《Mai Hoon Saath Tere...》Sanjana's condition.
Advertisement
Sonakshi was sitting alone in her office when sanjana came to her.
Sanjana- toh sonakshi ji, kaisi hain aap??
Sona- mera dimaag matt kharaab karo. Jo bolne aayi ho, jaldi bolo.
Sanjana- just relax. Jo tumne aur dev ne mere saath kiya hai, usske baad mujhe bhi toh relax karne do, thoda chain ki saans lene do.
Sonakshi- humne tumhare saath kiya hai?? Really?? Kya hua tumhare saath??
Sanjana- mere aur dev sir ke beech mein jo aayi ho.
Sona- tum dusron ko bewakuf banate banate, khud hi bewakuf banti ja rahi ho. Tum bhi janti ho ke tum mere aur dev ke beech mein aayi ho. Aur jab tumse kaam nahi hua toh Aayush ke dada dadi ko humare against use kiya??
Sanjana- pehli baat woh Aayush ke nahi, Suhana ke dada dadi hain. Aur dusri baat, tumhari problem ka solution sirf mere paas hai.
Sona- tumhare paas??
Sanjana- haan. Suhana tumhare paas reh sakti hai, hamesha ke liye LEKIN...
Sona quirked her brows at her lekin.
Sanjana- Isski keemat lagegi.
Sona- i knew it. Bolo kitna chahiye. Jitna bologi utna tumhare account mein transfer ho jayega, lekin make sure, you get out of our lives after that.
Sanjana- nahi. Bilkul nahi. Dil ki feeling ka sauda kagaz ke paison se nahi kiya ja sakta. Kitne nahi, kaun chahiye yeh puchho.
Sanjana takes out divorce papers and give them to sonakshi.
Sona- what the hell!!
Sanjana- dev sir aur suhana ke beech tumhe kissi ek ko chun-na hoga. Agar tumne inn papers pe sign kar diya toh suhana tumhari aur dev sir mere, nahi toh... you know what I mean.
Sona- you...
Sanjana- bas bas bas. Ab yeh matt kehna ke tumne yeh soch bhi kaise liya, tum yeh kaise kar sakti ho, what the hell is this. Kyunke maine soch bhi liya, aur kar bhi liya. Mujhe bewakuf banaya tha na, mera aur mere pyar ka mazaak banaya tha na. Ab choose karo, apni beti aur apne husband mein.
Advertisement
Sona- tumhe sach mein lagta hai ke mai inn papers pe sign karungi? Seriously?? Mai ab bhi tumhe chance de rahi hoon. Get out of our lives and start a new life and then you'll surely thank me for this life changing moment of yours.
Sanjana- really!! Chance tum mujhe de rahi ho, jiske paas khud koi chance nahi bacha?? Koi baat nahi. Mai sirf tumhari help karna chahti thi. Par agar tumhe help nahi chahiye toh it's ok. Mujhe jo chahiye woh toh mai hasil kar ke rahungi. Now you just wait and watch.
Sona- wait and watch?? You don't even have to wait and watch. You don't even have to wait. Just watch this.
Sonakshi tore the divorce papers into pieces and threw it straight at sanjana's face.
[Dil ko tasalli mil gayi jab usske muh pe papers lage.]
Sonakshi- apni choices apne dimaag mein hi rakho. Sahi kaha tumne. Dil ki feeling ka sauda kagaz ke tukdon se nahi ho sakta.
Just then sonakshi's phone rang. It was a call from dev hence she immediately picked it up. And hearing to the other side, her eyes gleamed with happiness. She did just a minute sign to sanjana and put her phone on speaker.
Sona- a... dev kya kaha tumne, maine suna nahi, tum phir se bologe??
Dev- maine kaha ke Mr. aur Mrs. Verma ne custody ke papers sign kar diye hain. Ab suhana humare saath rahegi.
All the colours drained from sanjana's face. She was shocked that how it all happened.
Dev- Woh log humein pehle se jaante the issi liye unhone humpe bharosa kiya. Jab maine unhe bataya ke sanjana ke intentions kya hai toh unhe meri baat samajh aa gayi aur papers sign kar diye.
Sona- bahut achhi khabar hai. Tum ghar pahuncho, mai bhi thodi der mein aayi. (Ends up the call)(to sanjana) suna?? Ab kya karogi tum?? Tch tch tch tch. Tumhara toh plan flop ho gaya. So sad. Ab apne khayalon mein dev ko hasil karna, kyunke real life mein toh yeh possible nahi hai, at least iss janam mein toh bilkul bhi nahi.
Advertisement
Now sanjana was hell angry.
Sanjana- bahut badi galti kar di tumne. Life changing moment toh ab tumhare liye hoga sonakshi. Kyunki jo mai ab karne wali hoon na, woh tum zindagi bhar nahi bhulogi.
Sona- apni yeh geedad bhabkiyan kissi aur ko dena, jo inn se dar jaaye. Aur ek advice doon tumhe. Kissi ki dusri aurat matt bano, bcoz dusri aurat dusri si rehti hai aur dusri aurat ki duniya mein koi izzat nahi hoti. You get it.
Sonakshi leaves saying this.
___________________
In the evening, Dev reached home and immediately after him, reached sonakshi. Both ran towards each other and hugged tightly.
