《Kaisi yeh yaariyan: together forever》Chapter 15
Advertisement
Manik POV
" so yes guys this happened in the morning and Nandini claims that it was a murder not an accident . Maybe she is right . I need to help her I mean she needs my help.... She needs our help . So it's time to rock . What do u think???" When I completed I saw all of their mouths open forming a big O .
" what??? It's not a thriller movie going on so plz guys ans " I said .
" first of all U LIKE NANDINI?!?!?!?" Mukti said in shock .
" ummm.. Well..... Yeah I do . Is their any problem with it ??? And by the way don't ask how it's a long story." I said
" well ok na guys agar hamare Manik baba usse Daawat e ishq karate hain toh hme Kya problem . After all his happiness is our happiness ...." Cabir
" Daawat ??? Now what does that mean . " I asked .
" Manik ji , woh actually aap khaane se bhi bohat pyar karte ho na isliye Daawat e ishq . " Cabir said .
" ok leave it guys . Manik we will help u . Don't worry . So I am in ." Dhruv said .
" I am in . After all it's gonna be fun , solving a mystery . Now a rock star is gonna be a detective . Wow! " mukti said .
" count me also in ab meri pyaari partner mukti bhi gyi toh main Akela pranks pull kaise karoonga . So I am on it . " Cabir said . Everybody looked at Aliya who seemed to be angry .
" if u all want it so I am also in but that does not mean that I like Nandini . Is that clear ???" Aliya said and everybody agreed.
Nandini pov
oh god ! One more new problem ! Now I have to deal with it . I should text Manik .
Advertisement
Hi - Nandini
Hi - Manik
Manik I am going to attend pandit TRILOK CHAURASIA's workshop from tomorrow . Princi forced me - Nandini
Well it's ok with me if its ok with u - Manik
Well let's see . Ok Navya is here . I'll catch u later - Nandini
This madhubala! Always has wrong timing! K bye! - Manik
Navya : so u mean it was not an accident!
Nandini: yes! But how would we find it . U know I can feel my mom's voice saying that I am near....I am close. But who can do it ! My parents usually stayed busy and so did not meet anyone so often and they were also very good and generous ! So who could do it ! And that uncle, I am not sure if he is the one . I don't remember his name. By the way tomorrow I am going to attend a workshop!
Navya : ok! Fine ! But don't worry matarani is with u she would definitely help u just join ur hands and close ur eyes and pray and she will show u the right path. Come on close ur eyes.
Nandini : Navya !
Navya : chalo chalo ! Fast . Do it!
Nandini does as madhubala said after the ting Navya phone beeped .
Navya: HARSHAD JI! ( she shouted ) . Nandini see harshad ji called! ( she said in excitement) .
Nandini : Navya calm down its harshad's phone not ranbir kapoor's . Why are u so energized ?
Navya : actually Nandini I did not tell u that I love harshad ji .
Nandini : WHAT?? ( in shock ) .
Oh god again the choice thing b/w Manik and harshad ! I think I should share it with Navya maybe she can understand.
Nandini : Navya I also want to share something but promise me u won't tell harshad or anyone about it .
Navya : ok ok I won't but what's this secret that u want me to not to tell it to anyone !
Nandini : ummm... Well , I luv .....
Navya : u luv whom???
Nandini : ( closed her eyes and said ) ILuvManik ( she said it so fastly that Navya didnot hear it right )
Navya : what are u saying speak it slowly and clearly .
Nandini : I ..... Luv ......Manik . ( Navya was shocked )
Navya : O....M.... G!
I will update soon ! Keep reading!😇
Advertisement
- In Serial65 Chapters
One of Us
Justin Mariner was the president of a very successful 1% Motorcycle Club, Devil's Reign. He had his choice of any woman he wanted, no matter where he went. And he had the respect, trust and love of his brothers. He had no idea what he was missing until he picked up his daughter from school and his world spun on its' axis.Avery Harper was a sweet and naïve kindergarten teacher who looked at at the whole world with rose colored glasses, never knowing the darker side of life. She had no idea how to handle it when the glasses came off and her world spun.Can either of them stop the spinning and realize what they need from the other? Will everyone around them accept what they have or look for a wedge to drive between them?
