《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 15
Advertisement
The day went smoothly being at home,although He worked from home.
Zubia Spend time with Lubna.
While talking with Dr.Shehroz in morning He invited both of them to dinner and to discuss about the case.
Now it's a dinner time when they came.
Gaiti and Dr.H came home early.
Dr.Asifa meet with Lubna and Zubia.
Dr.A:Aj Tum dono ke Bina Hospital Bilkul Acha nahi lag raha tha.Tum dono me se Koi hota hai na tou ghar wali feeling aati hai..
Magar Aaj puri Hospital wali feels aarahi thi.
All smiles on her saying.
Z:Baatein tou hoti rahengi Pehle dinner karlen thanda hojaye ga.
Everyone went to dining room,they finished the dinner while talking.
After dinner all gathered in living room,
Zubia bring tea for all,as there is no space to sit she sat on sofa arm on which Asfand is sitting.
She gave him his tea.
Dr.S:Asfand Kya soncha hai tumne..kaise deal Karna hai Isse.??
A:Subah Maine Baba se Baat ki thi.I think legally jaana hi behtar hai.Case tou Maine file kardiya hai.
Sab se achi Baat ye hai ke ye case Bhai ke Bahut ache dost handle karenge.
Inshaallah Hame Bahut Jald dates miljaye.
U:Han Maine bhi Apne Kuch Janne walon se Baat Karli hai Inshaallah faisla Hamare haq me hoga.
L:Inshaallah Aisa hi ho.
Asfand is turn to see zubia who is already thinking something.
He put his hand on her she turn to him and smile to assure him she is fine but he knows until this case will get closed she will take tension.
Dr.S:Theek hai phir hum b nikalte hain.Asfand Hospital ki parwah na Karo hum sab dekhlenge Tum bus apna Sur sab ka qayal rakhna.
A:I know Thank you so much. Lekin Kal Mai ek Chakkar lagaon ga.
Mai aise situation se bhag tou nahi sakta.
Z:Lekin Asfi..
She is tensed.
A:Zubia.. See Hame himmat se Kaam Lena hoga. And I promise Mai sham tak ghar aajaonga.
Z:Theek hai phir Mai bhi Apke sath chalungi.
A:Nahi jab tak ye case qatam nahi hojata Tum Hospital nahi jaogi.
Maine Dr.Asifa se Pehle hi kehdiya hai. Woh Aur Dr.Zeba sab sambhal lenge.
Dr.A:Han Zubia Asfand sahi keh raha hai.Tum fikr na Karo.Will manage.
Advertisement
Z:Par..
Now Usman cutted zubia in middle.
U:Zubia Mera qayal hai ke Asfand Theek keh raha hai.Jab tak case Hamare haq me nahi hojata Tum Aur Gaiti Hospital nahi jaogi.
Jahan tak Asfand Aur Harron ki Baat hai woh dono sath Jayen Aur aayenge.
Z:Ji Baba.
She can't deny him.
U:Harron tumhe Koi problem tou nahi hai na.
Waise bhi Apki Amma Canada gayi huwi hain jab tak woh nahi aati Tum teeno Yahan rahoge tou Hame bhi tasalli rehegi.
H:Ji uncle Kyun nahi.Jaisa Ap Theek samjhen.
Dr.S:Chalen Ap sab decide Hogaya hai tou hum bhi nikalte hain.
Khuda hafiz.
Everyone bid bye to them.
Harron took saim who slept while they all are talking,everyone went to their rooms.
Z:Ap Chalen.Mai Abhi pani leke aayi.
A:Hmm..Kaam me mat lag Jana.
He went to their room.
After finishing some work she took water jug and went to room.
When she enters Asfand is sitting on bed having comforter on him,doing something on phone.
Keeping jug on side table she also went to changed.
She came after sometime and sat on bed.
seeing her beside he kept his phone aside.
Z:Asfii...
She shifted to his side putting her head on his shoulder.
He embrace her in side hug,He completely understands her unsaid words.
A:Meri Jann sab Theek hojaye ga.Tum please tension Lena chod do.
He knew she is worried for him and he can't do anything with that.
He did not get any response.She stay still like this in his arms.Whenever she is tensed or something she just want to be with him in his arms near him where she get solace.
He broke the silence.
A:Sojao Mai yahin hun.
Z:Ap bhi sojayen.Mai Theek hun.
He laid down but she recites something and blew on him before laid down.
He smiles on her cuteness.He again and again fallen in love with her.
He open is left hand and she rested her head on his chest and he holds her tight.
A:Ye kya the.??
He asked when she is comfortable.
