《Dating my senior-Kareena》6
Advertisement
The following morning, the sun shone brightly waking everyone up from their dreamland. Haseena woke up with a sweet smile on her face as she remembered the happenings of previous night. She looked at her right to find Karishma sleeping on a bed placed at a distance, with Santu on the top level. It was like a bunker bed. [Refer to the picture above*]
She blushed a little as the thought crossed her mind. Finally after composing herself and adoring Karishma for a while later, she got up and went inside the washroom to freshen up.
After a while when she came out she found the other two were already up.
Karishma (rubbing her eyes)- Good morning Haseena ji..🌝
Haseena (smiling)- Good morning! Kahin hamari hulchul ney toh aapki nind kharab nahi ki?
Karishma (still sleepy but okay)- Nahi nahi..kaa keh rahin hain...aap key hotey huye hamey koi takliff kaisey ho sakti hai..
Haseena (blushing/ annoyed)- Aapki progress dikh rahi hai hamein..subha subha kahan shuru ho gayin aap? Case ke liye ready nahi hona? Abhi boht kaam baaki hai!
Karishma (stretching)- Kisine kaha tha ki ham seekh jayengey..
Both of them had completely forgotten that Santosh had been in the room too. She once looked at Karishma and then at Haseena, confused as she couldn't understand what they were talking about.
Santosh- Koi mujhey v samjhayega kiski baat ho rahi hai? Kisney kaha tha aapko Karishma madam aur kya?
Karishma (covering up)- Kuch nahi santu..tum nahi samjhogi..badi ho jaao pehley..
Santu (pouting)- Kya matlab?
Karishma- Matlab yeh ki jaldi tayyar ho jaao..nichey jaana hai..aur phir investigation bhi karni hai...
She ran inside the bathroom quickly leaving a chuckling Haseena and a confused Santosh behind.
●●●●●
While Haseena was checking some notes given by Ramesh to check if the handwritings matched with any of the writings in the notes, she told her team-mates to keep an eye on the bride. Even After a lot of effort she couldn't find anything serious. The offender had probably changed his writing.
It was day 2 of their presence and nothing suspicious could be found out. Haseena got tired and leaned on her chair when she noticed Karishma coming towards her along with Santosh. Haseena's eyes widened with amazement and her lips curved into a smile as Karishma came towards her. Karishma was confused with the looks Haseena was giving.
Advertisement
Karishma (while sitting down beside her on a chair)- Kaa hua? Aap aisey kaa dekh rahi hain?
Haseena- hmm...toh aapney khud notice nahi kiya?
Karishma (more confused)- Kaa?
Haseena- Aapki shirt kaafi acchi hai..kahan sey li aapney?
Karishma furrowed her eyes but then checked her outfit. To her surprise it wasn't her own shirt.
Karishma- Ek minute! Yeh shirt...yeh shirt toh hamney pehley kabhi nahi dekha..
Haseena (😂)- accha? Toh aapke paas aya kaisey?
Karishma- hamney toh khud ka shirt pehna tha...ek min. Ek min.!! Santu!!
She looked at her with a jolt. Santosh who was still sleepy, jerked open her eyes at Karishma's growl.
Santosh- Ji madam?
Karishma- yeh shirt kahan sey laayi tum?
Santosh- Aapkey suitcase sey..madam..
Karishma- lekin yeh shirt hamara nahin hain! Kaunsa suitcase sey layi ho?
Santu- Arey woh blue wala!!..
Karishma facepalmed herself while Haseena tried to control a laugh.
Karishma accidentally dropped her shirt in the bathroom as she was taking a shower. As she had nothing to do, she asked Santu's help.
Karishma- Ama Santu! Hamko ek dusra shirt laakey do hamarey suitcase sey..aur jaldi!!
Santosh was in deep sleep. She couldn't register what was going on in her surroundings. Also she couldn't deny her senior's orders. So, she randomly opened someone's suitcase, sleepily, took out a shirt and handed it over to Karishma. Little did they know, the suitcase was of Haseena's.
Haseena looked at Karishma with a smirk.
Karishma (shy)- ham aapko lauta detey hain..abhi..
Haseena- Koi zarurat nahi hai..aap isey rakh sakti hain..vaisey v hamey dekhkey accha lag raha hai ki hamari shirt aapko poori fit aarahi hai...nice..
Karishma bit her lower lips and blushed a little. She looked at the shirt again and clutched it tightly.
Santosh- Sorry madam..woh mainey notice nahi kiya tha..yeh mistake dobara nahi hogi...
Haseena (blurting out)- Agar ho v jaaye toh koi problem nahi hai..kyun?
Santu- Hain?
Haseena- *Ahem* (clears throat) hamara matlab hai..woh..haan..case pey aatey hain.. aapkey taraf sey koi pogress hui?
