《His Doll ❤❤❤》Chapter 14
Advertisement
Holla Amigos!!! I konow I havent updated for a while now....but I'm Back again with a brand new chapter of HD I hope you all like it.....Do vote n comment to let me know what you think....
¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥
Bichde abhii to hum bas kal parson
jiyongi main kaise is haal main barson
maut na ayii
teri yaad kyun ayiii
hayee
lambi judaai
char dina da pyaarr oo Rabba
badi lambi judaai
lambi judaai
honton pe aayi meri jaaan duhaai
hayeee
lambhi judai
char dina da pyar oo Rabba
badi lambhi judai
lambhi judai
ek toh sajan mere paas nahi re
duje milan di koi aas nahi re
duje milan di koi aas nahi re
uspe yeh sawan aya
uspe yeh sawan aya
aag lagayii
hayeee
lambi judai
char dina da pyaar oo Rabba
bari lambi judaai
lambi judaai
toote zamane tere haath nigoray
haath nigoray
jinse dilon ke tune sheeshe tode
sheeshe tode
hijre ki oonchi
hijre ki oonchi dewaar banayii
hayee
lambhi judai
char dina da pyar oo Rabba
bari lambhi judaai
baagh ujad gaye
baagh ujad gaye khilne say pehle
panchi bichar gaye milne se pehle
panchi bichar gaye milne se pehle
koyal ki kook
koyal ki kook ne hook uthaayi
hayee
lambi judaai
char dina da pyar oo Rabba
bari lambi judaai
lambi judaai
honton pe aayiii meri jaan dohaiiii
hayeee
lambi judai
char dina da pyaar oh Rabba
badi lambi judaai
lambi judaai...
¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥
2 months leap:
Manik’s POV:
Sun Rays are kissing the sky good morning…..another day comes by….(sigh) maybe today is the D-Day….
yeah right like fate will finally smile upon me….its been years….every single morning I pray that today is gonna be the D-Day…. every single night I console myself it's okay tomorrow will come n it’ll be the D-Day….when I finally meet HER….but no worries someday will be the D-Day
….I’ll just have to wait...may be till my last breath(sigh) let's kick start with the day…..come on Manik you’ve got to live….for HER….(he was about to leave for jogging when he saw…) woah….Dairy Milk Bubblyyy 😍😍😍 wait there's a card….WELCOME BACK BHAI (smiling ear to ear) this Sanju nah...thanks sistaa….now toh definitely something good is gonna happen….coz if you’ve chocolates 1st thing in the morning then something good is gonna happen (well it's kinda my belief)….woahooo
Advertisement
He left for jogging n then went to his office.
Manik’s Office:
Fav4 was there in Manik’s office coz they had something to discuss n Manik thought to discuss it in his office before he starts working….
A: (trying to sit on Manik’s lap)Baby….
Manik got up from his chair n thudd…(yeah she again fell flat on floor 🤣🤣)
M: Yeah baby?...wait….why are you flat on floor (fav3 were struggling hard to hold their laughs)....don't tell me baby you again fell….(giving her a hand) come get up...sit on the couch (making her sit on the couch) don't move okay….you’ll hurt yourself (patting her checks) my poor baby….
C (Cabir): So my dear niece if you’re okay...then shall we continue with our discussion??(to which the other 4 looked at him in confusion)reh...if Manik is my brother than Maniks baby will be my niece nah…
A: Shut up Cabir….
The rest 3 couldn't hold it anymore they brusted into laughter….
Then they continued with their discussion….while discussing Manik went towards the window….then a certain car caught his attention….a girl came out of the passenger sit….
the girl looked familiar….it was HIS ANGEL.... woah...he finally found her
….his amusement didn't last long….
coz the driver came out n hugged her tight….sadly for Manik HIS ANGLE reciprocated the hug then the guys kissed HIS ANGLE’s forehead he balled his hands into fists….the guy leaves n he saw HIS ANGEL (see chater2) walking towards his building...he was curious about it bit his trance got broken by fav4 as they were discussing. After sometimes there was a knock on the door….
