《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 30
Advertisement
After feeling like ages in each other arms. He slowly broke the hug..Looking at her, cupping her face in his hands wiping the tear marks.
She look at him who is already looking at her with warmth eyes which is soothing her aching heart.
I'm sorry zubia..Lekin please ab ek Aur ansu nahi..He couldn't take her tears..
Aap ko yaad thi meri b'day..
She asked the first thing with a little confused face..
Yaad tou thi.. Lekin.. She frowned ..
Woh Gaiti Bhabi ne Pehle yaad dila diya mujhe..
He completed.
Matlab Apko yaad nahi thi..
She questioned.
Mujhe yaad thi..but..woh..Actually bhabi ne..
He explained everything to her, how Gaiti suggested him to plan a surprise for her.
Iska Matlab Agar Gaiti Apko na kehtin tou Ap ye sab nahi karte..
She said...
she again continue..
Aur ek minute Ap Jo pichle do dino se mujhe ignore kar rahen hain.. Ye night duties n all ye sab Apka plan tha..
Now she is connecting all the dots..
He slowly nodded his head...
Zubia frowned and started to slapping on his arm...
Mai Yahan do dino se ye sonch sonch ke qwar ho rahi ho..ke ap mujhe se naaraz hain...
kahin Sach me Maine overreact tou nahi kardiya..
Aur tou Aur Apne jaan bujhke apni night duties bhi lagwain.. How can you do this "Asfi"..
Again tears are starting up in her glassy brown orbs.
He suddenly pulled her towards him locking his hands on her waist stopping her to move back..
First she tried to wiggle out of his hold,but on tighten his hold on her waist and feeling his gazing eyes,and their closeness,
her mind is not working she is mad at Him but she can't be.she stopped.
Hogaya tumhara..ab Mai bolun Kuch..
He said a firm voice...
She relaxed herself in his arms.
Slowly gripping her chin from one hand he makes her to look at him.. She looked.
But now His eyes were holding a single emotion which is always there in his eyes only for her,the infinite LOVE.
First of all I'm really sorry to react that way on that night..but trust me I don't know ke it will makes this much mess around us..
I know you were not at fault so your feelings and respect it...You know that..
but here that's not the point,the point is I'm feeling too guilty to not be able to understand it.. You know..
He caressed her cheek bone.. I'm sorry.
Aur rahi b'day wali Baat.. Tou Mai duniya me sab Kuch bhool sakta hun Lekin tumse judi Koi bhi Baat nahi bhool sakta..
Woh tou Gaiti bhabi ne hamare beech ki tension sens karli..
Aur doctors room me us din Jo bhi Baat huwi bus Wahi bataya..
Waise bhi mujhe Apni mohabbat ka izhaar kerne keliye kisi surprises ya kisi planning ki zaroorat nahi hai Mrs.Asfandyar..
He tuck her hairs behind,caressing jaw.
Her eyes shines with love hearing him out and that 'Mrs.Asfandyar' how much she missed him calling her like this and being this close to him.
Without saying anything she just rested her head on his chest..holding him by his torso..
He also hold her.
..I'm sorry..apka plan Aur mood kharab karne keliye.. Apne itna sab kiya.. Aur Maine sab..
She said in slow voice
.
But Isme bhi Ghalti apki hai.. He frowned..
Do dino se mujhse Baat nahi ki.. Mujhe Theek se Dekha bhi nahi..
Aur uspar night duties bhi lagwalin..
He chuckled how innocently she is justifying her point...
Advertisement
Ap Jante haina.. Without you I can't even function..Dil me ajeeb si bechaini Aur ek Khali paan hota hai..
Slowly the conversation is turning too serious.
You,your presence,your gaze these are the things which feels me alive Asfi.
She closed her eyes..
He tighten his hold on her.. He slowly try to unlock her hands from him to look at her but she protest..
Asfiii..
She whisper and he smiled.. And again hold her tight..
Tumne puray do dino Baad mujhe "Asfi" Kaha hai meri jaan.
He said.. With a mischievous smile.
Haan tou Ap Kounsa pichle do dino se mere samne baithe huwe the Sara waqt.
She said with a slight confidence in her voice.. He laughed..