Z:Maama kehti thin.Ayatul kursi se dum karne se saari pareshaaniya Aur balayat dur hojati hain.
Mama ke jaane ke Baad mujhe hostel me Akele sone se darr lagta tha tou Mai Ayatul kursi padh leti thi.
Advertisement
A:You know I love you and I'm always with you..
He placed a soft kiss on her head.
Z:Hmm.
She Hummed and tighter her hold on him and they both drifted to sleep in each other's arms.
In morning everyone is having breakfast when Asfand informed about the case.
A:Baba parson ki date Mili hai case ki Lekin Hame Kal hi Jana hoga.
U:Theek hai Beta Kal Subah Nashta karke nikalte hai.
L:Mai bhi sath Chalti hun.
A:Nahi maama Ap me se Koi bhi sath nahi aayega. Aur Harron bhai Ap logon ke sath hi rehenge.
Sirf Mai Baba Aur Dr.shehroz jainge.
G:Asfand..
A:Bhabi please Baat ko samjhne ki koshish kijiye.Waise bhi hum log parson raat hi wapas aajayen ge.kyun Baba.
U:Asfand Theek keh raha hai.tum sab ki safety hamari Pehle priority hai.
Jahan tak case ki Baat hai Inshaallah sab Hamare haq me hoga.
Everyone one said Inshaallah.But one person is there whose appetite get lost thinking about their safety.
Asfand eyed Gaiti to be with Zubia.She nodded.
A:Theek hai Mai bhi Chalta hun.Dr.Shehroz aate hi honge.
H:Mai bhi saim ko school drop karke sidhe aata hun.
Asfand nodded and left the table but he knowingly left his phone on the table.
G:Aare zubia Asfi tou phone yahin bhool gaya.
Z:Mai Abhi aayi.
She knew he Did it on knowingly.
Asfand is waiting for her in porch.
She came and handed his phone to him.
He hold her hands in his.
A:apna qayal rakhna Aur please nastha Karlo.Tum aise Karo gi tou main case se Zyada tumhare liye pareshan rahunga.
Z:Ap fikar na Karen Mai Nashta karlungi. Ap bus Jayen Aur sham tak aajayen.
Asfand nodded and placed a kiss on her forehead. When they heard Harron.
H:cough cough..Saim beta maine apke liye black color ke Chasme laye the na Kal se woh pahen Lena.
S:But Baba maama ne Kaha tha woh tou night me Pehnte hain.
H:Han beta Magar Kuch log kahin bhi Aur Kabhi shuru hojate hain..
He referred to Asfiya.Saim get confused.
They both laugh,to distract saim Asfand call him.
A:Saim tumhe dere hojaye gi. Baba se kaho Jaldi chale Warna miss Apko punish karengi.
Saim run to Asfand and he picked up in his arms.
S:chachu mujhe woh Jo nayi video game chahiye.
Asfand nodded and promises to bring that. Saim kiss oh his cheek and turned to Zubia still being in his arms and kiss her cheek.
H:Saim ab Apko dere nahi horahi.
Asfand put him down,Saim hold Harron's hand they both left for school.
Before leaving Asfand hugged her and said Khuda hafiz.
Zubia came inside and finished her breakfast.
Lubna Gaiti Zubia sat in living room,Usman went to study room.
Time passes now it's evening Saim also came from school in afternoon only Harron dropped him.
Asfand came home went to his room but for his shock Zubia is not there he check bathroom also.
He thinks may be she is in kitchen he went, a maid is there.
A:Apne Zubia ko Dekha..
"Nahi Bibi tou Bahut dere se yahn nahi aayin".
He nodded and left. Now he is getting worried. He called her everywhere.
Listening to Asfand every one came out.
L:Kya huwa Beta aise Kyun awaz de rahe ho. Kahan hai zubia.
A:Maama Mai bi tou wahi keh raha hun Kahan hai Zubia Maine sab jagah dekh kiya woh kahin nahi hai.
U:Kahan Jayegi yahin kahi hogi.
A:nahi hai Baba.. Maine sab check Karliya.
Now he's getting really worried about her.
G:Asfi Kya huwa hai. Tum Itne tens Kyun ho sab theek tou haina.
A:Bhabi Apne Zubia ko Dekha.
G:Kya Zubia.. Apne room me hogi
Maine woh Saim lunch ke Baad khel rahe the.Saim sogaye, woh bhi chale gayi rest karne.
A:Lekin woh Kahin nahi mil rahi.
He is frustrated now, he did not know what to do.
G:Ya Allah Asfi ye Tum Kya keh rahe ho..
L:Kahi usko kisi ne..
She suddenly sat on sofa,Gaiti held her.