M: Come in…
An angel come in….Manik got mesmerized by HER….his breathe got struck in his throat….is heart was beating fast as if it’ll explode….
Angel: (looking at Manik in the eye) Good morning Mr. Malhotra….this is Nandini Murthy your PA….we’ve contacted through email…..
M: I’m sorry….I didnt quite hear you…
N: (in a calm n firm manner) Mr. Malhotra I said I’m your PA...Nandini Murthy….I’ve been working here as your PA for last 2 months.
M: (Manik seemed to be zoned out then he composed himself) Alright...
nice meeting you Miss Murthy can you update me with my schedule today?
Advertisement
Before Nandini could answer him….
C: Hello Miss beautiful….this handsome man is named Cabir Dhawan…..
N: Hello Mr. Dhawan
M: (gritting his teeth) Cabirr…
D: Hey Nandini this is Dhruv Vedant you can call me D
Manik was fuming in anger….
N: Hello Mr. Vedant...I think Mr. Vedant will do just fine (with a smile)
Manik couldn't help but to get charmed by her behaviour she was polite yet she was firm enough to shut both the guys off….he couldn't help feeling proud of her….
Mu: (hugging her) Hey Nandu!!! Nice to meet you in person…..
N: Mukti….yeah nice meeting you my pretty woman
(Nandini n Mukti met as Mukti n Abhimanyu are in a relationship Nandini met her while they were having a video chat)
Alya was fuming in anger as according to her Nandini stole her show….so she went to Manik kissed his check n clinged to his arm to which he flinched but composed himself in a blink….
A: Hey...remember me Manik’s fiance
(Nandini frowned) reh…. I'm Alya Saxena
N: Hello Miss Saxena….(looking at Manik) Mr. Malhotra you’ve 3 back to back meetings lined up today in your office which will be starting half an hour from now n 1 lunch meeting...
after that you’ll be free... at 2 you’ve site visit for our new project n afterwards you have meeting with our Engineers n then you’ll be done for the day. I’ve emailed you all the the details of the meetings….call me through intercom if you need anything....
M: Thank you Ange...errr Miss Murthy
N: Alright then I’ll take your leave SIR…
then she smiled at Mukti n left. After a while Fav4 left as Manik has meetings lined up.
Manik’s POV:
The Saxena princess again flat on floor….aww...my poor baby….
seriously why does she even try mhann….uff let me help her….this Cabir guy is really funny he called Alya my daughter…..hahaha….this fav5 meeting was getting boring so I went towards the window….I can't believe what I saw….I saw MY ANGEL stepping out of a car I know its weird to spot some1 from this distance but I don't know somehow I could manage to recognize her...I haven't seen her face yet….can you believe it??? I mean I’m able to identify some1 from 25th floor by her figure n dressing sense
…..it is real weird….but I know she’s MY ANGEL wow Angel finally we meet again...well not literally but then also….wait why is the driver (🤣🤣) hugging her…. arrggg even she’s hugging him...who the f**k hugs their drivers...I just wanna rip his head off
…..that jerk even kissing her…..though forehead but why would he? Ufff thanks Almighty that GAY DRIVER left….she’s entering my building….
does that mean she’s an employee here? That I need to find out...then we resumed the discussion. After some 10 mins there was a know in my door n there comes MY ANGEL in all her glory….I can watch her gor the eternity….why do I feel I know her since ages? When she looked at me there were some strange feelings in her eyes shocked hurt pain n then nothing….am I thinking too much or she masked her emotions? Good morning Mr. Malhotra….this is Nandini Murthy your PA….we’ve contacted through email…..wait did she just say NANDINI MURTHY? I asked her again n she confirmed that she’s been working for me for the last 2 months….could she be….she’s her? Can it be true? I need to find out….I asked her my schedule for the day….
before she could answer it Cabir n Dhruv started with their flirting session but she politely yet firmly dodged their advances….wow like wow....she's domething...I'm so proud of her....she knows Mukti how? N there comes the Saxena Princess how can she let some1 steal her show….
