《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 25
Advertisement
After sometime she felt exhausted by crying for so long and just rested on his chest in the same way.
Not hearing her weeping any more He slowly move her by her shoulders in order to see her face.He stand up and filled a glass with water,
immediately came and sat in front of her again and help her to drink it as still hers hands are shaking and too cold to opposite to his.
He slowly wiped her face from his hands and set her messy hair and tucked it behind her ear and cupped her face in his hands.
Pehle Kyun bataya..
He asked
She looked at him questioning but for her surprise his eyes are not cold as before..It's showing concern and only concern for her.
Tumhare phone pe khala ki call aayi thi unhone bataya..
Zubia tumhe tabhi mujhe batana chahiye tha,Mai foran Aajata..
lekin tumhe tou aadat hai Khud ko Aur mujhe Takleef deni ki.. He said.
Aisa hi nahi hai Asfi.. Achanak khala ne bataya..mujhe Kuch samjh hi nahi aaraha tha..
Apki itni important meeting thi bus is.. She try to explain him,but he interrupted.
Really Zubia meeting..Meeting important thi Magar Tum se Zyada nahi..
tum Kyun nahi samjti tumse Zyada Aur kuch important nahi hai mere liye..
He said little louder,resting his forehead on her tightening his hold on her cheeks.
I'm sorry..
She said slowly,keeping her hands on his and a single tear escape from her eye.
He looked at her and wipe out the tear with his thumb.
He stood up holding her hands with him and sat on the sofa with her still holding her hands in his firm grip.
Mai Kuch kahun tou manogi..
He asked hesitantly..
She nodded in yes..
Zubia..I think tumhe Rehan bhai se milna chahiye.. She looked shocked hearing him.
Asfii....
Meri Baat sunlo please..dekho Mai ye nahi keh raha ke sab Kuch bhool ke Pehle ki Tarah sab normal kardo..
Advertisement
unhone Jo tumhare sath kiya uske liye Mai bhi unhe Kabhi maaf nahi kar paonga..
Lekin tumhe Unke liye nahi Magar Khud ke liye maaf karna hoga..Hamare liye maaf Karna hoga..
mai tumhe aise Khud ko Takleef dete pareshan karte nahi dekh sakta..
Zubia khoon ke rishte nazar andaz hosakte hain par toth nahi Jate..
Kabhi na Kabhi tou tumhe Sanna Karna hoga,Aur yahi sahi waqt hai is closure Dena ka..
I know Baht Mushkil hoga Lekin Mai hamesha tumhare sath har lamha..
He said and stare at her for the response.
After a couple of minutes seeing at him with out blinking she took a long breath.
Theek hai..Mai..Mai tayyar hun...lekin Ap mere sath honge Mai Akele ye nahi kar paongi.. Promise Karen..
She said.
He smiled..I promise..mai tumhare sath hun.. Lekin us se Pehle aakri baar Kaan khol ke sunlo..
Ainda sab se Pehle Tum mujhe share Karogi.. Koi Baat hi.. Kucvh bhi ho.. OK..
He said.
I promise.. And I'm really sorry..Mai hamesha Apko pareshan kardeti hun..
She said lowering her eyes looking at their joined hands..
Han pareshan tou karti ho.. Lekin batakar nahi..chupa kar pareshan karti ho..
He said.. Before she said sorry again he continued...
Achaaa..Pehle utho aur fresh hojao..Aur khabar dar Jo dubara ansoo aaye in khubsurat Ankhon me..
For the first time she smile,he kissed on her forehead before leaving her hands..
It's evening now..Zubia and Lubna were talking and Usman and Asfand are watching cricket..
Asfand inform at the hospital he will not come except if there is an emergency..
Suddenly saim enters living room calling for Asfand.. Everyone looked at the door Gaiti,Haroon were also there..
Everyone greeted each other..
G:suna hai phir ek stunt pull kiya hai Apne..Yar Kya karti rehti ho..
kabhi Kabhi apna bhi qayal rakhliya Karo.. Ab Kaisi tabiyat hai..
She asked to Zubia..
Z:Mai Theek hun Gaiti.. Ap aise hi pareshan horahin hain..
Advertisement
A:Han bhai mere sath sath sab andhe hain yahn.. Kyun bhabi..
He said in sarcastic way.. She rolled her eyes on him who is still watching cricket..
H:Andhe ka tou pata nahi..lekin ek din inhone Apko Aur Apne hum sab heart attack zaroor Dena hai..
Aise urgent me Nikley the hospital se Maine itni calls ki..
Magar nahi phone ki majal hai jo Ap dono ke beech aaye..