Karishma (little serious)- Nahin...Pushpaji, Cheeta ney report kiya hamko lekin aisa koi ya kisipar sandeh toh nahi jaa raha...
Advertisement
Haseena- Hmm...aur handwriting sey v kuch khaas pata nahi chal raha...
They talked some more about the case while Santosh munched on her breakfast. After a little discussion, they thought to take a break.
Haseena- Ham zara walk kar letey hain...
Karishma- Ham v zara aatey hain..bohot der sey baithey baithey pairo mey sujhan ho gaya hai...
As they got up, a whole bucket of "haldi water" fell on them from above, out of nowhere completely soaking them! ♥️
[🎈Haldi rasam done ✔]
Karishma was about to slip when Haseena caught her at the right time. Her hands tightly wrapped around Karishma's, while Karishma's hands tightly clutched Haseena's shirt.
In the process, their eyes met with each other. Both exchanged worried looks. As if to ask if the other was okay...Haseena couldn't blink. Her eyes were busy checking out Karishma's facial features. On the other hand Karishma's throat went dry with the sudden proximity. Her heart beat abnormally. Finally she gulped nervously as her eyes followed Haseena's.
Soon they were disturbed by the other people.
Some lady- Arey thik ho tum dono?
Lady 2- Arey achanak kya hua??
KarEena left each other as they came back to the reality.
Lady 3 (from above the staircase)- Arey sorry doston..chota sa accident ho gaya aur yeh haldi ka paani poora gir gaya...
Sorry tum dono ko..
They both looked at each other with red cheeks.
Santosh- Arey aap dono toh poorey bheeg chukey hain...change kar lijiye...
Karishma (annoyed now)- Hamney kuch der pehley hi nahaya tha..ab phir change karna padega...
Still Both of them agreed and started backing off to their rooms.
They reached their room when Haseena suddenly thought to pull the other's leg.
Haseena- Aap change kar lijiye..
Karishma- Ji
Haseena (smirking)- Toh aap ab apney shirt sey kaam chalayengi yaa ham koi shirt dein?
Karishma (blushing/rolling eyes)- nahi nahi..hamarey paas hai shirt. Aur aapko yeh waapas kar dengey...
Haseena- Koi jaldi nahi hai..aap chahey toh isey rakh sakti hain..
Karishma- Aur kaa karengey ham iska?
Haseena- Hamari yaad aayegi toh yeh hamari jagah aapko hamari yaadein [memories] waapas taaza karwaegi.. (winks)
Karishma (chuckling)- ab rehney dijiye..bohot hui flirting...aap change kar lijiye...
Haseena- Haan..karengey..lekin pehley aap jaayiye..
Karishma- Aap jayiye..hamei thora waqt lagta hai...
Haseena- Haan..thik hai..hamey koi problem nahi hai..aapko jitna waqt lagana hai lagayiye...
Karishma (narrowing her eyes)- Aap jayiye na..kyun zid kar rahin hain?? Hamey kam sey kam 1 ghanta lagega..
Haseena (raising her eyebrow)- poora din le lijiye..lekin pehley aap jaiyeye..
Karishma- Aap zid kyun kar rahi hai bewajah?
Haseena- Ham koi zid nahi kar rahe...
Karishma- Toh phir pehley aap jayiye..
Haseena- Pehley aap...
Karishma- pehley aap..
Haseena- Pehley aap..
Karishma- Pehley aap..
Haseena- Oofff..aap manengi nahi na aisey? Thik hai...
Haseena started moving closer to Karishma. Karishma gulped hard not figuring out the other's intentions.
Karishma- Aap kya karna chah rahin hain??
Haseena didn't reply and kept stepping closer while Karishma moved back with same steps. Both kept moving in a rythm until Karishma's back hit a wall and Haseena trapped her by caging her.
Haseena (with a little smirk)- Kyun? Aap jayengi naa pehley?
Karishma (flushed 😳)- yeh kya Zabardasti hai?
Haseena moved a little closer to her. Their faces were inches apart. Karishma stopped breathing as she noticed Haseena's intense gaze back at her.
Haseena- ab Kahiye...kya kaha tha apaney? Nahin jaana? Koi baat nahin..aap rahiye yahin..hamari baahon mey..hain na?
Karishma looked away and exhaled deeply. She felt Haseena's growing closeness. She pushed her a little, picked up a towel from a closet and ran inside the bathroom.
Haseena chuckled as her plan of making Karishma freshen first worked. She waited for her to come out so she took out her phone and scrolled through the internet to kill the time...
___________________________________
A.N~Sorry for the late update...laziness issues..hehe...i hope you enjoyed...btw forgive me for the mistake...as it is not proof read.
Good luck!
