《His Doll ❤❤❤》Chapter 4
Advertisement
Holla Amigos!!! I'm here again with a new chapter I hope you all like it.....
Manik:
¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥
Barson ho gaye bichhde
Ab saath nahi ho tum
Phir aisa kyun lagta hai
Jahaan main hoon wahin ho tum
Kya karoon main apni ungliyon ka
Kisi ki bhi tasveer banaaun
Tumhari ban jaati hai
Ye sirf mera pagalpan hai
Ya tum bhi mere liye pagal thi
O o…
Kal raaste mein gham mil gaya tha
Lag ke gale main ro diya
Jo sirf mera tha sirf mera
Maine usey kyun kho diya
Haan woh aankhein jinhe main
Choomta tha bewajah
Pyaar mere liye kyun
Un mein baaqi na raha
Ho…
Humnava mere
Tu hai to meri saansein chale
Bata de kaise main jiyunga
Tere bina
Ho.. Humnava mere
Tu hai to meri saansein chale
Bata de kaise main jiyunga
Tere bina
Har waqt dil ko jo sataaye
Aisi kami hai tu…
Main bhi na jaanu ye
Ki itna kyun laazmi hai tu
Neendein jaake na lauti
Kitni raatein dhal gayi
Itne taare giney ki
Ungliyaan bhi jal gayi
Ho…
Humnava mere
Tu hai to meri saansein chale
Bata de kaise main jiyunga
Tere bina…
Ho.. Humnava mere
Tu hai to meri saansein chale
Bata de kaise main jiyunga
Tere bina
Tu aakhri aansu o yaara
Hai aakhri tu gham
Dil ab kahaan hai jo dobara
De dein kisi ko hum
Apni shaamon mein hissa
Phir kisi ko na diya
Ishq tere bina bhi
Maine tujhse hi kiya
O…
Humnava mere tu hai to meri saansein chale
Bata de kaise main jiyunga tere bina
Ho..
Faasle na de ki main hu aasre tere
Bata de kaise main jiyunga tere bina
Aazma raha mujhe kyun
Aa bhi ja kahin se ab tu
Kaise main jiyunga tere bina
Seene mein jo dhadkane hain
Tere naam pe chale hain
Kaise main jiyunga tere bina
Jawaab mill gaya mujhe
Main tumhari zindagi mein kahin nahi tha
Advertisement
Phir bhi main hi tumhari zindagi tha
Sirf main hi tumhaare liye pagal nahi tha
Tum bhi…
Humnava mere tu hai to
Meri saansein chale
Bata de kaise main jiyunga tere bina
¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥₩₩¥¥
RJ: Friends this was Manik Malhotra for you…..we’re having The Manik Malhotra on air with us yes the lead singer of fav5, zillions of girls heart beat the 1 n only Manik Malhotra with us…..you can ask him anything… text us or call us….so we have a caller now….Hello Yaaz(my fav RJ) here who’s this….
Caller: Hi Yaazzoo(I call him that 😍) how’re you doing…..I’m Anisha, I want to talk to Manik Sir….
RJ: Woah so much words in 1 breath (chuckling) Anisha Manik Sir’s here you can talk to him….
M: Hello Anisha…
Caller: Hey Sir….How are you….
M: I’m good you say….
Caller: Well now that I got to talk to you I’m fantastic…
(To which Manik chuckled) Sir….I’ve question to ask…
M: Ohkay…(playfully) only 1 question shoot…
Caller: Sir I must say the song you started with….yaar I just loved it...it touched my heart...but sir it seems like you’re missing some1….who’s this song for….
M: My Doll…..
Caller: (in confused manner)Your Doll you mean Alya Mam right?
M: Only 1 question remember…..
Caller: Right….thank you so much Sir...have a good day…
M: Have a good day Anisha…..Thank you for calling…
RJ: So Your Doll….Sir we want to know more about Your Doll….if want to share….
M: Well all I can say that she has my heart….if I’m the body she’s my soul
…..she’s my soulmate if she’s not mine then there’s nobody else for me…..
