《Love You Forever》lil devhita ( part 3 )
Advertisement
continued..
anahita was making drawing .. when dev comes near her .. and sits
dev - hii anu *shakes hand*
anu see up
anahita - hii dabbu *smiles*
dev - kya kar rahi hoo?
anahita - vada pav bana rahi huu
dev - kya??
anahita - drawing kar rahi hu dekha na toh pucha kyu??
dev - o oo sorry
anahita - dabbu suno na
dev - haan bolo ...
anahita - chalo hum niche chalte hai ....
dev - par drawing toh puri karo
anahita - badme ...
{ she goes and keeps drawing book in room & then come out }
anahita - chalo
( she catch his hand and both leaves )
after some time.. both were tired by playing ...
anahita - dabbu main thak gayi hu *tired*
dev - mein bhi ...
anahita - bhook bhi lagi hai......
dev - atcha chalo mere ghar ... mumma ko bol ke kuch atcha banvake khayenge...
anahita - ok
they goes at dev's places ..
dev - mumma hamare liye kuch acha bana do na ..
dev's mom - acha theek hai ..
she leaves ..
dev - chalo mere room mein
anahita - ok
in dev's room
dev - ye lo
anahita - chocolate mere liye ? thx
( anahita hugs him)
anahita - i love you dabbu
dev - love you too anu ..
anahita - heehee 😄
( breaks hug )
she eats chocolate & gives to dev too ... after some time .. her mom comes with two plates .. & gives to them ..
dev's mom - lo kha lo main kitchen mein ja ke kaam karke aati hu *smiles*
she leave
both eats
anahita - wow so tasty ..
dev - pasand aya ?
anahita - haan 😄
dev - khao ..
anahita - haan 😄
_____________________________________________________________
how was the chappy??
words- 308
next short ke liye koi idea hai kya? toh batao plz..
target - 5 likes + 10 comments
your author
xyzz
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
The Plant Dungeon
I wrote this a while ago at my website. It is a mix of cultivation/dungeon with a few LitRPG themes, but not enough to justify the tag. I am migrating it here, so I don't have to keep paying WordPress for the site. I will continue writing this. So... Now for the synopsis. Follow the life of an unusual adventurer who got turned into a dungeon. Well... that was short. I guess I would just suggest reading the first few chapters to see how you like it. (remember, if enough people ask for it, I will continue writing it.) I have no Idea who owns the picture I used for the cover. If you want it down PM me and I'll take it down.
8 177 - In Serial17 Chapters
Deckers
A world divided sharply between low and high deck citizens. An alien race is introduced to thwart the balance. PART 1: THE L. D. ANGELS The sole survivor from a winged race attempts to expose the Nobles' schemes and thus this reason, forms the L. D. Angels terrorist group.
8 238 - In Serial7 Chapters
Greatest Superhero
MC is a chuunibyou and wants to become the greatest superhero. He makes a quite a name for himself but in search for greatest superpower goes to the Himalayas and meditate on a lone peak for years, at the end of the day he achieves something that he even can't explain and then jumps into the boiling lava. He also gets reincarnated into another world where cultivators and magicians go hand in hand.
8 203 - In Serial40 Chapters
Forced In Marriage✓
•°•°Cover credit : @Sidnaaz23Sidharth Shukla who is most eligible bachelor is forced to marry a girl named Shehnaaz whom he don't even know who is she. He wanted his independence, he wanted to remain as a bachelor but his grandmother gave deaf ears to his pleadings•°•°•°•°•°Shehnaaz GillA student who want to complete her graduation is forced in this marriage by her brother who blackmailed her to marry SidharthSidharth is short tempered person wheras she is calm in natureSidharth wants everything perfect wheras Shehnaaz is ok with anythingwas forced in a marriageSidharth doesn't talk much even with his family who like in other city wheras Shehnaaz talks too much with people whom she adore and consider them as her friendTwo opposites forced in marriageDo you think that will accept eachother or not?Will love bloom between them?Published on : 17 January 2021Completed on : 3 April 2022
8 98 - In Serial44 Chapters
falcon [sara lance]
She couldn't save her sister. But she sure as hell will save her, in more ways than one. [sara lance x oc] [ranked #1 in saralance 11/05/18]
8 264 - In Serial101 Chapters
Thrown into Marvel (Loki Fan Fic)
A woman is thrown into Marvel while picking a lock. Yes, that is how she makes her grand entrance to Marvel. She finds herself in a familiar area which makes her think she had blacked out. It is only when she meets Loki that things begin not making sense. Also; there is one small problem. Wanna know? Then read it. Started: 1.18.2015.Completed: 5.30.2015 at 9:29 PM.[Loki fanfic][Probably a stand alone]Cover by: @vviillaann
8 271

