《Dating my senior-Kareena》7
Advertisement
That day too nothing much happened and not much clues were found. Karishma and Haseena were spending time with each other while being alert of their surroundings.
Karishma (tired)- Bas ho gaya Haseenaji. Hamko toh koi aur hi jhol lagta hai. 2 din sey hain yahan koi gadbad toh dikh nahi raha..
Haseena (pacifying her)- Tajurba kehta hai hamara ki pareshani kabhhi bolkar nahi aati. Aur vaisey v agar kuch nahi hua toh usmey toh accha hi hai na..atleast ham enjoy toh kar paa rahey hai yahan..
Karishma (a little smiling)- Kar toh rahey hain..lekin agar hamarey kisi jaan pehchan waley ki shaadi hoti toh shayad ham aur maze kar patey...
Haseena (smirking)- Haan kyun nahi...aapka kya khayal hai?
Karishma (confused)- Kaa? Kis baarey mey?
Haseena- Shaadi key baarey mey? Aaphi ney toh kaha ki kisi jaan pehchaan wali ke yahan zyada maza aata hai..toh hamarey pehchan mey aapsey eligible koi nahi hai..🌝
Karishma (blushing/ chuckling)- kaa aap bhi? Aap baar baar batein hamari taraf kaahe ghuma deti hain?
Haseena- Kyunki hamey sahi lagta hai..
Karishma- Chaliye choriye..yeh batayiye ki aapko maza aa raha hai ya nahi..
Haseena- Iss sawal ka jawab aap khud dijiye...dekhiye na ab aap hamarey saath hai...toh hamey toh accha lagega hi na?
Karishma- Aapko flirt karney ke liye ham alag sey waqt de diya karengey..kya kahin v shuru ho jaati hain?
Pushpaji came out of nowhere and sat beside them on the table with her french fries and burger.
Pushpaji- Umm..shsidkxodiebsnz
Karishma - muh sey supari nikal key baat kariye Pushpaji..
Haseena chuckled.
Pushpaji (after finishing her food)- umm hmm..aapko hamesha beech mey bolna hota hai..ham yeh keh rahe the ki khaana boht badhiya hai...aap dono kuch khaati kyun nahi?
Karishma (yawning)- Ham abhi thak gaye hai Pushpaji..thori der rest karna chahtey hai..
Haseena- Haan..even hamey v bhook nahi hai..
Karishma bid them bye and went to take a nap in her room. Everyone were assigned their own rooms and the villa was so big that numbers were assigned to each rooms. It was evening..and the mehendi artist was called for the bride for the sangeet. The designer was told to go to room 424 which was bride's but she misheard it and went into 242 which was Karishma's and haseetosh's, who was asleep at that time and the other two were out.
Advertisement
The designer went inside the room which was unlocked and was surprised to see Karishma asleep as she thought Karishma was the bride.
Designer- Kamaal hai? Bandi sangeet ke liye ready hui v nahi hai...ulta inkey saath koi relative v nahi hai? Itna sookha sookha kyun hai sab? Choro..mujhey kya..mujhey design sey matlab hai..
She sighed and pulled out her mehendi. She forgot something so she took out her phone and called Ramesh..
Designer- Ji aapney ladkey ka naam kya bataya tha?
Ramesh- Harsh..
Designer- okay..
She engraved an H on Karishma's hand and continued with the other designs..poor Karishma was so tired that she didn't even wake up to know what was happening to her.
[Mehendi rasam- DONE♥️✔]
On the other side...the bride's relatives were frustrated and confused as to why the designer wasn't coming.
Sunita- oh ji aapney bulaya toh tha na?
Ramesh- Aur nahi toh kya? Baat bhi toh hui thi..usney dulhey ka naam poocha..abhi tak aayi nahi?? Yeh kaisey ho sakta hai?
Sunita- Aap call lagakey puchiyw na..
Here, Karishma's mehendi was done and the designer was about to leave when she got a call.
Designer- hanji boliye..
Ramesh- Han..kaha hai aap?
Designer- Dulhan key kamrey mey..aur kaha?
Ramesh- ek minute..lekin meri beti toh merey saath hai..aur uski mehendi honi hai..aap kahan hai?
Just then she realised that she did something wrong. She looked at Karishma with horror and just then Haseena entered the room.
Designer- ek min..mujhey lagta hai meresey boht badi misunderstanding hui hai..aapney room no. Kya bola tha?
