《Kaisi yeh yaariyan: together forever》Chapter 22
Advertisement
Harshad's pov
Why does Manik has to snatch everything from me . Why? He has to pay for it . Ofcourse he has to! And Nandini now it's gonna be forceful , I am not gonna be lenient with you anymore
.........................................................................................................................................................................
At evening ( 5:00 pm)
Cabir on phone
Mukti : Cabir u r so dead ! Just come in front of me and I will chew you alive ! U liar ! Tere jaise dost Dushman ko bhi na mile!
Cabir : mukti tu Kitni pyari hai na toh it na gussa kyon ho rhi hai ? Plz . Bhai ke liye ek din toh sacrifice kar le . Majboori hai yaar samajh!
Mukti : but you promised me that you will take me to night club and now you are saying that you are busy! So mean ! Aalsi tahinka, bahane bana raha hai bas ! Main Manik ko complaint karoongi, then see!
Cabir : itni bewafayi, uff!
Mukti : drama queen !
Cabir : Oho! See who is saying that . Ek hi din sacrifice Karne ko Bol rha hoon woh bhi nhi kar sakti . Jab Maine tujhe Rakhi bandhi thi toh tune Kya promise kiya tha ki hamesha mera Saath degi!
Mukti : oh! Hello Maine tujhe rakhi bandhi thi and you promised me . By the way night club aur rakhi ka Kya connection hai . Don't change the topic Cabir!
Cabir : plz muku! Agar mom ka kaam na hota toh pakka lekar jata .
Mukti : chal theek hai . Par sirf aunty ke Liye .
Cabir : thank you ! Bye .
Mukti : bye mr. Busy!
Cabir pov
Kitni Jaan khati hai yaar! Aaj toh mom ne bacha liya . Oh mom!
Cabir : Mom! Where r u?
Mom : I am in the room .
Cabir : mom woh mera ek new friend bna hai college main, so he is coming to meet me .
Mom : ok beta !
Cabir pov
5:30 ka time diya tha ab tak nhi aya late latheef! Aur Kitna wait karoon!
....................................................................................................................................
Manik pov
Manik on phone with ( u all know ) nandu ( who else?)
Manik : yeah ! Actually I was thinking that we should have our day out today actually now .
Nandini : what? Now!
Manik : yes
Nandini: but where will we go .
Manik : that's a surprise yaar.
Nandini: fine then .
Nandini got ready in a beautiful royal blue gown with shiny black floral work on it . She wore black heels , not too high and left her hair open with curled at the end . She looked beautiful at least enough to make Manik go Gaga over her.
Manik house
He wore a black coat and pant with royal blue t shirt. (Don't think that they wore matching clothes accidently. It was discussed between them . They chose the theme and this was manik's idea . Smart na .)with that he wore black shoes and hairs perfectly jelled up . Such a charming prince he looked like .
Advertisement
At 6: 30
Dhuruv place
Dhuruv on phone
Dhuruv : really ! That's awesome . I still can't believe it .
Aliya :yes ! I cracked a new song while thinking of u .......umm I mean of fab 5 .
Dhuruv smiling and content at heart and obviously on seventh sky: that is great. I really want to listen to it.
Aliya : awwww... Then why don't u come over .
Dhuruv : but ur brother .
Aliya : then I will come at your place .ok?
Dhuruv : cool then . Bye
Aliya : see ya !
Cabir's place
The door bell ringed . Cabir eagerly went up to open the door and got the shock of his life . It wasn't aryaman on the door rather it was Raghav sir .
Raghav : hello Cabir !
Cabir : hi ! U here? How?
Raghav : just came to meet u . Were u expecting someone else ?
Cabir : no ! Plz come in . It's good that u came
Cabir pov
Yeh aryaman ne Kya Raghav jaisi plastic surgery kra li ? Ab Raghav ko kaise bhejun.
Raghav : so, how is your college going?
Cabir : what do u expect ?
Raghav : ummm...... At least not normal.
Cabir : correct ! Its extraordinary for an extraordinary person ( flaunting himself )
Raghav : that's good .
Cabir : how is Urs ?
Raghav : boring but at least normal .
Both laughed .
Cabir just wanted to get rid of Raghav somehow . He acted as if he got a call from Manik .
Cabir ( acting on phone ) : hi yaar! .............. What ? Really? ........... Ok I am coming .............. Yeah yeah I am on my way ............ Ok bye.
