《Universe Of Hearts✓》•9
Advertisement
This is to inform all my readers that I'm getting back to my routine🙊
Update within 5 days😎
Will disturb you all always now.
Isaa- Waise kehna thaa ki jannat, apne bola ye book par mein bass Mayrah ki slavery karunga jab vo marte marte bach jayegi unfortunately. Aisa toh kuch ho he nhi raha!🙄
Mayrah- Doctor Sahab, bohot bechen he aap mujhe marwane k liye? Unfortunately mein marte marte bach jaungi haan? Aap room mein toh aye, sikha dungi sab kuch.😒
Soft tunes of humm-humm music echoed throughout the grand hall from every corner of it as the guests added their unending chit chat along.
The white and off green decorations made the hall look gorgeously soothing as the bride, Wania sat on the stage dressed in her long off white green gown with a simple yet elegant white Hijab wrapped around her head.
Mayrah, who was standing near the stage calling Isaa for the 5th time, ran to the washroom and fell herself down in a corner.
She tried to relax herself but felt herself paralyzed. Closing her eyes, she muttered for Allah's help and the next second blood oozed out of her mouth, nose and ears.
It didn't hurt much but she felt her body losing its comfort and ease. She struggled to stand up but failed.
Minutes passed as then a smile appeared on her smiled as she saw her phone ringing.
'Doctor Calling'
"What happened love....."
"Can you come to the washroom of ladies hall? I think I gave up." She made sure to not stutter as she spoke hurriedly.
To say that Isaa was shocked with her words, might not be the full truth, he immediately forced others back and ran out of gents hall.
As he entered inside, noticing only a man in the hall, everyone moved their attention to him but he only looked around to find for the Washroom's path.
"Wash..washroom?" He yelled.
"There."
"What's wrong Isaa?"
"Do you need anything?"
Ignoring them, he ran to the direction of the Washroom and kicked the door open.
"Mayrah..." He whispered in a tired voice looking here and there and then found her laying down beside the basin.
Seeing her white Hijab drenched in blood, he gasped as his legs shivered but still he immediately run to her.
"Hey..I'm ok...it's just..." She managed to smile as Isaa pulled her face close to his and kissed her forehead.
He was just inch apart from her when she threw up blood making his hands and shirt coloured in red.
He immediately picked her up in his arms and excused himself with her, leaving his family shocked, scared and worried.
Advertisement
"Walk Isaa, don't run." Mayrah said as Isaa slowered his steps and reached to his car in a minute.
"Mayrah....Isaa."
"Relax she's fine. Continue the function please." He said to all as they followed him.
Placing her on the front sit, he too got up and began driving.
From behind their family members joined them in another car.
"Can you breathe, Mayrah?" Isaa asked driving as fast as he could.
"I can..."
"Did it happen before?"
"First...time..."" She answered once again throwing up.
"Isaa....."
"Hmm?"
"Will I die?"
"Just don't control it, let them bleed." He ignored her silly question and said so.
It took 17 minutes for them to reach as Isaa took her out of the car and in a short time, landed on the OT.
"Doctor, she needs blood, O+, is her father or brother present?" The nurse asked cleaning Mayrah's face while Isaa was preparing other stuffs.
"Take my blood, wait for few minutes." He replied in his professional tone being busy with his work.
"But Doctor....we need to match blood group."
"Ours is same, nurse." He said making the nurse nod. She left Mayrah laying there down being confused and scared.
"Isaa.."
"Isaa......."
"O Doctor."
"Hmm Mayrah? Are you ok?" He turned and walked near her with the injection filled with liquid drug.
Holding her hand, he sat on the chair and kissed on her knuckles.
"What..will you do? Will I get hurt? Is it any surgery?"
His lips curled into a beautiful smile as she asked with her innocence.
"Nothing sweetheart. You won't feel any pain, don't worry." He replied giving her relief.
Slowly preparing to inject her, he leaned down and rested his forehead in her lips, smilingly she pecked there as he pushed the syringe in.
The moment went on while the nurse opened the door and stopped on her step seeing their lovey dovey state.
"May I disturb, Doctor?" She sweetly asked letting them part away as Isaa stood up and moved back.
"I've injected her, call Doctor Tania........"
"She left, Doctor."
"Uhh...oh... It's almost 1 now."
"Can we help, Isaa?" The door opened inviting Wania in her wedding attire with a sweaty and tired expression on her face. Warid stood behind her rolling his sleeves up as he looked at Isaa with a warm smile.