Ramesh- 424..
Desginer facepalmed herself and bit her lips.
Designer- Accha mai aati hun..rukiye..
Haseena was listening to the one sided convo while going around the lady. She noticed the mehendi design on Karishma's hands and was surprised.
Designer- Woh..sorry madam...merko misunderstanding ho gaya tha..galti sey iss madam ke haathon ho gaya..
She explained the whole situation to which Haseena could only wonder and laugh.
Haseena- Wah..bada accha coincidence hai..aaj hi ham Karishma Singh ke shaadi key baarey me baat kar rahey the..aur ab yeh ho gaya...
Advertisement
The designer left them alone. Karishma stirred in her sleep and finally woke up.
Haseena (almost jumping on her)- Karishma Singh!!!!!
Karishma (shocked and startled)- Kaa hua maddam sir?
Haseena held both of her hands and saved it from ruining the mehendi.
Karishma noticed her hands and was shocked to see them.
Karishma- Yeh..yeh sab kab hua...aur kaisey..
Haseena (sighing)- Jab aap so rahin thi..
Karishma- aapko mehendi designing v aati hai?
Haseena (confused)- aur aapko kyun lagta hai yeh hamney banayi hai?
Karishma- Kyunki iss kamrey mey hamarey aur aapkey alawa koi aur nahi hai..
Haseena had a plan to tease Karishma during that conversation.
Haseena (playing along)- umm..haan..hamney hi banayi hai..
Karishma- Lekin kyun??
Haseena- Arey..hamney kaha nahi tha ki aapko shaadi karleni chahiye..toh hamney socha uski shuruat kardi jaaye.
Karishma- kya kuch v? Aur yeh...
Before she could say anything her eyes landed on the 'H'.
Karishma- Yeh H matlab?
Haseena (pretending to be shocked)- aapko nahi pata? Aap natak kar rahi hain kya? H matlab Haseena.
That just made Karishma's heart skip a beat and her face grow red.
Haseena smiled at her reaction.
Karishma- Aapko kisney kaha ham aapsey shaadi karengey?
Haseena (coming closer to her face so that her breath touched the other's face)- aur aapko kisney kaha ham aapko kisi aur sey nikaah karney bhi dengey..
Haseena's tone was dead serious. And the thing that she said it with a serious face made Karishma smile and jump from inside.
Her blush grew more intense and Haseena realised what she said so she blushed harder. Their eyes looking deeper into each other's and their proximity heated up the environment. Haseena unintentionally traced Karishma's face with her eyes.
Karishma (smirking)- accha?
Haseena (nervously)- hamara matlab..hamara matlab..hai..
Karishma- Ham samjh gaye..hamey accha laga yeh sunkar...
Haseena- Nahi..hamara matlab yeh nahi tha...aur haan..aapko batadein..
Haseena pulled back from her and stood straight.
Haseena- Yeh mehendi hamney nahi kari hai..
Karishma's heart broke inti 2 pieces. Not that she was expecting it but still, if Haseena had done that she would've been happy.
Karishma- Toh?
Haseena explained her whatever happened. This saddened Karishma more.
Haseena (smiling)- Aapkey chehrey key nakshey sey maaloom padta hai ki yeh mehendi agar hamney ki hoti toh aap zyada khush hoti hai na? Aur aap khush bhi hoti?
Karishma (little sad)- aisa baat nahi hai..haan thora bura laga..joh v ho...hamein fresh hona hai...
Haseena- Kaisey hongi? Aapkey haathon par toh mehendi lagi hai..
Karishma- Haan...
Haseena (nervous)- Uh...bura na maaney toh ham aapko freshen karwa dein?
Karishma looked up at her in surprise. She was smiling really widely from inside but she nodded slowly to not show her desperation.
Haseena took her to the washroom and slowly helped her wash her face. The tension between them as Haseena washed her face kept increasing. Haseena's eyes never left the other's face as she noticed how pretty karishma was. For Karishma, it was Haseena's soft hands which calmed her nerves down. The soft touch made her forget things and feel good. Haseena also inahled the fragrance that came from Karishma's hair. It was probably some good quality shampoo. As she leaned forward to smell more, Karishma turned towards her at the same time which resulted in.....
In their nosetips rubbing against each others. The incident was so close that they might've kissed if there hadn't been a gap of one centimeter b/w their lips.
