《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 8:
Advertisement
Part 8:
During last night dinner everyone decided that Gaiti and Dr.H's nikah will be held on coming Sunday and Rukhsati also.
On Gaiti's insist it will be simple ceremony only with family and some close friends and some from hospital also.
Next morning Zubia and Gaiti are preparing breakfast.Asfand just came from jogging...Usman and Lubna are sitting in the garden with morning Chai n newspaper...
Z:Saim breakfast ready hai..Asfi Chachu ko bulalo...Gaiti mai jake Mama Aur Baba ko bulati hun...she nodded
Few minutes later everyone is having breakfast but still Asfand is not came, zubia is waiting for him to come.
She never start eating if he is not there,due to the different shifts they can't ate together but when ever they have chance they never missed it.
In a moment Asfand came in and wish everyone and looked at Zubia who is just playing with the spoon and he smiled seeing her like this bcz He knew the reason.
She turned in the direction when she heard his voice.He came and sat beside her then she served him and also herself .While Saim just turned to Gaiti and tell her..
Sm:Maama Mai aaj chachu aur chachi ke sath jaoungaaa!!!
G:Nahi Saim chachi tou ni aasakti.. Lekin Asfi Chachu lejainge...Saim made a face and said nahi mai chachi ke sath hi jaounga...
Zubia laughed on saim antics and said
Z:Zid nahi karte meri jaan Asfi Chachu ke sath chale jao...Mai phir Kabhi chalungi.. Saim nodded in yes but not happily..
But hearing this convo someone is not understanding what is going on...
A:Saim zid ni karte...Mai apko chod donga...k...Zubia jab tak Tum tayyar rehna tumhe b pick up Karloga.
L:Asfi Zubia Hospital nahi jarahi tumhare sath.. She said in a ordering tone..
A:Kyun Maama?? Zubia Kya huwa.. Tumhari tabi...
Lubna cutted him in middle..
L:Pehle puri Baat tou sunlo bewajah pareshan hora he ho..Itni sari tayyariyan karni hai woh b Itne Kam time me Isliye Maine hi Kaha ke Hospital se leave lele, Warna sab Kuch Bahut hectic hojaye ga zubia keliye.
U:Han aur Tum bhi is Friday se leave per ho next Tuesday tak.. Han Agar Allah na kare Koi emergency ho tou chale Jana...Maine Kal hi Baat karli hai Dr.Shehroz se woh sab Kuch handle karlenge...
Mean while Asfi is eyeing Zubia in a questioning way that she didn't inform him about her leaves...
seeing this Lubna said..
L:Asfi meri beti ko aise ghoor ne ki zaroorat nahi hai..Zubia ko bhi Hum ne Subah hi bataya hai...Tum to Aaj Jaldi jog pe chale Gaye Isliye tumhe ab keh rahein hain..
A:Ok.. Jaisa Apko log kahein..
U:Saim Chalo Beta Mai tumhe school lejata hun..Aur hum raste me chocolates bhi lenge..
A:It's k Baba Mai chod donga Saim ko
U:Nahi Asfi Tum aaram se Nashta Karo Mai chala jata hun.. Waise bhi mujhe us Raste Kuch Kaam hai woh b hojaiga...
He stood up, saim came with his school bag he held saim hand before going he turned and said
Advertisement
U:Asfi.. All the best...
Asfand sees questionably..
Ek aur Jhatka milne wala hai tumhe...He smirk and left with saim.
The ladies laughed on his saying.
A:Maama, Baba Kya kahe rahe the.. Kaisa Jhatka...?
L:Woh Asfi...Hum sab log Islamabad jarahein hain shopping ke liye.. Wednesday evening tak Aajayenge...Hum ne Jode order dediye the Aur kuch jewelry bhi leni hai..
Asfand is shocked hearing hum SAB means Zubia also..
Gaiti smirk on seeing Asfand face but control her laugh
G:Asfi Kya huwa Kuch tou bolo..
A:Kya bolun Bhabi jab Ap sab ne decide karhi liya tou meri Kya majaal..
He said in sad tone... Ab ye bata dein ke Kab jarahein hain...