G:Maama please, Kuch nahi hoga use yahin hogi miljaye gi.
U:Han hum sab milke dekhte hain.. Yahin kahin hogi. Ap bilawajh ki baatien na Karen.
Asfand can't stand on thinking about something happened to her.
Furiously he turned to Door to leave,But he get shocked to see....
(P.C:@n.k_creations😘 on insta)
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
The Good Necromancer
Hundreds of years ago, shortly after the Great Cataclysm which destroyed the Ancient World, was the Age of Heroes. One of these great heroes started off in the most hated profession of the time, Necromancer. Join him and his comrades as they accomplish the first of the Good Necromancers legendary tasks. ***** So, quick update for those who pay attention to this section. I'm finally coming out of finals for this semester, and I plan on getting the whole already posted section revised. It's taken me a while to change the necessary things, as I had to start all the way over, but I've at least got the rough drafts for all the revised chapters. These should be going up within the next week or so, still have to go to work, but I am here, I haven't forgotten or dropped the story. Just trying to make this the best work that I can produce. P.S. I will be releasing additional stories. They are all going to be in the Good Necromancer world, however the others will give you an idea on how humans in other locations survived and have thrived. Or not. =)
8 188 - In Serial9 Chapters
Nihil
Death is the end of a human life. What comes after death is something only the dead would know. Reincarnation? Heaven? Or nihil, nothing? These are all possibilities after death. This story is about a man who died, the world he went to and the things he did.
8 196 - In Serial58 Chapters
Hero Scout
Powerful criminals are to become villains and bring catastrophe. All 18 are sent into a Fantasy world using a Quantum machine called the Medusa. Yet one dies prematurely, his corpse turned to stone. Kenji, the cunning gamer, is brought in to replace him. A master of strategy, quick thinking, and quicker with his silver tongue, Kenji the gamer is set into the death-game a tad confused. With nothing but his ability at gaming up his sleeve, Kenji is expected to out-think his enemy and prove them fools through his fantastical schemes. All 17 crime lords are given powerful starting abilities, hellish and heavenly, designed to unleash destruction upon the people of this new world. Yet Kenji alone is singled out, and after some quick thinking, attains a new title. Instead of being a new villain of this fantastical world, he'll scout out and protect budding heroes from the crime lords wrath. Kenji will become... The Hero Scout!
8 408 - In Serial27 Chapters
Demon Blade
Ryuken is your average 15-year old high schooler, living his life in an ordinary way, until he comes across a mysterious katana and is pulled into the world of unbelievable supernatural.An anime-inspired passion project of mine, sparked from my childhood love of shounen anime. I have big plans for this world but we'll see if I get to stick around long enough to finish it.Enjoy! Notes: 1. My writing style is mostly script-like with some 3rd person-ish narrative sprinkled in, and it is VERY dialogue-heavy. 2. It can be pretty slow, as I tend to focus more on characters rather than action. 3. Since the story is set in Japan with Japanese characters, I will be using Japanese honorifics whenever the characters are interacting with each other. To learn more about Japanese Honorifics, you can go to this website here. I apologize if I used them wrongly, or if I forgot to use them from time to time, or if it turns you off. 4. I don't have a fixed release schedule as I don't have time to write regularly at the moment. I may update tomorrow or next year. Who knows. I'm like your dad who's gone to the store for some milk. I'll be back. Cover Source
8 188 - In Serial15 Chapters
Timeless Love
A tragic accident leads her to woke up into a new era she never knew before. Slowly learning about her new identity, she also learnt there was some connection between her former life and her current life. Woke up and found herself tied up and being kidnaped, no one believe her when she said she might be Jiang Xi Yu, the daughter of Duke Jiang from Luoyang. The two eunuchs, who saved her, brought her to served their sly, cunning wangye. after being forced to spend a night full of lust with the first Prince of the kingdom, she got the offer to become his sex slave. She, who believe she was a daughter from noble family, against him, who believe she belong to him from that night forward. Their fate started that way. From a night full of lust to forever be tangled in love.
8 187 - In Serial18 Chapters
A Hero Among Monsters
A worker goblin in service of a Dread Lord wasn't expected to do much more than maintain the sprawling, underground Machines Works. Although he imagined doing more, Tad had long accepted that he'd likely end up an old man like his boss, Glum, happily toiling among the gears and cranks. When an enigmatic orc named Hohza suddenly recruits the pair of goblins into his War Party, their duties to the Dread Lord Withering Sorrows switch to battling dwarves, sprites, and elves. If Tad survives, he may get to experience a world wider than he'd ever dreamed ... which may be too much for everyone else! New chapters are posted weekly on Thursday mornings.
8 174

