《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 3:
Advertisement
Next morning Zubia get up with the sound of azaan.. She had a peaceful sleep after very long time.. In mess she passes whole night by thinking of her mother etc...
But now she is with the best gift of her life from Allah as she rewarded for all her patients and prayers. She get up and freshed.she wore the dress which Asfand got for her long back.
Asfand slowly woke up by the sound,in half sitting half lying position he is admiring her...
Zubia see him awake and smile bright.
Z:Askm....chalen fresh hojayen sab wait kar rahe hain nashte keliye Aur phir hospital bhi tou Jana hai...
A:wlksm.. Aare itni bhi Kya Jaldi hai... Mai Pehle apni khubsurat biwi ko dekhto lun...
Zubia bulsh...
Z:Ap bhi na...Pls jaldi Karen ASFI hum late hojainge.. Aur Waise bhi mujhe Apne BOSS se Aj dant nahi khani...
Asfand's head shook out listening Asfi from her... He immediately got up from bed...Came to her...holding her hands turned her to face him and ask
A:Kya Kaha tumne??Asfi...??
Z:Hmm..Kyun Mai nahi kehsakti...Mujhe laga Apko Acha lagega
A:I'm so happy...Waise Tum mujhe Kuch b kehsakti ho...says by caressing her cheek.
By the way ab tumhara BOSS nahi dantega tumhe...
Zubia laugh at his words..
Z:Acha... Aur Kyun nahi dantegyen, Aisa Kya huwa hai??
A:tumhe nahi pata....tumhare Boss ko shadeed MOHABBAT Hogayi hai kisi Haseen ladki se...
Zubia blush and forcefully send him to freshnup...
All are waiting for them on breakfast table...Both come together and looking lovely...They wish everyone...
G:MashaAllah...Aaj tou Koi Bahut hi pyara Aur khush lagra hai...
Zubia see gaiti and smile
L:Mere bachon ko kisi ki nazar na lage Abhi sadqa utarwati hun...Zubia meri jaan idhar ao...She hugged zubia...
Advertisement
U:Meri beti hai hi itni khushbaqt ke har Koi isse dekh ke khush hojaye..Allah hamesha Tumhari hifazat kare...He said placing his hand on her head...
Asfand is very happy seeing how they love Zubia...And she also love them a lot and most importantly respect them alot...
For lighting the mood he cough and said...
A:Hame tou ab Yahan Koi puchne wala hi nahi hai...Said it in a sarcastic way
All started laughing together...
All done with their breakfast and get busy in there work. Gaiti said she will come directly to hospital after dropping saim to school. Asfiya nodded.
A:Zubia chalein dere horahi hai??
Z:Han bus 2min Mai apna bag leke aati hun... Ap chalein
Asfand nodded in yes...and waiting for her in the gate.Zubia come up with the bag and the shawl. He forwarded his hand,she held his hand and they went near the car...he turn to her and smile...
A:pls sit...Mrs.Asfandyar.
Z:smile... Thank u...
They reached the hospital..
They entered in the hospital together holding each other hands. Everyone welcome the new couple with lots of flower bouques and blessings.
After wishing everyone went to their respective works.
In the tea break everyone is in the doctors room where all the lady docs and Dr.Haroon were talking and laughing. when Asfand and Dr.Shehroz also enters everyone get silent and shocked to see Asfand in the room...Usually he doesn't came..
Dr.S:Kya huwa sab Itne Khamosh Kyun Hogaye??
Dr.H:woh Kya haina Dr.S ke ap jab Koi cheez Achanak dekhlete hain jiske hone ka Apko Kabhi andaza na ho tou shock tou lagta haina...
Dr.H said seeing Asfand..
Dr.S understands and said...