L:Saim ke foran school se loutne ke Baad..
A:Kyaaa.. Maama itni bhi Kya Jaldi hai Kal Subah chale jayen
L:Nahi Asfi Agar Aaj jainge tou raat tak Pahunch jainge Aur thoda relax bhi miljayega...
Asfand nodded in yes..Now he know there is no way to stop her..
A:Theek hai phir.. Jaise Ap Theek samjhen,Mai bhi Chalta hun late ho raha hai...Kuch Kaam ho tou call karlijeyega... Khuda hafiz..
He left with a sad face even he didn't talk with Zubia.She knew that hearing her leave from hospital and now about this trip he is not happy...
But she doesn't get a chance to talk. He just left.
G:Maama dekha Apne Asfi ka chehra Kaise pale Hogaya tha Zubia ke Jane ka sunke.. Bichara Asfi..
They just laughed
Z:Gaiti Ap bhi na.. Aisa Kuch nahi hai.. Maama Mai bhi packing Karleti hun aur sonch rahi hun Kuch snacks bhi bana lun...saim khush hojayega..
Lubna nodded in yes
G:Saim Keliye ya phir Asfi keliye... Kyun ke hum sab jante hain ke tumhare chale Jane ke Baad Usne Kuch Theek se nahi khana..
Z:Gaiti ab bus bhi karein na...Aur pls meri help kardein... Mai Pehle packing Karleti hun.. Uske Baad snacks..
G:Theek hai phir jab tak mai hamari packing karleti hun.. Tum free hojao tou aawaz laga Lena..
Zubia nodded in yes.
Zubia is in their room while packing she is constantly thinking about Asfand.. Gaiti is saying right if they leave then he is not gonna be taken care of himself..
She try to call him but he is not receiving after trying many times she left messages..
Suddenly she heard Gaiti..
G:Kya hogaya zubia abhi tak packing kar rahi ho..
Z:Nahi Gaiti packing tou Hogayi hai.. Magar Apke dewar ko pata nahi Kya hogaya hai. Itne dafa call ki receive hi nahi kar rahe
G:kahin busy Hoga...Jaise hi tumhari call dekhega tou call back karlega.. Don't worry.. Chalo ab late horaha hai snacks bhi banane hain...
Zubia nodded and placed her phone on charging and left... After a while she finished all the kitchen work and came to room to get ready..
She once again checked her phone but there is no call or massages from Asfand.Sadly she went to change, she is standing in front of the mirror doing some touches when she feels someone's presence and she knew who it can be..
Advertisement
She turned with a smiling face and see that Asfand is standing slightly bending towards the door crossing his hands on his chest..
When zubia turned he came forward towards her and suddenly embrace in a hug so strongly that he is never wanted her to leave for a second....
Z:Abhi b Naraz hain??
Said in a hug.Hearing this Asfand break the hug and he sees her
A:Kash Aisa hosakta...par Kuch bhi hojaye tumse Naraz ni hosakta...
Aur ek Tumho Jise meri Koi fikar hi nahi..
He said making a face.
Now Asfand hands are on her waist and she is playing with his shirt button which is her favorite work.
On listening last line she just shook her head and said
Z:Asfii...Ap jante hai Agar Mai sab se Zyada kisi ki fikr karti hun tou woh Sirf Ap hain..
A:I know.. Smilingly
Z:..phir ye sab Kya hai
A:Kyun ke..I LOVE YOU more than anything in the world.. He said touching his forehead with hers.
Z:I LOVE YOU too..even I can't describe in words..
A:Tou Theek hai Tum nahi Jari Islamabad!!! Sirf tumhare Jane ka sun kar hi Mai sahi se Kaam nahi kar paya...Agar tum Chali gayi tou...
No no u r not going..
Z:Asfi.. Kya hogaye Apko.. Sirf 2 din ki hi tou Baat hai... Aur ye bhi tou important hai na.. Mai nahi chahti ke Gaiti ki shadi me koi bhi kami ho..
Aur Ap bhi yahi chahte haina..
A:Hmmm... Magar promise Karo ke tum apna Khayal rakhogi.. Ek bhi meal nahi miss karogi Aur Zyada Kaam nahi karogi..