Aaarrrggg...I’m Manik’s fiance remember? Well...I thought her name was Alya Saxena not MANIK’s FIANCE
….whatever….she kissed my check just make Nandini see that I'm her claim....mahn can she be any serious
....I saw discomfort n distaste in MY ANGEL’ s eyes but as usual she masked it in a blink she politely greeted Alya n turned to me to inform me my schedule n left. Thankfully Fav4 also left after sometimes. I need to find out a lot of things about MY ANGEL.
End of POV
Manik called the detective who works for him. He was about to go see Nandini in her cabin was interrupted by Nandini herself...his back to back meetings got started.
Till then stay_Blessed 💙💙💙
Advertisement
- In Serial74 Chapters
My fighter Man
He is a dream which never going to happen. Even though I want him to be mine.His eyes look so dangerous and deadly that it scares me. I never wanted to see that in his eyes but fate played differently because that is what I see every day.
8 268 - In Serial66 Chapters
STORM | Josh Christopher
It's a story worth reading! Featuring a lot of your favourite high school/college basketball players!
8 158 - In Serial80 Chapters
NEVER LET ME GO ✔️ (COMPLETED)
This is a story of Aashi Verma and Rishabh Khurana. The two of them were bffs since kindergarten. But their strong friendship is tested with time.Join the tale of friendship, heartbreak, and love.....Highest Rank in Chicklit ❤️ #2 - 9th Feb #4 - 7th Feb #5 - 24th Jan
8 171 - In Serial68 Chapters
The Mafia Bride ♡
Catalaiya Snyder, a 23 years old businesswoman was obligated to have an arranged marriage to a guy named Mason Mcbelt. She hated the idea of arranged marriage and always dream about a love marriage but unfortunately, she didn't have the best luck in love. She tried dating but it didn't work out for her. She eventually gave up and accepted her parents request to get an arranged marriage.Little did she know that she will be known as the Mafia Bride.Aziel Alvaro, a 26 years old Mafia Leader and a businessman was forced to commit to a deal that he thought he avoided. Aziel was known for his cold, intimidating and fearful aura. Angry and pissed, he made sure that she knows that it was just a deal. Misunderstanding and poor communication can make things worst.Follow their journey to see how they cop when they each found out that they were both stuck in this together.WARNING ⚠️: Grammatical Error; Read at your own risk. ⚠: Family-Friendly
8 411 - In Serial32 Chapters
My Hubby Is A MAFIA | COMPLETED
Devin Easton Black This is the name that you should be careful with. The only aura he brings is DARKNESS. Never in his LIFE giving you happiness. Only nightmares will be his presence for his victims.Kyara Rose Heartson is a bubbly girl who loves to brighten up any people day without even trying. Ballet is her passion, She was surrounded by many people that love her What happens when The dangerous man laid his eyes on bubbly Kyara?Highest rank #17 in WerewolfEdited by MHIAM Team - @Orange_Neon - @httpmoose1976Cover made by :@lizkoala
8 230 - In Serial51 Chapters
A Sundered Soul (MXM)
Jason Brooks is an eighteen-year-old teenager and second born alpha to the Broken Hills Pack, goes from unwanted son to an unwilling sacrifice.When the news hit the pack that the Elders had declared the next alpha, Jason's older brother mateless, the pack fell into chaos. However, when Jason finds his mate, his father does the unthinkable to him for the sake of the pack, but also his for firstborn son, Quinton.Broken and discarded, Jason is sent away to live in amongst the humans, only to fall prey to a fate worse than the death. A death he prayed for when he lost the most important things to a werewolf-his wolf and mate.After the vampire lord, Alaric Mourningveil, turns him into a harbinger of death; Jason seeks the courage and determination to escape Alaric's clutches before the vampire's nefarious ambitions consume him.Highest Rankings:1# LGBTQ+1# ManxMan
8 193

