《Dating my senior-Kareena》9
Advertisement
It was the night before they joined their respective duties again and the night when they returned to their houses. Karishma sat in the balcony, enjoying cool breeze with a cup of coffee in her hand. Arthi came from behind her and sat beside her.
Arthi- Toh...kaisi rahi vacation/mission?
Karishma put the cup down and smiled.
Karishma- Boht acchi..
Arthi- Hm...woh toh dikh hi raha hai. Tu kabhi kisi mission sey aaney ke baad itna energetic aur khush nahi dikhti thi..yeh mission hi khaas tha na?
Karishma (looking away to hide a smile)- aisa nahi hai amma.
Arthi (smirking)- Kya nahi hai? Pehley kitni thaki hui hoti thi. Aatey hi so jati thi..aur ab dekho..chehre sey muskaan hi nahi hat rahi...
Karishma (chuckling)- amma yeh mission kaafi accha tha hamarey liye..hamne kaafi kuch seekha aur yeh pehla mission hoga jise hamne enjoy bhi kiya..
Arthi- Ohhh...Haseena bhi thi na?
Karishma looked at her with shock and surprise.
Karishma- Aapko kaise pata?
Arthi leaned back on her chair with swag and looked at Karishma.
Arthi- Maa hun teri...sab pata hota hai..chehre ki muskaan aur laal laal gaal...isi taraf ishara kar rahe hain...
Karishma rolled her eyes.
Arthi- Accha..ek baat bata..
Just then her eyes fell on Karishma's hand. Specifically on the mehendi and the dark H.
Arthi (over dramatically)- Haye rabba!!!! Tune shaadi karli?? Mujhe bina bataye?? Arey maine mana kiya tha kya?? Arey sabko dawwat dena tha yaar. Yeh kya kiya..
Karishma- arey amma amma...shaant...shaant ho jayiye..aur pehli baat toh aap Pushpaji ke saath thora kam raha kijiye...dusri baat yeh mehendi mission ke doran lagayi gayi thi...teesri baat hamne shaadi nahi ki..kya kuch v soch leti hain aap.
Arthi (teasing)- Oh..accha...vaise karli hoti toh bhi koi baat nahi thi..vaise yeh H matlab kya? Haseena?
Karishma- Tch..aapko har jagah Haseena madam hi dikhti hain??
Arthi- Arey batana...batana..please..mujhey v toh janne ki iccha hoti hai na ki kya chal raha hai tum dono ke beech..
Karishma (shocked)- hain?
Arthi (covering up)- matlab tum dono ki zindagi mey..aur kuch nahi...
Karishma shook her head in disbelief and got up.
Karishma- Chaliye amma..so jaatey hain..boht raat ho gayi hai. Good night.
Arthi- Arey yeh ladki..iska kya karun..hamseha topic badal deti hai...
She nodded in disappointment and followed her daughter to take a sleep.
●●●●●
The next day was hectic as well as very hot. The sun was blazing and the temperature was nearly 38° C.
Team MPT was in a bad condition.
Pushpaji- Ama yeh pankha lagaya hai? Theek sey ghumta v nahi hai..ham toh mar jayenge iss garmi mey...
Advertisement
Santosh (wiping her sweat)- Jaake nawab sahab ko bolo na Pushpee.. AC laga deney ke liye..aapki baat thorei talengey..😏
Cheeta- Bilkul sahi keh rahi hain Santuji..
Pushpaji- Ama chup..kya kuch bhi baktey ho tum dono..
Santosh- Galat v kya kaha hamney?
Cheeta- Ek kaam karey? Bahar baithey? Bahar thandi hawa hogi toh garmi kam lagegi..
Pushpaji- Aur upar joh suraj hoga woh? Aur loo hogi woh? Na baba na..hamko iss umar me hospital nahi jaana..
Santosh- Pushpaji...iss umar mey log sirf hospital hi jaatey hain..
Cheeta laughed out loud. Pushpaji glared at Santu.