Waise tum Bilkul Mrs.Changez khan bani huwi thi in do dino..You know..
He said
Haan...Hosakta hai Apke sangat ka asar ho Mr.changez khan
He smiles.
Waise mujhe koi problem nahi hai aise tumhare sath yahn time spent karne me..
Lekin Bahr sab Kya sonchege ke hum Kya kar rahe hain.. Especially Maama Baba.
He said.. She suddenly freed her hand and looked at him..
Sab Matlab.. Aur Maama Baba tou.. She stopped in middle...
Ye sab kuch apke hi surprise ka hissa tha.. Right??.. She asked..
He nodded with a smile..
Asfiiii..Apne mujhe bataya Kyun nahi.. Uff Allah..
Pata nahi Maama Baba Kya..ek minute sab se Kya Matlab hai apka..
She asked..
Meri jaan.. Ye sab surprise hai..and I'm sure you know what's meant by surprise..
So stop,don't put any stress on your mind.. And this is your day..
Maine ye sab tumhe khush karne keliye kiya hai..naaki tumhe rulane Aur pareshan dekhne..
He said holding on to her shoulders.
She sighed.. And relaxed..
Thank you Asfi..
She said with a smile.
You naver have to thanks me..
He said.
Good.. She smiled
Acha ab Mai change Karlo..Phir Bahr chalte hain,
She is about to turn...but he stopped her holding her wrist and turned her towards the mirror holding her and putting his chin on her shoulder..
App Bilkul tayyar hain Mrs.Asfandyar..
When it hit her suddenly.. Dr.Asifa.. So this is also her beloved husband plan..
She shakes her head with a smile..
Bahut Pyarii dress hai ye Asfi..
She always appreciate how He shopped for her better than herself...
Then suddenly she feels a little cold touch on her wrist.. There He slowly put a bracelet in her hand ...
Her b'day gift,it is a gold bracelet..a plain two connected hearts attached with a small diamonds on both the sides and it say 'mylife' beautifully written on it..
Happy birthday MERI JAAN..
He again wished her kissing on her head.
Asfi.. It's so beautiful and delicate..
Thank youuu...
She said seeing it from little close and resting her head back on his shoulder..as her back balancing on his front..
He again kissed her head..closing his hands on her stomach..
A sudden knock on the door disturb their moment...
Please Apne romance ko thoda break lagao,ab tou baher aane ki zehmat karlen Mrs&Mr.Asfandyar,itna time Hogaya hai Asfand.. Sab wait kar rahe hain..
Janti ho tum dono,DO DINO se nahi mile ho.. Lekin Iska Matlab ye nahi ke..
Bus Apne kamre me hi rahoge...
Gaiti said literally shouting from outside.. The couple smiled..
A:Ji bhabi bus aarahen hain..
G:Asfand Jaldi Karo.. Maama Zubia ka Puch rahin hain..tumne ek Aur minute late ki tou..
Maama me Khud aajana hai Yahan.. Aur Mai nahi chahti Maama Aisa waisa Kuch dekh le.. You know..
Advertisement
She teased..
Zubia eyes shot at this and she blushed hard..
A:Bhabi please... Hum bus Abhi aaye I promise.. Ap Chalen..
G:Theek hai.. Theek hai.. Jaldi Karo..
Saying this with a slight laugh she went out side..
Chalo Isse Pehle ke Maama ya Harron bhai aajayen..
He said looking at Zubia. She nodded.. But before going outside she slightly put a little make up and brushed her hair neatly while her Husband is admiring his wife beauty with a Slight smile on his lips and shine in his eyes.. Seeing her in the mirror..
Chalen..
She asked turning to him with a beautiful smile dancing in her lips,the most precious thing for Asfand,for which He can do anything.
He nodded and stretched out his hand to hold by her..
She immediately placed her hand in his.. And they went outside..
The lawn so Beautifully decorated yet simple how Zubia likes..
The white and golden chilli light on trees and railings.
Along with Asfand and Haroon families,Shehroz,Asifa,Zeba and some of the other hospital head staff members were present in the party..
When they came out seeing all the preparation Zubia is surprised but too happy to explain herself.. And of course little emotional.
Asfand pressed his palm against her indicating to move forward.
