《Dating my senior-Kareena》1
Advertisement
A.N~ there are slight changes in this story.
1. Haseena is posted in Jankipuram thaana where there are lady staff too.
2. She'll be transferred later as per the requirements to MPT. The rest is same.
___________________________________
It was Karishma Singh's first date. She was really nervous about it. She had never been on a date nor did she talk to a girl properly, in her life except 2, who were her colleagues. She continuosly bit her lower lip while tapping her feet and looked at the watch every now and then waiting for her date to come. Her mother wanted her daughter to marry asap. She wanted her to atleast try her luck on a dating app. She insisted until Karishma gave up and agreed and here she was sitting on a chair waiting...
A lady- Karishma Singh?
Karishma turned to find a woman in her late 20s, wearing a simple jacket on top of a shirt tucked inside a denim jeans staring at her.
Karishma- Haseena ji?
The lady nodded and sat across Karishma on the other chair. Karishma's heart was racing as she was nervous as to what would happen next. The lady or Haseena, looked quiet appealing to her. She didn't seem nervous and had a constant smile on her face.
She called a waiter and both of them placed their order. After the waiter walked off, Karishma took a glance at Haseena to find her gaze on her own face.
Haseena- uh...toh..yeh hamara first date hai..aur ham dating ke baare me itna jaante nahi hai..so agar hamse kuch galti ho jaye toh hamein maaf kar dijiyega..
Karishma (smiling a little)- Arey maafi mat mangiye..darasal hamara bhi pehla hi date hai..
Haseena (surprised)- Oh..vaise i have something for you...
Haseena said and pulled out a cadbury silk from her pocket. She handed it over to Karishma. Karishma's lips curved into a smile as soon as she did that.
Advertisement
Haseena- Hamein pata nahi tha ki aapko kya pasand hoga..isliye common gift le aaye...
Haseena shrugged.
Karishma- Itni formality karne ki zarurat nahi thi..Haseena ji...vaise hamei accha laga...lekin ham sorry kahenge kyunki ham aapke liye kuch nahi laa paye..
She said while scratching the back of her neck.
Haseena- Arey please aisa mat kahiye...aapne hame reject nahi kiya utna hi kaafi hai.
Haseena said giggling. Karishma was surprised to hear that she had been rejected.
Karishma- Rejection? Aap pehle reject ho chuki hain?
Haseena (embarrassed)- Ji..2 baar..
Karishma (still surprised)- Aap toh bohut khoobsurat hain...aapko koi kaise reject kar sakta hai?
She spit it out in a flow. Haseena blushed a little and nodded in a no.
Haseena- Aisa kuch bhi nahi hai...
The waiter brought their order. They started having their meal.
Haseena- Vaise if you don't mind me asking..aap karti kya hain?
Karishma- Ham Sub Inspector hain..Mahila police thaana jo hai na wahan ke incharge hain..
Haseena was surprised to hear that.
Karishma- Aur aap?
Haseena- Ham...ham SHO hain..Jankipuram thaane key..
Karishma choked on her sandwich as she heard those words from her mouth.
Haseena- Aap theek hain?
Haseena got up and walked upto her. She rubbed her back while forwarding a glass of water.
Karishma gulped down some of it and composed herself.
Haseena- Achanak kya ho gaya aapko?
Karishma- Nahi..woh..hamari kismat ka soch rahe the ham..matlab date bhi police officer ko hi kar rahein hain...aur voh bhi senior ko..
She said smiling while Haseena blushed a little.
Haseena- Kyun hamare paas dil nahi hota kya? Ham pyaar nahi kar saktey?
Karishma intantly looked up at her as she said PYAAR.
Haseena (realising)- Hamara matlab hai..ham v insan hain..hamari bhi zindagi hai...aur kahi aap hamare senior hone ki wajah se reject toh nahi kar dengi?
Advertisement
Karishma- Kaa baat kar rahin hai Maddam sir...aapko koi kaise reject kar sakta hai..
Haseena (sighed)- Toh abhi Haseena ji sey sidha maddam sir kyun? Ham wardi me hain kya?
Karishma (smiling)- Accha sorry. Haseena ji...ok?
Haseena- Hmm!
They had the rest of their food silently. The waiter brough them their beverages at last.
Haseena ordered a coffee while Karishma was having a soft drink.
Haseena- Vaise aap hamein apne team se kab mila rahin hain?
Karishma (blushing)- Ham dono toh aaj hi pehli baar miley hain..ham aapko pehle janna chahenge...
Haseena nodded in agreement.
Karishma- Vaisey aap chahen toh aap kabhi bhi aa sakti hain thaane...ham mila denge officially. Jankipuram toh zyada door nahi hai...
Haseena- Voh toh hai...Vaisey aapko lagta hai hamei yeh chance lena chahiye?...
Karishma froze for a second. She couldn't pinpoint what Haseena wanted to say.
Karishma- Matlab?
Haseena- Matlab ham dono police officers hain..jaan ka khatra hamesha bana rahega..saath hi saath ek dusre ko time dena padega...duty toh rahegi hi..ham manage kar payenge?
Karishma- Haseena ji hamarey hisaab sey ek rishtey ko agar shiddat se nibhaya jaaye na toh sabkuch mumkin hai...bas nibhane waale ko bharosa hona chahiye...
Haseena was amused at her answer. It was indeed a beautiful one. A smile erupt on her lips as Karishma continued to sip on her soft drink.
Haseena- Ham iss rishtey ko nibhana chahenge...
She said looking directly at Karishma.
Karishma- Hamne toh naa bola hi nahi thaa...
Haseena smiled and nodded.
She saw the waiter approaching them with a bill and receipt in his hands.