Karishma made an entry in the thaana after submitting some case files in the headquarters. She was soaked in sweat.
Karishma (huffing)- Santu paani do..
Santosh handed her a glass of water. She gulped it down in own go.
Karishma- aaj toh had hi ho gayi..kuch zyada hi garmi hai...
U
par sey yeh fan toh chalte hain nahi...
Santosh- Wahi na madam..ham bhi soch rahey hain ki kya kiya jaaye..
Just then, they heard some rumbling noise. The sound was closer to them. Just as they looked up they found a drone carrying a plastic bag. Karishma for security started to pull out her gun but the drone dropped the plastic bag on a nearby table and continued to roam in the thaana.
Santosh- Madam mai dekhu bag mey kya hai?
Karishma- Haan lekin dhyaan sey
Pushpaji (looking at the drone)- ama yeh kya khilona hai..
Cheeta- Khilona nahi Pushpaji bohut kaam ka cheej hai i.
He explained her how it works.
Santosh (screamed)- Aahhhhhh!!
Karishma ran towards her.
Karishma- Kaa hua?
Santosh- madam..upar waley ne sunli aur sabkey liye yeh bheja hai..
Karishma leaned forward and noticed 5 cornettos/ice cream, inside the packet.
Santosh squealed with excitement as she pulled out one and started eating it. Karishma had a little smile on her lips as she wondered who it could've been.
Psuhpaji- Chalo badhiya hua..bhala ho uss bandey ka jisne hamarey liye yeh bheja..
Pushpaji took out a Cornetto but something was written on it. It was a unicorn edition cornetto really special.
For someone special. To K. ;)
It was written on it.
Santosh- pushpaji aap usey rakhdo. Woh shayad Karishma madam key liye hai..uspe k likha hai..
Karishma blushed as she read the note again. Special?? Only for her??
As the other pulled out their cones..Karishma kept looking at her cone. She felt like she knew who had done it. She came out of the thaana without telling anyone and went straight behind the thaana to the park. She noticed someone in the police uniform with her back facing her. Karishma tiptoed to that person and covered her eyes from behind.
Advertisement
Haseena (smiling)- Karishma Singh..
Karishma (amused)- Aapne pehchaan v liya?
Haseena- pehchantey kaise nahi? Aap agar 1000 logon ke beech v kho jaaye toh v ham aapko dhundke nikal lengey..
Karishma- hmm..hame pata tha ki aapka din hamare saath bina flirt kiye toh shuru ho nahi sakta.
Haseena- Vaise..aapne icecream kha liya?
Karishma (adoring her)- Khaane waley the.
She pulled out her cone which started to melt by then. She unwrapped some of it.
Karishma- Aapko kaisey pata chala ki hamey inki zarurat thi??
She took a bite from it.
Haseena- Hamarey dil ney kaha ki Karishma Singh ko inki zarurat hogi..
Karishma chuckled and hit her playfully.
Haseena- Mazak kar rahey the..ham aapsey milne hi aa rahe the..toh socha sabke liye kuch le liya jaaye. Vaisey v itni garmi ho rahi thi..
Karishma looked at her in awe. She was so glad to find someone like Haseena.
Haseena- arey ab kha v lijiye..pighal raha hai..
Karishma- Aap apne liye nahi laayi?
Haseena- Nahi..ham toh kuch na kuch khaatey hi rehtey hain..
Karishma forwarded her cone towards her.
Haseena- Arey ham theek hai..aap khaiye..yeh ham specially aapke liye laaye hain..
Karishma- ham pooch nahi rahey hain..order dey rahe hain..lijiye..
Haseena blushed a little. She knew Karishma won't listen to her.
Karishma- Lijiyeeeee...
Haseena accepted it and Karishma fed her with her own cone.Just like that, Karishma ate it herself and fed Haseena the next time. Haseena had insisted on not doing that but Karishma being Karishma didn't listen to her.♥️
Haseena- Accha laga aapko?
Karishma- Aap kuch laayein aur hamey pasand na aaye..yeh boht mushkil hai..hame boht accha laga..