Both of them were embarrassed and blushed hard.
Haseena- Sorry...woh hamein aapkey shampoo ka smell pasand aaya tha toh..
Karishma- uh..ham v sorry...
Just then there was a loud knock on their door.
Waiter- ma'am your order.
Haseena and Karishma looked at each other..
Haseena- Woh..hamney hamarey liye kuch order karwaya tha..kyunki aapney v boht samay hogaye kuch khaya nahi..isliye..
Karishma nodded and both came out of the washroom to receive their order.
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
RE: Young Master
He was the best player in the world. Not "one of" but the very best and he knew it. Disease left him bedridden but in Zenith Online he was the Boss, The Big Boss. He was no King nor an Emperor. He didn't have to be. The Big Boss and his gang "The Caelesti Famiglia" dominated the game. In the end the ailment that tormented him his whole life reaped it as well. So ends the Tales of the Big Boss... in Zenith. “What the fuck is going on?” I'm alive? Discord: https://discord.gg/4HZnvSC Twitter
8 109 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Entropic Knight - a litRPG Story
[Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Jarrod is a young, quiet unassuming man from a dead-end village with nothing much going on. He loves his family but wants to see more. Wants to experience more. Wants to find where he really fits in. At the age of 18 he is due to gain access to the Great System, the plaything of the Gods - and from there is able to go off on adventures as he see's fit. Read on if you want to see a young-man try and find his own way in the world, where he doesn't quite fit. This will be a voyage of discovery / adventure / slice of life story whilst primarily focusing on Jarrod. He has been born into a world with the system already in place, not dropped in, and intrinsically understands the rules.
8 225 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Ultimata: Village and Pillage - An Unofficial Minecraft Story
This story is NOT an official Minecraft product. It has in no way been approved by Mojang, nor is it associated with them. It is purely a work of fan fiction. While spending years of her life in a village where she was the only one of her kind, a stranger’s sudden appearance changes her life. As he tries to explain his situation, his memory quickly hazes and leaves him with no recollection of his life before their meeting. As they travel to Alex’s home, they find everything destroyed and the flag of the Pillagers that took everything from her. Working alongside Steve, she trains to get her revenge on the Pillagers while uncovering the mysteries behind the man from the woods.
8 172 - In Serial42 Chapters
The Life of a Goddess and a Fox in the Cultivation World
In the Wanderer's Realms, where many beings fight to gain more powers and lifespan by breaking through to higher Ranks, a mysterious man sent two unknown Seals in two of the three main Realms. One was found by a masked woman who seemed to hide a tragic past, while the other was directly absorbed in the body of newborn with an Immortal Fox Bloodline. Two beings that should have never met each other, two seals that seemed to attract one another. What will they experience? Adventures, fights, love, pain? Only by reading this novel will you know the answers to those questions. Greetings dear readers! I am Calm Wanderer and I present to you my first novel in the universe I created, the Wanderer's Realms. This story is mostly about the story of Bai Yue and Guang Yang. It will follow how their relationship evolve and how Guang Yang matures from an innocent child to a powerful cultivator. I will do my best to avoid 1 dimensional characters and also to avoid plot holes. The first few chapters will present more and more information on the important characters and set up the universe I decided to write in: The Wanderer's Realms. If you have any questions or advice, feel free to comment. I'll do my best to answer you as quickly as possible. Release rate: For now I'm planning to release 1 chapter on Friday. The average length of the chapters are 3000 words each. Quite lengthy compare to a lot of other novels.
8 196 - In Serial58 Chapters
Youngblood
Хамраа сөхсөн залууст эмэгтэйчүүдтэй болзох ердөө хоёрхон шалтгаан л байдаг. Эхнийх нь тэд үнэхээр таалагдсан учир. Харин хоёр дахь нь үнэхээр өөдгүй новш болохоор. Харин чи аль нь вэ?"Гурав дахийг нь сонголоо. Би тэр залууд харуулна. Намайг хараад цээж нь зад үсрэн голоо зурж аахилах хүртэл нь би бүсгүйчүүдтэй болзох болно. Ямар байна даа?"OHOWLY & NABI
8 108 - In Serial59 Chapters
Who Made This Groupchat? » skz
When the school's most popular boy, Bang Chan, attempts to unite his friends through a groupchat... well, shit goes down. - a Stray Kids fanfiction - texting - highschool AU- completed
8 114

