《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 20
Advertisement
She is sleeping peacefully resting her head on his chest and hold his t-shirt in fist,
it's almost 9 in the morning they have actually overslept.
Asfand woke up feeling a light heaviness on his chest and a silent rhythm of breath.
He opened his eyes and simply stare at his lady who is looking a sleeping beauty.
Asfand get a rare chance to see her at the morning as she will awake for the prayer before him.
when he left for walk she will take a nap and before he returns she will always be ready with his morning Chai.
After seeing the time Asfand try to remove her hand from his t-shirt without disturbing her sleep but in the result she even more cuddled to him and continues to sleep.
Asfand smiles on her act but honestly he also don't have a heart to wake her up,
After a long time she is at peace and happy,
she rarely overslept or should say slept on Sundays only if lucky she or he don't have any emergency.
Asfand let her slept just turned towards her to see her Angelic face properly.
Her sleeping side also giving him a soothing feeling. He just continued to stare at her.
His trance broke up with a call,He immediately attend the call before she will awake..
A:As salam u alaikum..
G:Walaikum assalam.. Kya haal hain Aur zubia ka phone kyun off aaraha hai.
A:Hum Theek hai bhabi.. Ohh Acha shayad battery dead Hogai hogi..
Kuch zaroori Baat hai tou Mai Baat karwadun apki..
G:Nahi Kuch zaroori nahi hai.. Bus Maama keh rahi thin Tum dono ki Khairiat malum karlun..
Waise hai Kahn mohtarma..
A:Achaa..Han Mai bus Maama ko phone karne hi Wala tha..
Woh actually Zubia so rahi hai..
Advertisement
G:Asfii Kya hogaya hai Aaj suraj Kahn se nikala hai.. Zubia Asfandyar Abhi tak so rahi hai Subah ke 11 baj rahen hain..
He chuckled..Waise Acha hai thoda relax hojaye gi,warna hamesha Khud ko busy rakhti hai...
Tum Rehne do Mai Baad me text karlungi..
Khayal rakhna Tum dono Aur mujhe bht sari pictures bhejna.. Theek hai..
Khuda hafiz
A:Ji bhabi..Maama se kahen tension na len hum Bilkul Theek hai..
Allah hafiz..
He slowly put his phone on table and seeing the time.
He carefully adjusted her head on pillow and removed her hand around himself..
He kissed her forehead, and after fresh n up he decide to prepare breakfast then to wake her up.
Aftersome time she stretched her and touched his side and finding that empty she opened her eyes
,She thought may be he is in living room,
she searched for her phone to see the time but it was off so she put her phone on charge and went to take a shower before going in front of him.
She chosen to wear a white trouser with light pink top and a white fancy sweater on it as it's so cold.
After taking shower she got ready and comes to living room but She spotted Asfand in the kitchen area where he is setting the breakfast..
She smiles and went to him.
He is busy on setting the break fast table when he feel the her hugging him from back he smiled,
she hugged from back resting her head on his arms and locking her hand at front..
Good Morning..She said.
Good Morning..He said.
Mujhe utha dete.. Apne Akele khun Nashta banaya..
Soncha Aaj meri Biwi ko Apne cooking skills bhi dikha dun..
Acha ji.. Asfii Ap meri aadaton ko bigadh rahen hain.. She complained..
Advertisement
I would love to spoiled you my love..
Subah Subah romance.. Not bad.. As I'm loving it..
Waise ye Subah nahi hai dopaher ke 12 baj Gaye hain..
She broke the hug,he turned to face her and locked his hands at back of her neck.
Kyaaa.. Mai itni dere Kaise soti rahi.. Asfi Apne mujhe jagaya Kyun nahi..
Bus Mera dil nahi chaha..he smiled..
She grip on his t-shirt.
Aur Ap Kab se jaage huwe hain.. She asked..
Kafi dere se..
Tou Ap jab se kar Kya rahe the..
Bus yahi ke Meri Biwi ko Kitne fursat banaya gaya hai..
Kafi dere lagi Hogi.. He said mischievously.
Asfii.. She tap on her chest
Acha Chalo Nashta Karlo..Already Baht dere Hogai hai..
He kissed on her forehead.. Lead her to the chair.
He prepared garlic toast, scrambled eggs,
Her favorite mango smoothie and some fruits..
Mujhe nahi pata tha ke mere husband Itne ache cook bhi hain.. She commented
Thank you.. I think ye tareef hi thi..
Jab America me tha tou sab Kuch Khud hi manage Karna padhta tha..
Pakistan aane ke baad Maama aur Gaiti bhabi ki wajah se zindagi aasan Hogai thi,aur phir time bhi Kahan milta tha...