Haseena- Karishma ji...kya aap hamarey liye ek water bottle laa sakti hain? Uss counter sey?
Karishma was surprised and confused to find her asking for a weird favour. Anyhow she agreed and got up to bring a water bottle from a distant counter.
While she brought it back. She saw Haseena preparing to leave.
Karishma- Aap jaa rahin hain?
Haseena- Ji...kal jaldi thaane pohunchna hai...jaldi milengey aapsey..
Karishma handed her the water bottles.
Karishma- Hamey aapke saath waqt bitaake accha laga..yeh date hame yaad rahegi...
Haseena smiled in awe and stepped forward and gave her a quick hug much to Karishma's surprise.
Haseena- Accha..vaise aapko drop kardein?
Karishma- Shukriya lekin ham bike laayein hain apni...ham chle jayenge...aap dhyan sey jaayiega...
Haseena- Ap bhi..
They both exited the cafe but Karishma realised that they hadn't paid the bill yet. She thought Haseena too forgot about it.
Karishma- Bye Haseena ji..hamein thora andar jaana hoga..hamara phone reh gaya hai..
Haseena (suspicious)- accha? Ok..koi baat nahi bye bye..
She waved at Karishma before walking into the parking lot.
Karishma quickly went inside to pay the bill...she didn't want Haseena to pay as you know human psychology...
Staff- But ma'am Haseena ma'am ne bill pay kar diya already..
Karishma was shocked to know..
Staff 2- Ji..
Karishma realised when Haseena could've paid the bill..it was when she had told her to bring a bottle of water.
Karishma thanked the staff and walked out of the cafe with a big smile on her face. She was impressed with Haseena on the first day itself. She was witty and smarter than her.
It was indeed a great meeting with her first ever date! It was successful and hearty!
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
Age of Teras: Monster Evolution
"A Tera is not just an evolved beast. Teras might have almost ended humanity's reign over this planet, but they were also the reason that we rose up from the ashes of the cataclysm and fought back against the hordes that sought to vanquish us. Whether you're someone who chooses to depend on your own power or one of those who trusts nothing but the overwhelming power of their weapons, you cannot deny this fact."In the year 2020, a catastrophic event caused an upheaval of the earth's crust which resulted in the end of the industrial age.A new age was born, where all the species on Earth, including humans, evolved in order to survive.200 years later, an 18-year-old teenager who had survived for 8 years in a forest with the help of a trusty Siberian husky walked out to find that humanity had integrated itself with these wondrous, exotic yet deadly evolved beasts which came to be called as Teras.Also, there seemed to exist a "Path to the Stars", where anyone could grow in power in any method of their choosing by defeating a list of increasingly stronger individuals in combat, who would each bestow them with the materials and knowledge needed to get to the next level.With only a single clue in hand that might lead him to find just who he was, this man began his journey. Schedule: 1 Chapter/Day, ~1300-1600 Words Long ... For advance chapters, head to: www.patreon.com/KillerHemboy
8 260 - In Serial7 Chapters
Demon Artificer
Something made for lols will be remade for comic...Not so good story about not so nice protagonist.This will be not just another tale about goody two-shoes hero.So if you are one, I advise you not to read this...
8 96 - In Serial9 Chapters
A Hero's Brother
Eron K. Arisato a boy who lived alone with his little brother Kenji K. Arisato, After 6 weeks since the death of their parents by the hands of their Uncle Alexis Mason. He took Kenji to be his 'successor' for his throne. Six weeks since the death of his parents and the 'adoption' of his little brother Eron was alone yet he was taken by his Uncle Rowan for that he trained, trained to become stronger to rescue his brother by the hands of Alexis. Rowan and Eron leave from his hometown in order to be strong.....After 5 years of training, he achieves his training so that he can fight back to the demons where he left in 5 years since the death and lost of his family. Will he achieve his goal to save his brother? How will he fight back from his demons? Did he avenge his parents' death? And see how he becomes the strongest man on earth.
8 90 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Boy You Know Has Changed(Ash X Cynthia)
After Ash losing to Alain in the Kalos League,Ash arrived back to Pallet Town and was betrayed by his friends,his mother and his only sister and Ash was living his life in Mount Sliver.5 years later Ash resive a letter from the Pokemon League and meet up with his TraitorsPAIRING:Ash X Cynthia
8 165 - In Serial149 Chapters
Rain Revert (Reboot)
Since I've finished writing Fantasial Apocalypse, I was planning on continuing Rain Revert. However, an unexpected accident occurred, and my drafts for it disappeared...to oblivion... I even forgot what and where should I go with the story, and what do I do with it. Hence, I decided to do it again from the beginning. Although I'm planning to just reuse the already posted chapters, there would be differences in it. It would be a wish-fulfillment story, still...but with a lot of sexy moments. I warned you beforehand, and try to make it better than before. Though, no promises. ... ... ... Rain Revert an ordinary orphan and was working while studying at the same time. Suddenly, one night, he was struck by a truck and end up dead... However, it seems like that was just the beginning of the story since he when he woke up, he unexpectedly found out that he was already in a different world. A world completely different from his original world - A world only found in movies and games... And now, as an ordinary human, how would he be able to continue surviving? This story is about a boy who would one day heralded a great change into the new world he was in called . Just what kind of change would he bring when Human and Monsters are at the edge from each other? ... ...
8 407 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Maid (Lady Beneviento x Fem reader)
Y/N, a maiden working for the castle Dimetrescu. Arrived at the House Beneviento to work under the Lord who is a dollmaker. Will this maid attract the attention of the pair Beneviento.×××WARNING××וslow updates. I update slowly because of in real life problem.•Bad writing. Yeh I'm bad okay.•Author is not Active
8 176