They didn't realise that two people were watching them from behind a bush.
Lady 1- Kuch toh gabdad hai daya..
Lady 2- Pushpaji..gadbad hota hai..gabdad nahi..aur dusra mai Santu hun..daya nahi..
Pushpaji- Kya santu..hamesh hamare dialogue ka kabara kar deti ho..
Santu- Aap yeh choro na..saamne dekho kya ho raha hai. Yeh dono chup chup key ek dusre se mil rahe hai..khila rahei hain..aur dekho..kaise pyaar sey ghoor rahe hai ek dusre ko..
Pushpaji- Wahi na Santu..hamne itni soft Karishma madam ko kabhi nahi dekha pehley..
Santosh- Vaisey Haseena madam ka idea bohot accha tha..yeh ice cream surprise..
Pushpaji- Hann woh to hai..
Now it was time for Haseena to bid good bye to Karishma.
Karishma- Aap hamare liye itna kuch karti hain..iskey liye thank you...
Haseena- Ham toh aisey surprise detey rahengey.. toh kya aap hamey roz thank you bolengi??
Karishma shrugged- Shayad.
They chuckled. Haseena finally said goodbye to her and met her team-mates before going away.
●●●●●
That evening, while Haseena was working in her cabin in her thaana, a constable interrupted her.
Haseena- Batayie..
Constable- Madam..aapkey liye koi yeh koi chorkey gaya hai..
He handed her a box wrapped in some colorful papers.
Haseena- Kisney diya??
Constable- Pata nahi madam..yeh neeche rakha hua tha..aur ispe aapka naam tha..
Haseena- Accha theek hai..
Constable nodded and left.
Haseena unwrapped the box to find a cute keychain and a silver locket. She was surprised with the sudden gift. There was a card too on which something was written.
To the most special person ever. H ;)
She instantly recognized the handwriting and the person. A big smile was on her face while she got up from her chair and walked towards the exit. She slowly walked towards a quiet narrow lane and found someone standing. She pulled the peron towards her and wrapped her hands around her waist.
Haseena- Surprise Karishma singh..
Karishma blushed..her heart was throbbing fast due to the sudden proximity.
Karishma- Tch...ham sochtey hain ki ham aapko surprise dengey..par..
Haseena (showing her the locket)- Yeh toh raha aapka surprise..bohot khubsoorat hai yeh locket.
Karishma- Aapko accha laga yeh jaanke khushi hui..
They stood there..in that position. With Haseena holding onto Karishma and Karishma's hands wrapped around her neck. Haseena gulped down as she was getting nervous. Karishma's eyes frequently fell on the other's lips. The proximity became awkward and they left each other after a while. Both of their faces heated and red.
Karishma thought to initiate a convo to break the awkward silence.
Karishma- aap bohot tez hain..ham aapko ek din aisa surprise dengey joh aapne kabhi expect nahi kari hogi..
Haseena- Accha? Ham phir v samajh jaayengey..aapka surprise..
Karishma raised an eyebrow at her and smirked.
Out of nowhere, Karishma leaned forward near Haseena's ear and whispered, her lips brushing against Haseena's earlobe, sending shivers down her spine.
Karishma (huskily)- Woh din aaj hai Miss Malik. Surprise..!
She leaned a little back and stamped a kiss on Haseena's cheek which left an imprint. Karishma didn't wait and ran away from the spot. ♥️
Haseena stood there..absorbing what just happened. Her face flushed, warm. She forgot she could breath for a second. A shy smile erupt on her lips as her hands travelled up towards her cheek.
Advertisement
- In Serial149 Chapters
Energy
A discussion of people, monsters, and the nature of reality, all with the scenic backdrop of a litRPG and violent death. Anthony is your average, unassuming programmer that wakes up from a dream only to find the world he knew is gone, along with much of his memory of it. He is forced to fight for his life (badly) and try to help others (unwillingly) in a desperate bid for not only his own survival, but that of humanity as a whole. Join me on my first expedition into writing anything longer than a book report as I ramble endlessly and attempt to cushion the whole thing with exotic adventures in a game world.
