《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 26
Advertisement
Early in the morning Asfand decide to skip his morning walk as,
He was hell tired and could not slept properly yesterday night also,
both of them again slept after offering fajr prayer.
Zubia woke up with alarming sound and slightly take out her hand from his hold not to disturb his peaceful sleep.
As still it's only 7am so she decide to wake him up after preparing breakfast.
She took a shower and directly went to kitchen,Usman and Lubna is already sitting in the living so first she prepared tea for them and then start to make breakfast.
Zubia is setting the dining table when she heard him greeting to his parents.
He came all ready and looking relaxed also.
They all sat for the breakfast Lubna is literally scolding Zubia as she is eating so less and Asfand is enjoying the mother daughter scene.
She glared at him on hearing him chuckled.
Z:Maama bus Aur nahi khaya jata..dekhen Maine sara qatam Karliya ab Aur nahi..
She pleaded.
L:Acha Theek... Ab aise saim wali shaklen na banao..
Zubia smiled.
A:Agar Ap dono ka ye saas bahu ka drama hogaya ho tou mujhe Chai milegi..
Z:Maama Apko kahin se jalne ki boo nahi aarahi..
Usman and Lubna laughed seeing their antics.
L:... Razia bi.. Asfii ke liye Chai nikalden..
A:Maama Rehne den.. Zubia Chai banaye gen..
L:Asfi usse Kabhi us jaan chodiya Karo..
Z:Maama Rehne den Mai lati hun..warna Sara din hospital me logon ka Chai Pena Haram kardenge..
She stood up and left for the kitchen..
After she disappeared.
A:Baba.. Maama actually mujhe Ap logon se kuch Baat karni thi...
He narrated the complete Rehan story and informed them about his coming home today... He don't want to spoil her mood so he made excuse to have tea of her's hand only..
Zubia came With his cup of tea and every one behave normally..
Usman nodded on seeing Asfand as they are with them always..
Z:Maama Mai Abhi aayi..
Lubna nodded smilingly...
She came in their room and changed in light sky blue shirt with white trouser and mixed colors dupatta.
She is brushing her hairs when He enters..
Seeing her getting ready,He went to the dressing table and stand supporting to dresser facing her... He is just looking at her
Zubia..meri tabiyat sahi nahi lagri
He said..
Kyun..kyun Kya huwa.. Maine Kaha tha rest karle Lekin Ap sunte Kahan hai..
She came forward putting the brush aside cupped his cheek..
He suddenly wrapped his hands around her waist pulling her close to him grinning..She frowned is astonished.
Ab tum har dafa Pehle se Zyada khubsurat Lago gi tou meri tou tabiyat kharab honi hi hai..
He said
Asfi..kya mazaq hai ye..
Advertisement
She slightly tap on his chest.
Hayee Dekha meri Biwi Kitne zulm karti hai mujh pe..
usse sab ki fikr rehti hai Siwaye Apne shohar ke...
He said making a sad face..
Acha jii..tou kisi aisi lakdi se shadi karte..
Jo Sirf Apka khayal rakhti..
Sirf Apne shohar ka..
She locked her hand behind his neck and said in a mocking tune..
Kya Karen Ab Hogai hai mohabbat..Lekin sonc...
He is still not completed but she cutted him mid off.
Asfii..khabar dar..boliye ga mat..
She said,suddenly the situation turn all serious.
Meri jaan Mai tou bus mazaq kar raha tha.. He hold her tight..
Acha woh sab chodo..tum tayyar Kyun huwi ho..he change the topic.
Aur Kahan hospital keliye..
Maine Kaha tha na...tum Kuch Din nahi jaogi...
Asfi.. Please Mai Bilkul Theek hun.. Mushkil se maa Baba ko Manaya hai.. Pleaseee...still he is thinking..
Aur waise bhi Ap mere aas pass honge tou Mai Aur Zyada Theek rahungi..
Now there is no way He could deny her..
Chalo.. Lekin Zyada Kaam nahi Karna aur time se Kuch khate rehna.. Ok..
Ji mere shohar sahab jaisa Ap kahen..