As they joined with other,Lubna came first and wish her daughter
L:Salgirah Mubarak ho meri jaan.. She hugged Zubia and kissed on her forehead.I'm sorry beta Asfand ke surprise ki wajah se Mai meri beti ko na Pehle wish karsaki Aur nahi uske sath time spent karsaki.. She hold her hand in her..
Z:Nahi Maama please sorry na Karen.. And I'm so happy ke ap Yahan hai.. Mujhe laga Ap log Sach me chale gaye hai.. But now I'm so so happy..
They smile.
U:Salgirah Mubarak ho Bete..Allah hamesha tumhe Apne Hifz o Amaan me rakhe..
He blessed Zubia putting his hand on her head..
With that everyone wished Zubia.. And presented her with gifts and flower bouquets.
Sm:Chachi ab Chalen na cake cut Karen please.. Saim came to her insisting to cut the cake.
G:Haan bhai Chalo..Tumhare shohar qass instructions deke.. Aur Mera pura Sar khake ye cake tayyar karwaya hai mujhse...
Asfand smile on her comment.
They all gathered for cake cutting.Zubia is standing between Asfand and Luban.
Zubia forward the first piece to Lubna, Usman,Asfand and then to other members followed by Gaiti..
The dinner also took place after cake cutting..
Hospital staff with Faisal came to zubia to meet before leaving with a bouquet.
Staff:Happy birthday Dr.Zubia.. App hamesha aise hi khush rahen...
Aaj doctor Asfand me Hame yahn Bulake hamari Izzat badhadi..
Z:Ye Kaisi baatein kar rahi hain Ap.. Hum sab family hain.. Aur family me aisi formalities nahi hoti..
It's true may be Asfand is too bossy but He never misbehaved with his staff apart from professional scoldings,and He make sure to help the staff members in every possible way if He can..
And thank you so much for coming and for this flower.. Bahut khubsurat hain..She continue..
Staff:Ab Hum chalte hain..ek bar phir salgirah Mubarak ho Apko.
They smile.
Z:thank you..
Ek minute Ap log ruken Mai Abhi aayi..
She went..
She called Asfand aside who is taking with other doctors..
Z:Asfi woh..
Before she continued..
He said..
A:Maine Rustom ke sath Pehle hi dinner bhijwa diya hai hospital me so you don't worry.. You just enjoy Meri jaan..
He completed..
Zubia smile brighter as her Husband understands what she have to say,not only understand He already completed the work..
Asfand sends dinner for everyone in hospital who is there on Night duty...
Z:..you are the BESTEST.. You know that..
She said holding his one hand.
A:Yeah just now YOU Said it..
He replied..
Z:woh sab wait kar rahen hain..
She said,telling about the staff..
They both went and send them off.. After them Dr.Zeba and other members also went. Now only their families and Shehroz and Asifa is there..
Haroon's mother, Lubna and Usman were sitting and talking while Saim is playing near them..
They all having the dessert Which Asifa made with the help of Zubia..
H:Waise Ap Kamal hai Dr.Asifa.. Apne Khud zubia se hi Unka b'day gift tayyar karwaya.. I'm impressed..
They all laughed..
Dr.A:Kya Karen ab Asfand ki tou help karni hi thi.. Warna shehroz mujhe zubia ki agli b'day tak is Baat ka hawala dete.. Ke Maine Kuch nahi kiya..
Haroon nodded..
Actually it's true the relationship Asfand and shehroz shares its same like father and son.. Shehroz is not only his mentor and a senior surgeon but a good friend,Adviser a father figure to him.. At times Asfand share the things which He can't put in front of Usman.
G:I agree..
Dr.S:Ab aisi bhi bat nahi hai Asifa.. Haan ab b'day Zubia Ki hai tou help Karna tou Banta hai na..Kyun Asfand..
He said the last line with a double meaning.. Which they only knew as they think...
G:Waise jab Baat Asfand ki aati hai tou Dr.Shehroz ki sixth nahi seventh sens bhi Khul jati hai.. Lekin I'm sure Agar app purane wale Asfi se mile hote..phir tou..
A:Bhabi..
