《Dil awara √》Ts part 2
Advertisement
After everyone console nandini they go back to college .
Suddenly when they enter in corridor they hear announcement to come in auditorium with in 5 minutes .
They all come and then we can see nyonika malhotra standing in mid of stage.
Nyonika - hello guys I want to announce contestants name of COLLEGE PRESIDENT . So we have 3 contestants with us for college president .
*HARSHAD SAXENA
*NANDINI MURTY
*MADHYAM SINGHANIA.
fab3 and nandini got again irritated with maddy interrupted.
Mukti - ya he is so irritating always interrupt in our plans.
Nandini - leave it mukti we shouldn't bother in his this actions .
Aryaman - but nandini jo usne kal kiya manik ke guitar ke sath woh ham kaise chod sakte hai use aise hi.
Nandini - woh toh kabhi nhi hoga mukti let it be woh kuch nhi kar sakta bcoz till I m with manik no one can destroy his happiness let him come back then I will show him what my manik can do jo ye maddy paddy ya koi aur bhi nhi kar sakta.
Mukti aryaman dhruv alia smile to see nandini confidence on manik but sad too becoz manik is not with them.
Nyonika - so we will do voting between contestants then final round will be individual singing but before voting for save contestants . Contestants should be show little performance to you guys so it should be easy for you to choose who will be deserve best college president . So choice is yours to choose best president for you guys. So all contestants should be prepared tomorrow morning. Voting will be start from tomorrow.
Like this whole day pass now it's time to college end and as usual fab3 and aryaman navni masti in navya apartment. But someone is there to be so worried yes it's maddy bcoz he can't able to realise his new feelings for nandini .
Advertisement
Maddy - what it is yar with nandini . Why I felt so different with her why her tears hurt me so much even I gave her nick name too CRY BABY. But I felt happy to gave her name first time mujhe laga she deserve this . I like to interpret her full day
Next day
Everyone enter in auditorium as nyonika tild them yesterday to be prepared
Nyonika came there to announce to starr the pre - competition between candidates.
now first harshad sang a english song .now it's turn to nandini performance. She came in stage and take a deep breathe sat there to take her veena.
Nazar jo teri laagi main deewani ho gayi
Deewani haan deewani, deewani ho gayi
Mashoor mere ishq ki kahani ho gayi
Jo jag ne na maani toh maine bhi thaani
Kahan thi main dekho kaha chali aayi
Kehte hai ye deewani mastani hogayi
Deewani haan deewani deewani hogayi
Zakham aisa tune lagaya
Deewani deewani deewani deewani hogayi
Marham aisa tune lagaya
Ruhani ruhani ruhani ruhani hogayi
Pehchan mere ishq ki ab to
Pehchan mere ishq ki ab to
Rawani, rawani, rawani, rawani hogayi
Mashoor mere ishq ki kahani ho gayi
Kehte hai yeh deewani mastani ho gayi
Deewani haan deewani, deewani ho gayi
Sab noor noor sa bikhra hai
Ek tu hi khayalon mein utra hai
Bas jhoom jhoom jhoom jhoom jaata hai dil
Deewani deewani deewani deewani hogayi
Nazar jo teri laagi main deewani ho gayi
Deewani haan deewani, deewani ho gayi
Mashoor mere ishq ki kahani ho gayi
Jo jag ne na maani toh maine bhi thaani
Kahan thi main dekho kaha chali aayi
Kehte hai ye deewani mastani hogayi
Deewani haan deewani deewani hogayi
She remember all her moment with manik which is so beautiful but ONLY WITH HIM but in end she got tears only to see her like this even DHRUV , ALIA , ARYAMAN ,MUKKTI git tears even maddy to get unknown tears without his knowledge.
Advertisement
Maddy - kyu why had this much pain in your life who is manik ? Where is he ? Why he didnt came till now ? Why I git hurt to see her sad ? Why why why.
Nyonika - amazing performance miss nandini murty .
NandiNi after hear her she wipe her tears even all of them too .
Nandini - thank you mam.
Nyonika - so now we will like to call Mr. Madhyam singhania for next performance.
Nandini stand and go towards her friends and maddy came in nandini place now to performance.
