《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 10
Advertisement
Finally today is the nikah day,but nikah will be after Maghrib as they decided so that there hospital colleagues can also attend.
On Gaiti's insist the Nikah will held in Usman house only.From morning itself the decorations and other preparations in garden area is started.
From two days Asfand is on leave but last night He went to hospital due to some emergency case and came in early morning as everyone is still sleeping.
After having breakfast Usman is in garden area looking on the preparation,Lubna and Gaiti is settling some outfits and jewellery in her room.
Zubia is preparing for desert which will serve in the menu specially cake which also Gaiti's wish.
She is doing something when she felt some warmth on her waist as a strong strong arms hold her firmly and she knew who it can be..
Asfand place his chin on her shoulder, his favorite place to relax.
A:kya horaha Hai..
Z:Kuch nahi Mai aur Saim khel rahen hai.
She said and he chuckled and He knew she is still mad on him.
Last night when He get the call for emergency, He left without informing her as she is sleeping peacefully.
Then Suddenly when she felt Asfand is not there she panicked,she called him so many times but no answer,at last she called on hospital landline and nurse informed about Asfand's emergency case.
A:Yar Zubia tum Abhi tak Gussa ho Mai to..
She turn and cut him middle,but Asfand didn't lose his hold.
Z:Mai tou bus Kya Asfi.. Pata hai Mai kitna dar gayi thi,I know emergency thi magar Ap mujhe inform tou Karsakte the.. Msg kardete,Note likh dete Kuch bhi,
Jab meri ankh khuli aur Ap wahan nahi the meri tou jaise sanse hi rukne lagi thi Kaise Kaise qayal aarahe the..
He is listening her in Awwe as how she is mad on him still her eyes are showing so much concern and fear,but this time He is at fault.
Advertisement
Suddenly Zubia shift her gaze down as she felt her eyes getting watery,now this is the one thing which He can't stand out, that is her tears.
A:Zubia Meri taraf dekho,and she looked at him.
Maine sirf is liye nahi bataya Kyun ke Tum gehri Neend me thi aur Mai tumhe nahi disturbed Karna chah raha tha, Aur Mai tumhe jaga deta tou tum ya tou sath chalne ki zid karti ya phir mere aane tak jagti rehti aur Mai ye nahi chahta khas kar ke tab jab Tumhe Itne sare Kaam dekhne hai agli Subah.Bus Isiliye nahi bataya Meri Jaan.
Now she knew what He is saying is also correct Bcz when ever Asfand is out for some emergency case she will wait for him to come,
Her anger is getting low after hearing him specially the last part.
Z:Hmm...phir bhi Aap ek Msg kardete
Tou Mai itni pareshan tou na hoti woh tou jab Maine hospital call ki tou tab Jake tasalli huwi..
Now she is playing with his kurta's buttons.
A:Acha Baba Theek hai.. Meri Ghalti thi I'm sorry..
He said by holding his one ear as the other hand is still on her waist..
She removed his hand.
Z:Asfi ye Kya kar rahen hai Ap,Choden.
Baat sorry ki nahi hai,Ap Jante haina Mai Kya keh rahi hun.
She said resting her head on his chest and He embraced her in his arms.This is the only one thing after their marriage in which He failed that is Zubia is still not overcome from her fears specially the fear of losing her love,her Asfi.
Asfand place a soft kiss on her head and tighten his hold around her.
A:Janta hun and I promise Aisa dobara Kabhi nahi hoga,Mai tumhe inform kiye Baghair nahi jaounga..
Z:Asfi promise.
She said lifting her head still being in his embrace, and he chuckled seeing her cuteness..
A:Asfi promise meri jaan.
Now He kiss her on her forehead.
Advertisement
she smiled.
A:Aur Maine Kitne baar Kaha hai ke Mai in Ankhon me ek bhi Anson bardhast nahi karunga, meri wajah se tou Bilkul bhi nahi...
He said breaking the Hug and caressing his cheek. She nodded,Now Asfand rested his forehead on her.
