《Dating my senior-Kareena》10
Advertisement
Karishma was pacing up and down in her room. It was late at night but sleep was far away from her eyes. The incidents of past few days were roaming inside her head. Ex- the last incident where she kissed Haseena on her cheeks. Karishma was worried if Haseena didn't like it or something. Also it was 3 days that they didn't talk properly because of their busy schedules. Turning off the lights, Karishma fell on the bed and tried to sleep. But not until she got a call from someone.
The caller ID made her lips curve into a smile.
Karishma (smiling)- Hello?
Haseena- Aapki awaaz sunke lagta hai aap soyin nahi..
Karishma- haan woh nind nahi aa rahi bilkul..
Haseena- hame laga tha..aur..nind kyun nahi aa rahi? Kisike khyalo me khoi hain kya?
Karishma (chuckling)- Haan..
Haseena (expecting)- Kiske?
Karishma- Wohi..pending cases aur criminals ke.
Haseena looked at her phone disappointedly.
Haseena- kya aap v..accha..aap thaki hui toh nahi hai na?
Karishma- Nahi toh..aaj zyada kaam nahi tha..par kyun?
Haseena- Hm..ek kaam kariye niche aajayiye.
Karishma (confused)- Niche?
Haseena- Arey apne ghar ke neeche!! Ham hain bahar!!
Karishma's eyes widened and her heart skipped a beat. Was she really there? She rushed towards her balcony and looked here and there to find Haseena standing on the other side of the road. When their eyes met, Haseena waved at her. Karishma too waved at her.
Haseena (flirting)- Aapke chehre ki muskaan bata rahi hai aap khush hain hamare aane se..
Karishma (blushing)- Aisa baat nahi hai. Vaise itni raat gaye aap niche kaa kar rahi hain?
Haseena- Sawaal hi poochengi ya neeche v aayengi?
Karishma- neeche? Lekin kyun?
Haseena- theek hai..aap KBC KBC kheliye ham chalte hain.
Karishma- Arey gussa mat hoiye.. aa rahe hain ham. Rukiye thora..dhyaan se aana padega..amma v soyi hui hai na.
Advertisement
Haseena- Theek hai. Jaldi aayiye.
Karishma hung up and quickly changed into some casuals. She took her phone and quietly came out of the house.
She crossed the road and joined Haseena.
Karishma (smiling widely)- Ab toh batayiye..kaa baat hai. Aur?
Her eyes fell on a shining bike near Haseena.
Karishma- Yeh aapki hai?
Haseena- Ji..
Karishma- Aapne kabhi batayi nahi ki aapko v bike chalani aati hai.
Haseena- Ab toh pata chal gaya na? Aayiye baithiye.
Karishma- Kahan jaa rahe hai ham?
Haseena- Harappa ki khudai karne. Kya Karishma ji? Ghoomane leke jaana chahte hain ham. Aapko nind nahi aayi na toh socha thora adventure kar lete hain.
Karishma- Aur aap? Aap itni raat aise hi ghoom rahi thi?
Haseena- Sach bataye toh ham ghar pe hi the. Aapko kuch der pehle whatsapp pe online dekha tha. Toh socha abhi tak aap soi nahi hongi toh thore idhar udhar chala jaaye. Vaise v aap toh hamari date hai na..
Karishma blushed at her confession. It was too bold a move from her side.
Haseena- ACP Pradyuman ki karwai ho gayi ho toh chalein?
Karishma nodded with a smile. She settled behind Haseena and grabbed her shoulders tightly.
Haseena started to drive. Karishma never cared about the surrounding while riding the bike herself but with Haseena it was different. She started to enjoy the surrounding, though it was mostly dark, the cool breeze, night sky with a brightly lit moon added to their adventure. Haseena kept stealing glances at her date on the rear view mirror.
The highways and roads were empty so Haseena thought to speed up their ride.
Haseena- Kaske pakadiyega.
Karishma (joking)- Lekin dhyaan se chalayiyega. Ham hospital ka kharcha nahi utha sakte!!
Haseena (chukling) - Isiliye keh rahe hain..tightly pakdiyega.
