《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 24
Advertisement
After getting a peaceful sleep she slowly open her eyes and found him awake just looking at ceiling resting his head on the head board.
It clearly looks he had not slept even for a second..How she is get so lucky!!what is this man..
His hand is still wrap around her.He promised to be with her,and he is here.
He looked down at her who is already looking at him..
Theek ho..he asked.
She just nodded looking in his eyes resting on her chin.
Before she could say anything, they heard a knock on the door..It's already 8 in the morning.
She sat on the adjusting her dress and He went to open the door.
L:Zubia...kaisi ho meri jaan..tum behosh Hogai thi..Mujhe Kyun nahi jagaya raat.
Lubna entered with Usman and bombarded zubia with her question holding her hands in her.
Z:Maama.. Relax.. Mai Theek hun..bus Thodi weakness Hogai thi Aur kuch nahi.. Ap tension na len.
L:Kaise tension na lo..Tum tou apna qayal rakhti ho nahi..Dekho Kitni kamzor lag rahi ho..Mai tou kehti hun..Tum Kuch Din off lelo..
U:Hmm..tumhari Maama Bilkul Theek keh rahin hai..Beta health hamari first priority honi chahiye..
Tum tou doctor ho phir bhi itni laparwah ho apni sehat ko leke.
His comments makes her to see Asfand who is already watching them.
A:Ap dono tension na len..Ye Kuch Din hospital nahi jayengi..
Maama Ap baithe Mai shower leke aata hun..
Lubna nodded in yes..
He went to take a shower.Usman also left the room.
He came out of bathroom all ready in a black pant with a pale pink shirt and found Zubia resting on Lubna lap still having duvet on her,
and Lubna is caressing her hairs.He don't want to disturb them but it's late and zubia needs eat something.
A:Maama Apne Nashta karlen..mai hun yahin..Baba wait kar rahen honge Apka.
L:She nodded and stood up..Zubia beta Tum bhi fresh hojao..mai Tum dono ka Nashta yahin bhijwati hun..
Z:Maama iski zaroorat nahi hai.. Hum sab sath Nashta karte hain..
L:Maine kehdiya na Tum is room se bahir nahi aaogi samjhi..
Zubia nodded and went to took a shower.
Meanwhile Asfand informed her cook to makes some healthy food and beetroot juice which zubia can't stand on..but it's important for her health now.
He brought a cup of tea for himself agina enter the room she is still in bathroom.
He came,sat on the sofa and opened his phone and while checking the mails.
She came out wearing a simple white trouser with a full length white kurta.
Advertisement
She is drying up her hair and seeing his husband who is silently checking his phone.
They heard a knock.. And the cook enter with Zubia breakfast.. She put the tray on the table...
Z:Razia bi.. Apko pata haina Main beetroot nahi Khati tou...
A:Maine Kaha tha unse...
He spoke in the middle before she said anything... And gesture the cook to leave.
Zubia had no option other than to have that silently.
He eyed har to come and have the breakfast..she put the drier on the table,just simply comb the hair and came to join him on the sofa.
Z:Apka Nashta..
As there is only one bowl so she asked looking at him who is still engrossed in his phone.
A:Mai Baad me karlun ga.. Tum khalo medicines bhi leni hai..
He said without looking at her..
He is really angry and upset.. Now his actions are hurting her but she is not the actual reason of this hurting!!
He is looking at her now and then that she is eating or not..After finishing her breakfast,
He stood up and went to the side table and took out the medicine box and BP machine.
He came and sat in front of her..first he checked her BP and after he gave her medicines..she gulped in a go..
A:Kya huwa tha...
He asked directly looking in her eyes..
Z:...woh.. Wo.. Ap nahi the to...
A:Really Zubia..Tumhe Abhi bhi lagta hai ke tum Kuch bhi kehdo hi Aur maan lunga..tumhari ye halat saaf bata rahi hai ke Koi Baat hai jo tumhe pareshan kar rahi hai...