After sometime they felt some flash and a click voice which is of Gaiti's phone as she captured that beautiful moment in her phone.Suddenly they turn and get apart by seeing her.
Z:Gaiti ye Ap Kya kar Rahin hai.??
G:Kuch nahi bus is khubsurat moment ko is phone me qaid kar rahi hun.kyun ke waise bhi Aaj ke Baad tou Mai yahan hungi nahi Tum logon ka romance dekhne tou isi se Kaam chala lungi.
They all chuckled,then Suddenly Gaiti get teary eye and seeing her emotional Zubia also get emotional.They came near her.
Z:Gaiti..
G:Mai Tum sab ko Bahut miss karungi... Ao idhar. She embrace them in a group hug.
For lighting the moment Asfand break the hug and said
A:Bus karen Ap dono,waise bhi Ap Kounsa kisi Aur shaher ja rahi hain jab dil chahe Aajayen ye ghar Apka tha hai Aur hamesha rahega.
All smiled,Aur Agar Ap dono aise rote rahe tou Aaj function me sirf Ap dono ko moti moti Ankhen dikhni hai photos me Aur Kuch nahi
On hearing this both Zubia and Gaiti hit him on his arms.
G:Mai tou ye bolne aayi thi ke Mama tumhe bula rahin hai. Tumhe Kuch jewellery dikhani hai. She said to zubia.
Z:Acha. Ap chale Mai bus Asfi ko Nashta dekar aayi..
G:Theek hai Jaldi aajana.
She turn then while going with out turning she said
G:Sirf Nashta dede na khilane mat taher Jana..
And she left Kitchen and They both laugh hearing this.
All the preparations for nikah is done. everything is looking beautiful and sober.
Usman and Asfand is already ready for the function as they select white and golden theme,
Usman sahab is wearing a white kurta pajama with golden shawl while Asfand is wearing golden waistcoat with white kurta pajama.
Lubna is wearing a white embroider saree with golden blouse and Gaiti is all set in lavish yet simple all golden lahenga with white Ruby jewellery.
Z:MashaAllah dekhen Kitni payari lag rahin hain..haina Maama??
She said to Lubna who is admiring her in mirror.
L:Bilkul MashaAllah Bahut payari..Allah buri nazar se bachaye.She kissed her on her head.
She turn to Zubia,beta Ab Tum bhi Jake tayyar ho jao waqt hora hai..
Z:Ji Maama bus 5 minute.. Mai ye theek kardun..
G:Zubia Tum jao Maama Theek kahe rahi hain. Ye Mai karlungi.bus tum jao Aur Jaldi se tayyar ho kar mere pass Ao. Puri sham tumne mere sath rehna hai.
She said holding her hand nervously. Zubia nodded and left the room.
As the time is very near to nikah,Guest started to come.
Dr.Shehroz and Asifa came first..
They greet with Usman and Asfand
Dr.S:Sab tayyariyan Hogai.. Hamare layaq Kuch Kaam ho tou pls batayen.
U:Nahi nahi Alhamdulillah sab Kaam Hogai hain..Ap Sirf function enjoy Karen.
Dr.A:Waise aunty Aur Zubia Kahan hai..??
A:Bus aati hi hungi...mai ek baar dekh aata hun..
He said to Usman and left..
While going inside He came across with Lubna
A:Maama sab tayyari Hogai..Dr.Shehroz aur Dr.Asifa aagaye aur Dr.Haroon ki family Aur baqi sab bhi aate hi honge..
L:Han Beta sab Kuch hogaya hai Aur Gaiti bhi tayyar hai.
A:Acha.. Zubia Kahan hai??
U:Zubia abhi tayyar hora hi hai,abhi tak Gaiti ko tayyar kar rahi thi,maine hi usse bheja,
Tum ek baar zara dekhlo usse, Aur Jaldi aajana.
A:Ji Maama Ap chalen Mai Zubia ko leke aata hun.
Lubna nodded and left..
Asfand open the room door..
A:Zubia Jaldi Karo Maama Tum...