He said but Harron interrupted
H:Gaiti Bilkul Theek keh rahin hain..Mai tou kehta hoon.. Asfand se Pehle Dr.Shehroz ko pata chala tha unki feelings ka..
Zubia blushed and look towards Asfand..
Dr.Shehroz Aap ko yad hai.. Dr.Asifa ne lunch pe bulaya tha hum sab ko,hamare first camp ke Baad..
Shehroz nodded in yes..
Woh Kya sher the.. Koi baal, ladki.. Aisa kuch.. Asfand ki shakal ke tou rang hi udhgaye the.. Jaise Koi chori pakdi gayi ho...waise mujhe yaad nahi aaraha.. KY tha
Everyone laughed... Remembering the event..
Woh ladki achi ladki hai,
Tum naam naa lo hum jaan Gaye...
Woh jiske lambe gaysoo hai,
Pehchaan Gaye Pehchaan Gaye..
Shehroz rephrase the sher on more time..
Zubia chuckled on hearing him.. And everyone laughed..
Dr.A:ye sab kehne wali Baat hai.. Ladki ko jaan lene ke Baad..Aisa Kuch nahi rehta.. Aur shadi ke Kuch saal Baad tou.. Sab Kuch files Aur papers me Badal jaata hai..
She said mischievously knowing How workaholic husband she has.
Z:..Haan Kuch log hote hi hain workaholic.. Ab Kya Karsakte hain..
She said playing her spoon with dessert not looking at her husband,who is glaring at her hearing her response with awful expression..
Before Asfand or any could reply.. Haroon mother called them saying they were getting late and Saim also slept..
H's mother:Mrs.Usman Ap please yaad se zubia ki nazar utarden.. MashaAllah she is looking so pretty...
She said hugging zubia.. Lubna nodded..
Z:Gaiti please Ruk Jayen naa..
G:Yaar zubia please ye saim wali shaklen na banao.. Jaisi hi saim ke tests qatam hoti hain.. Mai ajaongi.. Please..
Z:okay..
She hugged Gaiti...
Haroon family took a leave and so Asifa and shehroz.
Dr.S:Ab Hame bhi ijazat den..
He greeted with usman and Asfand..
Dr.A:take care zubia Inshaallah Kal mulaqat hoti hai..
She hugged zubia and Lubna..
And then they both also left..
U:Beta ab tum dono b rest Karlo..
A:Baba Ap log Jayen.. Mai abhi dining area clean karwake aat hun..
Usman nodded..
L:Good night beta.. Jaldi aajana Tum dono bhi..
They went inside..
Zubia turned and about to take a step Asfand pulled her to him..
She gasped on sudden pull..
Asfii.. Maa Baba dekh len ge...kya kar rahen hain chode mujhe.
She protest... But he tighten his hold..
Kya keh rahi thi Abhi tum..
He asked..
Maine Kya Kaha..
She denied..Looking at him with a slight smile on her lips..
Ke Mai tumhe waqt nahi deta.. Workaholic husband.. Haan..
He said..lifting his eyebrow..
Aare Maine tou bus Dr.Asifa se agree kiya tha.. Apko...
She is saying.. But again He tightened his hold on her Waist pressing his finger.
Zubia blushed and looked down without completing at sentence..
Asfi..She looked up.. Saying his name with so warmth.. Coming closer to him..
He smiled..
Asfi...
Hmm...
Woh... Walk pe Chalen..
She said with a laugh..
Whattt!!! He get annoyed on being played by her again.. And she burst in a laughter.. Seeing her so happy He can lose everything for her,for her smile..
Mood spoiler.. He mumbled..
Zubia time dekho.. Abhi nahi.. Kal chale gen..
Asfi.. Please Chalen naa.. Kitna waqt Hogaya hai.. Hume raat me walk par Gaye huwe..Pleasee..Aur Haan Abhi meri b'day qatam nahi huwi hai.. So you can't say no to me..
She said making a innocent face..
Achaa ji...theek hai Chalo.. As I can't say NO tou you..
He said touching her nose.
Tum yahin ruko Mai Tumhari shawl Lata hoon.. Aur workers ko bhi kehdun gaa ye sab saaf karde..
He completed and went inside..
He came back with her shawl basically HIS shawl which She used every time they went on a walk..