Z:..Asfi..
She is looking down at her hands.. Not want to show in his eyes..
A:Tum janti ho,tum Kya ho mere liye..Phir bhi Tum ye sab.. Pata hai Kya..Shayad meri hi mohabbat me Koi kami reh gayi hai.. Ke Tum Aj bhi mujhpe pura yaqeen nahi karpayi..
She looked at him instantly.. Seeing the guilt in his eyes.. Her eyes get wet.. How wrong he is thinking..
How she will explain him that her past is hunting her again and she don't want to re open it..
She just don't want to.. But what he is saying is completly wrong.. She trust him more than anything in the world..
She took his hands in her.. He is seeing her and trying to figure out the misery..
Z:.. Asfii.. She barely said his name but before she could say anything his phone ranged..
A:Hello!!...
Theek hai...OT ready Karen Mai Abhi aaya.. Aur han Dr.Shehroz ko bhi inform karden..
Duty doctor se kahen ke necessary medication karden.. I'm coming in minute.
He disconnect the call.. And looked at her.. He don't want to go without talking to her but it's about a call of life..
Advertisement
A:Ek emergency hai..you take rest..
I'll be back..
She nodded and removed her hands..
The operation took something two hours and after that he gone on his rounds.. After completing everything he is came to his cabin..
When he opened the doors Dr.Asifa is waiting for him..
A:As salam u alaikum.. Ap Kab aayin..
Dr.A:Bus Abhi aayin hun.. Nurse ne Kaha Tum rounds pe ho.. Tou soncha wait karlun.. Ab Kaisi hai zubia.
A:Kal se behtar hai..maine hi Kaha ke Kuch Din off lele..
Dr.A:Acha kiya.. Warna woh Kahan aaram karne wali thi.. Asfand..sab Theek hai.. Matlab Tum dono ke beech..
She hesitate to asked..
A:Han sab Theek hai..kyun Kya huwa.
Dr.A:tum jab Islamabad Gaye the.. Tou woh Baht off lag rahi thi..mujhe laga tumhe miss kar rahi hogi..
But Baad me Kuch Ajeeb behavior tha uska.. Zoon out dikhrahi thi.. Mujhe laga Puch loon..
A:Hmm...mujhe bhi Aisa hi laga.. Fikar na karen Mai dekhta hun..
Dr.A:She nodded.. Agar help ki zaroorat ho tou please bata Dena..
He nodded.. Aur Han ye zubia ka bag hai.. Kal Tum yahin bhool Gaye the.. Subah mujhe nurse ne diya..
Keh rahi thin Bahut time se uske phone ring horaha hai.. Tum dekh Lena..
She put the bag on the table.. And left.
He is seeing some files when again her phone rang..
He took out the phone from her bag.. It's showing "khala Ammi".. He received the call before
Zubia bete.. Kab se phone kar rahi hun.. Tum utha Kyun nahi rahi.. Dekho mujhe maaf kardo..
A:As salam u alaikum.. Mai Asfand..
Woh khala jaan.. Zubia phone hospital me bhool gayi thi.. Aur uski tabiyat bhi thodi kharab hai tou..woh ghar pe hai aaram kar rahi hai..
Asfand.. Beta.. Woh b Theek tou haina... Allah.. Mujhe usse batana hi nahi chahiye tha..sab meri Ghalti hai.
He is clueless what she is saying..
A:.. Kyun.. Aisi Kya Baat huwi thi Ap dono ki..
Beta Zubia ne nahi bataya tumhe..
A:woh.. Mujhe mouqa nahi mila Baat Karne ka.. Ap please batayen lay Baat hai..
Woh..Beta..Drasal Rehan zubia se milna chahta hai..woh baar baar phone kar raha tha mujhe.. Maine zubia se Kaha.. Lekin Usne Koi jawab nahi diya.. Aur uske Baad se baat bhi nahi ki..
