《Mai Hoon Saath Tere...》Sanjana's Location.
Advertisement
Sanjana- abhi aunty ko aapko dekhna hai, toh chaliye, mai aapko unke paas le ke chalti hoon.
Sanjana pushes the wheelchair. Vikky, Prakash and the police team hiding away saw sanjana taking dev along with her and hence decided to follow. Everyone was following them and sanjana got to know that. She took a turn towards a wrong side. Walking some distance, she pushed dev's wheelchair down the hill from the inclination and runs away.
Everyone ran for dev's rescue. Due to the push and the inclination of the hill, dev also fell off the wheelchair and was rolling down but soon steadied himself and stood up. Everyone reach near dev and ask about his well being.
Dev (angrily)- arrey tum sab yahaan kya kar rahe ho?? Maine kaha tha na ke mujhe yahaan chhod ke chale jana.
Vikky- kya bol rahe ho bhai?? Hum aapko chhod ke chale jaaein, yeh jaante huye bhi ke aap uss pagal ladki ke saath ho.
Dev- arrey woh mujhe kuch nahi karegi tum logon ko samajh mein kyun nahi aata??
Prakash- dekha humne, kitna kuch nahi karegi.
Dev- kya dekha tum logon ne han?? Kuch nahi. Tum logon ne yeh dekha ke ussne jaan bujh ke mujhe aisi jagha se dhakka diya jahaan se mujhe kuch na ho. Nahi na?? Tum log meri fikar karne ki bajaaye ussey pakdo.
It was then everyone looked around for sanjana, but she was gone.
Dev (irritated)- damn it. Bhaag gayi woh. Ab dhoondho ussey.
The police team leaves to search sanjana in the jungle. Dev and Vikky were also going to leave but...
Prakash- Dev, vikky. (Giving guns) yeh rakh lo, zarurat padne pe kaam aayegi.
Both the brothers take the gun and leave. Everyone was searching for sanjana, but she was very cleverly escaping every single person. Finally doing this finding and escaping, she accidentally bumps into dev.
Advertisement
She was shocked seeing dev all fit and fine in front of her. She immediately hugs him.
Sanjana- aap theek hain dev sir!!! Aapko kuch nahi hua!! Mai bata nahi sakti ke mai kitni khush hoon. Par... aapne mere saath aisa mazaak kyun kiya?? Aap jaante bhi hain meri kya haalat thi??
Dev- haalat toh tumhari kharaab ab hogi. Agar tumne nahi bataya ke maa kahaan hai. Kahaan hai maa???
Sanjana- oh toh yeh baat hai. Aapne phir uss sonakshi ki baat maani na. Ab mai aapko nahi bataaungi ke aunty kahaan hai, bilkul nahi.
Sanjana tries to run but dev pulls her back.
Dev- seedha seedha bataao maa kahaan hai??
But sanjana pushes dev and tries to run. Dev balanced himself and took out the gun given by Prakash and points it at sanjana.
Dev- sanjana stop, mai goli chala doonga. I'm serious, I'll shoot you.
Sanjana was shocked. She turns back.
Sanjana- aap mujhe mareinge?? Nahi. Aap aisa kuch nahi kareinge. Aap aisa kar hi nahi sakte kyunke sirf mai jaanti hoon ke aapki maa kahaan hai.
Saying this, she again tries to run.
Dev- sanjana I said stop!!
She didn't listen and hence SHOOT.
The bullet hits her right arm. She turned back and was shocked that dev has fired the gun at her. She sits down there only, holding her arm.
BUT...
Dev was more shocked than Sanjana, because he never pressed the trigger of the gun, he never shot her. Then who did it??
He turned back to see the actual shooter and was shocked to find vikky standing there.
Dev (to vikky)- tuney goli chalaai??
Vikky- chalaani padi bhai, verna woh bhaag jati aur humein bhua ka pata nahi chalta.
Dev- pata toh ab bhi nahi chalega. Woh batayegi hi nahi. Aur ab toh ussey yeh bhi yakeen ho gaya ke hum uss pe goli bhi chala sakte hain.
Advertisement
He turned back and saw that... Sanjana again flew away.