Advertisement
- In Serial25 Chapters
Arthur ReD
My name is Arthur.I was murdered five years ago.Instead of dying, I wound up in Hell. To survive there, I had to make myself more than what I was. I had to forge myself into a weapon.And now I have returned. Not as the naive boy that I was, but as a man who will exact his vengeance.This is my story.Cover credit: nerdist.com
8 96 - In Serial7 Chapters
Mortis Operandi 2 - Hostile Takeover
Author note: First, thank you for reading. Now that book 2 is done and after a month of it sitting here I've moved it to Amazon. https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B07X12GZMZ the first book Mortis Operandi - New Hire can be located on Amazon ----> https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B07T46B4NM Currently it is on Kindle Unlimited as well. Enjoy. Adventurers enter dungeons every day. Battling evil monsters, defying dangerous terrain, triumphing over devious traps... ... but none of them ever ask why? That arrow trap, who reloads it? The pitfall trap, who cleans out the bodies and sharpens the spikes? What if the grates get clogged, where will the blood and gore drain? When you are trying to study ancient lore or plan on conquering a kingdom, you don't want to worry about all that. You just want peace. Mortis Operandi is a different kind of company. One that celebrates diversity. One that celebrates value in individuals. With flexible pay and plenty of advancement opportunities, it is a company that knows its workers are it's most valuable asset. As they design, build, and install traps, rooms, obstacles, and repair they are a one stop shop. The sudden exit of Mortis Operandi's CEO, the company was facing ruin. The goblin Eft was choosen as the new CEO and boss. The previous CEO made promises and contracts that Eft now has to fulfill, and it is causing a lot of trouble. Restoring the ancestral home of Ogre's seems easy enough, what if a thriving town now resides there? Along with facing corporate invasion, Eft must take on the tasks he wouldn't wish upon his worst foe, Customer Service. *Note the above statements are forward looking statements. In no way do they promote or suggest that Mortis Operandi will project greater sales or revenue. Understand that investing in a company does involve some risks, and possibly much rewards.
8 131 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Man With RPG
Just a guy minding his own business but then tragedy struck. Sent back in time thirteen years in the past, he relived his school days not without a partner in crime. A system in his head, he thought he was crazy but it was real, but a bigger surprise waited for him. The past didn't seem like the past that he knew. A past with heroes and villains running around in the world with each day world-ending events kept on happening. What should he do? Turn into a hero or be the bad guy? Better yet should he be just a bystander and mind his own damn business? Well, we'll see.
8 202 - In Serial25 Chapters
Crocodilian
An aspiring cartographer with the ability to teleport is sent on his first assignment by the guild to the swamp town of Yonledo in order to verify the mayor’s claims that giant, man-eating crocodiles are terrorizing the townsfolk. This steampunk-ish, fantasy, horror novella is set within the world of Havek where dragons and vampyrs are commonplace and people with magical abilities are known as either Blessed or Cursed. Crocodilian will be posted serially first on the Storyletter Substack, then subsequently on RR, Wattpad, and Medium. Hope you enjoy! ~ WM
8 77 - In Serial7 Chapters
Echelon of The Owls
Parallel worlds or other worlds. The existence of infinite existence where it only exists in science fiction like in comics, books, or cartoons. We, humans, are so fond of that fiction idea, imagining a thousand worlds where we can have different appearances, lives, and selves. For example, a murderer who's been living in the underbelly of society in the dark might be the most successful businessman in an alternate timeline or reality. The infinite possibilities we could have, that's why the idea of parallel worlds revolves around "what if", " I should've...", etc. The wishful thinking that how we could have done it better or in a word, "regret". Other than that, it's still from fiction. The concept of it only exists in our imaginary minds. But, it all changed when 20 students from an ordinary high school were caught in a mysterious phenomenon. A surge of blue light crawled across the whole room, symbols, lines, and geometric patterns emerged slowly. The light slowly grew brighter and brighter, in a blink of an eye, all of them vanished. Till to this day, the mysterious phenomenon was left to be unknown, with the existence of those 20 students. Join the journey of Sirius Steorra and Alice Schwartz as they transverse to the other world and uncover the mysteries of its world. A world that’s shrouded by mysteries and history. This is their story... ----------------------------------------------------- This is also available in Webnovel and Scribblehub. I do not own the artwork, if you are the illustrator just let me know if you want me to remove it. (Only using it temporarily) DISCLAIMERWork of fiction. All the names, places, and events are all purely based on the author's imagination. Any resemblance to an actual person or events is purely coincidental.
8 194 - In Serial9 Chapters
Tomorrow Girl in Bismarck
Tomorrow Girl was almost part of the greatest superhero team of all time then the universe was destroyed. She is now in the boring non-superhero world of Bismarck North Dakota. The events of this story are true. It occurred in North Dakota in 2010. The names have been changed to protect the victims. Everything else has been told exactly as it happened.
8 197

