《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 6
Advertisement
Part 6:
Its 7pm...Except zubia everyone welcome Dr.H and his family along with Dr. Shehroz and Asifa..
Everyone is sitting in the garden area talking with each other when Dr. H's mother praises the arrangement which is done for the dinner..
L:Ji Bahut Shukriya... ye sab Kuch Gaiti Aur zubia ne Kia hai...
G:Nahi mama ye sab Zubia ne kiya hai Maine tou bus uski help ki hai.. Kuch karne hi nahi diya Usne. Sab Kuch Akele hi sambhal liya..
She is very intelligent and hard working...Asfand is very happy listening about his beloved wife...
Waise zubia hai Kahan dikhai ni derahi... Haroon itna tareef karta hai zubia ki ke bus Aur Gaiti bhi..Dr.H's mother asked.
L:Ji bus aati hi hogi tayyar ho rahi hai.. Subah se Sirf dinner ki preparations me busy thi.. Abhi aati hi hogi..
Everyone again Start talking with each other...Asfand is standing and talking with usman,Dr. S and Dr. H.. While Gaiti,Lubna,Dr.Asifa and Dr. H's mother are sitting and talking...
After some time zubia came outside,she is look very pretty and elegant...
She decide to wear the dress which Asfand got from Islamabad when he visited for some conference..
Dr.H looked in the direction and said..
Dr.H:Lejiye Maama Ap jiske baare me puchrahin thi woh Khuda ka shahkar Yahan hai...
He chuckled looking at Asfand who is already mesmerized by her wife,and he continued...
Jo Sirf Khuda ne Dr.Asfandyar keliye banaya hai...
suddenly Asfand turn to Dr.H who is smiling mischievously...
Z:As salamu alaikum Aunty.. Kaisi hain Ap..??Bahut Suna hai Apke Aur Apke khanou ke baare me Dr.H se.
Ab tou Gaiti bhi apki Tareef karte nahi thakti..
Dr.H Mom:Walaikum assalam Beta..mai Bilkul Theek hun.. Ao baitho mere pass.. Aare Iski tou aadat hai bus.. Ab Kahan is Umar me kitchen me kasrat karungi...
Advertisement
Waise maan na padega Mrs.Usman Sach me chaand ka Tukda dhunda hai Apne Asfand keliye.. Dil khush Hogaya zubia ko dekh ke...
L:Bus Allah ka shukar hai Jisne Hame zubia jaisi beti de hai..
While Asfand is happily listening how everyone praising zubia...how lucky He is.
Z:But Aunti Ab Apko tension lene ki Koi zaroorat nahi hai.. Hamari Gatti bhi bahut achi Cook hain..
Aur Bahut achi Nutritionist bhi Dr.H added by cutting zubia in between..
Dr.H Mom:Aare Beta isi Baat ki tou tension hai.. Pehle hi ye Haroon mujhe Kuch khane nahi deta.. Ab bahu bhi nutrionist hai.. Allah Khair kare bus..
Every one laugh on her comments..
A:Waise Dr.H sab se Pehle Apko tension leni chahiye.. Kyun ke sab se Pehle apka diet plan change hoga..
Suddenly Dr.H stop laughing and turns to Asfand who is smiling fully and every one is happy and shocked to see this side of Asfand...
But one person is only happy that is his beloved wife..
Dr.H:Aare han Dr.Asfandyar Maine tou is baare me soncha hi nahi...
All the while Gaiti is blushing.. And suddenly stood up by saying.. Mai saim ko dekh kar aati hun..
Zubia asked to Lubna whether to serve the dinner now or after some time... Lubna tell to serve it now as Asifa and shehroz will get late..
Everyone is having dinner and zubia is serving every one when Lubna asked to zubia joined them.. She sat beside Asfand.. He just smile..
Dr.H Mom: khana Bade maaze ka hai Mrs.Usman.. Maaza aagaya...
Everyone nodded in yes by agreeing to her..
G:sab Kuch zubia ne banaya hai Aunti..
Z:nahi Gaiti...maine nahi Humne banaya hai..
G:Maine tou Sirf help ki hai.. Banaya tou tumne hi hai..
Advertisement
Kabhi tou kisi cheez ka credit leliya Karo zubia...