She touched her forehead with him.
Ab choden..
Dekhen hum late Hogai hain..
He released her..in few minutes they left for the hospital..
In hospital Everyone met zubia asked about her well being and Asfand being typical Husband now and then saying her to have something of course through messages only..
Asfand is in his office waiting for zubia to leave for home when his phone ring..He talked and then disconnected.. He is still thinking when he heard a knock.. It was Zubia..
Sorry thoda late Hogaya.. Chalen..
He not respond..
Asfii.. He jerked.. Chalen..
Aaa..n..Han Chalo..
Kya huwa..
Kuch nahi.. Let's go.
He took his keys and phone they both left for home..
The complete drive He had not said anything.. They reached home before she opens the car door He called..
Zubia..
She turned..
Woh.. He held her hands..
Asfii Baat Kya hai..Ap tens lagrahe hain.
She turned completely to him..
He tighten his hold on her hands..
Zubia... Woh.. Rehan bhai Yahan hai.. Actually is waqt woh Hamare ghar me hain..
Usman called him to inform about Rehan's arrival when he is waiting for Zubia in his car Cabin.
The new piece of information makes her totally shocked.. In hospital she has been very busy she did not think once about him...
Zubiaa.. Dekho aaram se Baat Karlo.. Mai hun.. Maama Baba hum sab yahin hai tumhare sath.. Please tension mat lo Aur panic na ho..
She simply nodded her head..
Asfand came out of the car and open the door to her..He forwarded his hand,she held his hand came out... He can see the change color of her face and her speeding heartbeat..
Advertisement
With heavy heart she started to walk.. When they enter living room there he was sitting with their parents..
Zubia suddenly entwined her hand with his Hand,Asfand turns to her looking her nervous he grip the hold tight..
They greet each other awkwardly and sat for few minutes.Usman and Rehan talking with each other Asfand is not in a mood to talk but he can't show up,he has to be strong for her.
Maama..Mai fresh hoke aayi..
Zubia stand up looking at Lubna she said in hurry and left..
Asfand also followed her..
She came and drop her bag on table she sat on edge of the bed covering her face.
Asfand enters looking at her He came forward and sat on his knees in front of her.
He removed her hands from her face holding in his..
Mujhse nahi hoga Asfiii.. Unhe dekh te hi...Woh sab.. Woh raat.. Maama..Baba..
She is fumbling while talking.. Sweating hard..
Zubia.. Yahn dekho meri taraf..
She looked at him..
Tumse hoga..believe me..mujh pe Bharosa haina tumhe...Tumhe ye Karna hoga..Please Mere liye..
She nodded in yes.. Touching her forehead with his..inhaling deeply,taking the calm and confidence which the only person who can give is her love her Husband..
Mai unhe yahin bhejta hun..tension nahi lo aaram se Baat Karlo..
He stood up ready to leave and turned when She hold on his wrist.. He turned.. she also gets up from her place..
Asfii.. Ap nahi rukenge.. She panicked.
Mai living me hi hun..tum Baat Karlo..
He cupped her cheek from one hand hold the other one.. Still she frowning..
Acha mujhe awaz laga de Mai yahn bahar door ke pass rahunga buss..
She nodded still unsatisfied..
He kissed on her forehead..
He called Rehan saying to go inside..
Zubia is standing near the window looking outside.. He enter.. But she didn't turn.
He started to talk what ever he wanted to say from so long.. Making his Heart light from all the guilt.. She is only listening to him without replying any word.she is continuously playing with the chain she always wore which is gifted by Asfand on their wedding night.
Zubia please mujhe maaf kardo..mai janta hun mai mafi ke qabil nahi Magar please.. Mai itna gunhegar hun Ke Allan ne mujhe apni ek louti bahen ki ruksati karne se mehrom rakha Mai is qabil hi nahi ke ye paak Kaam ko anjam de sakun.. Lekin Mai Bahut khush hun..Asfandyar Unke ghar wale sab Baht Acha hain.. Mai yahi Dua karunge ke Tum sab log hamesha khush raho.. She did not turned nor reply..