Isaa turned around and breathed in relaxation.
"Thanks!"
They both came in finding Mayrah faint on the bed.
Wania walked near Mayrah after washing her hands, she was checking on Mayrah when Warid came from behind and lightly pinching on her shoulder.
Advertisement
"You think you can do it wifey? Kindly just nurse me in it." Wania's mood spoilt as she moved her gaze from him to Isaa, complaining.
Isaa passed them a murderous glare before he sighed at their antics.
"Ohh... sorry."
•••••
(Heart surgery, brain surgery, hand leg mouth chest or whatever, I seriously have no idea about all these as I already told you. So bear with me.)
"Why...did...sudd...enly..it happen? She..will be fine right...Iss....aa?"
"Come on Chachi! Please, I told you it's nothing serious. Can you just help us by praying instead of crying?" Isaa spoke on the call walking here and there.
"I'm her mother. How can I....."
"Trust me my mother in law. Your daughter is completely fine....."
"Until when? I heard you, I heard you saying it started, she..she will face all these more from now." She cried making Isaa more worried.
"What's the need to hear that huh? Now please go and do breakfast, she'll be back by noon."
"Mm...ok...and do yours also."
"Okay, Allah Hafiz."
Cutting the call, he walked inside seeing her sleeping comfortably.
The nurse looked back at Isaa and passed him a warm smile.
"Your wife is beautiful, Doctor. And she's really lucky to have you."
"Is that so? You are here since long. Go for rest now."
After about 5 minutes Mayrah woke up.
"Good morning."
"Good noon." Isaa greeted back placing a kiss on her forehead.
"Am I fine?"
"Oh are you not? Anything wrong?"
"Mm no...I'm fine. Thanks to Allah and you." She smiled as Isaa checked her blood pressure.
"Let's go then? All are waiting for their princess."
"Yes please!"
"Doctor, the reports."
Isaa gulped in as he heard a voice coming from the door side.
"Wait a minute."
Excusing himself, he walked out and with enough courage, checked the reports.
His face fell pale as he went through the words. He took a deep breathe massaging his nape feeling a sharp pain running in his chest.
"I don't..think I can do it."
"You are on the top list, Doctor. You can."
•••
The road seemed calm and silent unusually having less cars and humans there.
Isaa stopped the car when he saw a little guy walking with a box in his hand to beg for money.
He came near their car looking at Isaa through the window.
Isaa was giving money to him when Mayrah's eyes caught the sight of a street stall.
She then remembered that it's been 2 years since she last ate Pani Puri.
"I S A A!" She yelled pulling his wrist making him scared of her sudden loud voice.
"Please please please let's eat that? Please Isaa don't deny. You promised to give me whatever I ask. Please Isaa don't deny. I love you really very much that you do back. Please now don't break my heart by your strict rules. Please please please please........."
"Shut up! Shut up! What please please? What do you want? Please speak like a human." Mayrah breathed out and slapped on his arm.
"Come out. I want that." Saying so she opened the car door but couldn't step out as Isaa's held her back by her shoulder.
"That filthy.....yuck..those.." He pouted looking out there. Mayrah glared at him and tried to push his hand away but he strictly shook his head at her.
"Please."
"Unhygienic, unhealthy, risky, filthy, dirty."
"Better than your mouth, ok?"
"Ohh my mouth is dirty and filthy?"
"No, your whole body is. Now leave meeeee." She slapped on his hand as he held her tighter.
"We'll make that at home. Please stop being....."
"But that won't be like the real street Pani Puri."
"That's a no Mayrah! A clear NO baby!"
"Arghh! If I kiss your dirty and filthy mouth then maybe that will be a yes." She said making him confused.
Next minute she came back on her sit after pecking his lips but still this didn't help him to accept her words.
He leaned forward and closed the door, locking it, he started driving making her pout. Though she wanted to request him more for it, seeing him really serious and strict, her mouth stayed zipped.
"I'm sorry." Isaa uttered after 10 minutes. She didn't reply anything causing him sigh.
"I'm sorry my little heart. You know I'd my reason for that."
•••••
The soothing hug they shared broke when blood again oozed out from her mouth making Isaa tensed.
"Maaz Allah! What's happening?" He held her face lightly caressing her cheeks.
"It's..aching..."
"Wait..." Isaa ran to bring water and medicine. Coming back, he found her crying as she sat on a corner hugging her knees.
"Mayrah..."
"Why everyday, Isaa?"
