《MANAN: Beautiful Feelings {COMPLETED}》Soha Made It Complicated
Advertisement
So guys as I have informed u before that I may writing through my cell phone so the dialogues will be written in "......" and the rest will be written in brackets...... Happy reading
_______________________________________
(while all this was happening someone was not present there... That was non other than soha.... She had went out for some reasons and had missed the whole drama..... She arrives and sees manik in his condition)
"manik!!!!! Tumhe kya hua.... Tum roh kyu rahe ho baby..... " (manik's emotional face turned into an angry one.... And he clenched his fist....)
" cabir!! Isse bol yaha se jaane warna mai kuch aisa karunga jo mujhe nai karna chahiye "(manik's eyes were burning with anger and cabir immediately nodded to manik)
" soha.... Abhi jo situation haina... Vo tumhare bas ka nai hai...... And Tum jyada tension logi toh tumhe pimples aajyenge.... "(cabir said in a sarcastic tone.... And soha gave a whatever look and went to her room)
" mai aise baith nai sakta mujhe nandini se baat karni hogi.... Nai toh I'll die with this guilt " (manik got up and wiped his tears and straitened his clothes and went towards nandini's room)
(manik was going towards nandini's room when he suddenly was pulled into another room and was hugged by someone.....)
NANDINI'S ROOM
" Nai mai aise kamzoor nai ho sakti..... Mujhe manik se baat karni hogi... Maybe he's right... Maybe mai usse galat samajh rahi... No nandini u can't judge someone like this " (she got up from the bed and wiped her tears and straitened her clothes.... She went out of her room and was about to go when something catched her eyes..)
(she looked towards room next to her..... It was half open but there were some strange noises behind it...... She went close and entered the room and looked behind the door..... And was shocked to see the scene there..)
Advertisement
MANIK'SPOV
I decided to go and talk to Nandini .....so I was going towards her room when suddenly someone pulled and hugged me tightly...first I thought it was Nandini but then I realized that it was none other than Soha......I tried getting out of her hold but it was too tight.....I Even tried pushing her away but all in vain.......she started explaining that how much she loves me....but I was not at all interested in her proposal ...the only thing bothering me was what if Nandini sees me like this.....I can't hurt her anymore.....but.....as m very unlucky when it comes to my luck.....I heard someone opening the door which was already half opened....and when I saw the person I frozed at my place........even she was looking at me with a shock.....and after she came out of her shock...she started crying...I so wanted to throw that bitch Soha away and hug Nandini tightly....coz I can't bear Even a single tear in her eyes......I always wanted to become the reason of her happiness but the situation never supported me....at that time I was not able to think and do anything which gave Nandini a wrong....she without saying anything ran out of the room....
MANIK'S POV ENDS
NANDINI'S POV
I decided to go and talk to Manik and clear everything out as I can't judge him.....I can't be angry on him....afterall he's my first love.....I got up and was about to go downstairs when I heard a weird sound from the room next to mine........the door was half open...I slowly opened the door and the scene made me froze at my place....Soha and Manik were hugging each other......Manik was looking at me blankly....I wanted him to say something....I wanted him to say that he didn't did this intensionally.... but he was so busy hugging her that he didn't had any words....after coming out of this shock I started crying....I badly needed Manik....his hug...but he was busy in hugging that bitch.... couldn't able to control myself anymore I ran out of the room crying..
