《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 18
Advertisement
She is crying in his arms as he holds her tight,He is kissing her hairs and rubbing her back to calm her down.
He knew how much worried she is although she never shown that just to support him.
A:shhh.. Zubia please rona band Karun..
He wiped out her tears and kept his hand on her cheek..
Z:Asfi.. Aap sab Jaldi Kaise aagaye.. Aur Case ka kya huwa.. Maine Apko itni calls ki messages kiye Ap ne ek Baar bhi replied nahi Kya.. Pata hai hum sab kit...
He stopped her in middle Keeping his finger on her lips.
A:Aaram se meri Jaan sans tou lelo.. Ek sath Itne Saare Sawal..
She removed his finger.
Z:Asfi ab bolen na Kya huwa case ka..
She asked with worried expression.
A:.. Woh actually.. Woh.. Zubia..
He just make a serious face..
Z:... Han..kya huwa hai..
She holds his hands in her pressing it..
A:.. Zubia... Hum case jeeto Gaye..
He smile.
She still not digested the news and keep looking at her,
when He embrace her in tight hug,which shows how happy he is right now... She hug him back.
Z:Sach Asfi... Alhamdulillah ab hum Bina kise Mushkil ke Duniyal bhai ka sapna pura Karsakte hain..
I'm so happy.
A:Han.. Aur ye sab possible huwa hai Sirf tumhari wajah se.. Woh video Hamare liye Bahut bada support sabit huwi..
He just kissed her forehead she closed her eyes thanking Allah.
A:Lekin khabardar Jo Tumne ainda mujhe Bina inform kiye aisa Kuch kiya.. Ya phir Apni life risk me dali.
I am warning you Mrs.Asfandyar..
He said in sach a bossy tone but she chuckled and rested her head on his chest and folded her hands on his back.
Z: OK Mr.Asfandyar..
She chuckled again..
A:Ek minute Tum mujhe seriously nahi lerahi.
He enquired. She just lifted her head from his chest,look in his eyes still holding on him.
Z:Nahi aise nahi.. She smiled.
Bus Bahut dino Baad apki ye Hitler wali tone suni tou hasi aagaye.
A:Acha ji... Hitler tone Han.
He locked his hand on her waist.
She did not respond but smile.
A:Zubia you know ke Mai Kya keh raha hun.. You mean the world to me. Please ainda Aisa karne se Pehle ek baar mere baare sonch Lena.
Advertisement
He is little bit serious now.
Z:nodded in yes.. ASFI promise.
She again rested her head on his chest.
He kissed on her head.
Everyone is sitting in the living room after dinner,they both also joined them.
They all insisted to have dinner with them to Dr.Shehroz but he left as Dr.Asifa will be waiting for him.
Usman said to his driver to drop him at his place.
L:Allah ka Shukr hai sab Theek hogaya..kam se Kam ab koi khatra nahi rehga mere bachon pe.
Lekin Ap sab tou Kal raat aane wale the na par achanak itna Jaldi Kaisi..
A:Maama case tou Jald hi qatam hogaya Kyun ke Unke Paas na tou sahi property papers the naa hi Koi proof.. Ek tarafa case tha bus..
U:Hann sahi keh raha hai Asfand..naa hi Sirf hamari zameen Hame milgayi bulke construction pura hone tak legally court Hamara support karegi.
A:Tou Humne soncha Kyun na Ap sab ko surprise deden..
G:Wow Baba ye tou bahu Acha huwa haina.. Aur kahin na kahin ye sab Zubia ki wajah se mumkin huwa Hai.
Z:Nahi Gaiti Aisa nahi hai..ye sab hamari Duaon ka asar hai..hum itna Acha Kaam shuru Karna chah rahe hain tou ye tou Hona hi tha.
L:..Meri jaan hamesha khush raho.
She blessed zubia caressing her cheek.
U:khush raho Beta..
Chalen Mai tou Bahut thak Gaya hun..aaram karlun zara.
L:Han Chalen.. Maine bhi namaz padhni hai.. Bachon Tum Log bhi Jaldi Sojao.
They all said good night to both of them.
Haroon and saim also returns to living room from garden.
H:Yarrr Koi Achi si Chai pilado.. Janab ke surprise ke Chakkar me Chai bhi nahi Mili..
