《Dating my senior-Kareena》11
Advertisement
Karishma- Ab kaa karein?
Haseena looked here and there and found a shed. So she held Karishma's wrist and pulled her under the shed.
Haseena- Jab tak baarish thori kam nahi ho jaati yahin rukna padega..
Karishma- Hmm..
The rainfall was more now then ever. It worried both of them. Suddenly there was a huge lightning and thunder strike which made Karishma hold onto Haseena's arm. Haseena understood her and patted her palms the next moment.
Karishma- Vaise hame baarish itni v buri nahi lagti..
Haseena - Hame v. Hame toh bachpan ki yaad aajati hai.
Karishma- hm..kitne naao banaye the aur kitni baar baarish me bheege the aur uske baad bimar pade the.
Haseena (smiling)- Aap toh sirf bimaar padi thi..hame toh maar v padi thi..
Karishma (chuckling)- Kyun?
Haseena- Ham kitne baar kichad me gir gaye the..uske baad ammi ne acchi khaasi khaatirdaari ki..
Karishma broke out in a laughter. Haseena was mesmerized by her smile. She had heard the carefree laughter after so many days. It melted her heart. Haseena adored Karishma's smile while looking at her. ♥️
Unknowingly, Haseena had interlocked her Karishma's. Karishma stopped laughing and looked down at their clasped hands and then at Haseena who was still busy adoring her. Both smiled together as their eyes never left each other's. Not even did they blink once while looking deep down inside each other. Their eyelock was disturbed with a loud thunder.
Both looked away and wondered what just happened. But...they didn't leave each other's hands.
After a few minutes the rain had subsided.
Haseena- baarish filhal thori kam hai..phir v thori bohot hai..aap chal payengi?
Karishma- Haan bilkul..lekin beech raste me zyada ho gayi toh?
Haseena thought for a while. What if she was right? What if she fell ill? Haseena shook her head and took off her jacket. Karishma looked at her confused but at the next moment was surprised and shocked as Haseena put the jacket on her and asked her to wear it.
Advertisement
Karishma- Lekin aap? Aap toh bheeg jayengi na?
Haseena- Hamari chinta mat kijiye. Hame kuch nahi hoga..Vaise v akhri baar kab bimar pade the yaad v nahi hai..aayiye..
Karishma- Nahi nahi..ham nahi pehen sakte..aap lijiye..
She was about to take off the jacket when Haseena held it and zipped it. While doing so Karishma lost her balance and landed on Haseena directly resulting in a partial hug.
Karishma - Aap kyun zid kar rahi hain?
Haseena - Zid aap kar rahi hain. Aur ham aapko pooch nahi rahe hai jacket pehenne ke liye order de rahe hain!!
Karishma- Aap off duty hain. Hamari senior nahi haii abhi aap..
Karishma wasn't stopping and Haseena had to stop her so without thinking anything, she pulled Karishma closer by her waist. Karishma's breath became uneven with the sudden act. Their faces were inches apart.
Haseena- Shhhh!!!
Haseena put her finger on Karishma's lips making her heart pound louder.
Haseena- Aap hamari baat manengi. Ham keh rahe hai aap yeh jacket pehnengi toh pehnengi. Warna ham aapko aise hi pakad ke rakhenge poori raat..
Karishma couldn't help but nod to her. She was already nervous with Haseena's closeness and on top of that, her acts were heating up the environment.
Haseena made her wear the helmet and dragged her towards the bike. She somehow ignited it and told Karishma to sit. It took them less than a minute to drive for home again.
Karishma- Abhi aap speed thora kam hi rakhiyega.. Raaste me paani jama hoga na..toh agar..
Before she could complete Haseena cut her off.
Haseena- Aapko safely ghar pohunchane ki zimmedari hamari hai. Aap chinta mat kijiye.
And winked at the rear view mirror which didn't go unnoticed by Karishma.
There was heavy rain again. This time Karishma didn't wait for anything and tightly held onto Haseena,, without leaving any space between them. Obviously, Haseena was surprised with her actions. Her palms got sweaty and her mind couldn't register anything as she could feel Karishma's warmth on her back.
Advertisement
Again, pulling off the mirror in the helmet, Karishma whispered near her ear;
Karishma- Nervous kar rahe hain ham aapko?
Haseena looked at her in the rear view mirror, passed a shy smile and nodded in a no.
Karishma couldn't help but chuckle.
They eventually reached Karishma's home. Karishma sighed to her relief as the lights were still off.
Karishma- Accha hai amma so rahi hain..aap andar aake change kar lijiye na..
Karishma said while getting off from the bike.
Haseena- Arey nahi nahi..ham vaise v ghar jaake nahane hi waale the.
Karishma- Are aa jayiye..
Haseena- Rehne dijiye..aaj..vaise v bohot raat ho gayi hai..so jayiye jaake. Its alright. Ham manage karlenge.
Karishma-Accha..
She said while handing over the helmet.
Haseena- Hm..good night.
Karishma- Good night.
Haseena drove off. Karishma stood there until she was out of her sight. Sighing she walked inside her home.
Quietly, with silent steps, Karishma was about to cross the hall when she heard a voice.