Sonakshi- I'm so happy. Mai bata nahi sakti ke mai kitni khush hoon.
Dev- I know. Yeh baat hi aisi hai. Ab humari suhana ko hum se koi nahi cheenega. Woh humare saath hi rahegi.
Both were super happy and again hug each other.
They go inside and tell the news to everyone. All were happy.
Soha- mumma papa, ab mai aapke paas hi rahungi na, koi le ke toh nahi jayega na?? Mujhe kissi ke saath nahi jana, sirf aapke saath rehna hai.
Dev (hugging suhana)- nahi beta. Koi aapko kahin nahi le ke jayega.
Just then shubh came putting a bowl on his head as helmet and holding a kadchhi.
Shubh- aur agar kissi ne try kiya toh mai usseke sir (head) mein karchhi (kadchhi) maarunga.
All laugh at shubh's cute ethics. Aayush and Shubh hug suhana. Dev and sonakshi hug their kids.
Ishwari- shukar hai bhagwaan ka ke woh log maan gaye aur jyada dikkat khadi nahi ki. Mai kal subha hi mandir jaati hoon, bagwaan ka shukriyada karungi mai.
_______________________
Next Morning was a pleasant morning for our devakshi.
Dev (back hugging sona)- Good morning dear wify.
Sona- Good morning hubby.
Both laugh.
Dev (sighing)- finally. Sab normal ho gaya.
Sona- dev, Suhana humare paas rahi hai, sanjana humari life se gayi nahi hai. Sab normal tab hoga jab uss leach se peechha chhutega.
Dev- hmm.
Sona- waise, baaki baaton ki baatein, par kal tumhari baat sun ke usske face pe jo look tha na, woh dekhne wala tha. Kaash mai video bana paati.
Dev- kal?? Kab??
Advertisement
- In Serial637 Chapters
While Others Cultivate, I Use My Unique RPG Leveling System to Cultivate Smut Romance With Their Girlfriends!
Did I reincarnate? Or was I transported to an Isekai cultivation world? To be honest, I have no clue!
8 5683 - In Serial26 Chapters
I awoke as the hero of Oakvale
This is a fanfiction about the Fable 1 games hero. What if you the one playing the game for years woke up as the protagonist one year before Oakvale's destruction. Awakening with few memories of his previous life Arn realizes he is living as the protagonist of his previously favorite game. Remembering nothing else but his gameplay and a few skills gained while growing up he seeks to change events. After all, what kind of hero could turn his back knowingly on his new loving family?
8 117 - In Serial7 Chapters
Oh Great, I Was Reincarnated as a Farmer.
What do you get when you cross Home Alone, Isekai, litrpg, and a farming simulator? You get Arnold’s life, that’s what you get. Accidently murdered by a cleric in another universe in a botched resurrection, Arnold, a semi-pro gamer, finds himself incarnated into the overweight corpse of that universes version of him. It could be a bad joke, but apparently, it happens so often that they have a standard procedure for returning you. That standard procedure doesn't apply to Arnold. Now stuck on a new earth with no way home, Arnold must use his gaming skills to figure out how to level his farmer class to 100 and gain a new class that doesn't make him want to beat his head against the wall. There is one little problem. Farmers don't gain experience from killing monsters. Like at all. Follow Arnold as he comes to grips with his new reality and discovers creative ways to improve it.(This was originally put up for feedback purposes, so I could finish my final edit, before publishing on Amazon. There were originally only going to be 20 chapters, but I needed more feedback so I bribed the readers to reread my new first chapter with 4 more chapters. The whole novel will not be going up on royal road. This novel will be taken down on the 10th of May.)Amazon link below. Oh Great! I was Reincarnated as a Farmer
8 75 - In Serial7 Chapters
Sands of Elstirr (Dropped)
"Bodies are built from dust, and as the sand and wind strip the flesh from our bones, to dust we shall return." - Grand Sage Ghod The poets claim that the sands of Elstirr are red from the blood of the countless innocents slain upon them. The mages say that the is a by product of the reaction of excess elements. And the Orks, the ancient and warlike people, the natives of Elstirr claim that the sands are red from the tears of blood wept by their god Gulgirra. But one truth is known, the sands are an eternal and unforgiving place. The true edge of civilisation, they ebb and flow like the tides of the great salt seas to the south. Ever changing, and like the dunes cities rise and fall , and the tales of heroes can be heard like the howling winds across the expanse.
8 122 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Catalyst
Finding yourself in a situation with no guidance and no support is the worst, and I happened to fall into it. Now here I am, with the distinct honor of being a Catalyst. This is my story as I figured out what that meant and the journey I took to get there. This is a side project that we receive new content on no fixed schedule. - Fleza
8 69 - In Serial20 Chapters
Re:Shinobi
probrably not going to update until winter break. Death is an unusual thing.It's A force only few can escape.yet when you do you feel so lonely.I never counted myself among those few,that was until i died.My death was something only seen in web novels. You know it is really the most common of deaths in web novels. When i died i didn't stay dead.I was reincarnated into a world of ninjas.A world of death,pain sorrow and destruction.Yet in all that there is beauty.My past won't leave me alone,my emotions are to stubborn.i don't want to remember.........I hope i survive this.This is the new summary hope you like.Creative roasting allowed This my first fic so show the errors in my waysReviewGive ideas of what you want to see in the future.
8 142

