《Dil awara √》Ts part - 8
Advertisement
Nandini after register everything get shock she didn't dream till yet so then cabir move forward bend down till nandini then cup her face
Cabir - yes bacha I m here with your monster (manik glared at him)
Nandini start crying hug cabir too tightly
Nandini - I miss you bhai please don't leave me .
Cabir - I won't now toh never when I know now I have cute naughty sister here Waiting for me. (Smiling and tightly hugging)
Nandini - I miss you so much you kmow na you are only one who support me always and understand me , tell me where I was wrong how can you think you are not my brother when this things only do elder brother
Cabir - I know bacha I know but I don't want to just gave this relation a name bcoz of you only what if you won't comfortable if I gaVe this relationship a name brother-sister .
Nandini - I won't I never uncomfortable around you bhai
Cabir- hmmm I know
Everyone is smiling to see them like this then manik thought to tease cabir he pull nandini to himself and hug her.
Manik - chod be meri jaan hai kya itni tightly hug kar rha hai bhut nazuk(sensitive) hai yeh lag gyi toh
Cabir - toh behen h meri aur use na lage itni tight nhi pakda tha maine I know how to handle my sister don't poke your nose in between brother sister understand.
Manik - chal na teri sister se pehle she is my jaan .
Cabir - my sister
They both start fighting till now aryaman and maddy came there seeing everyone happy they got happy .
Manik -ok let's go to my house
Fab4 - yes let's go.
Nandini - even aryaman and maddy to will come
Mukti - why maddy
Advertisement
Nandini - he is my friend
Alia - how when
Nandini - long story I will say in manik place
Mukti - ok
They all go to manik place when manik enter inside he got confuse bcoz nyonika is always there to irritate him.
Manik - that's a surprise where is nyonika .
Nandini - leave her na let's surprise
Mukti - yes let's surprise let her be she is only there what she deserves
Manik got confirmed they know everything. Manik turn towards back and see everyone now.
Manik - tell me where is she ?
Nandini - manik you told me na nyonika is love to do parties and all so she will be there only na
Manik - naaaa (he immediately said na ) she won't attend any party well I know you guys surely know something related to her so tell me fast fast where is she.
Maddy - actually MR MALHOTRA she is behind jail which she deserve.
Manik - who are you ? I didn't see you with us before and even I don't know you too I guess.
Maddy - I came in SPACE just some days back and miss cry baby made me her friend
Manik - cry baby (confused )
Maddy - I mean Miss nandini murty
Manik - hmm don't call her with such names next time.
Maddy - ok (to see nandini bcoz till now he always call her with tthis names only )
Manik - and what she did bcoz of that she is behind jail .
Mukti - actually manik she is the one who planned bomb in your car in TALENT HUNT day.
Manik get shocked how much she stoop so low to kill him
Nandini after seeing him disturb
Nandini - don't worry she got her punishment manik I gave all proof against her to police officer now she won't interfere in our lives.
Advertisement
Manik - how did you got proofs bcoz as far as I know she is planned all perfectly always.
Nandini - actually we got catch driver who planned bomb in your car when we inquired about why he did this he told nyonika name and maddy recorded all this then we gave all proof and driver to officer and they arrest nyonika.
Manik got satisfied bcoz he never even concerned about nyonika much so it's didn't shocked him more he hug nandini
Manik - its ok she definitely get what she deserves and now don't talk about her I don't want to spoil my mood now. Btw thank you maddy to help my jaan in nyonika case
Nandini - even he is the who catch driver on correct time
Manik - then most of credit goes to maddy I guess.
Nandini - yes but not much aryaman too help me .
Maddy - don't need to thank me cry baby. (Manik glare him but he didn't got scared as he is maddy ) i mean miss nandini murty
Aryaman - even me too we are friends .
Nandini - yes for sure.
Mukti - and what you did all this month's to save fab5 (she told everything to manbir they got happy to hear nandini efforts) now tell me how will you guys fine with such high car blast accident.
Manik - actually we got saved by my father RAJ MALHOTRA and we are in hospital for 2 months then we got cured and by chance even abhimanyu was come there for his personal work and we see him then we thought to surprise you all first we have to be cured properly thats y we took 4 months to get back in our forms .
Nandini - only now leave eat let's celebrate what say ? (Excited)
Manik while coming towards nandini pull her to himself so close - let's celebrate us what say jaan (whispering in her ears )
Nandini blush after hearing manik words and cabir notice this .
Cabir smirked - stop your PDA manik you can do later too let's focus in celebration first.