Asfand is feeling numb for a second to absorbed everything what is going on..
Beta Tum sun rahe Hona..
A:Ji...han..ap Fikar na Karen Mai Baat karata hun zubia se Apko.. Lekin Abhi Filhal Rehne den..
Theek hai beta Jaisa Tum Theek samjho.
Khuda hafiz.. Apna Aur uska qayal Rakhna.
She disconnect the call..
Now He is getting everything,her panic,her pale face,her feary eyes.. On listen of Rehan.. The complete flash of her jumping from the cliff came to his mind...
He can imagine what exactly she is going through that too alone..
He was not there when she needed him the most.. And his cooled behavior with her adding much more to his guilt..
Suddenly there morning conversation came to his mind.. Her eyes and her expressions listening on His words..That act like fuel to his already burning heart..
Still one thing is there which can tear her apart from everything including HIM is her past.. And he can't afford that in his life at any cost..
He immediately took his car keys,their phone and her bag and rushed our the cabin..
He bump into Haroon..
H:Asfand Kya huwa.. Itne Jaldi me.. Sab Theek haina..
A:Mai sab Baad me batata hum..please Ap Dr.Shehroz ko inform.. Aur baqi sab bhi dekh len..
Without listing his answer his went to his car and in matter of seconds he drove to home..
Only one thing is running in her mind is,HIS Zubia..
He entered the home and directly rushed to their room..for his luck his parents were not there in living room..
When he opened the room a darkness welcomed him..the lights were off,the curtains is still on windows..
The bed is completely empty.. Only a little light is there in the room which is coming from the closed windows as it's mid day..
To his surprise she is not there on the bed,and the closet door is still opened that means she is not there also..
Suddenly He heard some weeping sound and came forword..
She is sitting on floor beside the sofa, bending her head on her knees hugging herself and her hair all around..
He immediately sat on the floor in front of her and hold her my her shoulders..
Zubia...
She looked up on hearing him.. Her eyes are all red and puffy,her nose is all red.. Don't know from when she is crying.. May be when he left for hospital.. Damn..
His heart skip a bit seeing her like this
He immediately took her in his arms completely.. Tightening his hold around har and pushing her to himself as much as tight..
She clutched his shirt in her fist resting her head on his chest and his chin on her head.. And kissing on her head now and then,as she is crying her heart out.....
Advertisement
- In Serial247 Chapters
The Fallen World : A Dungeon's Story
Alexandra Rousseau, an engineer from the European Federation Navy with a dark past, is killed during an accident involving a smuggler, where her body, and part of the station she is standing on, is precipitated into hyperspace. She wakes up in a world of fantasy, with magic, dwarves, elves, enchanted weapons and people capable of superhuman feats. However, she quickly learns that there is something very wrong with this planet, and that forces harnessing the power of a civilization long gone are finally ready to put into motion plans millenias in the making. Unfortunately, she becomes a casualty of one of these plans, and her short life as an adventurer is ended by her mysterious enemies. She reawakens as a dungeon core. Her enemies have just made the greatest mistake of their life. They have given an engineer of Earth the power to bring back the technology long since thought lost on this planet. And as she does, leviathans of a war that ended an interstellar empire stirr... ---- Cover made by the awesome Eldrik Aethervial ! Schedule : A new chapter will be posted every saturday, usually between 10-11 pm UTC (23h-midnight CET, 5-6 pm EST, at the 30 minute mark if possible), although they might be posted earlier exceptionally. Librarians (patreon 3 dollars tier) will have their advanced chapters updated at around that time as well.
