《Some Bonds are Forever ✅》16.Allergy
Advertisement
Rohit's mom informed them as she had to go somewhere at their relatives house and she will be back soon in 2-3 days.
"Mai ja rahi hu iska matlab yeh nahi ki be all time lazy, take proper care of Virat" instructed Rohit's mom to Rohit.
"Ha Ma, I will" said Rohit.
"I am sorry Virat beta, u came and I have to leave." Said Rohit's Mom
"No problem Anuty, u have a safe journey" said Virat softly taking her blessings.
Rohit was sleeping in the afternoon being him as they didn't get enough sleep at night. Virat was not sleepy as it was a new place and he was still feeling awkward about it.
He just sat and started searching for flats nearby in newspaper.
Rohit got up after sometime and saw him searching something in newspaper.
"What are you doing Vi ?" Rohit asked him.
"I am searching for flats" Virat said absentmindedly totally focused on that.
"Ohh, Ofcourse u can't stay here na with me" Rohit said being sad about it. He just went to freshen up.
Virat was too engrossed to notice the tone behind it. He just nodded at him.
"Rohit dekh ye kaisa hai, reasonable bhi lag raha hai" Virat showed him when he came back.
"Ha it's good" said Rohit without looking at it.
"This is also nice na" Virat showed him another which irritated him now.
"Ha" said Rohit.
"Eat this, no excuses" said Rohit and forwarded him the fruit plate.
"Yeh wala kaise lag raha, it would be close also" said Virat showing him another.
"Vi tujhe jo acha lagta wo final kar" said Rohit finally being fully irritated. Because he really wanted Virat to stay with him. But here he has already decided to shift.
"Kya hua Ro" asked Virat confused at the tone.
Advertisement
"Kuch nahi have ur fruits" said Rohit and went to see what they could make for lunch.
"Ro" Virat called him but he went.
Virat ate his fruits not wanting to upset him now. He didn't know what happened to him. This was the first time he used that tone with Virat.
Rohit came back after arranging lunch. He saw Virat ate all his fruits.
He saw he was resting closing his eyes. "Why did he want to leave from here ?" That's the only thought going on Rohit's mind.
"Rohit kya hua?" Asked Virat opening his eyes.
"Kuch nahi" said Rohit ignoring him.
"Why are u not talking to me ?" Asked Virat seeing him silent.
"Aisa kuch nahi hai" said Rohit.
Virat rubbed his eyes feeling itchy. And his throat was paining too.
"Rohit *cough* I am sorry *cough* Maine kuch galat bola kya" said Virat rubbing his throat too.
Rohit noticed but he thought it was normal cough.
"Rohit *cough* talk to me na *cough*" said Virat desperately wanting to know what had happened suddenly.
"Why are u looking for the flats ? U have just come here. Ek din bhi nahi hua hai. Don't u like to stay with me" said Rohit not wanting to hide the reason.
"Aisa nahi *cough* hai Ro *cough*" said Virat rubbing his eyes which felt so itchy.
"What's wrong Vi ?" Asked Rohit in concern.
"My eyes *cough* and throat *cough* feel so itchy." He said rubbing it.
Rohit took his hands and saw his eyes were red. And throat too. He went and brought ice to keep on his eyes.
"Ro bahot *cough* jal raha hai *cough*" said Virat clutching his hand.
"Ha Vi abhi ice Rakhi hai na, it will be okay" said Rohit not understanding what was happening.
Advertisement
He called Mahi bhai as he didn't know what had happened suddenly.
"Ha Ro" said Mahi picking his phone.
"Ro *cough* do something" said Virat being in pain.
"What happened Ro ? Why is Cheeku sounding like that" asked Mahi hearing that voice.
"Bhai pata nahi what happened he is feeling itchy on his eyes and throat. I am not understanding.. I have tried to keep ice to reduce the itching but it's not working." Said Rohit worriedly.
"It would be some kind of allergy Ro, ask him if knows about it" said Mahi.
"Vi do u have some kind of allergy" asked Rohit softly.
"Pata nahi *cough* Ro it's burning" said Virat clutching onto his hand.
"Bhai he doesn't know" said Rohit.
"Ro do one thing call the doctor. And call Yuvi if u require any help" said Mahi.
Rohit called the doctor. He came after some time.
Doctor checked Virat.
"This is some kind of allergy. What did he eat ?" Asked Doctor.
"Fruits just know half hour before" said Rohit recalling it.
"Was there something which he never had before" asked Doctor.
"Vi did u eat something new in that fruits which u never had before" asked Rohit softly caressing his hair.
"Pata nahi *cough* I think the green one *cough*" said Virat
"He may have allergy with Kiwi. I am giving u anti allergy medicine" said Doctor and left from there.
"Vi did u know that u have allergies with Kiwi" asked Rohit sitting beside him.