He said eyeing Asfand.
G:Acha Mai Abhi layi..
She is going to stand but zubia stopped her.
Z:Ap baithe main banati hun..
Zubia stand up.
H: dekhen kisi ko Apne shohar ka kitna qayal hai.
He said to Gaiti annoyingly..
G: Ohh Acha.. Mujhe bhi mere shohar ka Baht qayal hai you know.
She replied.
Zubia Haroon keliye please black tea banadena.. Aur Hum logon ke masaledar Chai.
H:Gaiti nahi Naa.. Woh Kala pani is waqt Bilkul nahi.. Please Yaar Acha I'm sorry Mai tou bus mazaq..
G:Main bhi bus mazaq kar rahi thi..
Advertisement
Everyone laugh..
Saim:Chachi Mai bhi apki help karunga..
He run towards her when she turns to go to kitchen,as he is busy with playing with Asfand.
Zubia held his hand and went to kitchen.
G:Asfi mere Paas ek idea hai..
She shifted to next chair to Asfand..
A:Acha Aur woh Kya hai..
G:Kyun na Tum zubia ko kahin baher lejao.. Usse surprise do.. Waise bhi itna sab Kuch hogaya Aur Tum dono shadi ke Baad Kahin Gaye bhi nahi.
A:.. Hmm idea tou acha hai..Lekin Hospital Aur Maama Baba bhi Akele hojayenge..
H:Dr.Sahab Kabhi tou Hospital ka picha chod Dena...hum log sambhal lenge..
Relax.
G:Han Haroon sahi keh rahen hain.. Aur rahi maama Baba ki Baat tou hum log Kuch din yahi hain..
maine ammi se Baat ki thi woh Aur 3 ya 4 din ke Baad aayinge.
You don't worry..
H:Ye tou Aur achi Baat hai..Asfand ye sab soncha choda..Dekho Zubia ko bhi is change ki zaroorat hai, try to understand.
A:Theek hai.. Mai Kuch sonchta hun
Z:Ye len Chai..
She put the tray in table..
G:Saim is waqt cake Koun khata hai..
Z:Gaiti Rehne dena.. Kuch nahi hota.. Aur saim Sone se Pehle brush karke soyega hain na saim..
He nodded in yes and continue to eat the cake.
G:Tum dono ne bigaad rakha hai usse.
They sat there for a while having tea and went to there rooms.
Z:Asfi Kal Mai bhi Hospital Chalungi Apke sath .
She is resting on his arm and he holds her next to him
A:Hmm.
Z:Kya huwa Kuch Baat hai..
She asked.
A:nahi tou.. Tum ab Sojao Subah Hospital bhi tou Jana hai.
She just nodded and snuggle more onto him.
Z:Good night.
A:Good night..
He kissed her head and they drifted to sleep in each other arms.
Next morning they both left for the hospital. Asfand message Gaiti to pack their stuff as He will take her directly to the place. He also talked with Lubna in morning and informed about his plan and said they will return in two days.
Zubia loves being in natural environment she doesn't like the cities sounded areas. so He thinks to take her to some place which should be beautiful and cozy as she loved or wanted.He arranged everything out to surprise his lovely wife.
It's evening now Zubia is sitting in Doctors room when a nurse came and said Dr.Asfand is calling her. She nodded and left for his cabin.
When she is about to enter Dr.Asifa open the office door from inside.
Dr.A:All the best.. Have fun.
She said and left Zubia in amazed.
Z:Asfi ye Dr.Asifa Kya keh rahi thi..
A:Tumhare rounds qatam hogaye..
He ignored her question.
Z:Hann.. Kyun.
A:Theek hai.. Apne patients ki file Nursing station pe rakhdo nurse se keh kar..
Mai car me wait kar raha hun tumhara..
He callect his phone and car keys from drawer.
A:Jaldi aana.. He touch her cheeks and left the cabin..
Z:ye Asfi ko Kya huwa Hai.. Aise Kyun behave kar rahen hai..
She gave all her patients file to nurse on nursing station..
She took her bag and shawl and went out side to parking area.
She open the door and sat inside..
Asfand not said anything just drove the car. When he took the unusual route except their home route..
Z:Asfi ye tou ghar ka raasta nahi hain.. Hum jaa Kahan rahe hen..