Arthi- Kahan gayi thi itne raat ko?
Karishma froze in her track. Her throat went dry. Slowly she turned her head towards the voice. The lights were turned on by her mother.
Arthi was glaring at her.
Karishma- Are amma aap yahan? 😅
Arthi looked here and there and then up and down.
Arthi- Lag toh mera hi ghar raha hai..
Karishma- Are matlab..aap soyin nahi?
Arthi- Nahi so paayi. Aadhi raat darwaaza khulne ki awaz aayi. Mujhe laga koi chor aaya hoga..idhar udhar dekha toh koi nahi tha..phir tujhe dekhne gayi..tu v apne kamre me nahi thi..mai darr gayi..phone kiya toh phone utha hi nahi rahi hai..socha police ko call karu phir yaad aya meri beti khud police me hai!
Karishma was quietly hearing the scolding which her mum was giving her.
Arthi- ab kuch bol v le. Kahan gayi thi?
Karishma (fumbling)- Woh..woh..
Arthi- Aur baarish me bheeg ke v aayi hai..bukhar ho gaya toh?
Karishma (blurting out)- Nahi hoga amma..Haseena ji ne poora khayal rakha hai hamara.
She instantly realised what she has said.
Arthi (relieved)- Oh..Haseena ke saath thi..
Karishma (shy/embarrassed)- Haan..hame nind nahi aa rahi thi aur Haseenaji yahan se kuch kaam se jaa rahi thi toh unhone offer kiya ki ek night drive pe chalte hain..
Arthi- Thik hai beta..lekin batake toh jaana chahiye na?
Karishma- Sorry amma..hame laga aap so rahi hongi toh disturb kaahe karna..
Arthi- Phir v..kuch v ho. Batake jaana..chinta lagi rehti hai teri..
Karishma nodded and smiled. She gave her mum a quick hug.
Arthi (teasing)- accha yeh jacket? Haseena ki hai?
Karishma (shy)- haan..ham bheeg na jaaye isliye unhone thama di.
Arthi- Kitna khyaal rakhti hai na tera?
They were walking towards their bedrooms respectively.
Karishma- Ab date kar rahi hain toh rakhna toh padega hi..
Arthi- Hmm..vaise shaadi..
Karishma- Amma!!!
Arthi- Arey teri mausi ke beti ki shaadi ki baat kar rahi thi..teri aur Haseena ki thorei..
Karishma shook her head disappointedly and wished her mother a good night before walking into her room.
Apologies for the errors!
Advertisement
- In Serial100 Chapters
Pandemonium
Anima, the primary source of energy in the world of Janus. It resides in the soul of all living things and in nature itself. It can be used to do all kind of magical things from powering vehicles to walking on water. Of course, it can be used for violence as well. One person took the phrase "used for violence" and took it to an next level. That person eventually became known as the first true God. This God plunged the world into a millennium of darkness, until another true god appeared and brought back light to the world. These two became known as the Night God and Sacred God respectively. This story takes place thousands of years after their battle.... This is the tale of Amelia Rosa, who came across a living legend, who was thought to have disappeared from the world over a century ago. Having been caught in a conspiracy by the country she served all her life, she was forced to slaughter countless enemies until the point of exhaustion. She was later saved by this legend known as the Devil King Rory, who showed that his title as a legend was rightfully earned. With no attachment to her country left, she embarked on a journey with him to find her place in the world. There was one problem....Rory was completely shameless contrary to his legends! He was naked and drunk in the streets when they first met, and was still naked when he saved her. He had no shame or morals whatsoever and was a failure of a person. Even so, Amelia had no choice but to follow him. Follow the two as the travel the broad world, and watch as Rory's past slowly revealing itself; along with the hidden truth of the world.
8 183 - In Serial13 Chapters
Harry Otter and the Harmony Fangirl
A young rising author publicly disavow her past as a Harry Potter Fangirl and got transported into the novel as a mob character with a system. A Damocles sword looming over her head and serious limitations crippling her, how would she fair impersonating a character she never heard of before? A siriusly parodic fanfiction written as a challenge. To be taken with a grain of Nargles' dust.
8 174 - In Serial17 Chapters
Brave
Male Merida x Female Reader(Y/n) = Your Name(H/l) = Hair length(H/c) = Hair color(E/c) = Eye Color(S/c) = Skin ColorI OWN NOTHING!!! ALL RIGHTS GO TO DISNEY!!!
8 208 - In Serial24 Chapters
Reincarnated with the author
Reincarnated in a novel with the author itself. Can Lawrence, a side villain that is one-shotted by the mc survive in the turbulent world where only the strength prevails and the cries of the weak are ignored. With a mediocre talent, will he be reborn to fight against the true enemies or will he be forgotten as an extra?
8 81 - In Serial38 Chapters
I Find Myself in Words
Original poetry about everything.Beauty, pain, life, death...Enjoy - 💙~Complete~
8 374 - In Serial5 Chapters
Forever
When Wakandans reach the age of 18 they must complete an initiation ceremony, if they ever wish to be seen as an adult by their tribe. This is the story of one such initiation. I hope you enjoy Forever: a Wakandan tale of friendship.
8 81

