《Some Bonds are Forever ✅》15. Home
Advertisement
"Cheeku,Ro get up" said Mahi trying to wake them up from past 15 mins.
"Bhai thodi der aur plz." said Virat and cuddled to Rohit.
"Rohit your mom will be waiting for us to the breakfast. Get up now" said Mahi sternly now.
Rohit woke up with a jerk hearing that. "Ohh no Mummy is gonna scold me now" said Rohit.
"Ro" said Virat irritatedly as he got up with jerk which made Virat wake up too.
He got up and started rubbing his eyes out of habit. Rohit took his hands off from the eyes.
"Go and wash your face rather than rubbing ur eyes" said Rohit sternly.
Mahi chuckled at that scene. "Get up both of you.. Rohit u take Yuvi's bathroom .. go now" he added.
Virat was dragging himself literally to the washroom. Mahi just chuckled at how much of a kid he was. He banged his door to wake him up as he thought may be he slept inside.
"Bhaiiii I am coming" whined Virat.
Mahi chuckled at that whining.
Virat and Rohit went ahead of Mahi and Yuvi so that Virat would get a bit settled and comfortable.
Virat was extremely nervous about going to a new place with new people except Rohit.
"Vi relax everything will be fine" said Rohit softly.
Rohit's mom opened the door and welcomed them inside.
"Hi Virat beta .. Good morning !" Said Rohit's Mom softly.
Virat bend down to take her blessing and wished - "Good Morning"
"Rohit Kaha tha tu .. what did I say to u? Inform me and then go" said Rohit's Mom scolding him.
"Sorry na Mummy" said Rohit.
"Virat beta aap andar aao .. yeh toh kisi kaam ka nahi hai" said Rohit's Mom.
"Nahi Anuty .. umm anuty bula sakta hu ?" Asked Virat hesitantly.
Advertisement
"Ha beta.. u are just like Rohit to me. Aur waise bhi jabse Rohit ghar aya hai na sirf tumhari hi baat karta hai .. Vi aise karta hai and Vi yeh Vi woh .. so it feels like I already know you" said Rohit's mom lovingly.
"Thank u so much Anuty." Said Virat emotionally.
"Koi Mujhe andar lo .. aap log kya baaton mai lag Gaye" said Rohit from the front door.
Virat opened the door for him.
"Ma mai Vi ka samaan apne room mai rakh raha hu .." declared Rohit.
"Okay and keep it neatly don't make mess there like u always do" said Rohit's Mom back.
"Mom mai nahi karta hu aise .. aap Vi ko puch lo ..I used to help him in all the arrangements" said Rohit.
"Bata Vi" said Rohit.
"Ha Anuty Ro hi meri help karta tha" said Virat siding with Ro.
"Arey Virat beta aapko nahi pata .. he is so messy and lazy. Just wait and watch" said Rohit's Mom complaining about Rohit.
"Ma okay fine stop it now.. don't complain about me. Aap Vi ko aapke hath ke pohe do na .. Vi u will love it" said Rohit.
"Arey wait for us .. we are also here" said Yuvi from the door.
Mahi and Yuvi entered and took blessings of Rohit's mom.
"Kaise ho bacho ?" Asked Rohit's mom arranging the breakfast while they sit on the table.
"First class Anuty" said Yuvi eating his Poha.
(P.S I love pohe a lot so that's what I have included. And Vi is sick so cannot include my second fav missal or vadapav 🙈🤭)
"I am good Anuty .. was missing ur breakfast a lot" said Mahi.
"Vi aise nahi khate .. ruk mai batata hu" said Rohit noticing him eating directly.
"Dekh ye sev uspe dal and also coconut.. and see u will love it" said Rohit putting all that and then forwarded a bite him.
Advertisement
"Ro mai khata hu na" said Virat taking spoon from him feeling a bit embarrassed in front of his mom.
"Arey kha na .. mummy se kya Sharmana. Aur sharma mai hu tu Nahi" said Rohit making him eat.
Virat ate it smilingly and relishing the taste.
"Anuty it's delicious .. Maine itne ache pohe kabhi nahi khaye" said Virat praising her.
"I am glad beta. And u are going to stay here only na Rohit told me .. so get ready to eat delicious food. Waise bhi u don't eat properly na .. kitne patle lag rahe ho" said Rohit's mom lovingly.
"Ummm Anuty there will be no problem na if I stay .. I will find new home soon" said Virat.
"Arey beta aap aise Kyu bol rahe ho .. yeh aap hi ka ghar hai ... I told u na u are just like Rohit to me... or better than him" said Rohit's mom making him comfortable.
"Maaa" whined Rohit.
"Kya Ma .. stop whining and make Virat eat properly" said Rohit's mom.
"Waise Mahi,Yuvi how was the tour .. everything went well?" Asked Rohit's Mom as they were completely hogging over the breakfast.
"All good Anuty" said Mahi softly.
After sometime Mahi and Yuvi were leaving. Mahi had to go to his home in Ranchi.