A:Surprise hai meri jaan.. Have patiences.
Z:Lekin Asfi kisi ko Bina bataye..Hum
A:Maine Maama se Baat karli hai..hamara luggage Gaiti bhabi ne dopaher me driver ke sath bhej diya..
Everything is sorted..
She is shocked or surprised that he already managed everything.
Z:... OK.. Lekin hum jaa Kahn rahe hain.
A:I'm sorry uske liye Apko thoda intezaar karne hoga Mr.Asfandyar..
Z:.. Asfiii..
She said so innocently pouting her lips..
A:. Sorry Aaj nahi meri Jaan.. It's surprise for you and you have to wait till we reach..
She sat silently as there is no chance Asfand will say anything and she also don't want to force him or spoil his surprise..
After some time she received a message from Gaiti..
"Have a safe and beautiful journey.. Aur Han is baar mujhe good news chahiye 😉.Love you darling😘"
Zubia blush on reading the message,suddenly turned towards window as she don't want to show her red cheeks to her beloved Husband.
Advertisement
- In Serial289 Chapters
Abyssal Road Trip
Julia is a practical person. All she wanted was a home and family to call her own, a small piece of the world she could say was hers.Instead of arriving home one evening, Julia finds herself in the Abyss. Now she's not only far from home, she's trapped inside a cursed body. The curse may have caught her, but she certainly wouldn't let it or anyone else tell her how she has to live. It's not a hero that you have to watch out for, it's the practical person when you're in the way of their freedom. Hell is a place for the organised torment of the guilty in life while the Abyss is its sociopathic disorganised cousin.There’s darkness in the Abyss, and darkness within her that might draw it in. But she'll need to risk its strength, for to get out, she'll need to become strong enough to descend to its deepest reaches. Yet it's in those places that the most dangerous secrets lie in wait. These aren’t the type of secrets that are valuable, or that anyone wants to be found. These secrets destroy. Image by Comfreak from Pixabay This is my first story, and a work in progress. Feel free to point out any errors, and I will gladly fix them. The ending and the major plot points are all planned out. Julia's story is more of a slow burn, and she won't always be in trouble. There will be breathers between the action. Though the story is about Julia, she is not the only force in play. Her actions will affect others, and the actions of others will affect her as well. Chapter Releases presently on Tuesday and Friday - 18:30 Sydney Time (AEST)
8 147 - In Serial9 Chapters
Edge: East Wind in Paradise
Barbados, an island paradise, prepares to celebrate the anniversary of its independence from England. Maneuvering from the shadows, unseen forces threaten to destabilize the country politically and economically. When Edge, field agent for the Bureau - the island's secret service - thwarts an attempt to smuggle arms into the country, he is left with more questions than answers. As Edge’s investigation draws him closer to the truth, he becomes entangled in a deadly game of murder, money, and power. Will Edge be able to stop the threat in time?
8 168 - In Serial6 Chapters
Cultivation System
Unknown to the people residing on Earth, in the void surrounding Earth and an unknown hidden world has began distorting, as if they were fusing. Nobody has noticed this, as it does not show up on any radars located around Earth. It is unknown if it was due to this distortion or not, but people randomly got something that refered to itself as a guide to help people for the change, though it came with a steep cost unknown to them at the start. Our MC is one of such people. Watch him start his adventure throughout a new place.
8 151 - In Serial10 Chapters
Reincarnated as a Bioweapon
A broken soul reincarnates into an entirely new form with no memories of his past life. Armed with the knowledge and sentience of a human alongside his many new abilities that were granted to him, he has to fight against others to survive. Will he be able to endure the dangers of this new world? Will he grow strong enough to establish a foothold to fight the many horrors that lay ahead?Come find out...
8 233 - In Serial38 Chapters
SkillGap
In a world where strong or useful abilities known as skills are used everywhere to fight and kill. Rinka and Minaro, two teenagers, head to a lake to have fun. But things interfere with their fun, and they end up on the most painful adventure of their life. Where they gain new skills, meet new people and fight for their life.
8 95 - In Serial9 Chapters
An Akshan FF- Sauda(deal of love)
Akshat and Guddan are happily married couple. Peep in to know what happens when their past comes in front of them in unexpected way..
8 210

