《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 20
Advertisement
She is sleeping peacefully resting her head on his chest and hold his t-shirt in fist,
it's almost 9 in the morning they have actually overslept.
Asfand woke up feeling a light heaviness on his chest and a silent rhythm of breath.
He opened his eyes and simply stare at his lady who is looking a sleeping beauty.
Asfand get a rare chance to see her at the morning as she will awake for the prayer before him.
when he left for walk she will take a nap and before he returns she will always be ready with his morning Chai.
After seeing the time Asfand try to remove her hand from his t-shirt without disturbing her sleep but in the result she even more cuddled to him and continues to sleep.
Asfand smiles on her act but honestly he also don't have a heart to wake her up,
After a long time she is at peace and happy,
she rarely overslept or should say slept on Sundays only if lucky she or he don't have any emergency.
Asfand let her slept just turned towards her to see her Angelic face properly.
Her sleeping side also giving him a soothing feeling. He just continued to stare at her.
His trance broke up with a call,He immediately attend the call before she will awake..
A:As salam u alaikum..
G:Walaikum assalam.. Kya haal hain Aur zubia ka phone kyun off aaraha hai.
A:Hum Theek hai bhabi.. Ohh Acha shayad battery dead Hogai hogi..
Kuch zaroori Baat hai tou Mai Baat karwadun apki..
G:Nahi Kuch zaroori nahi hai.. Bus Maama keh rahi thin Tum dono ki Khairiat malum karlun..
Waise hai Kahn mohtarma..
A:Achaa..Han Mai bus Maama ko phone karne hi Wala tha..
Woh actually Zubia so rahi hai..
Advertisement
G:Asfii Kya hogaya hai Aaj suraj Kahn se nikala hai.. Zubia Asfandyar Abhi tak so rahi hai Subah ke 11 baj rahen hain..
He chuckled..Waise Acha hai thoda relax hojaye gi,warna hamesha Khud ko busy rakhti hai...
Tum Rehne do Mai Baad me text karlungi..
Khayal rakhna Tum dono Aur mujhe bht sari pictures bhejna.. Theek hai..
Khuda hafiz
A:Ji bhabi..Maama se kahen tension na len hum Bilkul Theek hai..
Allah hafiz..
He slowly put his phone on table and seeing the time.
He carefully adjusted her head on pillow and removed her hand around himself..
He kissed her forehead, and after fresh n up he decide to prepare breakfast then to wake her up.
Aftersome time she stretched her and touched his side and finding that empty she opened her eyes
,She thought may be he is in living room,
she searched for her phone to see the time but it was off so she put her phone on charge and went to take a shower before going in front of him.
She chosen to wear a white trouser with light pink top and a white fancy sweater on it as it's so cold.
After taking shower she got ready and comes to living room but She spotted Asfand in the kitchen area where he is setting the breakfast..
She smiles and went to him.
He is busy on setting the break fast table when he feel the her hugging him from back he smiled,
she hugged from back resting her head on his arms and locking her hand at front..
Good Morning..She said.
Good Morning..He said.
Mujhe utha dete.. Apne Akele khun Nashta banaya..
Soncha Aaj meri Biwi ko Apne cooking skills bhi dikha dun..
Acha ji.. Asfii Ap meri aadaton ko bigadh rahen hain.. She complained..
Advertisement
I would love to spoiled you my love..
Subah Subah romance.. Not bad.. As I'm loving it..
Waise ye Subah nahi hai dopaher ke 12 baj Gaye hain..
She broke the hug,he turned to face her and locked his hands at back of her neck.
Kyaaa.. Mai itni dere Kaise soti rahi.. Asfi Apne mujhe jagaya Kyun nahi..
Bus Mera dil nahi chaha..he smiled..
She grip on his t-shirt.
Aur Ap Kab se jaage huwe hain.. She asked..
Kafi dere se..
Tou Ap jab se kar Kya rahe the..
Bus yahi ke Meri Biwi ko Kitne fursat banaya gaya hai..
Kafi dere lagi Hogi.. He said mischievously.
Asfii.. She tap on her chest
Acha Chalo Nashta Karlo..Already Baht dere Hogai hai..
He kissed on her forehead.. Lead her to the chair.
He prepared garlic toast, scrambled eggs,
Her favorite mango smoothie and some fruits..
Mujhe nahi pata tha ke mere husband Itne ache cook bhi hain.. She commented
Thank you.. I think ye tareef hi thi..
Jab America me tha tou sab Kuch Khud hi manage Karna padhta tha..