"I'm sorry....the medicines that you are taking cause so. It's suppose to happen. Otherwise I can't help that in future. I'm sorry love."
He informed clearing that all this will now be regular from now on. Her trust on him made it easier to control the pain.
"I love you Mayrah. Just don't lose hope."
"Hmm...I love you more."
••••••
Advertisement
- In Serial59 Chapters
The Youngest Divinity
The continent of Vaine is a place of technological and magical might. It is the pinnacle of human brilliance, and is more powerful than it has ever been—truly approaching a never-before-seen golden age of magic. But what if that was all a lie? Dominic, shipwrecked and confused, wakes up one day on the shore of a continent which shouldn't be there. No maps in Vaine show it; no sailors have ever reached it; as far as anybody knows, the continent of Hesia does not and has never existed. In the last thousand years, no one has left, and no one has made it in. And on this hidden continent, he finds demons—a race of people who are far more adept at magic than humans. As Dominic uncovers the lost history of the two lands, he must come face to face with kings, mages, gods, and the dark past of the most powerful organization in Vaine, which has long done everything it possibly could to keep those skeletons buried. And they're not the only ones who can keep a secret. YOU MIGHT LIKE THIS IF: ↠ You like long-running fantasy stories with an intrigue/mystery focus. The world is vast and full of secrets—and our main character is not one to tell. Be careful what you believe, because Dominic himself might be the one lying to you. ↠ You enjoy decisive protagonists that don't have qualms about what tactics solving some problems may require. ↠ You like dragons. I like dragons. By the gods, there will be dragons. AUTHOR'S NOTES: ↠ This is not a webtoon. I only draw illustrated chapters for the prologues to each book and for the side stories at the end of each book. All drawings including covers are done by me. ↠ Release schedule is 2 chapters per week, every Wednesday and Saturday at 3:15PM CST. ↠ Up to 8 advanced chapters (4 weeks of releases) are available on Patreon. Thank you for your support. :)
8 239 - In Serial8 Chapters
World of Legends: True Magic
World of Legends a Virtual world that just released follow Seth who is a part of a real family of magicians, yet has no magic of his own. With only unhappiness in his family he runs into the world of virtual reality to achieve his dream, to have Magic. After achieving his dream what fates await him in game and the real world?
8 162 - In Serial30 Chapters
The 33 Heavens Bow for 1 Man
The Cauldron of Creation and Destruction was fought over by unimaginably strong beings before it disappeared. Trillions of years later, it emerges once again. With its reappearance, comes a resurgence of spiritual energy in a universe which was once sucked clean by the cauldron. For what purpose did a heavenly cauldron wait for trillions of years, absorbing spiritual energy, and indirectly, the cultivation ability of the beings of an entire universe? To nurture the most monstrous genius.
8 137 - In Serial22 Chapters
Dragon Ball X
Shadow, the hero of Xenoverse 2 returns to his own timeline to save it while Fu runs an experiment. The series takes place in an alternate version of Future Trunks' timeline, but will have elements of GT, Super, the movies, and other supplemental material. There will also be...
8 181 - In Serial31 Chapters
An Observer's Destiny
In this world, there is a desperate power struggle between humans, who call themselves the Hero Realm, against the Beasts from the Beyond. Given techniques and abilities that they harness, the Heroes are able to fend for themselves, just enough to create a power struggle amongst themselves. Joran is a young man graduating from the Central Districts, yet he must take the Exam before moving on. Although he wishes to have a simpler life than most, destiny has more important things in store for him, changing his life forever. Book 1: Nascence Joran is faced with the crushing reality of the world as he is shown to possess legendary potential. Forced onto the center stage, him and his now-friend Hando, set off to the grand metropolis of the Hero Realm. Where the seat of power resides, as well as the technological pinnacle of Humanity. Part 1 of a "Universe Untold" Book cover by @Fymer
8 92 - In Serial30 Chapters
Neglected ANBU
The Sage of the Six Paths, Asura (and Hashirama), Indra (and Madara) and Hamura have given Naruto a gift.After being disowned, Naruto: trains like crazy, joins the Uchiha clan, joins the ANBU, and is training under the Sannin!Minato, Kushina, and their spoiled children Menma and Mito have disowned Naruto. They recognise Naruto as a lowly and watch when Naruto is beaten up.When Naruto is given an SS-Rank mission, to guard the brats Menma and Mito, what will the blonde do? Will he listen to the Hokage? Or will he leave the village with his friends?
8 193

