *cough* on me for the flat thing by making me drink this *cough*?"
He said raising his eyebrows.
Rohit - "it's nothing like that, Stop the drama"
He said rolling his eyes at his comment.
Virat - "I am not doing any drama *cough*. You are always making me *cough* eat all the kadwa things"
He said remembering it.
Rohit - "Vi chup kar. Its important for ur health. U have to have it"
He said sternly.
Virat - "You should open an *cough* ayurvedic centre. Giving all this bitter foods and telling it good for your health *cough*"
He said mocking him.
Rohit - "You know jitni tune abhi baatein ki na utne mai yeh kabka khatam ho jaata"
He said seeing his drama to which Virat pouted.
Rohit - "Ek sentence bina khasi ke bola nhi ja raha hai ! Still u want to bicker on this!"
He said sternly.
Virat pouted like a child - "U are being so strict *cough*"
Rohit - "And u are being stubborn"
He said seeing his antics.
Virat - "Meko nhi pina hai"
He said whining about it again.
Rohit - "Virat !"
He said sternly.
Virat immediately got intimidated by that tone. He Just got the flashback of how he used to get scolded for not eating the whole meal and then they used to lock him as punishment.
"What if Rohit does that too? It his house afterall." He thought and drank the whole Kadha in a go.
Advertisement
Rohit - "Arey waah ! Mujhe toh laga I have to call Mahi bhai to convince you"
He said chuckling.
Virat handed the glass to him and lay back on the bed closing his eyes feeling a bit scared now.
Rohit came back after keeping the glass and saw him in a very uncomfortable position.
"Whats wrong Vi?" He asked softly caressing his head.
"Nothing" said Virat and turned to his side not wanting to say anything to him which will make hin angry.
Rohit felt weird by it but he let that go.
---------------------------------
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Dragonfall: Soulborn
Damien's life was more perfect than he could have ever dreamed, until everything was taken from him. Will his despair and desire for vengeance strip him of his humanity? Will his trials break him? Will his last breath be taken on the blood soaked sands of the colosseum? Or will he endure and rise like a phoenix from the ashes of his old life?
8 148 - In Serial7 Chapters
Novus Lumen
I tale that started in the begining, end and yet quite in the middle. A story about a soul that wanted a simple life, life defined by his own choices and not the whims of fate, or gods. Yet no one cared, he was sold in to slavery, mentaly abused, his mind flayed, and even killed only to come back to life as an antagonist to some 3rd rate hero seeking redeption for his sins. And finally due to a little kindness he was able to start a new with a clean slate, redy to grow just as a blade of grass should.
8 66 - In Serial6 Chapters
My Hero Academia: Hollow Bones (MHA x Bleach)
A boy, ridden with pain and nightmares, figures out he has a Quirk after all. Though it comes with problems he does not know if he's ready for, namely a harsh, alternate personality. He'll just have to give it his best. Someone and something different enters the stage of heroes and villains, let's see how this turns out. (I write on fiction.live almost daily, for those that want to read along!) [https://fiction.live/stories/My-Hero-Academia-Hollow-Bones-MHA-x-Bleach-br-/75yNNew2QkBvw4e8M/home] Cover by Scott Ingram: https://www.flickr.com/photos/[email protected]/103192496
8 285 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Arthur Paladin Chronicles
Arthur Paladin doesn’t fit in. Not at home with the ultra-strict grandmother who raised him after his mother died and his dad disappeared. And not at school where the teachers think he’s trouble and the other kids think he’s a freak. Every night he peers into the sky with his telescope, sketches spaceships, and dreams about learning amazing things, the sort of things you need to know to save the world. Then Arthur finds out his grandmother may send him to military school, which leads to a fight with his “perfect” cousin, which leads to the mysterious plate over his heart getting broken, which leads to his whole world turning upside down.Shadow creatures appear out of nowhere to kill him. An angelic being from another dimension begs for his help. He takes refuge in a house that looks like an English cottage on the outside but is actually a mansion on the inside. Packed with shadow creatures, the manse immediately soars away from Earth and across the universe. Arthur is trapped, and he’s only got Morgan Apple to help him. Morgan Apple, a girl who apparently sits beside him every day just to call him a moron.That’s when life gets really weird for Arthur. That’s when he gets an energy sword and a raygun and finds out he’s the next Multiversal Paladin.
8 85 - In Serial32 Chapters
Quirkless?
As a small child my whole perception of the world changed. I was surrounded by liars and fakes. Humans are such a cruel species, if someone doesn't fit they are cast out. People turn a blind eye to cruelty I've faced, people don't care about the quirkless. Except I'm not quirkless. Far from it. All I can say is my treatment in this world made me strong but cold, bitter and apathetic. I was the only human I could trust, I and I alone. Here is the story of how I ended up in my version of hell, UA. Surrounded by, well you know, just about every single person I couldn't get far enough away from. And an overkill quirk just about everyone wanted a piece of. Yeah I was dealt some pretty shitty cards, now you'll see how I play them.Uploads depend on my schedule but I'll try weekly also error will be made cuz I dotn proof read, when I've finished I'll go over it 😅 The story follows Izuku but if there's a change in povs there will be a indication ⚠️ warning swearing and violence⚠️
8 178 - In Serial8 Chapters
saiki k chatfic but it's canon and gay | published january 3rd, ENJOY !!
EVERYTHING IS SATIRE. I PROMISE.
8 112