Manik got little irritated after all he didn't get a singpe chance to be with nandini alone till now even now cabir PJ'S are too irritated for him.
Manik - I m too focusing on CELEBRATION only (but then he see nandini still blushing he again got tease mode )
Fab4 and aryaman maddy to get smile to see there manik back and maddy see new nandini except crying baby form.
Nandini to distract everyone from manik teasing
Nandini - maddy why don't you sing today as we all know your voice is same like MY MANIK that's y we even hot enemy but now as we are friends so I want to listen your voice your .
Manik got surprise to hear nandini about same voice.
Manik - same voice ?
Advertisement
- In Serial315 Chapters
The Complete Alchemyst book 1
You've heard of superheroes, seen them flying across the sky, destroying great swaths of cities and ending countless innocent lives in order to defeat great evils and world-spanning threats and sell lots of sponsorships and merchandising opportunities. This is a story about the guy that is not those heroes. A supervillain in a world where making the right friends and political contacts is what separates the good guys from the bad. The Alchemyst is a story about a normal guy in a crazy world that spends his time trying to follow his dreams and conscience, working on new potions, thinking about girls, and lifting heavy shit, while trying to stay under the radar of the superheroes, supervillains, and governments that want what he can do. And occasionally turning them into makeshift melee weapons. If you enjoy The Boys, the Aberrant roleplaying game, Mystery Men, Trashy romances, Arnold Schwarzenegger movies, or SAW you may enjoy this book. Please note that this book has extremely graphic and sometimes gross fight scenes, heroes as villains, villains as heroes, opinionated and often politically incorrect characters, some graphic sex scenes, dad jokes, dirty jokes, realistic depictions of romance and flirting, bondage and dominance themes, and more than a few cuss words when they are really appropriate. This is NOT a superhero genre deconstruction. Many heroes truly are heroes, and they don't all need to be destroyed to make a good story, but it does look into the dark side of superpowers and the unreasonable and often contradictory demands placed on exceptional people.
8 206 - In Serial6 Chapters
Powertrip
A Serial Killer suicided from boredom and ended up meeting God. Instead of being punished for his actions he was instead put in God's game, however because of his oversight the Serial killer managed to kill God himself. Now that he held absolute power he decided to do what he wants on a fantasy planet.
8 63 - In Serial146 Chapters
Warlord of Winslow
Karl Brunett leads a mediocre life and yearns for the opportunity to be something greater. Though never quite mustering the motivation to seize his place in the world. That's until the system decends on Earth and throws the old world into chaos. Having been somewhat prepared for a catastrophe he finds himself uniquely position to take the things he has always wanted. In doing so he might just save more people than he kills on his path to greatness. ***This is my first attempt at writing here... or anywhere, might start a little slow though I hope those who read it at least find it entertaining.***
8 138 - In Serial14 Chapters
In Highschool DxD With My Waifus
Joseph Seto had won and all expense paid trip to Japan he was so excited. To bad he was killed by Japan's deadliest predator Mr. Truck. God's assistant made a mistake. She was suppose to kill the Japanese guy who was standing at that spot at 10:00pm not 10:00am so he could save another world from a demon lord. Now She has a 17 year old with no where to go and a shit load of paperwork. God decide to send Joe to another world to be percise the world Hischool DxD. Join Joe and his Peerage as they take the DxD World by storm.
8 139 - In Serial27 Chapters
Untouched (Untouched #1)(Old Work)
{COMPLETED!} A story of twists and turns, and an epic struggle. He was there. And then he was gone; vanished. Ellen's attacker was killed in broad daylight under unusual circumstances. One minute he was behind her; the next, caught between the hoods of two cars. That's when she questioned how normal she truly was. But when she becomes exposed to an unknown world, she quickly learns that there is more to life than meets the eye. Necromancers, sleight of hands, illusions, and trickery are amongst the many tools used by others to hunt her kind. The struggle becomes real as she fights to remain untouched; all whilst in the middle of an epic blood battle between good versus evil. "Through all of the countless crap stories and recycled tales, Untouched is a rare diamond in the rough. With tantalizing descriptions and characters with incredible depth, T.K. Kotkoda paints a unique tale that is a much-need change from the stereotypical Paranormal story. It has been my pleasure to read it." - JDGRIMM - Highest Paranormal Rank: #28 [5 May 2017] -
8 88 - In Serial60 Chapters
Little shinso Oneshots! [DISCONTINUED]
I haven't seen any of this around!This will contain!!! ShinkamiShinkamisero Little space (non sexual) And fluffNo more requests sadly.
8 117