8 285 - In Serial59 Chapters
Her Calling
[[a werewolf romance]]Deceived and abandoned by her moon chosen mate Lerato leaves and tries to start a new life or at least have a break from the aching in her chest. Hiding behind his flashy title and family her moon chosen mate chooses to be with someone else. Until Lerato bumps into his childhood friend turned enemy who turns out to be her second chance mate. Whose past is wrapped up with her moon chosen mate's. A past that evidently lead to his betrayal and her heartache. What will become of her heart now that she knows her second chance only exists because of his past transgressions that lead her moon chosen to leave her for someone else. What will her final decision be? To take what is rightfully hers, to stand by her moon chosen mate. Or to stand by her second chance? It is all up to her, it is all her call. Copyright © Mbalii 2018((promise it's not as typical as it sounds.))*WARNING: this story is meant to take you on a heartbreak rollercoaster. so, buckle up!***#6 in Romance#6 in Werewolf
8 300 - In Serial47 Chapters
Hellbound with you
[WARNING: THIS NOVEL IS R-18]"I love you, despite the danger signs."Abigail is a beautiful oh-so-innocent lady. She is kind and well mannered but she is terminally ill. She knows she will die soon so before she dies, she wants to fulfill her one and only wish - to fall in love. She wants to experience loving someone romantically. But under one strange condition- she wants a man who will not fall in love with her because she doesn't want him to suffer when she's gone. She met Alexander Qinn, the coldhearted and mysterious man. He warns her from the start that he doesn't do love and that he is dangerous. But that made him the perfect man for Abigail. He was exactly the kind of man she was looking for.Their completely different worlds collide, Alexander will start to teach the innocent Abigail about sexual pleasure while Abigail will teach him the joy of doing simple things in life....He handed her an egg-shaped, pink vibrator and then returned to his spot.The girl blinked again as she examined, with deep curiosity, the pink egg-shaped thing in her hand."Don't make me wait. Put it inside," the man ordered and Abi swallowed.Abi had no idea whatsoever as to what this thing was. She had never seen anything like this before. She wanted to ask him what this thing was and what he meant by 'put it inside' but the man was so serious, she was afraid she'd fail the test if she showed him that she didn't even know what this was."Is this clean?" was what she asked instead and the man half-smiled."It. Is. Very. Clean." He stressed out every word.Still unsure about what to do, Abi hesitantly looked at him and then in the next second, she put it inside her mouth.*******●the cover is not mine. all credit belongs to the artist/owner*******follow me on instagram @author_kazzenlx
8 241 - In Serial60 Chapters
Different Worlds
I don't know what it was about her but when our eyes locked I felt the overwhelming need to defend and protect her from the harsh realities of the world. Her warm brown eyes which were glazed with unshed tears pulled on my heartstrings and that feeling was foreign to me.When I glanced back at her retreating form, she looked drained and not just from the previous incident but from life itself. I wanted so badly to be the one to comfort her and bring her peace.~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Meet Noah WilsonA Nigerian-American doctor with an Italian heritage in the mix. He is smart, kind, caring and loves been helpful to other. He is also on the quiet side and prefers to observe situations which makes him intriguing to his female colleagues and his looks is a very big bonus.Meet Ijeoma EzenwaA full blooded Nigerian girl with a lot of problems on her plate. Being a single parent, she spends most of her time working to put food on the plates of that of her and her daughter. All she wants is to keep her child safe and survive the atrocities of life.Tap that + button to go along with them on their journey of Love.~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Book Two of The World Series
8 229 - In Serial117 Chapters
mine and his - mattheo riddle
It all started with a name.A psychopath girl &A sociopath guy.Description;Mattheo Riddle enters hogwarts school of witch craft and wizardry, for a specific reason. Thinking he will not like it there but something, someone changes his mind. Changes his whole perspective.How will their story end, pain, love maybe even death? Let's find out.18+{this story was written in 2021, I am currently just getting back into it, meaning there will be chapters that are quite "lazy writing"}
8 161 - In Serial51 Chapters
I am Soulfully Yours
Arjun is a IT Professional in well-known IT company. He is a introvert. He has no interest in love and marriage due to his past. He has no idea about the girl whom he is going to marry. But he did agreed to take this commitment just for his parents happiness.Sadhana is a extrovert girl who lost her dream and passion due to her bitter incident and yes she too agreed to marry the person to make her parents happy.What happen if these two hearts get connected through a marriage commitment without any love for each other?Will they fall in love?Will they two find their souls in each other?Will Sadhana achieve her long lost dream?
8 376