Specially dessert aur Kisi ka favorite chocolate cake Sirf Usne hi banaya hai mujhe help bhi nahi karne di..
Said eyeing to Asfand..
Dr. H:Allah jaane hamare liye Koi chocolate cake Kab banayega Itne Pyar se...
said to teased Asfand.. Zubia blush listening to this..
A:Apke liye bhi Bahut Jald itne hi Pyar se cake banega Dr.H but unfortunately woh cake sugarfree Hoga..
He fired back... Listening to this everyone laugh and Dr.H get shock on his sudden reply...
He doesn't know that Asfand had this kind of humor.....
After completing the dinner the elders are talking with each other including Asifa and shehroz...
While Haroon,Gaiti, Asfand and zubia is standing near a tree and talking with each other.
G:Waise zubia ye Wahi dress hai na Jo Asfi ne gift ki thi shadi se Pehle..
Zubia nodded in yes..
Dr.H:kaafi achi choice hai Apki Dr.Asfandyar..Har maumle..
Said teasingly looking at zubia..
A:woh tou hai Dr.Haroon..
He said by putting his arm on her shoulder keeping her close..
Zubia shyly hit his hand signing him to leave her...
G:Ruko zubia.. Ek Photo tou lene do.. Asfi hold her...
She click a photo
G:Haroon dekhen Kitne pyare lag rahen hain dono...
She show to him he smilingly nodded in yes...
A:Bhabi pls mujhe send karden..
All the elders are very happy seeing their childrens are not only settled but happy in their lives...
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
Hazardous Debugging: Reanimation
Once upon a time, there lived an ordinary man. He lived among us, maybe some of you even knew him. And then he died. Explosive rounds shot to the chest aren't very good for your health. His body was buried, his brain preserved. Three centuries have passed. Our descendants discovered the old refrigerator with the brains of their ancestors, took our hero out of the ice, digitizing his persona, and implanting him into a videogame.Little did they know that they fulfilled the terms of a contract to their demise. Because Fillin doesn't intend to spend an eternity in this digital playground even if though there's no difference from the real world.But the only way he can return to reality is to become God in the game. And so our hero sets foot on the Path of the Gods, ignoring the facts that he is followed by a walking nightmare named FreakHead, that the skies mock his every step and that anyone who looks upon him sees the title "Bringer of Chaos."
8 369 - In Serial31 Chapters
North Forest
Its impossible for a lone person to survive the north forest. Its impossible for a person to befriend the beasts. its impossible to coexist. It's impossible to thrive. We'll see about that. (This is a hobby work with little effort directed towards editing and proofreading. For a more satisfactory experience check out my other works.)
8 177 - In Serial7 Chapters
Rise of the Myriad Emperor
Soaring Sword got the award of « the best game of the world » in 2061, being the most popular Virtual-Reality Massively Multiplayer Martial Arts Online Game exceeding over one billion of players. But in the 1st January 2062, it became a death game and later on, was known as « the biggest calamity of humanity ». Three years after entering the death game, Soaring Sword, the story is following Min Li, a pro gamer who had died after avenging his loved one. Of course, his fate doesn't end here. After his death, he had transmigrated onto The Ancient Realm, another world filled with cultivators who are similar to the martial artists of Soaring Sword. Keep following the birth of a new legend and his road onto The Ancient Realm!
8 191 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (rewritten)
The birds and pigs are forced to work together to save their islands from being destroyed. Meanwhile, Aggie is still dealing with her break-up relationship with Red as she tried to control herself from sadness, anger, and jealousy when there's a new bird came to his life. WARNING: SPOILERS!
8 162 - In Serial69 Chapters
Is This Hell?
When Alexandra died, in the most boring everyday way possible, she never expected to wake up again. When she does, she doesn't know what shocks her more, that she's a teenager again, that she apparently has a little brother or that she's in the body of Elena Gilbert!
8 189 - In Serial27 Chapters
Let Me Love You ✔️
"Talk to him hyung. If he is okay to give me a chance.. then only....then only..... I want him hyung."-----KTH"I don't think I can have a normal relationship. I can't be selfish hyung. He deserve a better person."----- JJK#taekook#agnst#love#fluff#smut#mpreg#toptae#bottomkookStarted : 04/08/2022Ended : 18/10/2022
8 228