A:Hmm.. Sorry Haroon bhai..maine Baad me calls dekhi apki..
He said looking at him..
H:Chalen maaf kiya Ap bhi Kya yad rakhen ge..
Sa:Zubi chachi.. Mujhe brownies khani hai..please banayen na..
He said running in her direction and crushing in her arms..
Z:Brownies Khani hai champ ko.. Theek hai banate hain Chalo.
She stood up holding his hand..
G:Zubia Rehne do.. Pehle Tum bemaar ho.. Kahn..
Z:Kuch nahi huwa mujhe Bilkul Theek hun.. Please ab Ap bhi mujhe patients wali feeling na dilwayen..
Subha se Maama Aur Asfi ne mujhe Kuch karne nahi diya.. Please..
G:.. Acha Theek hai Lekin Mai bhi chalti hun tumhare sath..chai Mai banaogi..
They both left for the kitchen, after sometime Asfand just went there to see her,she is playing with saim with flour and laughing continues.. He smile seeing her back to normal and again came in living room joined others..
After dinner Gaiti and family also left..
Zubia makes some herbel tea for usman and Lubna and normal tea for Asfand..
Z:Asfi ye len apki Chai.. Mai maama Aur Baba ko de aati hun..
She said to Asfand who is still there waiting for her.. Nodding at her he took his cup and went to their room.
After a while sitting with Usman and Lubna she came to their room.. She opened door,
he is standing at the window seeing out side in his own chain of thoughts the tea is still untouched.
She came inside closing the door.
She kept her hand on his shoulder and turned him towards her..
Locking his hand on her Waist she hold him tight by his torso,kept her face in crook of his neck snuggling more into him closing her eyes...
He smiles at her sudden action but hold her tight to him..
Puri duniya me Mai sabse Zyada kisi pe yaqeen karti hun tou woh Sirf Ap hain..
Dubara Kabhi Aisa mat kehyega...
She said giving answer to his morning statement..He understood.
Log duniya me sab se Zyada yaqeen Apne sab se khareeb insaan pe karte hain..jinhe woh sab se Zyada mohabbat karte ho..
He is just listening her without saying anything because some where he also knew that her words already made a huge impact on her mind.
Lekin meri tou Duniya hi Ap hain..Ap hain tou Mai hun.. Warna Mai ma..
Before she complete her sentence He tighten her hold oh her and said..
Zubia..kitni baar Kaha hai bekaar ki baatein nahi kiya Karo..Mai hun aur Hamesha tumhare sath rahunga..
He kissed on her forehead slightly turning his face.. She smiles.
Maine Rehan bhai se Baat ki hai.. Woh Kal aarahen hain yahn..
He said after couple of minutes.. As they stood in the same position..
Listening to him she removed her head from his shoulder and seeing him directly in his eyes..
Asfi..itni Jaldi Kya zaroorat thi..
Still holding on him.
Zubia Baad me ya Abhi Baat karni haina.. Jitna Jaldi hojaye Utna Acha hai.. Mai tumhe is Kash makash me Aur nahi dekh sakta.. Mera sukoon ho tum,tumhe aise disturbed nahi dekh sakta..
He said... She nodded in yes..
Tum chahti ho ke hospital se kisi ki job Chali Jaye tou alag Baat hai..
He said to lighter her mood...she slowly tap on his chest,and again rest her head on his chest,they both laughed.
In morning he let out all his anger and frustration on staff.. Which Haroon already told her in evening..
Advertisement
- In Serial111 Chapters
# The Gemstone of Ominium 1 - Denial
* Know more about the books and read earlier releases on the official site: http://carpersanti.net/arnae/ * He had to see her again. He didn't know why. He was a grown man now, no longer the lonely child he'd been in the past. And yet the breathtaking need remained the same, and every time he recalled that night the pain of separation was still as strong, still as raw has it had been. He knew it made no sense and yet he couldn't deny it. No matter what others might say he had to meet her. And, deep inside his heart, he childishly hoped she'd be a little bit like him, that she'd be able to truly see and understand him. For what bound could be stronger than blood?She dreamed of death every night and of freedom every morning. From her window she saw herself leave that place, run across the forest and escape the suffocating fate that awaited her. And yet she knew that the chains that bound her were needed and well deserved. For she was all too aware of the dark horror of who she truly was. And so she accepted her fate. Until a promise she couldn't remember being made was fulfilled, and a Prophecy of blood and death never came to pass. And so maybe she could be freed from those chains after all. Maybe there was still hope for her. Maybe she'd be strong enough to deny her true self and simply live.
