《MANAN: Beautiful Feelings {COMPLETED}》wedding
Advertisement
Happy Reading......
_______________________________________________________________________
Everyone was busy in preparations for the day.....everyone was excited specially cavya....as finally today they are gonna be officially and legally together.....but somewhere someone was lost in his own thoughts...... It was none other than manik....he was in his room...on his bed...he wasn't sleeping but...his eyes were closed......nandini was searching him in the whole house and finally got him in his room....he went towards him and sat beside him.....
"Manik...uth jao...kitna soge...niche sab tumhara wait karrahe hai....its cavya's wedding... Aren't you excited..." Nandini asked him shaking him by his shoulder... As she was not knowio that he wasn't asleep......suddenly manik pulled her towards him...and brought her very close to him...now there lips were just inches apart......
"Manik kya karrahe ho koi dekh legs..." Nandini was talking and her lips were brushing manik's which increased manik's desires.....
"Dekh lega nai.... dekh liya..." Cabir said clearing his voice and entering the room....nandini instantly got away and started blushing.....manik gave him a deadly glare
"Cabir Shayad tu bhul raha hai....kisi ke room mai aanese pehele knock karna chahiye....and tell me one thing...ki how do u always manage to spoil my moment.... Matlab jab bhi mera mood thoda romantic reheta hai..and lucky she's with me tabhi tu aajata hai...." Manik asked sarcastically and cabir laughed and on the other hand nandini blushed..
"Dekh bhai....filal shaadi meri hai...so romance bhi mujhe karna chahiye.....tum dono ki jab shaadi hogi tab tumlog bhi karlena.....okay ab niche Anne ka meherbani karoga..nandini tum chalo warna yeh nai aane wala" saying this cabir held nandini's hand and dragged her out of the room leaving a shouting manik behind.....
Advertisement
"Ohh hello...u can't take her away like this okay.....she's mine......nandini...." Manik was shouting like a maniac but to no avail...finally he excepted his defeat... And went to the wash room to freshen up....after some time...he came out wearing a dark blue jacket with a black t-shirts inside and blue jeans.....he went down and started searching nandini....
"Navya nandini kaha hai.....kahi dikh nai rahi...abhi toh yehi thi.." Manik saw navya and asked her..
"Ha vo actually manglore se uske frnd Siddhart ka call aaya tha ....toh bahar gayi thi...usse baat karne..." Navya told manik and manik didn't like this so he went out to find her....she saw her standing near the gate...laughing smiling...and talking to her frnd...manik was a lil bit jealous till now ...he went a lil closer so that he can hear there conversation...
"Sid tumhari flirting ki adat nai gayi na...and why didn't u come to the wedding.... U promised me....jab se aai hu tum toh bhul he gaye ho mujhe...acha now I have to go...mai baad mai call karongi...bye" nandini cut the call and was about to go inside when she saw manik.....a smile crept on her face...
"Manik tum uth gaye.....acha let's go inside sab wait karrahe hai...." Nandini was about to go inside when manik held her hand and brought her in front of him...he was in a serious mood...which was understood by nandini...
"Yeh sid kaun hai??" Manik asked in a cold voice..
"Mera frnd hai....mai jab Mangalore mai thi itne saal we became good frnds...." Nandini said in her very common sweet voice....with a small smile....
"Good frnds.....aur yeh baat mujhe tumse nai navya se pata chalti hai.... What is this nandini... Aur yeh kaise frnd hai Jo flirt karta hai...." Manik again said in a cold voice and till now nandini's smile vanished....
Advertisement
- In Serial798 Chapters
Rebirth Of The Heavenly Empress
She is the legendary queen of mercenaries whose name daunts even the big shots in society. With an ancient jade pendant in her hand, she is great at almost everything, be it seeking the truth or the art of healing.
8 937 - In Serial49 Chapters
Love Bait
When a handsome troublemaker inherits the Big Fish Cafe, eighteen-year-old Evvy must fight to protect her island while trying not to fall for his charm. *****Headstrong islander Evvy lives on New Wave island, a small, idyllic retreat just off the coast of the Florida Keys. But when city boy Jordan inherits the cafe Evvy works at and threatens to sell it, it kickstarts a rivalry, one that risks tearing the island apart. Can the pair overcome their differences - and feelings - to save the cafe, or will it all be destroyed in the upcoming storm?*If you aren't reading this book on Wattpad, it has been stolen. Please report the website!*Previously called 'Summer Kiss'.
8 99 - In Serial65 Chapters
A Butler To Love ~A Christian Romance
#1 safelove #30 Spiritual, #1 Christianromance, #1 richgirl Haunted by a past and burdened with debt, Wren Adams sees no other choice than to accept his benefactor's offer: to protect his daughter for a year. But from the moment he steps onto the Kingsley Mansion grounds, comedic sparks fly between he and his new ward. Who knew a seventeen-year-old could be so troublesome? Or, so charming. Feelings begin to stir between butler and ward, and Wren is faced with situations he'd rather not deal with. But when his past resurfaces, he realizes true freedom will only come when he faces--and conquers--his demons.
8 144 - In Serial45 Chapters
UNDER HIS PROTECTION
Being a princess was no easy task, especially when your life was always filled with guns and threats being thrown at you since a young start. Anisa Hassan grew from it all and has lost the ability to care for another except herself. She lives a lavish life and spends to her hearts desire with her royal status putting her at the top 5 richest in the country. But, suddenly, her bodyguard dies before saving her during her father's anniversary, leaving her to break to pieces. The next day, another one appears but this one seems to have more secrets than the palace holds....
8 90 - In Serial55 Chapters
Dirty Little Secret || KTH ✓
[ yandere, Dark Thriller-Mystery]"It takes a lot of work to love without playing dirty and I think I failed that"[WARNING:21+]Y/N, being a normal girl and having a normal boyfriend who you love more than anything is not rare.And life was perfect for you.and for your boyfriend Kim taehyung too.but...is it really like what you see?things started to get worse. So worse and terrifying that makes you question...who's on the blame?is it someone who you don't know?orsomeone who's the dearest to you?Started : February 14, 2020Ended : October 1, 2020
8 211 - In Serial13 Chapters
a letter for him · bokuaka
❝i've been in love with you for three years, bokuto, and i never risked myself for telling you the truth. instead, i only uttered denial statements. i might be stupid, a coward, or might be smart, i don't know.❞ ― lowercase intended
8 217