Haseena thought Karishma would grab her shoulders more tightly but instead she came closer and wrapped her arms around Haseena's neck sending chills down her spine. Haseena gulped nervously as her heart pumped louder. Still she managed to stay calm.
Advertisement
She sped up. It was like a race against wind. There were a few cars which Haseena overtook and finally came to a area near town. There were some shops which were still open. After a 30 minute ride, they decided to take a break.
Haseena stopped in front of a food shop.
Haseena (taking off her helmet)- Aapko bhook lagi hai?
Karishma - Nahi..lekin pyaas lagi hai.
Haseena- Aap rukiye yahin. Ham kuch laate hain.
Karishma nodded with a smile while Haseena walked into a shop to buy something. She returned after a while with two cans of softdrinks.
Karishma- Waah! Pata nahi aapko kaise sab pata lag jaata hai. Lekin ham yahi chahte the.
She said while accepting a can of pepsi.
Haseena blushed a bit.
Haseena- ek dil do jaan?
Karishma choked on her drink with the sudden statement and started to cough.
Haseena- Arey aaram sey. Itni jaldi v kya hai..
She said while rubbing the other's back. Karishma was okay after a while.
Haseena (smirking) -Kya hua..hamari baat galat hai kya?
Karishma- Haan!!!
Haseena (shocked)- Kya?
Karishma (chuckling)- Areyy!!! Do dil ek jaan hota hai woh!!!
And she started to laugh. Seeing her laugh, a sense of satisfaction was felt by Haseena.
Haseena (shy and embarrassed)- Haan wohi..matlab aap v maanti hain?
Karishma (pretending to think)- Ab pata nahi..
But looking at Haseena she winked once which caused butterflies in Haseena's stomach to dance.💃
Karishma- Waise yeh night drive ka idea kaha se aaya aapko?
Haseena- Filmon me dekha tha. Socha try kar lete hain.
Karishma looked at her,, amused.
They kept talking for a little more while. Unknown to them, on the other side of the road was standing a couple, devouring on Pani Puri.
Lady- Bhaiyya zara aur tikha daalna please.
Pani poori wale bhaiyya- Madam poori bottle khaali ho gayi hai. Ab kya sidha khet se mirchi laaun?
Man- Aye babu..jara tamizz se peshiao. Santu ji hai hamari. Police hai andar kardegi phir rona andar baithke.
Santuji santuji aap ek meetha try kariye na. Aapki tarah meetha ek dum.
Santosh nodded and agreed. As she was about to gulp a mitha poori doen, she noticed KarEena on the other side of the road.
Santosh (wide eyed)- Cheetey..cheetey..yeh dekh..
Cheeta- Kaa santuji..kaa hua?
Santosh- Saamne dekh na. Dekh kya dikh raha hai.
Cheeta- Bangali baba ka churan khaiye..pet saaf rakhiye..
Santosh hit him on the head.
Cheeta- Ouch!
Santosh- Arey uss advertisement ke peechey dekh. Koi do log dikh rahe hain..
Cheeta focused- are haan. Yeh toh Haseena madam hai..aur ek aur...
Santosh- Karishma madam. Magar yeh dono yahan kya kar rahe hain.?
Cheeta- Ghoomne aaye honge na Santu ji.
Santosh- Nahi yaar cheetey. Usse badhkar v. Kyunki dekh Haseena madam hamare yahan incharge nahi hai but Karishma madam hai. Aur dono ek saath hai aur hamseha dikhte v hain..iska matlab..samjha cheetey?
Cheeta- Iska matlab dono acche dost honge na Santuji..kaa aap v?
Santosh- Chal aa aagey..sunte hain kya bol rahe hain dono.
Cheeta- Chodiye na Santu ji..dekhiye ab toh baarish v hone waali hai..chodiye maje karne dijiye inko..kanhi baad me baat kar lenge.
Santosh- Chal theek hai..koi nah..Karishma madam se milke pooch lungi..
And they walked away. As if Cheeta was a weather forecaster, it actually started to rain.
Karishma- Ab kya karein?