"Cheeku take care bacha okay." Said Mahi cupping his cheeks.
"I will miss u bhai" said Virat as he was leaving.
"I don't think so, Rohit is with you na. I doubt that" said Mahi trying to lift his mood.
"Nahi bhai .. I will miss u really" said Virat.
"I will miss u too bhai" said Rohit.
"Arey it's matter of one week only. Phir toh I am coming to Mumbai only" said Mahi.
"Don't worry kiddos I am there na .. let him go. We will have fun" said Yuvi.
"Shut up okay .. don't u dare involve them in your pranks and masti" said Mahi sternly.
"Khadoos" said Yuvi in return Making RohiRat chuckle.
"Chalo bye .. take care kiddos" said Mahi and hugged them one by one.
Virat's hug last longer as Mahi was scared after yesterday.
"Take care of him Rohit" whispered Mahi while hugging Rohit.
"I will bhai" said Rohit.
"Bye Anuty" said Mahi touching her feet.
"Bye beta .. safe journey. And after reaching call Rohit or here okay" said Rohit's mom.
"Ji Anuty" said Mahi and then left with Yuvi.
------------
Advertisement
- In Serial49 Chapters
The Vitaean Chronicles - Volume I: The Sanguine Prince
NOTE: Chapters 02 - 19 are currently slated for review and rewrite following the Conclusion of Act I. Please bear this in mind! When tragedy strikes Arcturus Valoura, he is ripped from his carefree existence and thrown into a world of politics and peril, where today's friend is tomorrow's foe. Bereft of the knowledge and skills needed to survive in his new reality, he will need to find his place within a realm that mixes magic and science in impossible ways. He will need to learn the secrets of the mysterious System that allows him to guide his potential for growth even as he struggles to unlock the powers needed to keep himself alive. In the darkest, and most desolate places of an ancient land he will have to find the answers to forbidden questions, and terrible secrets long purged from the histories of mankind. And in so doing, shake the very foundations of reality itself. Release Schedule: Tuesdays (I may post on off-days if I get a lot done). Advanced Chapters available on Patreon starting May 4th 2021. Discord Community: https://discord.gg/3tHKHAx7Ye The Vitaean Chronicles are a debut LitRPG High Fantasy series written with the intent of filling a niche I've yet to see filled anywhere else. This is my first novel of this kind, so please be patient with me. Throughout this story, I will endeavour to create an evolving and expansive narrative anchored around believable characters, compelling plotlines, and a consistent and sensible magic system. The purpose of this work is to create what I believe to be a relatively unique piece of fiction, drawing inspiration from many great stories that have come before from the likes of Tolkien, Jordan, Hertbert, Goodkind, Pratchett, Martin, and several others. My goal is not to create a masterpiece, but simply to create a story that someone can read and re-read with the same joy, same frustration, and same investment each time. This story will contain violence, politics, Shakespearian drama, tongue-in-cheek references, adult content, and well-crafted relationships of both platonic and romantic natures. I will not promise you will like every choice I make. I can only guarantee that I will do my best to create a story I, and you, can be proud of. As I progress, I will have room to incorporate fan-made characters for those interested in making their mark within the tapestry of this tale (with the customary disclaimer that they do so while waiving any rights to future profit, lol). Thank you to Royal Road for giving me the platform to do that, and thank you dear readers past, present, and future for choosing to come on this journey with me. Finally, just to cover myself: This work is Copyrighted to the Author herein known as 'Hannibal Forge', and recreation, distribution, or re-release of any material herein in a commercial or public capacity absent permission from the Author can and will be prosecuted to the full extent of the Law.
8 192 - In Serial24 Chapters
The Choices We Make
The Moldy Donut is a derelict gateway through space that links two distance solar systems. It has been made obsolte by cheaper jump drive technology and is mostly abandoned. But a change in resource availability has made ring gates such as the Moldy Donut relevant again. A crew of technicians must battle the Donut's risks in order to bring just one of her segments back online.
8 106 - In Serial10 Chapters
Prey of Beasts (HIATUS)
(UNDERGOING EDITING) When four life-long friends get together on Halloween night for fun and games, they never could have anticipated that one of them isn't what he seems. Trick or treating or playing hide-and-seek in the dark may not be the only haunting festivities scheduled for that night.
8 115 - In Serial6 Chapters
Blushie // The Goonies
Jess lived in New York until her mom dies. Jess's dad had left when she was younger so she had lost every thing now. She was going to be sent to Astoria Oregon to live with her Aunt and Uncle and cousin Mouth. When she meets the Goonies they call her Blushie because all she does is turn red. She falls for Mikey with his darkish blonde hair and light eyes. Where will this adventure take her.I do not own the Goonies I only own my ideas and the characters I create.
8 211 - In Serial33 Chapters
camellias for you(completed)
වර්න ගැන්වූ අතීතයක මං මුලා වූ අනාගතය
8 93 - In Serial40 Chapters
⋰ The Umbrella Academy Memes ⋱
klaus. diego. memes. :)
8 117