He stopped in middle, seeing the mesmerizing beauty infront him...
Advertisement
- In Serial41 Chapters
History of the Orcs According to, The Beginning: Breath Of War
For those interested in learning about the origins of the Orcs, their lifestyle, how they became the way they are. I will be taking an indepth look at the History of the Orcs. For those who enjoyed The Beginning : Breath of War, you will definletly love reading this.
8 221 - In Serial206 Chapters
Genius Summoner
When she opens her eyes again, she is in a strange world, a new continent.Born in the declining Yun family and being beaten to death by the son of a powerful family—this is her identity this life.Her father and brother, who had protected her as if their lives depended on it, becomes her strength to continue living.The great family fortune attracts a fatal disaster from greedy people.Since she is reborn as Yun Feng, no one can touch the Yun family!Whoever steals the Yun family's assets would pay back five times the amount!Whoever plots against Yun family's lives would pay back ten times the amount!If there are still people who dare to touch the Yun family, she would definitely return the favor with all her strength. She would not rest until she's dead!Therefore, she chooses to stand up without any hesitation! From then on, the continent would lose a good-for-nothing and gain an exceptional genius!Is it very difficult for a warrior to advance? Sorry, I have a secret treasure to temper my body. I can advance two levels in three days.Is a mage very powerful? I'm sorry, I don't care. She senses the five elements, and an all-elemental mage is quietly born.Is a summoner very rare? I’m sorry, I’m a summoner that appears only once in a thousand years. Moreover, I’m a five-elemental summoner. Magical beasts and so on are not a problem. There's also a meatball that seems to be a ten-thousand-year magical beast~With such a mysterious treasure in her possession, the Yun family's Old Ancestor personally guides her cultivation path. Beside her is a strange meatball that seems to be an ancient magical beast. As a summoner that is hard to come by in ten thousand years, as well as a warrior, mage, socket master, refiner, and so on, she has always been very low-key—arrogant in a low-key manner!Let us witness how this formidable lady starts from the beginning and scales to the top of the pyramid! From now on, she will rule the world!
8 1563 - In Serial13 Chapters
Karma - The Game
Martin Cline is somehow an average man with an average life. Truth be told: He is bored to death until he finds a new purpose.Nothing excites him much but a new game called Karma. It is the first of its kind and has almost nothing to do with the """"old"""" games played on plain displays.Karma is a true virtual world Martin wants to explore and fulfill himself a tiny dream he had no chance to chase in his life so far.It is easier said than done. Karma might just be more than a fantasy world with mmorpg elements set up in a virtual reality.
8 195 - In Serial6 Chapters
Game of Hell
After his death, Lucifer, King of Hell, leaves his four generals, the Horsemen of the Apocolypse, to deal with the aftermath. Not only trying to figer out who killed her father, Thanatos must deal with the Court that makes nightmares hide; run-away creatures of myth and legends; and outside threats from every corner and turn. But what Thanatos doesn't know, that the Seven Deadly Sins that served her father and Hell itself are rising up and gathering their strength for one last stand that could win them the throne, could kill her and the few she holds dear. A kingdom of fire and despair without a king is thrown into chaos that only Death herself can save them from. But what happens if she can't?
8 114 - In Serial29 Chapters
Kiaba x Ashara
Origins of olympus season 3kiaba and Ashara are on a walk when a big figure with big black wings appears infront of them they saw cold blue eyes and kiaba is frozen in shockit is Ashara's job to keep Kiaba safe and to destroy the one who blocks there pathbut can he?'cover credit to _Gudhamshamsters_ on twitterthis is my first ever wattpad story so please dont judge if it's bad
8 196 - In Serial50 Chapters
What Walks Among Us (currently being edited, will be posted by 2023)
Kodi has been locked away in her house since the whole apocalypse started. The thing is she's not sure whether the monster within the house is any better than the ones who've begun to take over the world one corpse at a time. Of course, how was she supposed to know the day the world ended was the same day her life would begin? #1 in Adventure#1 in Zombie
8 58