8 108 - In Serial39 Chapters
Immortal Anarchy
This is a cultivation-focused, progression fantasy for those who like that sort of thing! Boneroot has been on his own for the last two years. Since the disappearance of his village, he has been forced to fend for himself. Though his awakening helped and his breakthrough to the Red realm of cultivation helped even more, he is desperate. He is desperate to find out what happened to his friends and family, desperate to grow stronger, and desperate for someone to help him do it. When the opportunity to fulfill all of these wishes presents itself, he would be foolish not to seize it. Right? Uploads regularly on Monday and Thursday You can also read on Wordpress here: https://immortalanarchy.com/
8 218 - In Serial35 Chapters
Wave
Wave had always considered herself a good driver. Well, until she crashes into a desk. Now her hover car is junk, her eardrums are ruptured, and instead of admitting her for a thirty-second surgery to fix it, her insurance company just gives her a damn hearing aid. When someone hacks into the hearing aid's operating system and speaks to her in the voice of the mysterious radio host Aki, Wave just wants to lock herself in her apartment and shut the whole world out. But then the news report that Aki has thrown himself to his death the day before, and Wave begins to investigate.
8 141 - In Serial64 Chapters
Battlefront
All he could remember about his past life was burning pain! Beyond that he has no clue what he was?, who he was?, more than anything why the burning pain!?, when he opened his eyes he was lying on a plane grass field. And he heard a voice and then things changed
8 148 - In Serial78 Chapters
Those Zombies Again
One day Sam wakes up in a world full of zombies and tries to survive.PSFirst of all i would not recommend this novel if you haven't read like hundred of novels already. Its pretty weird and depressing novel.This story is told almost completely from MC point of view. Third person.MC is a pretty ugly random guy with different psychological problems. He is antisocial and limited person.Lore - Since MC is limited and barely interested in people or just surroundings, you will get pretty limited descriptions on stuff, it was meant to be like that.Characters - Obviously for the same reason, you will not see much characters, usually you wont get their description or even names.Fights - I personally hate those fights in novels which take like few chapters to describe some shitty encounters. For example MC is making his "move" and then you get half chapter of description of his thoughts and the ways his face is looking, and the way like his opponent surprised and the way crowd is reacting and so on. I really hate all that shit so fights in this novel will be described not that often, only if an equal or a new opponent, and only in a strict and straightforward way, no bullshit.Now this novel is not exactly fantasy, its more like grim realistic-fantasy.But i will have to explain what i mean. Lets take rape in most novels as an example. Usually MC will be justified to rape a girl one way or another. Common example is aphrodisiac. Or the girl were trying to kill him so he had to "punish" her. Or she just happened to jump on his thing and then after rape she become his girlfriend etc, Those are examples of "fan service" in novel. So MC would be justified and readers woun't feel too uncomfortable to read something like that.So there is no "fan service" in this novel, like at all. You will have to read some stuff that will make you feel uncomfortable and you woun't like it.Common sense also means that there is barely gonna be any "random" events which MC is gonna be part of. No treasures and superpowers he founds because he is "special". He will not meet antagonists on his way.This novels world will not spin around MC in any way. He will usually sit in his deep cave and no one around will give a damn about him or even know of his existence.So this novel is not for you to have fun and enjoy reading. Not to make you feel comfortable, satisfied or happy.Its probably the opposite.There are some standards which novel usually sticks to in order to become popular. Obviously i did not meet those standards at all.
8 151 - In Serial12 Chapters
Dream World Online
The second VRMMORPG will be launched, Everyone is waiting for it. After asking his best friend to play it with him, Arlon Kain was rejected. What will happen to our pessimist high school boy Main Character?----------------------------------------------------------------It was my first time writing something like this. sorry if my english were bad.If there is something that need to be fixed please tell me. you could give the detail of grammar and spelling mistakes in first chapter, well other chapter is fine too.
8 183

