《Yaqeen ka safar》Part 1
Advertisement
A:shhh...Plz Rona band Karo zubia... Mai tumhare ankh me ansun bardasht ni Karsakta... Aur ye hamesha yad rakhna chahe Kuch b hojaye Mai hun tumhare sath...
Z:thank you Asfand...Mujhe accept karne keliye sab Kuch jaanne ke Baad bhi....
A:zubia dubara ye Baat Kabhi mat Karna ke tum mujhe deserve nahi karti... Tume andaza bhi hai ke tumhe us halat me dekh kar mere kya haal tha...aur qabardar Jo ainda Aisa Kuch karne ki sonchi b tou... Tumhe khone ki himmat nahi hai mujh me...
Z:Maine Apko ko Bahut takleef pohanchayi hai na??
A:Takleef tou Bahut huwi thi... Lekin is Baat se ke tumhe mujhe pe trust ni tha... ke tum mujhe Sach Sach bologi Aur Mai tumhe chordunga!!!
Z:aise Baat nahi hai asfand... Bus Mai apko mere wajah se kisi Andhere me ni dalna chahti thi... Jahan mujhe Koi Roshan Subah hi nazar nahi aati.. Tou Mai apki zindagi me Kaise ujala karti...
A:zubia... Hum dono milkar ek Dusre ki zindagi me itni roshni bhardenge ke jiska Kabhi andhera hi na ho...
He pull her into a soft hug which is a assurance of togetherness... Feeling of not alone anymore...
He slowly broke the hug and ask her with eyes full of love...
A:so Dr. Zubia khaleel will you marry me??
Z:lekin...!!!!
A:ye mere sawal ka Jawab ni huwa... Will you marry me??
Z:..... Yes... I do....
He caresses her cheek... With such intense eyes like he is promising himself that he never allow sorrow in her life.
A:K now u rest.. Mujhe rounds pe Jana hai.. I'll be back soon.
Asfand left and she prayed to Allah silently for everything.
All the family members including shehroz, asifa, Haroon and all the other doctors are very happy on knowing the news of asfiya's marriage...
Advertisement
Later night he finished his work and think to check on zubia.He enters in the room and saw zubia is sleeping peacefully... Like she doesn't hold back any thing from the past.
Asfand caresses her cheek... And place a soft kiss on her head..
With a beautiful smile she opens her eyes as she already sens his presence...
A:Tum Theek ho... Medicines li??
Z:Han.. Ap Abhi tak ghar nahi Gaye? Mujhe laga Ap ghar chale Gaye honge...
She slowly gets up from the bed..
A:nahi meri night shift hai...
He tells her ignoring the eye contact Bcz today he do not have any night shift he purposely put it on and she knows.
Z:held his hand... Meri taraf dekhen... He slowly turned... Ap pareshaan na ho main Bilkul Theek hun Ap ghar Jayen Aur Thodi dere rest Karen...Aur Dr. Zeba hai na Yahan mere sath...
He is going to say Somthng but she Interrupt... Plz mere liye...
A:you know I hate to say NO to you.. With helpless face... K but promise me if u need me...u will call me when ever it be K?
She Nodded in yes and before leaving he hugged her.
Thanks for reading❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
The Dungeon Traveler
I spent most of my life trying to get by with whatever happiness I could, that included alcohol, food, and porn.My death was unpleasant and humiliating. However, death is something we all need to go through. A bit like a proctology exam; necessary but never anything one wants to go through while it's happening.However, death was supposed to be the end of it. Either way, the pain, suffering, and failures were supposed to be over. I was supposed to wink out, or perhaps take a trip to a lovely afterlife!No, I ended up as a small stone, strapped to a table, while a pimple-faced teenager rubbed my facets and told me how 'lovely' I was. Last time I checked, birth wasn't supposed to be as embarrassing as death!Life as a dungeon core isn't all bad. I like watching lizard love triangles and snooping on militaristic dwarves; though there is that issue where I'm trying to free myself from the entanglements of the Gods....ok, yeah that last one is a bit of a problem. Completed and available on Amazon
8 89 - In Serial7 Chapters
The New Life
(Cover Art is from Pintrest of Len. I take no credit in its creation) There was once was a simple hard working thirty eight year old. He had a decent social life, a bit of experience in dating, one successful marriage, and a stable job. However, his wife had died of cancer last year, so it was just him and his ten year old son. It was just another simple day in their town for them, with him walking with his son to a resteraunt to each lunch, when suddenly around them, the rain seemed to freeze in place, before heading back up as bright lights shined from below and enveloped their vision, suddenly passing out. However, for them that was only the beginning. The beginning of a new adventure, and a new life. Because when he woke up next, he soon learned that everything would be different. A life of adventure, action, magic, and mystery.
