《Dil awara √》Ts part 4
Advertisement
Ts part 4
After giving nyonika her proper punishment nandini got tears too to finally punish her manik culprit .
Nandini see upwards .
Nandini - finally manik finally she got punished. Please come back please I need you fab5 is breaking without you . Its your dream na to see fab5 will be world famous but see here they are broken inside without you and cabir. I never told cabir that I feel him as my brother always you know in first I seriously got irritated and angry with his acts but then after knowing his being gay I don't have problem with him bcoz i get to know that he is bullying others bcoz he is also suffer pain to be different with everyone. Phir slowly slowly I got to know everyone but jo rishta mera cabir ke sath hai woh kisi ke sath nhi ho skta i can share everything with him chahe woh tumhare bare mein ya khud ke you know cabir se maine first time share kiya tha apna pain when dhruv told you that he moved in over me and you got happy I first time share my pain with cabir he told me jaha pyar hai waha dard hai aur jisse ham sabse zyada pyar karte hai use hurt nhi kr sakte . Jitna pain mujhe tha us time utna hi cabir ko bhi tha ham dono samjh sakte the ek dusre ka pain sirf ham. I so wish cabir will be back in our life I miss you cabir so much . You know manik O2 banned fab5 just bcoz nyonika told him to do so but I will go to there tomorrow and request to take fab5 back i hope they will take them back. Wish me manik.
Suddenly wind start blowing fast and touch nandini face she close her eyes to feel them and smile.
Advertisement
Nandini - thank you manik I know it's you whom wish me good luck with this winds.
Then she lay down near window only while seeing in sky and feel winds too.s oon she got sleep .
Next morning
She git hurriedly ready take a deep breathe.
Nandini - today is big day nandini you have to resolve all fab5 problem its manik dream its had to fulfill whether he is here or not
She immediately got ready and left to O2 office .
Nandini meet O2 owner.
Nandini - sir I m here for FAB5 why you banned them .
Without seen her as he is busy in his laptop and don't want to talk with her too .
Owner - its our choice to ban any band or not who are you to say in between.
Nandini - I m fab5 manager abd its our right to know why we got banned .
Owner - well I don't want to share with you miss manager so you can leave.
Nandini - I won't till then you won't say why they banned.
Owner - well I won't banned if....
Nandini - if what ha (angrily)
Owner - if we get fav5 live performance again in our O2 .
NandiNi - ha so we are ready to gave performance na i will tell them to be ready (excited that finally she got fab5 back)
She turn to move but owner stop her .
O2- AHHH mis manager will you listen it properly I told you FAB5 performance.
Nandini - yq I know.
Owner - miss manager FAB5 means including manik and cabir too as we all know manik and cabir met with accident in 4 months ago.
Nandini - but how we can do that then.
Owner - its nit my problem I want fab5 and you too .
Advertisement
Nandini - me ?
Owner - yes like talent hunt show first your then fab5 performance both got famous and everyone like you too same as fab5 but ya not more then them. So I want both performance choice is yours.
Nandini - but
Owner - you can leave miss now.
Nandini - fine we will do this both fab5 and me too.
Owner - and manik ?
Nandini - he will too (confidently)
Owner - oo then you have 1 week only.
Nandini - ok then have a nice meeting you mr owner.
Owner - same to you too.
She left from there.
Nandini - atleast we got chance to perform we have to take fab5 back.
She talkw with everyone they got ready and in manik cabir they decide to perform with the voice recorder by manik and cabir tunes and songs.
(There is no maddy aryaman in competition )
Even president goes to nandini but bcoz of her hiding inside office to get driver no. She got eliminated now maddy is president.
Nandini everyday cry to remember manik
Other side
One guy see sky and smiling widely.
Guy - tomorrow is the day we will be back for forever hamesha my star.
Yes it's manik malhotra
Someone put hand on his shoulder.
Guy2 - we dude we will be back in there lives .
Guy3 _ yes now stop you guys melo drama yar I m hungry aur utni bhuk lgi hai par tum dono toh ufff mujh bechare ki kisiko padi nahi hai.
Manik hit his head.
Manik _ chup kar be when you will stop your PJ'S cabir .
Yes 3rd person is cabir dhawan.
Guy2 - let him be after all with this PJ'S he is alive otherwise who will tolerate this useful fool with us. (Start laughing as cabir made faces even manik too laugh)
890 words....
So how was today update ?
Hope you like manbir back in my story ?
But the question is who is 3rd person ? Any quess ?
So finally fab5 will be back soon with manbir too
So nandini and fav3 decide to perform without manbir will it happen or not ?
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
Ascendance of a God
Julian Valera had risen to the status of a God in his past life. Little did he know that his lover would be the one who would betray him. On the brink of death, the God of Time sent Julian back to his past to regain his power and right his wrongs. Join Julian in his Fantasy/Reincarnation story where he will encounter many enemies and friends alike. Follow the action as he rises in power to regain what was taken from him, and along the way, find a little romance.
8 181 - In Serial17 Chapters
Heathens in Us (First Draft)
Have you ever lost control? Had a moment where you acted purely on impulse? When the devil on your shoulder whispers in your ear, it can be hard to ignore. What if it was real? Detective Scott Hanes is out to find the truth after a bloody rage caused the death of his wife. Now he has to uncover the truth while blurring the lines of reality. Follow him as he clears his name. Or damns it.
8 175 - In Serial26 Chapters
Evolve
When Girl's are finally allowed into Pacific Coast Academy, Harper begins attending the school her brother has told her so much about. She finds a host of new friends and is having the time of her life, but one boy is determined to steal her fun, and maybe even her heart. Logan Reese x OC Zoey 101 Seasons 1-4
8 224 - In Serial66 Chapters
ᴋɪɴɢ ʀᴀꜰᴀᴇʟ
♛ Desire makes slaves out of kings Patience makes kings out of slaves ♛___________EVERYONE IS WELCOME TO READ THIS STORY. Laila Bakhash strives to help people. She has everything she could ask for. A roof to live under, a blessed family, best friends whom are like sisters, but most of all she has her religion. Islam. Rafael Cenzo Rey strives to kill people. He has everything he could ask for. Money and power are like his puppeteers to which he can do anything with. He doesn't care and neither does he forgive. So what could it be that makes him care?Only time will tell.Please give this story a shot. With time I will definitely get better.
8 239 - In Serial189 Chapters
You/Katie Mcgrath and others Imagines
I'll be doing a series of imagines for celebrities or characters that you ask for. Let me know what you want it to be about and who. Also only doing f/f roles as I do not know how to write men. Most if them will be about Katie McGrath and her characters. Will be doing a second part of the book with more prompts.
8 154 - In Serial55 Chapters
OOC!
Lan Wangji travels back in time 5 years after Wei Wuxian's death and decided that he would not lose the chance he has."Here! I'll give you one and you'll pretend you never saw me.""How about a kiss then I'll be sure to tell no one I saw you?""H-huh!?!?"Status: Editing*DISCLAIMER* This story was originally written by A_flower_in_the_snow I really enjoyed the story and wanted to repost it for others to read as well! I tried searching for their name on ao3 but I couldn't find them.I was able to contact the original author through her new wattpad account @xinXiniieboo*END OF DISCLAIMER*
8 208

