《MANAN: Beautiful Feelings {COMPLETED}》The FLASHBACK hurts
Advertisement
Guys pls pls... support....I hope after the first chapter you guys r bit interested.....so here is the next one...
_____________________________________________________________________
*FLASHBACK CONTINUES*
"Chill babe..itna desperate kyu ho rahi ho......i blocked u because m done........tumhe kya laga that m interested in u.....jst look at you yaar.....I messaged u jst because I wanted alya to be with me........not u...it was jst my plan to get close to alya....so now back off"manik said with a smirk......and that was enough to make me cry like hell..."you r a monster manik..... even u r bad than a monster..... but remember u will regret what u did to me......" I said while crying....he gave me a whatever look and went away
*FLASHBACK ENDS*
"Uske baad Na humne kabhi baat ki aur Na he kabhi ek dusre ke tarah dekha...."I said with a sad voice.... "mujhe iss baare mai kuch pata nai tha....he jst call!e to me and proposed me and I agreed.....but jiss din mujhe pata chala...Maine usse bohot Sunaya .....which made his face go down with guilt...and I broke up wid him"alya said holding me by my side...."that seems to be sad yaar... anyways forget him...and let's go...let's go to the canteen...show him that u have thrown him out of your lyf...."said aryaman cheering me up......I thought he is right and I went with them.....we went and sat at the same place....when manik came up to us with his frnd cabir..."hey guys wassup"he said and winked at alya.....alya ignored him...."Hi nandini did u missed me"he said with a smirk ..."Mr Malhotra for your information miss hum usse karte hai jiska hamare life mai koi importance ho....aur tum mere lyf mai bilkol bhi important nai ho....u have the importance of a stone...jisse hum dekhte ignore karte....."I said with a smile ,,..., he gave me whatever look n went away " that was super cool ....... u made that jerk shut his mouth" said aryaman patting me from back...,..." that's it keep this attitude on when ever he comes in front of u ........" said alya hugging me from side....... we were sitting in the canteen laughing n cracking jokes when an announcement was held when I got disappointed again, there were some names called out by the principal in his cabin,the names were :
Advertisement
1)Nandini Murthy
2)Alya Saxena
3)Navya Kapoor
4)Abhimanyu Rathore
5)Dhruv Singhaniya
6)Cabir Dhawan
7)Manik Malhotra
8)Aryaman Khurana
The second last name made me roll my eyes.....but it was compulsory...so we had to go...when we reached there .....the 2 idiots were already there....I ignored them and went and stood in the frnd....."we r going to arrange a concert where we need ,2 singers 2 guitarist,1 drummer,1 keyboardist and a tabla player.. and a anker too"the principal said with a smile....so I have selected everyone.....the principal said... aryaman you'll be the tabla player,alya u have to go with keyboard,navya you'll the anker,cabir take on drums,abhi and dhruv will be seen with guitar and manik and nandini will be the lead....and I was left with shock....wtf....ME AND MANIK.... SERIOUSLY
_______________________________________________________________________
SO GUYS HERE IS THE NEXT UPDATE....PLS GUYS PLS VOTE AND COMMENT ......I M SURE YOU'LL LIKE MY STORY....PLS SUPPORT...AND INFORM YOUR FRNDS TOO....THANK U...
Advertisement
- In Serial178 Chapters
A Beautiful Catastrophe
"If you’re given a chance to live once more, will you take it? Even if… it comes at a cost?"
8 710 - In Serial53 Chapters
The Billionaire's Maid in Disguise
To take over her injured aunt's job temporarily- Pia Rosi, a newly graduated historian, offered to work as a maid to the highly powerful Greek billionaire, Kristov Stavrakos. But Mr. Stavrakos has a very strict qualification on his maids - must be middle-aged. So, Pia has no choice but to put on a disguise.How long can she keep up with the disguise, when her employer's ruthless behavior made it impossible for her to stay more docile? - She finds it hard to keep her mouth shut and her patience is hanging on a very thin-thread already. Just a little bit more... she's ready to explode and give him a taste of his own medicine.***Another Feel-Good story, full of romance and comedy, that will make you laugh aloud, cry a little bit, feel butterflies in your stomach and blush all throughout the story. Join Kristov and Pia in their journey of finding true love.
8 341 - In Serial15 Chapters
Musings
This is being used as a place to post, some thoughts of mine, mostly old stuff from my past, my feelings or observations or just fiction (most likely fiction). It most likely will not take normal story format and I am sure this site will let me know if that outside the lines.
8 162 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Bad Boy's Decision
THIS IS THE SEQUEL TO 'A BAD BOY'S SECRET'.Amelia was seventeen when she first met and fell in love with Aidan Richards in sunny California. Putting all their previous suffering and heartbreak behind them, the pair finally set their sights on a long and happy future together. Or so Amelia thought.When tragedy strikes yet again, she is forced to watch as everything around her crumbles away, leaving her with nothing. Aidan is gone and her happiness, along with him. Fast forward four years and nothing much has changed. Amelia still reels after the only man she has ever loved but having not seen or spoken to him since high school, can she really expect him to feel the same way? A family wedding will certainly put them to the test and stretch their extremities to the max. What happens when old feelings start to resurface?Will Amelia finally get her HEA or will she hit rock bottom yet again?*Mature content throughout*.
8 141 - In Serial10 Chapters
Military Luna (gxg)
Ava is ex- military and has a job as a detective. What will happen when she meets her mate and the things from her past come back to bite.This is a lesbian story.
8 80 - In Serial53 Chapters
Her Racing Heart (Part 1)
Meera had a happy life, she never felt sad about her poor economic status or complained about working hard to support herself and her mother. Her life was so simple and bright until she met him... Vikranth is a man who has everything but lacks one thing that is sympathy. He was irresistibly smitten by her innocence when the first time he saw her. He wanted to claim her in every possible way and the reason he said to taste her innocence was Love.In the name of love, he took away everything leaving only her broken heart and wounded soul. She lost her love and also the precious possession of their licentious love.She couldn't come out of the hurt that Vikranth gave to her for loving him unconditionally and she doesn't like the idea of meeting him again at any point in her life but she didn't have any clue that destiny has stored something different for her.Without any hope in life, Meera again met Vikranth after three years. The person who once broke her heart was now asking her to marry him. Will Meera can accept Vikranth after hearing his reasons? Will she be able to stop her racing heart that tells her to give him a second chance?Note- Read its sequel Her Secret Smile which is available on my profile
8 234