(Such a drama queen u know😝)
Raghav : what happened u look disturbed ?
Cabir : woh Manik said he is not feeling well so he needs me . 104 degree fever hai ( zayada hi ho gya ! )I need to go . Mere Jate hi woh theek feel karega .
Raghav : oh it's ok! It's more important for u to go there . I guess I should also take a leave now .
Cabir : yeah ! Come again ( Cabir pov - never come when I wanna meet aryaman . Plz ) .
Raghav : yeah ! Take care ! And start having a normal life at least .
Cabir : yeah! And u can have an exciting one .
Raghav : yeah sure . I'll try. Bye.
Cabir : bye .
Nandini's house
I heard the horn . Finally he has arrived. I already told chachi that today I will be out and if I'll be late then I'll be staying up with Navya .
I went down and came outside . He waited for me standing next to his car with his one elbow on the car's roof ( looking dashing ) . I bet we both were staring at each other for like good 5 minutes .
Advertisement
Nandini : hi.
Manik : hi ...... Chale ?
Nandini : yeah.
He opened the car door for me and went to sit on driver's seat. Then he drove away . On the way we both did not had a conversation and neither of us tried to start one . This silence had its own words , it's own magic . I wasn't used to be quiet this much but yeah I stayed because I liked it . I love this silence when I am around him and only around him . We both kept on stealing glances of each other . We indeed were matching . It was cute . It was different . It was something new , Something I had never gone through. I managed to steal one more glance of him and was awestruck by his perfect face , perfect style , perfect eyes , perfect everything .
Suddenly he stopped the car bringing me out of my own world of thoughts. I looked out of the window. I was mesmerized by the sight I saw . He actually brought me to a meadow which was circular in shape covered with trees and in the middle there were flowers of species I never studied about . And it had grown dark by the time we reached so , the moon light falling on this heavenly place enhanced its beauty . I was speechless . I was so thankful to Manik that he brought me to such a beautiful place. Suddenly I felt hot breathes on my shoulder , I didn't move . He placed his chin on my shoulder.
Pov end
Manik almost whispering in her ears : u like it ?
Nandini turned around with a huge smile : I love it Manik . Thank u So so so so much
And with this she hugged him tightly encircling his neck showing all her excitement . He had a smile of satisfaction . He too hugged her unknown of the fact that her dress was backless . He placed his hand on her back . When he touched her skin , both opened their eyes and Manik saw that her dress was backless. Nandini broke the hug shyly .
Manik : I m sorry .
Nandini : it is ok ! I'll be used to it . It's not ur mistake .
Manik : shall we go out ?
Nandini : yeah!
Nandini pov
We got off the car . The place seemed to have hypnotized me . I just kept on walking and I heard footsteps that means Manik was behind me . I stopped when I reached the middle of the meadow. He also stopped . It was quiet . It was beautiful . I lied down on the ground feeling the grass . He also lied down . I was watching the moon shining over us and I could sense that he was watching me .
I turned to look at him . He smiled . I smiled .
Manik : u like it so much?
Nandini : yes . From where did you find this place ?
Manik : well, I used to come here whenever I was free or sad . It had been a while since I came here , so I thought of bringing you here with me .
I just smiled .
Manik : u know it looks beautiful in sunlight also . It is very colourful .
Nandini : then I want to visit this place again .
Manik : I'll surely bring you here .
We both smiled . I came near Manik and placed my head on his arm . We both looked at each other once then again continued to look at the moon . After like 10 minutes he turned around and said .
Manik : did I tell that someone is looking very irresistible today?
I blushed and whispered : thanks ( he surely heard it . )
He came near my cheeks and kissed it . I blushed but didn't look at him . We again continued to look at the moon.
After another 10 minutes I sensed him turning towards me .He placed his arm around my waist and leg on my thighs . He was too heavy . I turned around to look at him and he was sleeping . Awwwww..... So cute . I kissed his cheeks returning the kiss he gave me 10 min ago . Then I started playing with his nose . Whenever I irritated him he had a cute expression and then again kept on sleeping . The weight of his leg was too much but I didn't complaint . After irritating him by pulling his nose , I kissed his nose and this time the expression was a sweet smile . I loved it .
Now I felt that it's time for us to go . So I started waking him up . After lots of struggling he opened his eyes .