Aur Tumne aane ke Baad tou pura ka pura Bigada huwa hai mujhe.. Ab tou Apne shirts bhi mujhe nahi milti..
Mere hote huwe Apko zaroorat bhi nahi hai dhund ne ki..
I love you.. He said after a pause..
And I know that... Aaj kal Ap Kuch Zyada hi romantic nahi horahe...Mr.Asfandyar..
Woh Kya haina Mr.Asfandyar jab bhi Ap Koi aisi Baat keh deti hain na.. Mere pass Siwaye I love you ke Kuch nahi hota kehne ko...
Aur Abhi Maine Romance shuru hi Kahan Kya hai.. He lean on her side..
Asfiiii.. Nashta Karen.. She patted on his hand and shown his plate.. He laughed..
She is bushings hard.. Her cheeks went red..
Hayeee...Pata hai sharmate huwe aye bhi Pyari Lagti ho..
He said seeing in her eyes,taking her fingers in his hand and kissing on it...
They continue with the breakfast, telling each other about the past stories,now they are not that much disturbed with the past as they both knew they have each other in ever good and bad things..
For Asfand there is nothing more peaceful to see her happy, content,laughing freely,
which shows in her eyes,and more think can clearly seen in her eyes that is ocean of love for him, every time he sees he felt blessed..
He always prayed for their togetherness,happiness and infinite selfless love for each other..
Advertisement
- In Serial17 Chapters
Grimm Darkfyre -- Darkening Dungeon
Grimm Darkfyre is not a hero. In fact, he's hired to kill those who worship heroes. As a Dark Wizard, for the Wizard's Guild, his job is to annihilate good things. But when he has an opportunity to turn his life into something entirely different, like owning a dungeon, things look a bit better for him. Can he fight against fate, and overcome the obstacles that are trying to hold him back?If you like Dark Villains, Grim Dark Story-lines, Dungeon Core, Kingdom Building, LitRPG stats, and Anime-style combat and world building, then you're going to love Grimm Darkfyre.
8 235 - In Serial31 Chapters
Gambits
While walking home late in the eve William Royce, captain of the city guards, discovers the corpse of his commander in what should be the safest street in the city. The only clue left behind is a bronze Rook, carefully placed within the commanders pool of blood. During his investigation William discovers he's entered into a dangerous game, in which he is just a pawn. But while pawns can rise, so too can kings fall. And he is but one piece on the board. Part 2: Following another player of the game, and the Gambit he controls, the story opens up to more perspectives as secrets are slowly revealed. But shadows begin to stir as a potential new player is thrust into the game.
8 115 - In Serial6 Chapters
God Particles
The year is 2218. After the "Idiopathic Apocalypse" that happened in 2118, more than half of the human population was erased. A few years after the IA, unknown creatures started attacking humanity's remaining cities. Humanity almost ceased to exist, but a new light shined in the kingdom of darkness. Humanity discovered "Ability Users", people who had supernatural powers, much like the unknown creatures known as "Mutants". Humanity used its remaining technology to study both Ability Users and Mutants. Soon, they created a gigantic barrier that keeps humanity isolated from the dangers of the wilderness. To this day, humanity is trying to reconquer the world that they lost, but a new rival appears! Another race of sapient creatures, much stronger and more intelligent than any human. What will humanity do?
8 107 - In Serial8 Chapters
Never After
Harmonia is a teenager born with a silver spoon and the inability to use magic, unlike her peers. After years of living a stagnant life and a dream that kept plaguing her mind, 17-year-old Harmonia Fleur seeks for a way to fix her problems, but to no avail. Until one day, she overheard a conversation between her father and an agent, about a Dangerous Prisoner, with knowledge of magic that far surpasses anyone of this age. With newfound motivation, she goes against her father's words and seeks for the Prisoner. Leading her to an encounter that she thought would fix her problems, What transpired was nothing she could've thought of, a full-scale prison breakout. When the very thing that plagued her mind appeared right before her eyes, Harmonia realizes that her life is about to take a drastic turn.
8 168 - In Serial21 Chapters
JUST A NUMBER ✓
When you really love someone then age, miles, height, weight are just numbers.The cover pic credit to the real owner.Started:- 26 December 2020Ended:- 15 February 2021© BTS7KINGS
8 190 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Mysterious Hunter (Bleach x RWBY)
After the intense battle with Aizen, Ichigo finds himself cast adrift in the Garganta, the space between Earth and the Hollow Realm, Hueco Mundo. He eventually reaches another world, completely different from his own. What will he find in this remnant of a broken world?
8 215