Chupake se kahee dhime panv se, jane kis taraf kis ghadee
( When maddy start song nandini got shocked bcoz its manik song and get more teare fist her hands tightly with her dress controlling herself to burst her tears)
Aage badh gaye hamase raaho me, par tum toh abhee the yahee
Kuchh bhee naa suna, kab kaa tha gila, kaise keh diya alvida
(Maddy only see nandini who is now close her eyes tightly and still fist her hands with her dress even fab3 is shocked too )
Jinake darmiya gujaree thee abhee, kal tak yeh meree jindagee
Dono baaho ko thandee chanv ko, ham bhee kar chale alvida
Alvida alvida meree raahe alvida, meree sansein kehati hai alvida
(Now nandini move back slowly and maddy see only nandini)
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
P I G S
A man awakes one day on an unfamiliar island with unfamiliar things. It seems to be inhabited by strange human-like creatures that on a second look don't seem to be human. A strange man in a bathrobe who helps those who end up here. A strange church that keeps him safe. Mysteries unfold as he learns about the island. However, he must remember one thing. Never trust pigs.
8 150 - In Serial38 Chapters
Heralds of the Dark Age: Hound of Sorrow
When a man, accused of a horrid act he did not commit, dies, a flawed goddess's mercy becomes the worst curse. Unable to stay dead, a man struggles to find peace in a world where an ancient prophecy claims he will help bring about the dark age. With powerful forces beyond imagining seeking to enact ancient plans, he struggles to find a way to deny them for the sake of his own wants. When the immovable forces of fate meet the man who can never truly be stopped, the world shall bend.
8 205 - In Serial203 Chapters
THE BLACK PHONE IMAGINES, ONESHOTS, + PREFERENCES
CHARACTERS:>Finney Shaw>Robin Arellano >Bruce (I don't remember the last name)>Vance Hopper>Billy/paperboy (I also don't remember his last name)>Griffin (yea I'm sorry, I am extremely bad at last names)>maybe Gwenny, It may not be appropriate due to her age, but I am still questioning
8 1247 - In Serial39 Chapters
Odyssey
The Year is 2020... An experiment decades in the making known as Project: Blue Monday rears its head. A Portal opens in Fort Lauderdale, and the government keeps it a secret from everyone. Immediately, it sends forces through the portal to secure it, and to escape from a dying planet Earth. Staff Sergeant Hezekiah Brooks is among them. He finds himself in a world of magic, elves, demi-humans, and dragons. As he fights against the ruling Iscariot Empire in the new world, he is forced to adapt to his new circumstances to survive. He finds a new family among his allies and a new enemy of his own making. Carefully, he must find a way back home... alive, keeping his ragtag squad of five soldiers - Unity - alive and safe. All while playing as a puppet for a creature of mysterious origin, who seemingly knows all and controls everything. He finds himself at the head of a revolution that will burn everything to the ground, just to build it all again... Hezekiah embarks on his Odyssey, to protect his family and to fight against the evils of both the worlds of New and Old...
8 150 - In Serial17 Chapters
TITANS 2: The Monsters Kingdom (Moana / Kong - Disney Moana / Monsterverse)
Second story of my Disney / Monsterverse crossover saga. Two years have passed since Moana restored the heart of Te Fiti, and has now become chief of the Motunui tribe. Everything seems to be going well, until one day mysterious foreigners land on the island. The princess of a distant foreign realm, named Rapunzel, then learns to Moana, thanks to the acquisition of a mysterious parchment, the existence of an unknown island in the Polynesian archipelago. Moreover, Moana keeps hearing in her dreams the voice of Maui, the demigod, calling her for help, and the name of this island: Skull Island. Determined to discover the truth, Moana embarks on a new adventure, which will take her to a new land where the human can not survive, and meet a powerful and unexpected ally who happens to be a king belonging to an ancestral species.P.S: this fanfic crossover is the second of my Disney / Monsterverse saga TITANS, and events are happening at the same period than the events of Titans: The Queen and the Beast.
8 186 - In Serial10 Chapters
Tord x reader ~love wins in the end ~
*the red leader walked up to your cell and said "have a good time in hell " *your eyes widen * *he laughed crazily and smirked * "have a good stay because you might never know when death might come your way "
8 212

