《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 11
Advertisement
Part 11:
Asfand stand with his eyes wide open and slightly parted lips as He stunned seeing his beautiful wife who is wearing her jewellery facing to the mirror.
Zubia is all ready in white simple embroidered Anarkali with golden trouser and heavy golden dupatta which is hanging on her right shoulder,she left her weavy hair open with Centre line,light make up,pearl stud earrings with same design Bengals and a gold chain with initials which she always wore.
She turned seeing Asfand in the mirror,adjusting her dupatta.
Z:Asfi..
No response. She smiled.
Z:Asfi.. She said little loud.
A:Hann..still mesmerized.
Z:Kya huwa.. Sab Theek lagraha hai na.she said seeing her dress..
He left the door knob and came inside, near where she is standing.
Asfand put his hand on her shoulder and locked them behind her neck.
A:Theek nahi lagraha.. He said Making some weird face..
Z:Haina..mujhe bhi Aise hi..
He stopped her in middle.
A:Balke Bahut Achi lagrahi ho.. Itni Achi ke dil kar raha hai Aaj phir se nikah Karlun..
Z:Blushed.. Asfi Ap bhi na.. Mujhe laga Sach me Kuch gadbad hai..
A:Ap Jo marzi chahe pahenlen,har Jode me Achi lagti hain Mrs.Asfandyar.Jaise ke Abhi lagrahin hain."Gorgeous and...Mine".
Z:Hamesha..She answer for his MINE looking in his eyes which always full with love and respect.
Asfand is going to hug her when Saim called..
Saim:CHACHU,Dadu Ap dono ko bula rahen hain.. After saying he left.
Asfand get irked.
A:Pata nahi in dono ko Kaise pata Chal jata hai..???
Z:kin dono ko Aur Kis bare me..
She said in full confused mode
A:Aur Koun Gaiti bhabi Aur Saim. Jab bhi main tumhare sath hota hun Koi na Koi aahi jata hai.. He sounds so annoyed.
Advertisement
Zubia laugh.
Z:Asfi Ab Jayen Baba ko Kuch Kaam hoga.. Mai Gaiti ko leke aati hun..
A:holds her hand in his.. Dil nahi chah raha.. He is acting like a love sick teenager.
Z:Asfi...Jayen...She forcedfully turned him by his hand.
When Asfand is about to leave the door suddenly Zubia stops him
Z:Asfi.. Ruken
A:Turned.. Hmm
Zubia came near him after taking her phone and a white rumal from dressing table.She put that rumal in waistcoat pocket making a triangle.
A:Smile.. Thank You.
But in response what he got is left him more shocking.
Z:I LOVE YOU and kiss on his cheek ..
Before He react and understand she left the room. He still stand there smilingly.
Everyone including with Dr.Harron's family arrived.He is wearing white kurta pajama and golden sherwani.Dr.Haroon mother is wearing a simple golden saree..
The Nikah ceremony went well.As all the mens sitting arrangement is in Garden while ladies sitting arrangements is made in Hall.After Dua everyone congratulates each other..
Finally the Bride is here with Zubia and all the ladies.Everyone turns that side.
Dr.Harron is seeing Gaiti all smilingly.
He gave his hand to Gaiti when she is coming on stage.
Seeing this Zubia left her hand stand on the ground a bit emotional when suddenly Asfand offer his hand to her. with a smiling face to come up on stage,zubia chuckled and held his hand.
After the photoshoot session with the couple they all went for dinner.
Zubia personally attending the guest in dining area.All family members are standing at the corner when Dr.H's mother said to Lubna.
Dr.H's M:MashaAllah Mrs Usman Bahut hi Pyari Aur khush mizaj Bachi hai Zubia.. Milte hi jaise dil khush hojaye..Asfand Bahut lucky hai.
Advertisement
L:Ji.. Bilkul Asfand hi nahi balke hum sab bhi Bahut lucky hai jo Zubia Hamare ghar beti banke aayi.
Asfand came hearing them talking about zubia..
A:Aur jab se beti aayi hai kisi ko bhi is bete ka qayal hi nahi hai..
Said standing beside Lubna..
Every one chuckle on his statement.
Zubia come to call them for dinner and stand beside Asfand.
Z:Kya batein chal rahi hain..
Dr.H:Kuch nahi bus apki tareefon ko pull bandhe ja rahe the, Aur Apke shohar e inamdar pata nahi Kyun dum ka muragh ho rahe hain..
Every one laugh listening to him while Zubia see Asfand confused.
Asfand held her from her shoulder smilingly,she knew He may just said something in joke.
U:Chale baatein Bahut hogayi, khane chalte hain..
Everyone nodded and start walking towards dining.
Asfand loosen his grip from shoulder and held her wrist to stop to which She eyed him..
Z:Kya kahe rehte Waise Ap sab se..??
He takes both of her hand in his
A:Yahi ke meri Biwi ke pass sab ke liye waqt hai Siwaye mere..
Z:Aur Apko ye ghalat fehmi Kyun hai..
A: Dekho sab ne couple photos le even maama Aur Baba bhi... Lekin meri Biwi
She stop him and drag him from his hand
Z:Chalen...
A:Kahan..
Z:Photos lete hain.. Khush
A:Bahut khush.
They have a complete couple shoot with some candids ones..
After sometimes every one done with dinner and the Rukhsati preparations also done.. Every one gave gifts to newly couple.
The Rukhsati also went very simple as usual the ladies are little bit emotional but they knew Gaiti is going to have a wonderful life ahead..
All guests also went when when suddenly Asfand get a call and he went a little bit far to attend the call,after finishing the call He is bit tensed in deep thoughts when a felt a touch on her shoulder and he turned..