Dev (to vikky)- phir bhaag gayi woh. Ab chalaata reh goliyaan. Maine kitni baar kaha hai ke jab mai usske saath hota hoon toh kuch matt kiya karo jab tak mai na kahoon lekin tum log samajhte hi nahi ho.
____________________
Sanjana came to the dark room all in thoughts. Ishwari was again confused seeing her.
Ishwari- ab kya hua??
Sanjana (unattentive)- dev sir ne mujhpe goli chalaai, mujhpe.
Ishwari was happy hearing that dev was alive.
Ishwari- dev zinda hai?? Shukar hai bhagwaan ka. Mai jaanti thi, mera dev mujhe chhod ke nahi ja sakta.
Sanjana- aapne suna maine kya kaha?? Dev sir ne mujhpe goli chalaai!! Zaroor ussi ne kaha hoga unhe aisa karne ko. Sonakshi!! Mai tujhe chhodungi nahi!!
________________
It was night time and again everyone reach empty-handed.
Dev- maa humare saath hoti agar yeh log mera peechha nahi kar rahe hote. Ek galti ki wajha se sab kharaab ho gaya, poora plan bigad gaya. Aur upar se yeh (Pointing towards vikky), goliyaan chalaane lag gaya uss pe.
Vikky- bhai mai...
Dev- kya bhai han?? Tujhe koi training mili hai guns chalaane ki?? Prakash ne kaha tha ke agar koi extreme situation aaye toh use karna par tu... . Tu khud soch, by chance, agar woh goli ussey kahin yahaan wahaan lag jati, woh mar mara jati toh?? Pehli baat toh tu jail jata, 14 saal se kam saza nahi hoti aur dusri baat, maa kahaan hai yeh kabhi pata nahi chalta.
Vikky- sorry bhai. Lekin ab kya karein??
Sona- of course koi naya plan banaaeinge. (Thinks something) number track. Hum usska number track karwa sakte hain.
Dev- correct. Par usske liye uss-se call connect hona zaruri hai.
Elena- toh hum kal hi kissi computer expert ko bula ke yeh kaam karte hain. Woh definitely call karegi.
____________________
Next Morning, everyone was standing in the hall. A computer expert was doing his setup.
Dev calls sanjana and she picks up the call.
Sanjana- good morning dev sir.
Dev- sanjana mai aakhri baar pooch raha hoon, maa kahaan hai??
Sanjana- mai toh aapko sirf yahi bata sakti hoon ke I'm so sorry. Aapki mehnat bekaar jayegi. Good bye.
Computer expert (in low voice)- sir, ussey baaton mein uljhaaiye. Call kam se kam ek minute ki honi chahiye.
Dev- nahi sanjana please!!! Please bata do maa kahaan hai, tum jo kahogi mai karoonga.
Sanjana- arrey waah!! Badi jaldi maan gaye aap. Chaliye theek hai maan hi gaye hain toh suniye. Agar aap chahte hain ke aapki maa sahi salamat aapke paas aa jaye, toh sonakshi ko mere hawaale kijiye.
All were shocked hearing sanjana.
Dev- kya bol rahi ho tum??
Sanjana- sahi bol rahi hoon. Kuch paane ke liye, kuch khona padta hai dev sir. Kya aap apni maa ko paane ke liye apni sonakshi ko kho sakte hain?? Soch lijiye. Ek ghanta hai aapke paas. Agar haan toh sonakshi ko delhi bypass pe bhej dijiyega, akele, nahi toh... aap samajh gaye honge right.
Dev- mai aisa kuch nahi karne wala.
Sanjana- Good bye. (Ends up the call.)
Dev- hello!! Hello!!
Prakash- location track ho gayi dev.
Dev- kya!! Kya location hai??
Prakash- Ishwari Niwas.
Everyone (shocked)- what!!!
Sanjana was standing at the main gate of Dixit house, smirking.