8 252 - In Serial27 Chapters
The Architects: The Illusion of Death
A ship goes missing. Not a strange occurrence in such a tumultuous solar system as this. Earth and Mars are at each other's throats, everyone in between just trying to survive. A ship goes missing. The Anna Karenina is dispatched to find her. Aboard the Anna, Sirius is trying to escape his past and make it to the next port but an ill-timed mutiny throws a wrench in his plans. As the situation aboard the Anna Karenina grows increasingly dire, a space station appears, as if from the void itself. And, unprompted, fires upon them! A ship goes missing...
8 224 - In Serial6 Chapters
Pocket Dungeon Lite
Based on the Pocket Dungeon original novel made by Stuckin (I asked for his permission beforehand). I do not know if this could count as a fanfiction as I made up many elements on the go so, for now, I will list this as an original but if Stuckin-sama would like me to change it I will be fine with doing so. This is somewhat of a self-insert but I made sure not to make the MC to OP. Also, the creator of the cover is Vurguy I tried to contact him to ask for permission but couldn't due to technical issues please go support him on Deviant Art and I don't own the picture so if he wants me to take it down than I am completely okay with doing so. As I am an improving author, I am glad to receive any constructive criticism or critical review I just hope that everyone will give me a chance before they yell at me for something or at least tell me what made them angry so I know what the issue is and can figure out how to deal with it. For now, my schedule is 1-2 chapters a week and if I am busy with either work or school 1-3 chapters every 2 weeks. I expect a bunch of chapters at the beginning around 5 or so and for me to continue from there. I will try my best to keep some chapters in storage for any time where I can't write for whatever reason. I will continue to change this part of the synopsis if anything changes in my update schedule. - From a thoughtful Author Pocket Dungeon is a widespread interstellar game that has captivated the attention of many races and civilizations. Nowadays in the 2300s anyone not living under a rock would grow up with a dungeon and learn to manage it over time as they make mistakes along the way. But as all things go there is always an exception and this exception can be found in Nadezhda Ledopad who had an overprotective family that didn't let him interact with anything but those they deemed worthy and safe. This overprotectiveness caused them to forbid him from gaining a pocket dungeon as they knew with his intelligence and specialties in certain fields he would become a strong dungeon master, quickly. This was something his family was very much against as they knew that his competitiveness and duty to maintain the Ledopad family's reputation would push him to win in the competitions that he would inevitably get invited too. This all changed when Nadezh graduated high school and moved to the Celestial Plane capital star as a Prodigal student in planetary conservation (major) and revival of species through DNA transferal (minor). His brother in all but blood Tet schemed to get him into Pocket Dungeons when they got there as no one would keep Nadezh from playing. Nadezh excited to join his peers in this famous game looked forward to doing so. But with this one decision, many futures changed and the Fates laughed as people of strong destinies meet together on this plane. Warning - This will probably contain LGBT+ relationships. You have been warned, I will not tolerate stupidity to the ninth degree in the comment section and I hope that people can be logical enough to GO AWAY if they don't like this kind of thing. If you don't feel comfortable with mature or explicit scenes I will put a warning in the chapters or parts with such and I just wanted all of you to know that this will be a long novel as with most novel I will write in the future so don't expect a deep romantic relationship anytime soon.
8 59 - In Serial86 Chapters
The Software Detective
Tom has finished college and now is starting his software development job in a new city. He learns that this new town is strange and has its own set of secrets, but overall, he likes the place. However, this all changes when one night he witnesses something that will change his life forever.
8 201 - In Serial60 Chapters
Trust Me
Mia had been working hard to get to where she is now . She was hired for every kind of photo-shoot . Either that was personal , travel magazines and even movies . She had her life figured out . That's until she gets hired as the photography director in The Witcher.Highest rankings.#1 in geralt#1 in night hunter #2 in cavill #4 in henry cavill
8 164 - In Serial37 Chapters
Hot and Cold Do Mix (Descendants Fanfic)
Hattie is the child of Hades, born out of an affair while Hades was with Maleficent, Hattie is the same age as Mal but Mal is seven months older than Hattie. Want to know what Hattie's life is like, come and find out as they explore Auradon and the people in the world.Hey everyone, here is the weirdest thing we're gonna have on this account. I don't own Descendants, the characters except for Hattie and another character that's in the story. I don't own the cover art, and it looks amazing by whoever originally did it. Please don't ask for updates, I update whenever I can and I don't want to be pushed into updating, or else I won't and that isn't fair to you guys. Either way, I hope you guys liked this, and let me know if you want to read more of these kinds of stories.
8 104

