《MANAN: Beautiful Feelings {COMPLETED}》SHOCKED!!
Advertisement
Happy Reading
_______________________________________________________________________
Everyone was in the jamming room....navya,alya,abhimanyu, dhruv,aryaman,manik and cabir...but someone was missing our dear nandini....
"Are navya...yeh nandini hai kaha.....its already 10:00" alya said looking at her wrist watch...
"Dar gayi hogi.......yehi soch rahi hogi...ki kahi usse mujhse wapas pyaar na hojaye" manik laughed giving cabir a HiFi...
They were laughing.... When manik's jaw dropped down...looking at the door.....
"Hello guys!....sorry I am late...actually I woke up late ...let's start...." nandini was looking breathtaking
Nandini was wearing a grey full sleeves crop top.....white mini skirt....black boots.....there was a black bag with her......her hair was open...and curled...and she had applied a. Red lipstick.....
Manik was looking at her without blinking...as whenever he has seen her in casual...she used to wear kurtis and all
"Nandini u r looking damn beautiful" alya said looking at nandini from head to toe....
"Thank u...."Nandini said smiling not even looking at manik..
They started there practice
Manik was getting a different feeling......it was new for him.....till now he has judged every girl by there appearance... But now he was stunned by nandini's beauty...he was all the way looking at her...while singing.. But she was not paying any heed to him.....
Nandini knew that manik was looking at her.....she was happy that her plan was working.....she didn't wanted to hurt him.....she wanted to teach him a lesson.....and by doing this she will show him the difference......
akhiyo me sheher mai yaara sab intazam hai...
Khushiyo ka ek tukda mile ya mile gam ki khud chale
Yaara tere mere kharcho mai dono ka he ek daam hai.....
Hona likha tha yuhi Jo hua.....
Ya hote hote abhi..bin jaane mai khogaya
Advertisement
Jo bhi hua...hua ajeeb.....tujhe chaho betahasha zehenaseeb
Zehenaseeb... Zehenaseeb tujhe chahu betahasha zehenaseeb
Hua amir...dil garib....
Tujhe chahu betahasha....zehenaseeb..
Zehenaseeb... Zehenaseeb....
Tujhe chahu betahasha....
Ohh tujhe chahu betahasha.......zehenaseeb....
Everyone was happy...as it was there first day and they rocked....but someone was in his own world.....who's that....(obviously our dear manik malhotra)
"Bhai kaha khoya hai tu.....??" Cabir asked as he noticed manik looking at nandini who is talking to abhimanyu and navya...
"Much nai mujhe kya yoga...tu bata ...itne dino we notice karraha hu....bohot khoya khoya hai.....koi mil gaya kya.." Manik said smirking at cabir who was flawlessly looking at navya(cabir is not a gay)
"Vo actually manik...mujhe tujhe much batana that.....actually... I....I....like..... nav....navya....!!" Cabir stammered as manik's expression changed..
"Toh kya hua.......that's good na that u found someone... I know why r u stressed out..because she is related to nandini......but its okay yaar....as far as u r happy.... Nothing matters to me" manik said and gave him a brotherly hug...
MANIK'S P.O.V
Kya ho raha hai mujhe......m I falling for her...??...no manik...vo ek middle class ladki hai..u have a class.....mujhe usse door Reena padega.......kya Maine uske saat galat kiya???kya mujhe vo sab nai karna chahiye tha!!!!!kya karo mai......forget it!!!!saying this he leaves from there with cabir but the only thing that was in his mind was NANDINI!!!
(MANIK AND CABIR LEAVES ITS ONLY NANDINI AND HER GANG)
"Nandini tum kitni achi lagrahi ho..." Navya said hugging me.
"Yah but achank aisa Change....tumhe kabse chote kapde pasand aane lage.....??" Dhruv asked confusingly...
"Yah nandini iss tarah tum alya ko hara dogi....." Abhimanyu said innocently..
"Mujhe kiss baat pe haara degi????" Alya asked....
