《Kaisi yeh yaariyan: together forever》Chapter 16
Advertisement
Navya: hey matarani , yeh hum Kya sun rahe hain . Is ladki ko pasand hai. Iska Kya hoga buddhi do ise matarani
Nandini: Navya ! Stop your drama plz ! I love Manik ...... ( her lines were cut by Navya)
Navya : offo! Ek toh yeh pagal ho gayi hai aur upar se hme Bol rhi hai ki hum drama kar rahein hain. Bhagwan plz save her!
And doing her drama madhubala left!
Nandini pov
I hope that Navya won't tell anything to harshad . Where is manik , I need to talk to him now.
Manik POV
" achcha yaar apni gf se Milwa toh de! " Cabir said with a huge grin.
" arre haan hum bhi toh dekhe ki Aisa Kya hai usme Jo tujhe woh pasand aa gyi hai. " mukti said .
" guys plz yaar, usse kuch mat karna . Don't do anything . " Manik said pleadingly.
" jaisi aapki wish mere aaka ( aaka means master. This dialogue was used by genie in Aladdin story .) " Cabir said in a naughty mode.
While the three were arguing two were lost in each other's eyes and they were none other than dhruliya!
Aliya pov
Ah! Again! These pheels always come when I see his eyes , his eyes give me warmth and comfort . I am having an eye contact with him since so long and I am not at all bored . He is so sweet. His smile , his eyes , his voice . Just beyond words !
Pov ends
Manik pretended as if he got a call from nyonika and excused himself to talk to Nandini.
Manik POV
Where is she . Kahan hai yeh . Whenever I have to talk she disappears . Where are u ?
( after trying to find her for like half an hour )
There she is . I was finding her since so long and she is sitting here in the classroom , wait ! what is she doing in this empty classroom ? I must find out .
Advertisement
Pov end
Nandini was lost in her own thoughts so manik's entry in the classroom went unnoticed by her . Taking advantage of this Manik planned to scare her .
Manik : boo ( scared her from the back and Nandini got scared to the hell as she got out of her world of thoughts abruptly, so she shouted and Manik placed his hand on her mouth to stop her . She got more scared and started to move to get out of the grip . Manik went near her ear and said...)
Manik : sshhhhhh.... Chill yaar it's me .
Nandini ( facing Manik ) : MANIK! U? Why did u scare me ?
Manik : nothing , I was just testing u
Nandini: testing? Me? Why?
Manik : u once said that u r not scared of anything , remember that day u said ' Nandini murthy is not scared of anything.' But I don't think it's true.
Nandini : that was reflex action ( making an angry face trying. To cover up herself. )
Manik : ok fine angry bird . I wanted to say that fab5 knows about us . I told them everything . I could not hide and u know what the best part is , they accepted u . But still u need to be careful from Cabir he would definitely pull pranks or tease us . So try to ignore them .
Nandini: Manik even I told Navya about us and ....
Manik : WHAT? U told her . Why ? I mean she would definitely tell harshad .
Nandini : yaa even I am scared for the same , but she promised me that she won't so I guess we should somehow believe her.
Manik: but still Nandini.....
Nandini : it is ok Manik .
Manik: fine ( with ' I lost the war' kind of look )
Nandini smiled . 😊
Nandini : ok I guess I should take a leave now .
Advertisement
Nandini went near the door and opened it and saw harshad coming her way . So suddenly backed off and as Manik was right behind her , she hit her chest and turned .
Nandini: Manik , harshad is coming this way . What If he sees us together ? We must hide.
Manik : let it be Nandini he won't come here.
Nandini : but he is coming!
Manik : what ? ( he looked around to find somewhere to hide and saw teachers table and space below it ) come with me .
Manik went under the table but Nandini gave a confuse look and soon Manik realized that there was no space for Nandini to hide in there . They heard the door being opened . So Nandini went inside the table and sat on manik's lap and hid her face in his chest holding his collars tightly pulling him to hide himself . Manik just admired her, after all that's all he could do. Soon they heard harshad talking .
Harshad: where is that number ( talking to himself , while looking at the phone ) . I hope no one comes here . I need to talk to him . He is the only source through which I can take my revenge . I need to have a word with him .
Manik and Nandini were listening to it very carefully . Manik and Nandini both were thinking that from whom did he want to take revenge from.
While harshad got irritated as he could not find the number and kicked the table showing his anger under which Manik and Nandini were ( let me inform u all that the table was totally covered from all side except from one where Manik and Nandini were . And harshad kicked the side which was covered.) Manik knew that something like this would surely happen as he knows harshad since long , so he kept his hand on nandini' mouth to prevent her from screaming and surely it worked .
Nandini was more scared , she left his collar and hugged Manik as it is the only place she finds safe and relief . Soon they heard some other voices and they were familiar to all three if them. It was none other than fab5 . Harshad panicked and left the classroom .
