《MANAN: Beautiful Feelings {COMPLETED}》Revealed..
Advertisement
So finally today the actual reason will be revealed for which manik hurted nandini in her school life....in this story Harshad is a good character.... Nandini's brother......anyways happy reading
_______________________________________________________________________
"Bhai aap"Nandini said and everyone present there was shocked except nandini's frnds...as they knew that Harshad was her brother.....alya's expression changed....it was a worried face...
(Harshad is one year older than nandini and loves her sister a lot)
" ha nandini.... Kyuki mujhe laga that the truth should be revealed.... manik pe tum bohot trust karti ho na....pocho isse ..was getting alya was his only reason for which he hurted u.....or maybe alya was the reason because he hurted u...."Harshad said looking at alya who was now sweating and than manik who's face only showed that he was afraid to loose nandini..
"Manik...bhai kya keh rahe hai.....and alya....Wat's going on.." Nandini said confusingly... When manik tried coming near her but she stepped back...
"Yeh kya batayega ....mai batata hu...manik didn't wanted to hurt u...I know that..but he hided the truth from u...so he's equally in fault...and alya your best frnd was the one to spoil your life..." Harshad said and nandini was freezed at her place...alya regreted wat happened and manik was hurt to see nandini like that...
"I'll tell you wat exactly happened... The day when I blocked u just 2 hours ago alya was at my place" manik said and nandini heard him carefully as he started his flashback....
Manik is sitting in his bed chatting with someone....and theirs a smirk in his face.....and he smiles after every reply....
Manik was thinking when there was a knock at the door.....he went and opened the door to see alya standing with a lusty face....
Advertisement
Manik asked in a cold tone as he can see what she has came for..
alya said tracing her hand from his to his shoulder..
Manik said jerking her hand from his shoulder.....and now alya got angry...
Alya said making a disgusted face ...and now it was up for Manik......he got hell angry
Manik shouted while pinning her to the wall..
....kya karoge tum Ha......I very well know tum kya karsakte ho and kya nai....so jst stop your drama" alya said getting angry but her anger was nothing against Manik.....in the mean time.......Alya went inside his room and lied on the bed.....She pulled manik's colar and made him fall on her......She was seducing him and secretly clicked some pictures.....She pushed him beside her and got up....and smirked
"Ab kya karoge Manik....think ...what if these pictures goes directly to Nandini.... without any edit....then???" Alya said smirking and manik was shocked to see the pictures of them lying on each other....he was shocked how and when she clicked them....
"Shocked??? Aww jst look at your face.....now u have two options to choose...
1) I'll show these pictures
Now it's your choice....if u choose the second one u will only hurt her but if u choose the first one your image will spoil...and after that she'll leave u...now your choice
"I can't choose the first one....I can't spoil my image in front of anyone...after all m Manik Malhotra..."Manik thinks
"Okay fine...I'll choose the second one"Manik helplessly says this and alya smirks....
*FLASHBACK ENDS*
"Nandini at that tym we were kids...nearly 15 or 16....and I thought that it is not a big thing to hurt a girl..." Manik was saying this with his head down as he was feeling guilty for his mistake....
Advertisement
NOW NANDINI HAD IT ENOUGH.....SHE WAS NOT IN A STATE TO SAY OR LISTEN ANYTHING...TEARS WERE BRIMMING OUT OF HER EYES.....SHE JST RAN INTO HER ROOM..AND CLOSED HER DOOR....MANIK WAS ABOUT TO FOLLOW HER BUT CABIR STOP HIM...
"dekh Manik give her some time ....let get adjusted fir baat Karna....suddenly usse pata chala na....toh let her take her tym ....ek kaam karo navya tum Jake spare key se darwaza kholo and help her out..." Cabir said this to navya and she nodded and went towards nandini's room....
TILL NOW EVERY GUESTS WENT AS THEY ANNOUCED THAT THE MARRAIGE IS POSTPHONED...... THEY ALL WERE SITTING IN THE HALL WITH SAD FACES.....
"Guys I know that I..... "alya was about to say something but was interrupted by manik's shout!
" shut up....... U don't how m I controlling myself..... U better keep quite..... Aaj sirf aur sirf tumhare wajah se I have lost my nandini forever..... She'll never believe me again.... Just because of u" manik's shouted in top of his voice and cabir tried stopping him....
"manik calm down.... Tu aisa kyu soch raha hai... Chill buddy thoda matter ko thanda hone de... Talk to her m sure she'll understand...... "cabir tried convincing manik but manik now broke down.....
" ha Mujhe pata hai ki vo man jaigi cause she's innocent.... But cabir will she ever be able to trust me again..... Kabhi nai!!! I have lost my nandini forever..... "manik collapsed in the floor and everyone become upset seeing manik's condition
IN NANDINI'S ROOM
" Nandini chup ho jao na....aur kitna roogi..... Aisi toh tumhari tabyaat kharab ho jaigi " navya said side hugging her and nandini is crying badly...