Sanjana- aapke ghar aana pada. Aapki maa ko kapde aur dawaiyan chahiye thi, verna mai nahi aati. Sorry, aapse bina miley jaa rahi hoon, par kya karoon, thodi jaldi hai. Bye. (Leaves)
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
Single Player
There are many games played on the world of Earth- some virtual, some board-bound, others much more real. For Grey Shor, the Apocalypse brings a game unlike any he’s seen before- one that pits him against all manner of monsters, both human and otherwise. In this new reality, he has but a single goal: win. With the Apocalypse comes Evolutions- abilities that combine and level to transcend humanity. For Grey, this means Single Player, a power that allows him to play this new game by his own rules. After fighting through the hell known as the Apocalypse's Tutorial, Grey returns to Earth, finding it poorly prepared for the hell ahead. Armed with information regarding the future and powers ripped straight from myth, he begins a game that will not only find its way to the annals of history, but change them forever. The only way to save the world is to destroy it. — This is a story inspired by Death Note, the System Apocalypse sub genre, and stories like Solo Leveling and The Gamer. Will it appeal to fans of those stories? I can only hope.
8 215 - In Serial19 Chapters
How to Kill an Isekai Protagonist
Yovan is an arcane hunter, a specialist that deals with magic users and magical creatures. Yet, in a world ruled by mages from an outside world called Earth with godlike powers, he is only looking not to draw attention to himself and enjoy life as much as possible. Unfortunately, an unlucky string of events will make him cross paths with one of the mages, leading to brutal experiments performed on him. With nothing left, Yovan will take upon himself to defeat the mages and get rid of the evil from another world. The story will be updated once a week. A big thank you to Nosam Strebor for his help with the magic system.
8 209 - In Serial86 Chapters
Domain
In a world of opportunity our main character faces off agianst missions,other contestants and the ever increasing dangers of the domain. Full disclosure. several elements inspired by stories such as terror infinity, any related fanfic stuff cough side b cough, and story's like gate of revolution. Enjoy :)
8 183 - In Serial20 Chapters
My Afterlife: Aries Rising
Alice Cross died alone. Due to not following any kind of faith, her soul is being sent to a new kind of afterlife where she can earn paradise of her choosing if she can make it to the bottom floor of a 100 floor dungeon. With Nothing to guide her, she takes on all odds just so she can rest peacefully. One of the big problems is she has become a healer and is dependant on others to get her through. participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge
8 168 - In Serial24 Chapters
Ashen Ghost
Gravelroy, the last free city, giant metropolis. All ethnicities, cultures, and religions can be found there. Merchants, sailors, criminals, everyone is welcome inside its walls. Everyone but a king, the free citizens don't kneel. But some rulers on the continent would like for this to change... A country bumpkin coming to the Big City. Raised by the wilderness as much as the war. Turned criminal by necessity. A wounded and insane woman. A monster lurks in her prison. She struggles to regain her memories and dreams of escape. A tiny, insignificant meeting. It will send ripples through the world. Given time, ripples can become waves. With enough luck, once in a very long while, a wave will turn into a storm. Slaves, commoners, and soldiers. Bishops too, kings even. Perhaps the Emperor himself. Everyone will feel it. But for now, the stubborn little rock has yet to fall into the waters. He has quite a long way to go in fact. Let's give him a little nudge, shall we? With chance, something might happen. Life can be unpredictable. Especially when we consider the adventures of a crazy girl and a weird lad. Things might get dramatic as the prelude suggested, or they might decide to do as they want and go nuts. Maybe a bit of both. The girl will fight against her own mind, her prison, and her fate. Who imprisoned her and why? But maybe she has imagined everything. She is mad after all. To save someone dear, the boy fights hunger and city guards. Sometimes pigeons as well. Well, this city is cracked anyway. Cover art by Paul Lerouvillois.
8 200 - In Serial44 Chapters
Tales of Erets Book Three: Holding the Heavens
The conclusion of the Martyr King story arc. The land of Arx has been conquered by a selfish mercenary who has allowed the Inquisition to reign there. Nihilus is under the control of the devious Duke Sahar, who is one of King Therion's twin sons. Aryn, the rightful Queen of Arx, hides in exile, hunted by her power-hungry cousin and the nobles who sided with her. But Erelah, the prophetess from long ago, has returned to life. Her mission is to right these wrongs and restore the proper monarch to the throne of Arx.
8 95