Zubia mujhe maaf karke.. Kam se Kam Mera marna aasan kardo..He folded his hand in front of her bowing his head down cryingly..
For the first time she turned and looked at him.. How he easily said about the dear.. It's really that easy.. She witnessed her mother's and father's death.. And every day she witnessed many of the people crying for there loved once..
Asfand was right She has to forgive him,not only because He is really guilty what he did but for har own sanity.. Own relief of mind..
She came little forward,sensing her presence he looked at her
Maine Apko maaf kiya.....
She said.. He is looking amazed hearing her.. He is not believing what she said..
Sach me zubia...
Han Bhai..mai Maama ki sikhayi huwi baton ko nahi bholi..Insaan jab ye ehsas karle ke Usne Jo kiya woh ghalt tha Aur sache dil se uska aitraf kare tou Khuda bhi usse maaf kardeta hai.. Phir Mai tou ek mamuli insaan hun..Shayad Maine Ap ko ussi din maaf kiya tha jis din Maine apni zindagi me Asfand ke sath Aagay badhne ka faisla kiya tha.. Agar Ap muhe ghar se nahi nikal tou shayad bhatak bhatak Mai apni manzil tak nahi Pahunchti..meri zindagi ek nayi Subah Jo Mera intezar kar rahi thi.. Woh Kabhi nahi aati.. Meri zindagi ab Sirf Asfand se shuru hokar unhi pe qatam hoti hai.. Mera sab Kuch hai woh..
She can't thank enough to Allah for sending him in her life..
Ap befikr hojayen.. Maine Apko maaf kiya..she concluded.
Mai Baht shukr Guzar hun Tumhara zubi.. Aur Baht khush hun aaj.. Pata Arham tumhe mujh se Zyada yad karta hai.. He said.
Bahut bada Hogaya hoga na ab woh.. She slightly smiled remembering him.
Han Aur Bahut samjh dar bhi Bilkul Tumhari tarha..
Zubia... Tum.. Mere sath Karachi Chalo usse mil Lena Aur kuch din..
She is hardly taking to him now he is asking her to come to the place where she only fond memories of her death parents.
She is still in process to answer
Woh nahi aaye gi.. Asfand entered.
She sigh in relief seeing him.
I mean Abhi nahi..phir Kabhi dekhte hain.
He don't want to sound rude.
Rehan nodded..
R:Theek hai phir Mai bhi nikalta hun.. Kafi raat hojayegi pahunchne me..
Z:Ruk Aaj raat ya phir dinner karke Jayen..
R:tumne Pucha yahi Bahut hai mere liye.. Lekin Mera Jana zaroori hai.. She nodded..tum dono hamesha khush raho.. He said keeping her hand on her head.. And shake hand with Asfand.. Mai Auncle aur Aunti se mil lete hun..
Saying he left..
Zubia hurriedly came and embraced Asfand in tight hug resting her head on crook of his neck calming her senses.. He holds her tight kissing on her head. They remain like this.
Advertisement
- In Serial60 Chapters
Bloodlines
Bloodlines is the first major story set in the far larger and immensely connected universe known as Infinitum. A group of renegades and misfits take into the sky in their fancy skyship to fulfill the prophecy they don't care about and defeat the Empire they care even less about. In the process, they learn things (they would rather not) of the fucked up Universe, dead gods, and the future that holds no mercy. Bloodlines draws inspiration from One Piece. But in the bigger picture, Bloodlines is one of many stories set in Cosmere-like universe where plots stretch beyond planets and star systems and stakes are higher than godhood (like in Malazan chronicles). Currently, I am planning to finish the first arc [Bandit Arc], add 10k words interlude with some revelations, then publish a story happening elsewhere. Then I will be back to write the second arc. For now, the Fifth Region has 8 arcs planned. Officially, there are 5 regions. The Fifth Region is not the shortest but is far from the longest regions. - PS. Pay attention to flavor text. Chapters published weekly.