" navya why only with me.... Pehele school mai..... Fir college.....and now idhar bhi... Why can't my life be simple and happy" she said this while crying and even navya got emotional...
SCREEN FREEZED AND GOT DIVIDED IN MANIK'S UPSET AND NANDINI'S CRYING FACE.....
_______________________________________
M so sorry guys..... For this sudden change in the writing method... Actually I used to write through my tab... But now m using my phone... So m sorry... And finally I updated this chapter..... After a lot if efforts..... Do vote and comment and let me know how was it..... Stay happy Stay smiling...
Advertisement
- In Serial22 Chapters
Diagnosed
Third and last installment of the Pills trilogy.She keeps on looking for her Adonis, but she found her Hephaestus.
8 120 - In Serial10 Chapters
Freedom { Shownu Series }
Shownu deepens his relationship with his English teacher.
8 143 - In Serial63 Chapters
✔️Ambrosia (Edward Cullen) BOOK ONE
Ambrosia Hatton knew she was shy, sitting in the corner of the library alone during many lunches. But that was how she liked it, Ambrosia had been alone for a very long time and she appreciated the solace and peace that only silence could bring her, away from the busy setting of the foster home she lived in. He was an addition to her quiet life, Edward Cullen didn't test her limits, he secretly coaxed her away from her isolation and she loved him for it...
8 220 - In Serial65 Chapters
Salted Tears | ✓
Book 1 in THE HEARTBROKEN SERIES ❤︎ A short story in which a girl loves her ex-boyfriend, from afar as he now loves another. The twisted truth, a lie, tore them apart. But the question is... Does it actually hurt less? or is that just another lie too?❝Sometimes, the twisted truth hurts less.❞✶ ━━━━━ ✶ ━━━━━ ✶#6 in poetry & #13 in Short Story ❤︎ READ THE FULL STORY ON WATTPAD UNTIL JANUARY 2021✶ ━━━━━ ✶ ━━━━━ ✶READ THE COMPLETE HEARTBROKEN SERIES! ❤︎ All stories can be read as a stand-alone!1.) Salted Tears (this book)2.) Tragically Yours 3.) Bitter Love (based on true events)
8 199 - In Serial51 Chapters
Foster Brothers | COMPLETED
"ONE BROKEN GIRL. FIVE POPULAR BOYS." • • • It's funny how life can be amazing at one moment then terrible the next. For Campbell West, her life was beyond perfect. She had loving parents, friends, and the perfect home. But piece by piece, her world crumbled and there wasn't anything she could do to stop it. And it just got worse. She was placed in an abusive foster home for two years. But whenever she gets removed from the abusive home, she is moved to the Cade family. The Cade family is consist of five teenage boys with their parents. They are the golden family in town, and everybody adored them. They have been waiting and wishing to foster for a long time, and they finally get their wish. Campbell doesn't plan on opening up her trouble past to the Cades, and she doesn't believe that they will love her. She believes that they will be abusive and mean like her other homes. However, it's the exact opposite. Campbell finds herself getting closer to the Cades. She finds herself getting especially closer to Brent Mason-best friend of the Cade brothers. Brent is the quarterback of Midville High, and he is the all around golden boy. Campbell feels like she is finally finding her place in the world, and she feels like this could be her forever family. But what happens when people from the past start to show up? Will Campbell actually feel loved in this family? Will Brent and Campbell be together in the end? Find out in Foster Brothers. (First Book in the Cade Series.)#1 in school year 12/4/19#10 in humor #7 in romance#1 in football 1/27/21#53 in teenfiction#1 in family 4/12/20#17 in brothers#1 in fosterkid 5/30/20#1 in completed 6/17/20#1 in love 7/26/20
8 318 - In Serial34 Chapters
Nothing Lasts Forever
Delaney Carson is currently one of the most famous singers globally to date.She first rose to prominence when she was only ten years old singing covers on YouTube.At the peak of her YouTube rise she was discovered by a talent scout who recommended that she sign with them and branch out to other ventures, acting being one of them.Hunter 'McKenna' King is currently one of the most famous actresses in America to date.She first began acting when she was only seven years old as a solution to helping her Mother meet bill deadlines.Albeit Hunter acting at seven years old, she did not officially hit her rise until she was ten years old.Delaney and Hunter had no clue of each other's existence until the both of them ran into each other on the set of a powdered milk commercial.The two of them were immediate friends, I would go as far as to say they were the closest on set.All of this friendship came crumbling down the second Delaney accidentally spit her strawberry milk out on Hunter during their last taping.In response to this Hunter poured her chocolate milk over Delaney's head, solidifying her hatred for the girl.
8 154