Manik and Nandini still stayed under the table because as soon as harshad left , Fab 5 entered . Manik had an ' oh shit . WTF' kind of look .
Mukti ( talking while entering the room ) : Really? U think Nandini is perfect for Manik . I mean she is good but she is not like us . I don't know what Manik finds in her . She does not drink,does not wear clothes like us , does not hang out , does not get comfortable that easy with someone , stays away from guys ........( she was cut by our great Cabir )
Cabir: arre arre! Mukti , Nandini ke upar biography likhne ka irada hai Kya? I know she is not like us but she is at least good for our Manik , there would definitely be a reason cause we all know that Manik does not get carried away that easily. Aur waise bhi Manik Teri tarah thori na hai Jo kisi ko bhi utha ke love karna shuru ho jaye.
And after this our pyari si sherni i.e mukti started running after Cabir .
Sorry guys for late update I would update soon . Thanx for being such a patient readers.
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
Two Broken Roads
Two families have tragically broken apart. Ben and Laura struggle to find a new path from each other's broken relationships.
8 201 - In Serial57 Chapters
Saved By a Gangleader ✔️
19 year old Ray gets abused by her foster parents that don't want anything to do with her. She's in her fourth year of university planning to become a doctor. Ray is extremely smart, known for her kindness and most of all, she's very shy.21 year old Ace is a quiet and dangerous gangleader. He's never been seen with friends, smiling, or even talking. He's majoring in business, but everyone knows about his most known gang in the country, therefor he is feared by everyone.What happens when Ray bumps into a walking wall named Ace King in her vulnerable state? What causes Ace to start questioning this 19 year old?
8 208 - In Serial42 Chapters
Obey Me, Stepmom
--It is when a forbidden love that was created by a woman slowly falling in love with the son of his soon to be husband. And the missing affection that her fiancé couldn't give, was gladly fulfilled by his own son..--Tw: violence, smuts, vulgar wordsREMINDER: I DO NOT OWN ANY TOKYO REVENGERS CHARACTERS THAT ARE USED/MENTIONED IN THIS STORY.
8 205 - In Serial106 Chapters
Heartless
Cora's life had always been a little rough, her mom left when she was 10 years old. Her dad was her best friend for the longest time. She always had a dream to be something great. She wanted to be a singer, so when she turned 18 she packed up her stuff and moved to LA. She currently works as a barista at a local coffee shop. She has always felt alone in this world, until she met the boy with the beautiful blue eyes that would change her perspective on everything.⚠️⚠️ WARNING THIS STORY MAY CONTAIN TRIGGERING SUBJECTS. CHAPTERS THAT CONTAIN THESE WILL BE LABELED AT THE BEGINNING OF THE CHAPTER ⚠️⚠️
8 226 - In Serial39 Chapters
Bestie Boys
Mia met Trevor, Liam and Sebastian in 5th grade. At the time she thought they were sore losers, but they soon turned into her bestie boys. Mia is adored and loved by her boys through the years. They are there for every moment and memory. College is approaching and her boys have secrets they need to share. Will these secrets tear their friendship apart or will Mia decide she can't live without her bestie boys?*****MiaMy dad used to tell me stories of princesses and knights in shining armor. It's one of the only memories I have of him. I'm thankful for those stories because I was able to recognize a real knight when I saw one. I met three on a kickball field in 5th grade. They were sweaty, dusty and clad in athletic clothing instead of armor, but they were real knights. Not the fairy tale kind from books and fables, but the kind of knights that support your dreams and encourage your growth. This is just the start of the story for this princess and her knights.*****Bestie Boys is a full length novel and can be read as a stand alone, but suggested reading order is:#1 Cassidy and Carter#2 Bestie Boys#3 Sentinel BoysBestie boys is a reverse harem #whychoose romance. Mia will not have to chose between her love interests. This book does contain sexual content and is made for viewers over the age of 18. Stand alone, multiple POV, 59,000 words with a HEA🖤
8 76 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Badboy Is My Bully |✔️
{ Lily Collins } is a nineteen year old sophomore college student who's trying to get through without any problems. But it's proven difficult as her long time bully attends the same college. A bully she couldn't help have undying feelings for••[ Asher Grey ] is a nineteen year old sophomore college student. He's a rich popular arrogant guy who finds pleasure in bullying the girl he is in love with. At some point he won't be able to hold in his feelings, they will start to peek out.• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •Lily looked up frightened as Asher shoved her on the lockers.Closing her eyes and waiting for what would come next....But was only shocked to feel his soft warm lips on hers.*𝙏𝙝𝙞𝙨 𝙗𝙤𝙤𝙠 𝙞𝙨 𝙤𝙣𝙡𝙮 𝙖 𝙨𝙖𝙢𝙥𝙡𝙚* #1 nerd#1 bullied#1 rich#1 hate #1teenromance#3 cute#2 teenfiction#2 lovestory#2 innocent#1 badboy #1 jealousy#6 romance#3 love
8 212