8 229 - In Serial8 Chapters
INCARNATION : ANOTHER DIMENSION
A step at a time, struggling to survive... memories of his past hidden, the only path is forwards. “CONGRATULATIONS PLAYER. WELCOME TO THE LABRYINTH. LOADING UP SYSTEM INTERFACE. BOOTING…. IN THREE…TWO…ONE…”author noteThis has been dropped. This novel was originally started with the aim of entering an online competition however due to a personal decision, I have decided not to carry on with this novel. I will be posting a different story in the future. I would like to thank all my followers for subscribing and can only give my sincere apologies for ending this novel at this moment in time.
8 65 - In Serial25 Chapters
A Special Someone for Christmas
Jungkook is a ruthless and wealthy businessman who's only concern is getting the deal done and making money. He takes a flight 1225 from South Korea to LA for a Christmas day meeting. A meeting that will take his company to the next level if it is successful. Of course, it will be successful because he is in the business of making deals happen, no matter the cost or risk to others. And by the way, he hates Christmas.Kim Taehyung is smart, free spirited, friendly and confident. He loves helping people and he loves Christmas. He is headed home on Flight 1225 to spend Christmas with his family when he a meets a very handsome stranger. Their first interaction is beyond disastrous. These two couldn't be more opposite. An unexpected incident occurs on the flight to LA, that changes everything for these two.
8 147 - In Serial11 Chapters
ddlg/lb, mdlg/lb tips for beginners
informative info about ddlg community & very helpful toward the end pls readDISCLAIMER: i no longer support the ddlg/cgl community and i cannot help you with any questions you may have. i am only leaving this story up because of the last chapter. :)
8 218 - In Serial44 Chapters
OBSESSED WITH MY MAID✓
Daisy Norman is a 20years old beautiful, innocent young girl.her parents died when she was younger so her grandmother (Maya) had to take care of her.she sold fruits to take care of Daisy's education and dued to her intelligence she got a scholarship which took care of her college fees .Now Daisy needs a job to take care of Maya now cause she is very sick. fortunately upon all her attempts for a job she finally get one ; as a maid of the Gardiner's or should I say DALZIEL GARDINER!!!! Daisy thought she was going to work in a family house instead of HIM since she was employed by his mother.but the family was just there to visit him for a week .Now meet DALZIEL GARDINER the handsome Greek god, wealthy billionaire who is 25years who doesn't waste on anyone who comes his way , he is MEAN, COLD , RUTHLESS and FEARED by everyone .His name alone screams MONEY but at the same time screams DEATH IF YOU CROSS HIS PATH!!!!It took one night for him to fell deeply in love at first sight.It all happened one evening after work .The first time he lay eyes on HER .To him she is ;GOD'S GREATEST CREATION. she is the air he breath. A beauty he will love even after DEATH !!! So what happens if she tries to resign .... oops WRONG MOVE!!!.~YOU ARE MINE TO WATCH , TO SEE, TO TOUCH, TO HOLD, KEEP AND LOVE FOREVER ! NOT EVEN DEATH WILL STOP OUR LOVE WHETHER YOU LIKE IT OR NOT_ DalzielHiiii guys so I love this book a lot .it's interesting as very spicy so you guys should read! Please follow @ kaytyla and check out my other books .
8 267 - In Serial14 Chapters
Survival of a healer
This is the story of kevin who got thrown into another world . Follow his story of living and adventuring(Nothing else or i will spoiler) Major Warning : Since many people hope for good structur and fluent english , i have to disappont you . This story is written with many faults and if you know you don't like such novels please don't even start this novel . Also if you are suck up with transported to another world novels please keep away too , since you won't get anything "new" here . ____________________________________________________________________________________________Author Notes : Englisch is not my primary language , hope you understand that . Visit my mainpage at https://uniquebooksblog.wordpress.com/ Comment for good mood and thus more chapters ! No release schedule , it can be month , weeks , days and mabye only hours . (lets hope not years ) Maybe i will add a donation buttion too , (when it is there pleasy only donate if you want to support me , i will add the names on top of the chapters , none chapter will be sponsored only a hall of fame ) But remember : This is a free story ( now ) and if you're scammed by thieve sites then go flame em !
8 133