Z:Kya huwe Asfi kis ki call thi,Baba kabse Apko Awaaz de rahen hain..
He is still thinking,when she shook his hand..
A:Haan.. Woh kisi ki nahi.. Tum bolo Kya huwa.
She can see the tension on his face..
Z:Baba bula rahe the Apko.
A:ohh Acha.. Chalo
When he Start to walk she held his wrist and stop him, he turned to her side
Z:Sab Theek tou hai na.. Ap pareshaan lag rahen hain...
A:Han sab Theek hai.. Bus thoda thakan Hogai hai..
Zubia nodded in yes as she don't want to force him to say,cuz she knew if he wanted to say then there is no need to ask him..
Asfand started to walk when he doesn't feel her beside, he stop and turned she is still standing there..
He forward his hand to her actioned her to join him with a slight smile as he don't want to get Zubia in the situation right now..
She held his hand from both of her hands as she is assuring him that she is there with him always.
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
Rifts & Boundaries (LitRPG Portal Fantasy)
Fantasy is no longer fiction; a game transforms into reality, and thousands of people die in the wake of the chaos. Magic, monsters, and mayhem tear through the streets of Miami. All Castor wanted was his dog back. Please feel free to review, or just have so fun in the comments temporary art work
8 205 - In Serial16 Chapters
Quest is not for sorceress
Join me with the rest of the crew on the deck as we sailed on The Tornado, exclusively in discord. https://discord.gg/QgFZ4Hy In the Kingdom of Agrierd, where the art of magic was banned, a hopeless sorceress accidentally picked up the Destiny Stone. Every men and women, when they turned sixteen, was given a chance to pursue their life quest and fulfill their purpose in life. Those who accomplished their life quest will be rewarded and blessed by the Goddess of Destiny. Those who stray away from their purpose will be punished by the Guardian of the Quest who comes knocking on the window at midnight. Mia traveled throughout the Kingdom of Agrierd to finish her quest bestowed by the Goddess of Destiny. Will Mia accomplished her life quest or will she lived her life haunted by the Guardian of the Quest? I edit, re-edit, and re-edit and I gave up. Oh, well. I'll see where this story goes and decides later whether I should get a proofreader. Do excuse my grammars, English is my third language and I left school some times ago. I had long forgot about most of the things I learned in classroom.
8 218 - In Serial28 Chapters
Moon Rabbit: Threaded Fate
Alternatively known as 'Mr. Moon Rabbit, I'm Not Yours' ( Romance in Urban Cultivation Background ) Taking in a legendary spirit is no small matter as they attract a lot of attention... Her name is Chan Lee. A young university student living a rather quiet life-if not a lonesome one. Until he arrives. He's the peculiar man who ends up on her roof one fateful night. The so-called Moon Bunny, who mistakes her for Chang'e. It may seem like all fun and games, but hiding from cultivators, secret societies and other interested individuals is harder than you may think. This is their story. Warning: Sample Book Fifty-nine chapters will be available on RoyalRoad to read entirely for free but the rest are exclusive on Webnovel. It starts out with a relatively slow pace first and will be quite a slow burn romance.
8 186 - In Serial36 Chapters
Dreamnotfound Fluff
So just random bits of Dreamnotfound fluff. This isn't really scripted or outlined or anything, just me practicing my fluff writing skills. No smut, although there are a few implications oopsie. Requests and feedback are greatly appreciated! Thanks! :)Cover: https://twitter.com/ATiredMasa/status/1276579662248865793If you can draw better than me (so like pretty much everyone), feel free to send me covers!!!! :)
8 137 - In Serial43 Chapters
Reunited At Last|✔️
[COMPLETED]BOOK TWO OF HIS MAFIA QUEEN. NOT TO BE READ AS A STAND-ALONE. DESCRIPTION CONTAINS SPOILERS IF YOU HAVEN'T READ THE FIRST BOOK|Disclaimer|• More Romance•Sexual Scenes~Liliana Romano, now known as Elena Rose, made her grand escape to London, UK. After being shot by the love of her life and deciding she wants out of the mafia life, she leaves, faking her death and breaking hearts. Six years later, Sebastian Di Salvo and Liliana's paths cross as she finds out he's finally tying the knot with Isabella Moretti. The news of Liliana's heart beating shakes the mafia world causing her life to be on the line once again. But she risks it all to stop Sebastian from making the biggest mistake of his life.What happens will happen. It's unstoppable and unavoidable. Maybe reuniting at last won't be so bad? After all she is his everything as he is hers.Will they reconcile their love? Have they always loved each other? Will they get the happy ending they've dreamed of?~I watched as Sebastian stuffed his hands into his dress pants pockets, keeping a careful eye on the time. "You can't marry her. I can't let you." His head snapped towards mine. "I didn't see you there beside me as I grieved for you," he snapped. "She was there.""She's also the reason why we lost each other." He let out a scoff. "We lost each other because you gave up on us and ran away. I'm marrying her and that's final. If you came here with the idea of us getting back together then you need to get the fuck out 'cause that's not happening."My breath hitched in my throat. She's poisoned his mind and turned him against me. But what could I have expected? I showed up here out of the blue after six years. I let him go once and now, he's in my reach, I'm gonna do whatever it takes to get him back, no matter what because I now know that we're meant for each other. But if he's happy with her, then reuniting won't be an option after all.Started: January 2022Finished: March 2
8 252 - In Serial18 Chapters
Cars to Humans
Racing superstar, Lightning McQueen, and his faithful tow truck companion, Mater, wind up in the human world after a mysterious portal appeared and transported them there. How will they get home? And how did the portal get there in the first place? Find out by reading my first story, Cars to Humans!
8 131