Advertisement
NANDINI'S POV ENDS
_________________________________________
SORRY SORRY SORRY.....BACHE KI LOGE JAAN KYA....I know that it's a very short part but my internet connection is very bad right now so....jitna hua utna likh Diya...now there's good news too.....from next part my coming back to my normal method of writing with bold letters etc.......so do vote and comment and let me know how was it......and don't forget to stay happy and stay smiling
Advertisement
- In Serial109 Chapters
Common Sense of a Warrior
I was born to a Marquess military family; my father is a hero of the country. Motivated by my mother’s death one night in a burglary, I too resolved to study the blade. My aim was to join the army just like my father, and to avoid repeating my mother’s tragedy. Unexpectedly, despite my gender, my swordsmanship grew strong… However, my ambition ended when I learned that women could not enroll into the army. Furthermore, although I hadn’t received even a single lesson in proper etiquette, I suddenly had my engagement set with a Ducal House that had churned out prime ministers for generations…
8 390 - In Serial41 Chapters
The Secret Mafia Princess
Zandrea does not know anything about her father and has been living with her mother for the last 18 years in New York. She is very loving and caring to those she knows and trusts, mainly her family. But if you hurt any of them, she will become your worst nightmare. Ace deLuca is 20 years old and is the heir of the American Mafia. He is to take over the mafia in a few months. He is ruthless to the outside world but a big soft bear for his younger brother and sister.What happens when Zandrea gets to know who her father is?Will her brothers and family accept her or not?What happens when Ace and Zandrea meet AGAIN?................Publishing date~ 29 October, 2020Completed~ 27 January, 2021Re-publish~ 12 February, 2022................Please try my story. It's my first one so am not sure if the description is worth it but please do try. Hope you love itXOXO.💕
8 217 - In Serial45 Chapters
Billionaires Tainted Love
𝘐 𝘢𝘭𝘸𝘢𝘺𝘴 𝘸𝘰𝘯𝘥𝘦𝘳𝘦𝘥 𝘸𝘩𝘢𝘵 𝘵𝘩𝘦 𝘸𝘰𝘳𝘭𝘥 𝘸𝘢𝘴 𝘭𝘪𝘬𝘦 𝘰𝘶𝘵𝘴𝘪𝘥𝘦 𝘵𝘩𝘦 𝘧𝘰𝘶𝘳 𝘸𝘢𝘭𝘭𝘴 𝘵𝘩𝘢𝘵 𝘐 𝘸𝘢𝘴 𝘵𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘱𝘦𝘥 𝘪𝘯𝘴𝘪𝘥𝘦, 𝘶𝘯𝘵𝘪𝘭 𝘩𝘦 𝘤𝘢𝘮𝘦. 𝘏𝘦 𝘮𝘢𝘥𝘦 𝘮𝘦 𝘸𝘢𝘯𝘵 𝘵𝘰 𝘧𝘰𝘳𝘨𝘦𝘵 𝘢𝘯𝘥 𝘭𝘪𝘷𝘦, 𝘧𝘰𝘳𝘨𝘦𝘵 𝘵𝘩𝘢𝘵 𝘐 𝘸𝘢𝘴, 𝘢𝘧𝘵𝘦𝘳 𝘢𝘭𝘭, 𝘢 𝘮𝘶𝘳𝘥𝘦𝘳𝘦𝘳 𝘢𝘯𝘥 𝘵𝘩𝘢𝘵 𝘐 𝘥𝘦𝘴𝘦𝘳𝘷𝘦𝘥 𝘵𝘩𝘦 𝘴𝘤𝘢𝘳𝘴 𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘤𝘪𝘯𝘨 𝘮𝘺 𝘣𝘰𝘥𝘺. 𝘏𝘦 𝘮𝘢𝘥𝘦 𝘮𝘦 𝘸𝘢𝘯𝘵 𝘵𝘰 𝘧𝘰𝘳𝘨𝘦𝘵 𝘵𝘩𝘢𝘵 𝘐 𝘸𝘢𝘴 𝘢 𝘮𝘦𝘳𝘦 𝘳𝘦𝘱𝘭𝘢𝘤𝘦𝘮𝘦𝘯𝘵, 𝘢 𝘴𝘩𝘢𝘥𝘰𝘸 𝘰𝘧 𝘮𝘺 𝘵𝘸𝘪𝘯 𝘴𝘪𝘴𝘵𝘦𝘳 𝘸𝘪𝘵𝘩 𝘯𝘰 𝘳𝘦𝘢𝘭 𝘪𝘥𝘦𝘯𝘵𝘪𝘵𝘺 𝘰𝘧 𝘮𝘺 𝘰𝘸𝘯.𝘏𝘦 𝘮𝘢𝘥𝘦 𝘮𝘦 𝘧𝘦𝘦𝘭 𝘦𝘮𝘰𝘵𝘪𝘰𝘯𝘴 𝘐 𝘯𝘦𝘷𝘦𝘳 𝘧𝘦𝘭𝘵 𝘣𝘦𝘧𝘰𝘳𝘦, 𝘩𝘦 𝘮𝘢𝘥𝘦 𝘮𝘦 𝘧𝘦𝘦𝘭 𝘤𝘢𝘳𝘦𝘥 𝘧𝘰𝘳, 𝘢𝘯𝘥 𝘵𝘩𝘦𝘯 𝘩𝘦 𝘮𝘢𝘥𝘦 𝘮𝘦 𝘧𝘢𝘭𝘭 𝘪𝘯 𝘭𝘰𝘷𝘦. 𝘈 𝘭𝘰𝘷𝘦 𝘴𝘰 𝘥𝘦𝘦𝘱, 𝘐 𝘸𝘢𝘯𝘵𝘦𝘥 𝘵𝘰 𝘩𝘢𝘯𝘥 𝘰𝘷𝘦𝘳 𝘮𝘺 𝘭𝘪𝘧𝘦 𝘵𝘰 𝘩𝘪𝘮 𝘦𝘷𝘦𝘯 𝘵𝘩𝘰𝘶𝘨𝘩 𝘐 𝘬𝘯𝘦𝘸 𝘵𝘩𝘢𝘵 𝘐 𝘸𝘢𝘴 𝘑𝘶𝘴𝘵 𝘢 𝘱𝘢𝘸𝘯 𝘪𝘯 𝘩𝘪𝘴 𝘨𝘢𝘮𝘦 𝘰𝘧 𝘳𝘦𝘷𝘦𝘯𝘨𝘦.
8 227 - In Serial144 Chapters
Prophecies and Lies|| Tom Riddle/ Voldemort X Reader
Life seemed perfect for you, When your mother had died it didn't hurt so much while you were living under the care of the Malfoy's, However you dream about a boy you've never seen, In here you shall uncover the truths and the lies.
8 98 - In Serial38 Chapters
Secrets Kept
Arthit has a few secrets that he has been keeping for his whole college life. He is now a 3rd year and one of his secrets are about to appear to cause chaos. Or will they all come out? mpreg.
8 231 - In Serial47 Chapters
Shattered | Paul Lahote
AmazonA group of warrior women said to have been the daughters of Ares and Harmonia. They were aggressive and honorable women who were destined to protect those around them. The war between the tribe of Man and the Gods became too great and the Amazons sent their prized possession to America to live amongst the humans.Copyright © kbrylow 2020 anything pertaining to the twilight saga ie characters, places, names, belong to Stephanie MeyerAnything else is obviously mineRated 18+ for mature themes and swearing
8 149