They always walked in below area which is connected to their lawn,As that's same as she likes.. Too greenary and calm and also they have too many memories with it..
They just came little far from the house.. Near to the lake side Bridge..
Standing close to the railing seeing and feeling the water flow..
She holds his hand on interwining their fingers and Laid her head on his shoulder..
Maama Hamesha meri b'day pe Khud Apne haton se cake banati thin.. Mera favorite cake.. Aur Khud hi Mera dress bhi tayyar kartin thi.. She will make sure ke Mera din Bahut acha Guzre..she smile but a broken one..
He rubbed his palm on her hand.. Soothing her pain..
Maama ke jaane ke Baad Maine apni b'day Kabhi celebrate nahi ki.. Meri sari khushiyan jaise Unke sath Chali gayi thi..
Maine Kabhi nahi soncha tha ke.. Maama ke Baad Koi mere liye itna sab Kuch karega.. Pata Asfi Mai Allah se rooz jab bhi Apke liye Dua karti hoon..
Tou Is cheez ka Shukriya bhi aada karti hoon ke Apke sath mujhe USNE itni Pyari family di,Jo mujhe meri Maama Baba Jaise Pyar karte hain.. Kabhi Kabhi unse bhi Zyada
.. Because they trust and they understand me....she relieved a heavy breath.
So thank you so much for giving me this beautiful family and so much happiness..
Kabhi Kabhi Lagta hai.. Jaise ye sab ek khwab ho...
She said looking at him still putting her chin on his shoulder..
He pressed his lips on her forehead a little bit longer...
Ye koii khwab nahi.. Hamari zindagi ka sabse khubsurat Sach hai..
You being in my life,in my heart and in my arms..
He said..once again kissing on her forehead..
I LOVE YOU..
she confessed...
And I LOVE YOU MORE
He replied..
She smiles and start too look at the river again... Her hands are getting cold..
Ab chalen.. It's getting cold..
He said..
Asfii.. Bus Thodi dere aur..
She insisted.
Meri jaan Aap beemar hojayen gi..your hands are too cold.. Chalo please.. Hum phir Aajayen gen I promise..
.she finally agreed..
Waise App Bahut ache se apni saari batein manwa leten hain mujhe...
She complained..
Ye tou meri lines honi chahiye thi..don't you think so Mrs.Asfandyar..
They both smile.. And left from there..
They have just Crossed the river area when suddenly a jeep stopped in front of them.. And the headlights were to brighten in the deep night..
They cover their eyes.. To focusing the lights.. Asfand tighten his hold on zubia's hand.. A worried expression took over her as what is happening..she frowned and kept her another hand on his...Before they can think and do something..a loud gunshot echod in the deep silence of the night..
ASFIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII........
Advertisement
- In Serial183 Chapters
The Goblin Nation
They should have fought back. They felt his disdain, but no one wanted to believe - believe that they were never loved. That they can just appease him again. Sacrifice their lives again. Conquered the...