Manik : Kya Hua nandu . Raat hai lemme sleep na .
Nandini : Manik we can't sleep here .
Manik got up , held Nandini's hand pulled her and started walking .
Nandini : Manik where are we going? Car is that way this is the opposite way.
He didn't answer . Soon we reached a cottage . We went inside reached the bedroom and Manik crashed on the bed and slept ...........
Advertisement
- In Serial42 Chapters
With You
In which they seek comfort through each otherJennie and Aaron's pasts was both terrible, they never had anyone to comfort or care for them, growing up in abusive households they both stopped seeking comfort and care from others, that is until they both bumped into each other at school, and for some reason they became attached to each other right away*Warning: Contains SA, mentions of abuse, & sexual content*
8 216 - In Serial191 Chapters
Coder Girl /Dreamwastaken/
[ Dream (Clay) x Female OC (Eliza) ]What happens when a coder girl gets asked to work on Dream's new minecraft video❗Warnings❗•This fic contains mature jokes. •The chapters that contain smut are extra chapters (they're not important to the plot) and will have disclaimers at the beginning so you can freely skip them without missing out on anything.~~~Enjoy!🧜🏼♂️
8 794 - In Serial38 Chapters
The Rising Demon |Black Butler| |Reader Insert|
Y/n L/n used to live with her sister, mother, and father. All together in a nice home on earth. Her father and sister were Angels, while her mother and her are demons. Neither kind resided in their homeland, for earth was far more peaceful. Eliza, Y/n's older sister, completely purged her demon side while Y/n kept her angel side, though she never uses it and denounces her angel status. Her father did not know that the two of them were demons. He was under the impression that they were humans. He did not take the news well. Eliza considered their parents death Y/n's fault, and is tracking her down. Y/n fled to England, hoping to live a low, calm life. Eating souls, drinking blood, you know... the calm life. Y/n has secrets. Secrets that NO ONE should know, but as every cliché fanfic, they find out sooner than later. She's a fallen angel, but she's also a rising demon who's constantly fighting for her loved ones. However, her time is coming, but what is it? You'll have to find out. !!BEING COMPLETELY REWRITTEN!!!#1 in Demonicblackcat Highest Ranking (I own nothing!) (Everyone and everything belongs to their rightful owner!) (I only own the plot and my OC's!) (You own yourself!) (Warning!: Cursing, blood, gore!)
8 220 - In Serial27 Chapters
The Gang Leader
"What are you doing on my territory?!" He snarled in my face in anger."I don't see your name anywhere" I say looking around.------------------------------------------- Cecilia Adams Was walking down the dark streets of London, after that long, hard shift at Sainsbury's, meeting Reece Dennings was the last thing on her mind. All she wanted was to go home, and sleep. But nooooooo she had to run into the gang leader of one of London's biggest gang. One encounter leads to another.9th in teen fiction (highest rank)BE WARNED THIS BOOK IS REALLY CHEESY!!!!Cover By : LUCIJA1409
8 211 - In Serial21 Chapters
Bint of Gilgit ~ Pakistani Love Story ~ ONGOING ~
For Nazli, the world is limited from her tribe to the Forbidden Valley. For Asadullah, the world is limitless and his for taking. ***"You should be honored that a man like I have taken such an interest in you!" Asadullah smirked, swirling his small handgun on his index finger. The green-eyed girl paled - her skin already porcelain white and quite different from any other he had seen in the country before. She was definitely beautiful even in her less than impressive rags. "Asadullah hardly makes such a generous offer." He said, liking the self-praise more than he wanted to admit. She shook her head - her dainty fingers wringing in her golden braid. Little Goldilocks. "Think again, little girl. The blood of your people will be on your hands." ***The setting is in Gilgit in a fictional valley called the Forbidden Valley. The image is not mine. The story and characters are.
8 107 - In Serial37 Chapters
Drawing The Line
Quinn's estranged aunt, Rachel, returns to Lima after being away for several years. The two spend more time together and become much closer with every day that passes. It's not long before Quinn starts developing feelings that she should not be feeling. Complications soon arise.Warnings: Obviously there is eventual Faberry. There is also some minor Quinntana. And yes, this is a G!P Quinn fic. And also, this is semi-incestuous. Rachel is Quinn's aunt, but they are not blood related as Rachel was adopted which will all be explained in the story. If any of this bothers you, please avoid reading at all costs.
8 170