Z:Promise... Lekin Ap bhi mere Jane ke Baad extra hours nahi Karinge.. Waise b ye week Bahut hectic Hona wala hai so pls...No more extra work.. K
A:Jaisa Ap kahen Mrs.Asfandyar...
They both smile and again Asfi take zubia in a hug, they remain like this Zubia resting her head on his chest and his chin on her head...
Suddenly Gaiti enter in the room and seeing them so content.. She just smiles. She make fake cough and listening to that they opened their eyes and break the Hug.
G: Ohhhoo... Yahan tou romance hora hai..
Kitni baar Kaha hai ke door lock karliya Karo zubia.. She said with a smirk..
All this time Asfand did not let her go..he held her from her shoulder.
Z:Gaiti Ap bhi na.. Kahen Kuch Kaam tha Apko.. Sab tayyari Hogai??
G:Ji sab Hogaya hai Aur saim bhi school se aagaya hai Aur Maine usko ready bhi kardiya...mai tou bus tumhe dekhne aayi thi ke tum Agar Kuch help chahiye ho tou.. But I don't think u need it..
Baba kahe rahete ke hum sab 10 min me niklenge..
Z:Han sab ready hai Gaiti...Mai bus Abhi aayi..
Gaiti nodded and left the room
A:Acha ye batao Tum Kya lene wali ho Apne liye..
Z:Mai Kuch bhi nahi lene wali.. Itni sari new dresses hain mere pass shadi ki.. Woh Kafi hai
A:ye Kya Baat huwi ..Tum nayi dress le rahi ho and that's final... Aur Tum mujhe options send Karogi and I'll choose.. K
Z:smile.. K..
When suddenly zubia heared Lubna is calling her from outside... Zubia turn and pick up her handbag and phone while Asfand take her luggage bag..
But before she step out from the room he held her wrist and she turned.. He kissed on her forehead and hug her tight..
A:Apna Khayal rakhna...I'll miss u..
Z:I'll miss u too... Don't overwork.. K.
They broke the hug
And left from the room. ..
L:Aare Asfi Tum kab aaye??
A:Bus Abhi Abhi aaya hun maama..Free tha tou soncha Ap logon ko see off kardun.
L:Acha Kya beta Lunch karke jaana k..
A:Jee Maama...ap fikr na Karen .
They all went in a parking area every one said bye to Asfand..
One last time they have an eye lock before Zubia sat in the car...Both smiled.. They drove off.
Asfand came back to hospital again got busy in work.. It's 8 now.. When he is just about to leave but stop by the voice
Dr.A:Asfand Chalo ghar... Aj tumhare dinner Hamare sath hai..
A:Thank you Dr.Asifa..lekin phir Kabhi
Dr.A:Dekho Mai tumhe invite nahi kar rahi..Ye tumhare madam ke instructions hai ke Aj Aur kal ka dinner Tum Hamare Yahan Karoge.. Agar Maine Aisa nahi Kya tou u know tumhari biwi ko manana Bahut Mushkil hai...
On hearing this they all laugh..
A:Baat tou Ap sahi kahe rahin hain...mai bhi ye afford nahi Karsakta..
Chalein phir.. Let's go..
Zubia knew once he'll go home he will not eat alone.. So Zubia request to Asifa to call him for dinner..
After returning from shehroz place he is in the room working on his laptop... When his phone rings and seeing the name on screen a bright smile appear on his face..
He received the phone
Z:Askm.. Kaise hain Ap??
A:Walaikum assalam.. Mai Theek hun.. Tum sunao..
Z:mai bhi Theek hun.. Sry Asfi itni thakan Hogai thi ke bus Pahunchte hi sogayi...Isliye Apko message kardiya..
A:it's k Zubia..ye batao Dinner karliya Tum ne.
Z:Han just Abhi Abhi.. Apne?? .
A:Ab Tumne rasta hi Aisa nikala tha ke Mai Kuch nahi Karsaka.. Abhi Thodi dere Pehle aaya hun Dr.Asifa ke Yahan se.