Dr.S:mujhe lagta hai Dr.H ab apko aise shocks ki aadat dal leni chahiye
Advertisement
Everyone smile on this..Zubia blush, as she know they are talking about Asfand as he never comes for the tea break etc but today as she is there so he also came. Asfand pretend to ignore the convo and going to make the tea but before that Zubia stood and went for preparing the tea and she also ask to Dr.S as he also want?Dr.S nodded in yes...
Seeing that Dr.H decide to tease zubia,But instead of Dr.H himself face the fire by Asfand...
Dr.H:Aray wah Dr.zubia Apne humse tou Kabhi Itne Pyar se ni Pucha??
Zubia try to answer but before her.. Asfand said who is sitting on the chair next to zubia's...
A:Dr.H Ap mouqa hi Kahan dete hain puchne ka.. Usse Pehle hi Ap farmaish kardete hain...
Everyone chuckled and Dr.H get shocked hearing this from Asfand... Listen to this Dr.S said..
Dr.S:dekha Dr.H Maine Kaha tha na ke ab Apko aise shocks ki aadat daleni chahiye...
Dr.H nodded in yes still in shock. Then Dr.Asifa reminded everyone about the tonight dinner at their place...Which is for the newly wedded couple...
After returning from the hospital... Lubna Aunti said to Zubia to wear something heavy... As the new bride should look like... They all get ready and went to Dr.S place except asfiya as they said the will join them in a moment...
Everyone is at Dr.S place... Talking, laughing etc... Suddenly Dr.H noticed them and said
H:lijiye aagaye ajke mehman e qususi...
Mrs & Mr.Dr.Asfandyar Ali khan...
Everyone look at them and praised how beautiful they are looking...
The dinner party went well with lots of talks,laughters and pictures.
Everyone is so happy seeing them together as Asfand never leaves her side.After finishing the party everyone went to their respective places.
Thank you ❤️
Picture credit: owner
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
I Am A Hero: I Believe I Can Fly
An utopia endangered. People from various timelines are called upon to save the land called Eden from peril. Their job, to vanquish the mysterious Chimeras and restore the land communication infrastructure. But unrelated threats soon emerged, old enemies rise again to the call. In a world where the victor has rewritten all of history, the 'heroes' must find their own path or perish [Update every three days] *This is a work in progress and contain mild violence
8 194 - In Serial19 Chapters
Lola's Birthday Wish
After a miserable seventh birthday party, Lola Loud makes a wish but gets way more than she bargained for.
8 193 - In Serial10 Chapters
Ned and Conor
High school friends separated by the world. When they encounter each other again....something seems different.
8 193 - In Serial18 Chapters
I'm going to do it! I'm going to reincarnate into a fantasy world and live a great life!
Some god-damn idiot spent too much time reading web novels, and at some point in his life, he decided to waste a ton of time attempting to break into a fantasy world.Well he succeeded! Banzai~Now he’s going to live that awesome life full of rpg elements; you know, that one where he gets a great family, a female childhood friend, and a bunch of rainbow colored harem mates.And if he’s lucky, he might even end up in a world where slavery has developed into a socially acceptable form of welfare, and MAYBE he might get a ton of female slaves.The possibilities are endless~Well he’ll find out what will happen to his ass after getting sent to the fantasy world full of elves, magic, swords, and yadadadada.yadadadada.
8 176 - In Serial25 Chapters
Cold
#27- flowers 11/21/18#748- poetryWe had this sick fantasy that we could be in love forever. That no one could tear us apart. Well, except ourselves.
8 242 - In Serial14 Chapters
Another Me? COMPLETE/EDITING [Book 1 of Mangle series]
After Mangle wakes up as a new animatronic, she quickly realizes they are replacements. As the withers and the Toys are trying to get along, Mangle gets lonely as the kids had pulled her apart and no one talks to her...I looked at Marionette who looked at me curiously. "Ugh...who have you got there?" He asked. I chuckled and switched on an on switch on the back of the animatronics back. Marionette stared expressionless. "Fu-Funtime Foxy?"
8 184