Pakistan aane ke baad Maama aur Gaiti bhabi ki wajah se zindagi aasan Hogai thi,aur phir time bhi Kahan milta tha...
Aur Tumne aane ke Baad tou pura ka pura Bigada huwa hai mujhe.. Ab tou Apne shirts bhi mujhe nahi milti..
Mere hote huwe Apko zaroorat bhi nahi hai dhund ne ki..
I love you.. He said after a pause..
And I know that... Aaj kal Ap Kuch Zyada hi romantic nahi horahe...Mr.Asfandyar..
Woh Kya haina Mr.Asfandyar jab bhi Ap Koi aisi Baat keh deti hain na.. Mere pass Siwaye I love you ke Kuch nahi hota kehne ko...
Aur Abhi Maine Romance shuru hi Kahan Kya hai.. He lean on her side..
Asfiiii.. Nashta Karen.. She patted on his hand and shown his plate.. He laughed..
She is bushings hard.. Her cheeks went red..
Hayeee...Pata hai sharmate huwe aye bhi Pyari Lagti ho..
He said seeing in her eyes,taking her fingers in his hand and kissing on it...
They continue with the breakfast, telling each other about the past stories,now they are not that much disturbed with the past as they both knew they have each other in ever good and bad things..
For Asfand there is nothing more peaceful to see her happy, content,laughing freely,
which shows in her eyes,and more think can clearly seen in her eyes that is ocean of love for him, every time he sees he felt blessed..
He always prayed for their togetherness,happiness and infinite selfless love for each other..
Advertisement
- In Serial195 Chapters
Loremaster of the Amaranthine lands
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Meet Regis, your morally grey, know more than most(but surely not all of it) guy. After willingly ending up in another world that has no sunshine and rainbows left to hand out, Regis must keep his wits sharp and his bladestaff sharper if he wants to get out of the refugee filled and monster besieged port-city of Hunor. Follow his ragtag group of outlanders as they waddle through the tense situation brought on by the shortage of supplies and overabundance of enemies in the war-torn kingdonf of Ecragurne. After a considerable amount of nagging by a few precious friends, I chose to share this (once complete and utter mess) book project with you as a participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge. As I am not a native English speaker or professional writer, you can expect a few grammar issues along the way despite my best efforts to clean up my writing. Hence, I wellcome any comments with the intent of helping me getting better (within reasons of course).
8 140 - In Serial24 Chapters
Conquer Everything
An ex-chubby guy tries to sit at the throne of his highschool's life
8 203 - In Serial6 Chapters
Tales of The Taken
As the clock rolled over to twelve AM, Jepser jumped out of bed as he heard the voice,"restration complete, scanning genetic strength: unknown, analyzing physical health, rated F-, potential rating among other registers: 1/ 1,000,000,000 Teleporting to start zone." and then blackness At this time, exactly one billion heard this voice coming from there own head, and then vanished as if they never existed
8 57 - In Serial60 Chapters
Tear in my heart °vampire diaries°
Cameron Ace Gilbert. The younger sister to elana, but older sister to Jeremy. The middle child. the forgotten child. Elena and pretty much everyone else quite caring about her a long time ago. When her parents died they all assumed she was fine.Shes tired of falling into the shadows, but cant seem to find her way out. Then Salvatores show up and she discovers secrets about herself that change everything. Like, is she even human?Self-harm trigger throughout the book. It's important to the story line so if that's an issue this may not be your book #1 in damonsalvatore#1 in damon#1 in salvatore#2 in kaiparker#1 in Mikaelson#5 in klausMikaelson#1 in Tyler#1 in Kolmikaelson#1 in Elenagilbert#1 in tylerlockwood#5 in kolmikealson#2 in bonniebennet#5 in alaricsaltzman#2 in stefansalvatore#5 in bonniebennet
8 147 - In Serial37 Chapters
Ultraman Nexus: Justice League Mightiest Hero
Himeya Jun, a deunamist of Ultraman Nexus had given his second chance by Ultraman Noa as he finally understood the power of light and why he was choosen. Join Ultraman in the world where human had receive a super power, some were mutant and many were alien, and fight along side with Earth Mightiest super hero, the Justice League.
8 188 - In Serial43 Chapters
Realm of Opportunity
Enter the Realm of Opportunity, a realm-fiction from the world of DanMachi.---Xavier doesn't hope for a better future. His life is relatively simple, (just the way he likes it,) and hope... complicates things. But his simple life is turned upside down when he find out that his poetry has been stolen... for the absolute oddest of reasons.
8 136