Z:laugh... Asfi hum dono jante hain Agar Mai Aisa nahi karti.. Tou Ap ghar aakar apki woh kadwi si coffee ya phir Chai pite Aur Apne us boring se laptop ko leke baith Jate.. Acha ab Sojaein..Kal Subah apki surgery bhi tou hai...
A:Hmmm..Theek hai...Tum bhi Sojao...bila wajah jagne ki Aur dere tak Kaam karne ki Koi zaroorat nahi hai.. Kal Subah karlena ..
Z:k... Good night..
A:Good night...suno
Z:Hmmm.
A:I Love you
Z:I Love you tooo...
Advertisement
- In Serial36 Chapters
The Lonely Scout
[This story is a LitRPG] Reborn into a jungle where danger lurks around every corner, Dave finds himself confused and shocked, but this world will not wait for him to get his bearings. To survive and overcome his cruel fate, Dave must fight for his life as he grows stronger. This story might interest you if you enjoy: character development, protagonists with rogue/assassin type skills, progress that feels earned rather than gifted, and solid grammar.
8 147 - In Serial27 Chapters
My neighbor is a ditto
In a new age of Pokemon, new surprises are always right around the corner! Or maybe even right around the bend as a little girl starts her journey accompanied by the worlds strongest Ditto! Follow this extravagant Pokemon and his pet-human as they soon realize that to continue their future, they must first battle against the sins of the past. Ranked number one in ditto. *Note: I do not own pokemon in any way shape or form at all however my creative liberations are still mine and mine alone. *
8 149 - In Serial39 Chapters
Phantom Year one
Hank Thompson went missing at age 21 after a plane crash, after 15 years Hank discovers that what he thought to be an accident was in no way an accident and decides its time to return home to his friends and family to his city. He takes up a secret identity as he begins to go through his city hunting for the one, but as he begins his crusade he realizes how difficult it is to keep both his lives separate. Book 2 in the Next Gen Superverse
8 212 - In Serial59 Chapters
Our Little Moon
Meet Artemis "Luna" Selene De luca, a 5 years old, bubbly little girl and full of life until one day her my mom died. And now she has to live with her oldest brother; Ares De Luca.Actually they are 5.She has no idea how they look, but it doesn't matter.She doesn't know anything about them but their names. So what will happen when she starts living with them? Will they going to accept her? so why not join with her journey to find out?This is Luna's story and she's happy to share it with you all. ***************************************************This is another book of mine and I hope you will give it a shot. ⚠️Please dont copyDate created: March 11, 2022Date finished: All the pictures were not mine and all the language other than english, come from translator google.🌙*************500➡️march 18,20225k. ➡️march 21,202210k➡️march 23 202220k➡️march 26 202238k➡️march 30 202249k➡️april 1 202270k➡️april 7 202284k➡️april 10100k➡️april 14140k➡️april 27200k➡️june 4240k➡️june22280k➡️july 23🥇cuteness➡️march 20 🥇little sister➡️march 244🎖teenfiction➡️march 30🥈olderbrothers➡️apr 1🥇luna ➡️april 10🥇babysister➡️april 11🥇siblings➡️april 13🥇olderbrothers➡️june 25
8 193 - In Serial31 Chapters
Alpha Caine
#1 IN INTENSE January-March of 2019FIRST BOOK OF THE ALPHA SERIES"I will have you, Amira," Caine's hand slides from my hip where it is grasped up my side. I shiver at the sparks that trail behind his touch. His lips are close to my neck, hovering right over that one spot. That one spot that is meant for him and only him, but I still don't want to give it to him, I still hate him. Yet I'm not pushing him away...His breath is hot on my neck as he whispers seductively in my ear again. "I will have you, and you won't be so damn stubborn about it," his lips dip down into my neck and my body disobeys me as I shiver again. His voice is low and gruff once more. "You'll be screaming my name so loud, you won't need a mark for people to know you're mine."***************Contains suggestive language, swearing, violence, and minor alcohol use.UNEDITEDPart of an ongoing series.
8 233 - In Serial20 Chapters
Panická ataka
(čti [paňická])
8 162