"No *cough* I never had it *cough*" said Virat being exhausted.
"Ohh, get up and have this tablet" said Rohit helping him to get up.
"Ro meko nahi *cough* Khana hai *cough*" said Virat making excuses to avoid tablets.
"Vi coughing will not stop aur eyes bhi kitni red ho gayi hai" said Rohit and pushes to tablet in his mouth.
"Rooooo" he whined.
"Don't be mad *cough* at me. I was *cough* just checking flats *cough*" said Virat
"But you can stay with me na. You hardly take care of urself" said Rohit not wanting him to go.
"Ha but *cough* I can't stay forever na *cough* I have to find a home *cough*" said Virat.
"Let's not discuss this now" said Rohit not wanting to think Virat was going to stay away from him. And how will he take care of himself.
Virat just lay his head on his lap. Rohit applied ice to relieve him somehow from pain.
"Tujhe pata kaise nahi hai that u have this allergy" asked Rohit softly.
"I never ate kiwi, normal hi khaya hai" said Virat.
"Aur kisi cheez ki allergy hai tujhe" asked Rohit wanting to know it in advance.
"Pata Nahi Ro" said Virat.
"What will I do with this boy" exclaimed Rohit.
------------
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
My Sister is the Grim Reaper
Benimaru always wanted a sister, and he loved Charlie more than anything. However, she has her quirks like the weird boundaries she has or lack thereof. She was extravagant, an open book, and lost on some social conventions that seemed pretty standard.The book closes when it comes to what Charlie does for a living, a topic she avoids like the plague. It seems time-consuming and dangerous, but Benimaru learned not to question it too much, largely because he had other things to worry about.Graduating community college, getting into Vermillion University with his best friend Aaron, and reminding everyone that he and Aaron are JUST best friends and have been for a long time.Aaron providing fan service to the girls in town doesn’t help their cause. Benimaru doesn’t understand why Aaron feels the need to tease him and the fangirls like that, but maybe it’ll all settle down when they move in with Charlie and start a new chapter in their lives at Vermillion University... Right?
8 136 - In Serial20 Chapters
Grin the Cheat
There was a time when heroes roamed between the Four Great Cities. They fought for kingdoms and princesses and they lived and died by their valour. Or so the stories say. The way the minstrels sing it, everyone had a swashbuckling good time. Nowadays, buckles are rarely swashed. All the great beasts have been slain, all the great treasures unearthed. Princesses are few and far between — the ones worth fighting over, anyway — and the kingdoms have been divvied up between the sons of sons of sons of the heroes of old. No valour required. Frankly, the hero business is in a sorry state. Luckily for Grin the Cheat, thieving and murder are thriving as usual. If you have a moment, please vote for this story at Top Web Fiction. No signup required, just press the button. Voting refreshes every week. Vote. Story is now available on my site Moodylit.com. You can buy the ebook on Kindle/EPUB
8 125 - In Serial32 Chapters
She's The One
Alexandria Jackson. Softball and basketball team captain. Sexy as hell. Popular. Loved by all. Intersex. Lesbian. Abused. Harper Adams. Cheer captain. Literal goddess. Everyone's friend. Bisexual. Very happy and outgoing.Alex and Harper both have a crush on each other. They know each other from school but never really became friends even though their best friends are dating each other. Alex doesn't want to drag Harper into her messed up life. What happens when Harper notices Alex's bruises and won't let it go? Will Alex act on her crush and let Harper in?
8 196 - In Serial45 Chapters
instagram; lauren orlando
in which lauren orlando finds a complete stranger commenting on her instagram posts[completed]
8 136 - In Serial40 Chapters
My Immortals(A One Direction Fanfiction) COMPLETED
Gwendolyn McLlroy wishes her life was more interesting. She wishes that Social Studies didn't suck so much... What she wasn't expecting was for her wish to come true. When a man breaks through the window during social studies and threatens to shoot Gwen, her life becomes anything but normal. Now, vampires suddenly exist and she has rare blood that causes every vampire to want to rip out her jugular. The boys take her to Paris to keep her safe, but bodies and threats start popping up. What started as a security breach turned into a huge vampire war where the daily celebrities had to pick sides... As vampires. As if it wasn't bad enough, add a lost love, a boyfriend, the boy who lived next door, and her knight in shining armor. Even if they do somehow win the vampire war, would Gwen ever be safe with her blood? Will love save her or destroy her? And the boys who try so hard to protect her, will they be the ones to rip her throat out or will they save her? One thing for sure, Gwen has never felt more alive with her Immortals.I wrote this when I was 13 so really, read at your own risk.
8 81 - In Serial42 Chapters
camellias for you(completed)
වර්න ගැන්වූ අතීතයක මං මුලා වූ අනාගතය
8 149