"Sabse zyada chote kapde pehenne mai...." Abhimanyu laughed after saying this and got a playfull punch from alya.....
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
Taken by the Mafia
Scarlett Roads an 18 year old girl is taken by the Italian Mafia don, 24 year old Dante Romano as a paid off debt for her now dead father.Dante doesn't believe in love, he believes in f*cking. That is until an anxious girl with a big mouth enters his life, changing it for the betterHow will the two deal with each other? Will their relationship blossom into something beautiful? Or was it doomed from the start?#2 Italian mafia 26/05/22⚠️warning⚠️This book does contain triggering material such as abuse, kidnapping, mentions of rape.It also has DD/LG tendencies so if that makes you uncomfy don't read :)#1 PTSD 14/06/22#10 Good Girl 28/07/22
8 279 - In Serial66 Chapters
Beyond The Walls | ✔
"Put me down! I am not going anywhere with you until you tell-""It's because I feel for you, damn it!" he suddenly snapped and put me down as I clutched the hood of the car for support."What..."my voice was timid as I stared at him in disbelief."I feel so deeply for you Isabelle and I act this way because I know if I'd give in to these emotions I'd destroy you," this time his voice was so broken and soft as he came close to me and rested his forehead against mine. I closed my eyes as tears poured out of them like a waterfall. I couldn't believe my ears. I cupped his face in my hands as I tried to stop myself from sobbing."But I can't anymore," he said and before I had a chance to ask what he was talking about he smashed his lips onto mine as fireworks exploded in my stomach and my ability to think straight no longer worked.***********~ She was the princess of a fairytale she'd never heard~Buried deep in scars, Ace Rhodes is rude and arrogant and probably the last person on earth to show his flaws and insecurities to anyone. While on the other hand, Isabelle Reinhart is damaged herself because of what life brought her in the early years. Yet she's hell bent on bringing out the best in a man who has been nothing but just an insolent boss to her. Working for the self-made multi millionaire, Isabelle faces the man who stops her heart from beating each time with his mere look at her.While Ace, who sees himself as nothing more than a man incapable of affection, starts to fall in a trap he avoided all his life; love.Love | Hate | Mystery | Desire(This description sucks, but I swear the story is way better than this)
8 358 - In Serial74 Chapters
Cult » Daryl Dixon
❛ you don't get to choose what I do, you don't have control over me. you can't stop me. ❜❛ ya don't think I can stop you? think again, strawberry. ❜ [highest rankings: #5 in thewalkingdead , #1 in daryldixon, and #1 in twd] [d. dixon romance] seasons 3-7 © aleighdixon 2015
8 87 - In Serial32 Chapters
Cinderella
This story is a Cinderella remake and it follows the basic plot of any Cinderella story. Annabella (sorry I'm bad with names) called Cinderella by her stepfamily is overworked and treated like dirt by most of her stepfamily. However, one day the prince happens to visit her stepfamily's home. This is where her story begins. Hey everyone. This is my first book, so to all those who read it, I hope you like it. Also thanks so much @retro_wonderwoman for well...there's too much to mention. Anyways, I hope you have fun reading this story!
8 215 - In Serial20 Chapters
Slauson Nights
Two single parents finding peace within their hectic lives
8 142 - In Serial24 Chapters
quarantine || yandere x reader ||
🅨🅐🅝🅓🅔🅡🅔 🅧 🅡🅔🅐🅓🅔🅡A deadly disease spread throughout the world, almost wiping out the whole population. The solution? The government killed people who had it, only leaving a few hundred left to study on. That was over three years ago. You were one of the people that was left alive. Quarantined, studied on, and experimented. Day by day, curiosity grew, leaving you wondering what is outside your quarantine bubble. Disconnected. That's how you felt. Then, someone accidentally stumbled into your life. Aᴅᴅɪᴄᴛɪᴏɴ﹐ ғɪxᴀᴛɪᴏɴ﹐ ɪɴғᴀᴛᴜᴀᴛɪᴏɴ
8 180