8 839 - In Serial155 Chapters
Atonement of an Immortal
Michael Rageberg was someone blessed with great luck. In a world where the strong rule, he was born with an immortal soul. Wielding immense power since his childhood, he grew up arrogant and shallow. Arrogance led to overconfidence, and overconfidence led to stagnation. When his world was invaded by devils, he was not able to achieve much besides protecting himself. In the end, he found himself outnumbered and captured. The devils ripped out his soul from his body, in an attempt to refine him as an immortal puppet. Over aeons, he was tortured by the devils. When the endless pain and solitude was about to break his will, he found a ray of hope. An ancient being offered to send him back in time in exchange for his immortality. To atone for the sin of weakness, he now wants to change the fate of his world! But having lost his immortality and power, his path is filled with danger and hardship. Follow Michael on his journey as he struggles against cosmic beings to protect all he holds dear. The cover is taken from the following link: https://wallpapercave.com/w/D1rx3AB Ps:- This is my first attempt to writing a story on any platform. I just wanted to give this a try. I have read quite a few Chinese Novels and this story is my attempt at the genre. I welcome all criticisms.
8 169 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Muraglen Saga
BOOK 1What traits define you? What would you do if you had to start over? When Faust Swift is thrown into a world of monsters, quests and mysteries he must use his wits and returning memories to overcome adversity and grow stronger. He will meet plenty of enemies and hopefully an ally here or there. Join him as the Universe throws him from Realm to Realm and he finds what he is truly made of. **NOW AVAILABLE ON AMAZON**BOOK 2 How will you deal with the consequences of your actions?Can you stay true to yourself… if you aren’t sure who that is? With Faust and company scattering across Muraglen, he is sent on an escort mission. The Lae works diligently to come into his power and prepare for the odds that seem ever stacked against him. Thanks to the help of old and new allies, Faust discovers new races and ancient plots that threaten to split the entirety of the Realms. Can he follow the Tether to survival? Cover Art by Harkale Linai https://www.deviantart.com/harkale-linai/
8 153 - In Serial7 Chapters
Schwarzesmarken '86
3 years after the dramatic conclusion of the Stasi coup attempt, Theodor Eberbach, who had made a new life for himself in the United Kingdom, returns to mainland Europe following rumors of the survival of Katia Waldheim as humanity is pushed back to a few strongholds by the BETA. Originally written for Muv Luv threads on a certain imageboard, I'm posting it here so I don't lose it. Don't expect me to finish this as it has been around 2 years since I worked on it and I am working on an original writing project, but some feedback would be appreciated.
8 85 - In Serial7 Chapters
In the Name of the Unholy Spirit
On his dying breath, the five year old Silas is saved by the angel Arkun. To save the boy, the angel shares a part of his broken halo, and in doing so, he ends up making the boy the first human with angelic powers in the world. Follow the adventures of Silas and Arkun as they build an Empire and shape the world according to their desires. "Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge."
8 185 - In Serial23 Chapters
Spade : Reborn
Important Note : This novel has ended on chapter 20. For the next chapter wil be on Spade : AfterLife. Thank you for reading from the beginning until the end. I know it's kinda rush and there's alot of mistakes I made. I try to improve in future! Putera Mizane Nodochi Izuno, an expert gamer who is addicted into Online and Fantasy game. One day, he saw a game in online website called Era Orbit Online. The game is famous since 2017, and it requires VR system to play. As Nodochi order it on online, a message pop-up on his PC. A Registration card needs to fill in to continue the order. He answered all of the security, real-life data( info and details ) informations. The next day, the game arrived. Nodochi put the disk in the computer and put on his VR. It appears that the game is Fantasy, Role-playing type. As he reading the game rules and regulations, the game glitched and Nodochi skipped everything. He force-transported at a strange deep forest. Join he's journey, will it be BAD ending or GOOD? Notes I want to thank to the people who read my novel and keeping sharp to look more chapters in future! I'm trying my best to find my mistakes and typos. I might make the chapter's words over 1000+ since some of you enjoyed it so much such as I am. I also read my own novel just to feel like a reader. I accept criticsim and ideas, don't be shy. Anyway, thank you so much for reading. I really appericiate. Stay tune for more chapters in future! For Info/Daily infromations about Spade series, you can follow me at : Instagram : @puteramizane Facebook : ???
8 133