8 459 - In Serial462 Chapters
Forging his own destiny
~~DROPPED~~Story Author: Anuel Proofreaders:Flubbykin (active)Chapters Proofread: 1-7; 28-39; 42-117; 120-133; 169-178; 197 - 211, 220-earliest) Ah, the world, the multi-universe made of perfect cycles. Cycles, which the only purpose is to purify soul – release it from the burden of its memories and experience, the process, that would let the soul be reincarnated again, to experience new life. The world is being born, it is being populated by souls, the smaller and bigger, the world would die and be reshaped anew. In a cycle. A never-ending process. Since the dawn of time, since the countless cycles, the pool of soul was closed, a soul that died could be reincarnated only within a System of its Administrator. Until now. Join us in our story of a single soul which because of certain events could no longer be reincarnated in its original world – being forced to be transferred into Universe ruled another Administrator – another God in world full of Fantasy and Magic, watch him casting aside his previous restriction and try living his life to the fullest… thought someone, somewhere, may have different plans for this weird, weird soul. Ps. There are game elements here Disclaimers and warnings: - This story uses clichés. Like, lots of it. - I am not a native English speaker, so my grammar may not be best (It actually is pretty horrible). First 80 or so chapters are a true butchery for eyes and I admit it. Shouldn’t I correct them then? I should. Why am I not doing it? Who knows. Maybe one day I will. - This story is pretty much an experiment. I try different perspectives, different styles, I can make some random Deus-ex-machina if I would consider that I made mistake in the story and decide to change it. - This story is written for pure fun, if you expect some mind-blowing plots and conspiracy of top-level authors – then you will be most likely disappointed. - Easter eggs. Easters eggs everywhere. Every now and then you will be able to spot single events, characters and lines of text that belong in different stories/mangas/movies/books and such. Of course, they do not belong to me but to the owners, though I am not listing them – I am sorry, but if you need to be told from where line comes, we won’t be friends. - And finally. The story is written for you and WITH YOU. If you have any suggestions, events, characters, skills, class… ANYTHING… you wish to see, please – tell me. In best case scenario I would use them, in worse – I would just not implement them, so what do you lose? Guyz I owe my thanks for their contribution: KenChi? IamacultivatorNetlordBasicBörjeDeimos Solyom tommyjl7 Arondight
8 257 - In Serial7 Chapters
P.A.R.A.D.O.X. PROJECT: Aeon Genesis
The first project focusing on four protagonists within the same world set around fictional 14th-century Europe.This is the first P.A.R.A.D.O.X. PROJECT focusing on 3 (+1) protagonists within the same world set around fictional 14th-century-esque Europe. Each story has its own protagonists (Male or Female Lead), genres (mainly Western Fantasy), and can be read as a standalone. Status: OngoingUpdate(s) per week: 1Words per chapter: 3000 - 6000 *** ‘A human or not; a king or a servant; hope or despair; a hero or a villain.’ Depending on one's perspective and how each story portrays, one will view an individual or a group as evil or virtuous. Because of that, it depends on the reader and listener to believe which one is the truth. More people read and trust multiple (trusted?) sources that either complement or contradict one another. The contradiction becomes the source of debates between those who believe and those who don’t. From that difference in belief, two groups appear: The Majority and The Minority. The majority, having more people, suppress the minorities’ beliefs, claiming theirs, the majorities’, to be the truth. However, the majority are not only composed solely of those who share the same belief but also those who know the truth but afraid to admit it. They have to keep quiet and turn a blind eye for their safety. The majority had to submit to those with power and authority. With the majority under control, those with power and authority can create, manipulate, and/or fabricate truth and lies by force. The reason was for one’s or group’s personal benefits. In the end, there is no such thing as ‘absolute truth’; only sugar-coated lies created by the top. Don’t believe me? It is up to you to decide. Go and read it yourself.
8 104 - In Serial47 Chapters
Im your APLHA and you are my OMEGA (ZHANYI FF)
" Promise me Wang Yibo you will always be my Omega now and on the future" zhan said Wang yibo nod " mn"Zhan smile ."you lied to me, you broke your promise and now I hate you Wang yibo!!!" zhan said and runaway.Hi this is me again. Iwill bring you another world and another life story of Yizhan/ Zhanyi again. STARTED AT; Nov. 14 2020
8 99 - In Serial23 Chapters
Founding of Humanity - Animalist
This is the dawn of the age of mankind. It is time to push back the wilderness and establish the kingdoms and empires that will govern this land. Players, the elect of the gods, are now coming to help humanity fight back. The dark ages are ended, and now is the time to lay the foundation! Now is the time to establish civilization! This is the Founding of Humanity! I am building this world for my own amusement, releases are not on any kind of schedule. I got to thinking "what if a beast tamer was changed by what they tamed" and this game mechanic sprung to mind. I do not know where this story is going. The main character is becoming a skill hoarder, as that is an advantage of the class design. The game system in this story is insipred by Log Horizon and Sword Art Online, where you get a skill and that is the skill, instead of getting a skill and then leveling it through tiers and rankings.
8 112 - In Serial9 Chapters
Whodunnit? A Manor Of Mystery
13 everyday guests checked into Rue Manor. They, however, were not informed they would be playing a game of life and death. The twist! The killer is among them! Each day they will solve a murder, and each day another one of the guests die. Bringing each resident closer to the 1,000,000 dollar prize!
8 249