8 181 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Twin Lands
Join our heroine Enru on her journey in a world where humanity lives in perpetual light and warm while their enemies, the spider beings called Araxin, live in perpetual darkness and cold. Just because they live in the darkness and cold though doesn’t mean the Araxin want to stay there forever however, and this time their bid for the Southern half of the continent looks to be shaping up worse for humanity than ever before. Every ten years the planet nears its second sun in such a way that the Northern half of the continent warms and thaws and the Araxin enter a period of explosive growth, before always attempting to assault the humans in the South. Through events that you will need to read and discover yourself, sixteen year old Enru ends up vital to the survival of humanity, but can she succeed? In a world full of humans, dragons, giant intelligent spiders, trogs, behemoths lurking in the deep, magic, politics (can’t forget the politics) and more, what wonders await you? NOTE: This is my very first attempt at writing ever. Not just my first attempt I am showing people or my first attempt that went anywhere, but my first of any kind. I welcome constructive critisism and I know my grammar is not always the best. If something is majorly bothering you please leave a good comment or review on it rather than just a 0.5 rating and saying I suck. NOTE2: The main character will be gaining power that is, if used correctly, well above the standard for her race however I plan to implement it in such a way that she does not end up being crazy over powered and able to end every fight at her whim. She will struggle, she will lose sometimes and there will be loss along her journey to save her race. There will be no harem and I am unsure if there will be any sex scenes or even romance as this is my first story and I am not confident yet at being able to write that properly. So if you came here for the standard royalroad super OP guy that flies around having sex with every female character he meets, this is not that. Update Frequency: As this is my first story and I am still in the early stages, I cannot say how often updates will be. I lead a very busy life and this is a new way for me to relieve stress. I hope to be able to put out a few thousand words every few days at the least. Enjoy the story! PS. Cover was found on the website thedailybell.com, they did not source where they found it. I rotated and resized the image.
8 79 - In Serial15 Chapters
Sky Dungeon
Magnus has been born as a Cloud Tree which is usually a pretty peaceful species but Magnus has always liked fighting and with his willpower and excitement he has evolved countless of times when he finally became the species called 'Bloody Sky Yggdrasil' he was so bored. why? because he had no one to fight against. that was when he heard a ancient voice who was willing to give him a second chance.---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Rated 15+ for gore, violence ,Languish, sexual content that might come into the future.---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Also thanks VRDraco for helping me soooo much for helping me! make sure to check him even though you probably already know him.---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------This is my second fiction.I am still very bad at writing,And i hope i can get some advice from the readers.I'll write whenever i want so i do not follow a schedule.I am pretty bad at english
8 199 - In Serial41 Chapters
Sponsored Love...
"Sometimes two people may feel the same thing but at different times."-
8 101 - In Serial62 Chapters
Duplicity | E. Jaeger/J. Kirstein
◤ "𝑫𝒐𝒏'𝒕 𝒄𝒓𝒚, 𝒃𝒂𝒃𝒚 - 𝑷𝒓𝒐𝒎𝒊𝒔𝒆, 𝑰'𝒍𝒍 𝒕𝒂𝒌𝒆 𝒓𝒆𝒂𝒍 𝒈𝒐𝒐𝒅 𝒄𝒂𝒓𝒆 𝒐𝒇 𝒚𝒐𝒖."◢ ↳ The one where (y/n)'s problematic relationship causes her to end up underneath her hot next door neighbor.「Recommended for 17+ . Mature themes, mature language, sexual content ⇢ ANGST, FLUFF, SMUT」 ᴇʀᴇɴ x (ғᴇᴍ!)ʀᴇᴀᴅᴇʀ x ᴊᴇᴀɴ Started: November 18th, 2021
8 128