●●●●●●●●
Advertisement
- In Serial108 Chapters
Galactic Fist of Legend
In the year 2018 a bright star appeared near Earth. Humanity as a whole was briefly introduced to a race of beings far beyond their understanding. During that brief interaction a proclamation was made, Defeat the Grand Emissary or become the eternal slaves of those who had arrived at Earth. The only chance for victory was for people all across the globe to make a choice. When prompted to become a champion and a play a bizarre game of life or death they could choose yes or no. Those who chose no, went about their lives afterward. All memory of the event was lost despite the fact that their very existence as a free species hung by a single thread. Will those who said yes manage to survive the horror of the game and become strong enough to defeat the Grand Emissary. Can one of them become... The Galactic Fist of Legend. Also, it's a comedy. Pretty obvious, right? Notes: This story will contain graphic violence, stupid humor, nudity, sexiness, and maybe I'll give the main character a pet cat or something. I don't know yet. Still, you need to be pretty mature to properly take care of a pet. Notes2: This story is my answer to stories such as Gantz, Terror Infinity, Battle Royale, Btoom!, and strangely enough... Captain N: The Video Game Master. It is an original story, but it does seek to give a similar vibe to some of those tales of legend. However, it is not meant to be an overly serious tale as I have decided that the new stories that I release in the coming year will be mostly comedies.
8 226 - In Serial21 Chapters
Origin of Chaos (Rise of Anarchy Book 1)
A stream of cataclysmic incidents. A tide of horror and sadness interspersed with small moments of light. What drives Nyx forward? Is it the need for revenge that haunts his dreams? Is it his beloved comrades he leaves behind, with the promise of returning? Is it the demons ravaging Earth, his homeworld he abandoned over five-hundred years prior? When Nyx passes through realms in his return home, Chaos builds, and the balance is shifting. Unwittingly he becomes both its catalyst and harbinger. This is his story. Note from Author: Things have come up irl so I have had to put the story on a (hopefully) short hiatus.
8 101 - In Serial177 Chapters
A Hand-Woven Universe
What happens to a world of Magic and Dragons when a cultivator bursts into their universe? What about when a cultivator is raised right under their noses?How do Wizards and High Elves, Dungeons and Dwarves, fare against an unknowing cultivator and the Laws of the Universe?Epochs ago an Immortal left his inheritance behind on a dying plane of existence. Now, at the edge of what was once desolate world, the immortals inheritance is about to make himself known. And his name is Noone.An original cultivator of his world, unguided, and unrestrained.Noone is the powerless child of a civilazation locked away at the edge of the world. When tragedy occurs, and his world is turned around, he inherits the Will of The Ancestor. An ancient legendary being who protected the conclave of Tapestry, until the desolate world above would become re-inhabitable. --------------- IMPORTANT: This is a long-form narrative. If you don't enjoy slower-paced world building then this isnt the novel for you. NOT: a systems/reincarnation story ==================
8 226 - In Serial7 Chapters
Broken Worlds
Tossed onto a mutated Earth, Adi finds herself at the mercy of a remorseless System. With herself and an airheaded bookworm to provide for, she must accept its quest. Doesn't it know that surviving this world will already be difficult enough?! But she can never return to the home she knew, so she presses forward into the unknown. #black asexual female lead #wilderness survival #humans are scary #humans will packbond with anything #creature feature #hyperspecific evolution #fantasy racism #no romance #no sex #"everyone I know is probably dead but let's table that for now" #soft magic #hopefully lighthearted and comedic
8 130 - In Serial15 Chapters
Web of Isolation
Dane Kain: he was, on the whole, very uninvolved with life. He never had any particularly lingering attachments to life and tended to let himself be carried away by the flow of things, a fact that would become very important after his sudden death when he awoke as something completely alien. Using some half remembered fun facts from his passing obsessions in life as well as a penchant for making things work that simply shouldn't, hopefully Dane will stand a chance as the creation he has now become.
8 195 - In Serial31 Chapters
Myriad Paths
To reach the pinnacle of all, one must Realize their Dao, Conquer their Dao, and Become their Dao. Hey I'm a new author trying out writing a xianxia. I'm not asking you to read it because it's good, I'm asking you to read it because it's free and doesn't have mega-arrogant young masters.
8 142