RJ: Woah...intense….Sir a song for your soulmate….
M: Sure.….
€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£
Hmm…
Tere bin kya tha ab kya bann gaya
Thaama tumne jo main insaan ban gaya
Ab tu jo nahin teri hai kami
Advertisement
Mujhse hai mera jahaan chhin gaya
Nishaa baaqi hai jo iss dil pe
Woh kaise mitaaun?
Sang tera jo guzaare woh pal
Kaise bhulaaun? (x2)
Oh…
Bheegi bheegi palkon mein
Kuch aansu baaqi hain
Tujh bin ye aansu hi
Mere gham ke sathi hain (x2)
Ki jaan ab aa bhi ja yaara
Dard mitaa bhi ja yaara
Jo sapne dikhaaye thhe tune
Unko sajaa bhi jaa…
Nishaan baaqi hai jo iss dil pe
Woh kaise mitaaun?
Sang tera jo guzaare woh pal
Kaise bhulaaun?
Nishaan baaqi hai jo iss dil pe
Woh kaise mitaaun?
€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£€£
RJ: Woah….Your Doll aka Alya Mam must be lucky to have you…..but why both the songs about missing her?
M: Lets chuck the topic here Yaaz...
why do people keep asking me the same question yaar….is this all that matters...I mean come on we all have our love lives but we do have a life with a lot of people involved in it….
but nobody asks you that….why cant people look beyond love life….I think it's high time we ditch that cliche….
RJ: Right Sir….so tell us what did you have in breakfast….
To which Manik chuckled….the show went on for an hour….with zillions of fans listening with a content smile on their faces all over the world...Manik left for his office as he had loads to do coz he’ll leave for 2 months long concert all over the world…..
MANIK’s OFFICE:
Am(Aman): Sir that is all for today...I’ll take it from here...you please take some rest….
M: Yeah...I guess I could use some lone time….
Am: Don't worry Sir….your wait will be over soon….
M: When is the soon Aman? When?
Am: Very soon Sir just keep up the hope…..
M: Yeah...right keeping up the hope…..
but how long….I dont think an eternity won't be close enough…
Am: Sir….please don't think too much
...just give yourself a break…..breathe.
M: Bye Aman
Am: Take care….
With that he left….Manik went to his secret place with his violin….which is behind their house there is a small pond n bench near it….he sat on the bench n it started to rain….he welcomed in rain….he started to play his violin….
₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥
Ishq Bhi Kiya Re Maula
Dard Bhi Diya Re Maula
Oo Oo Oo Oo Oo Oo
Ishq Bhi Kiya Re Maula
Dard Bhi Diya Re Maula
Yun Toh Khush Raha Magar Kuch Reh Gaya Baaki
Faqr Bhi Kiya Re Maula
Eeiaam Bhi Liya Re Maula
Zindagi Jiya Magar Kuch Reh Gaya Baaki
Tu Nahi Dikha Re Maula
Sab Nahin Bika Re Maula
Aur Jahaan Ruka Wahaan Pe
Jaam Hai Khaali
Dum Taram Ra Ra Ra Ra
Dum Taram Ra Ra Ra Ra
Dum Taram Ra Ra Ra Ra
Chaah Ki Kami Mein Tu Hai
Aankh Ki Nami Mein Tu Hai
Aas Mein Tu, Pyaas Mein Tu
Saans Mein Tu
Tu Bewajah Hashi Tu Hai
Jo Dikhe Ussi Mein Tu Hai
Aksh Mein Tu, Raksh Mein Tu, Jaan Mein Tu
Ishq Bhi Kiya Re Maula
Dard Bhi Diya Re Maula
Yun Toh Khush Raha Magar Kuch Reh Gaya Baaki
Faqar Bhi Kiya Re Maula
Eeiaam Bhi Liya Re Maula
Zindagi Jiya Magar Kuch Reh Gaya Baaki
Tu Nahi Dikha Re Maula
Sab Nahin Bika Re Maula
Aur Jahaan Ruka Wahaan Pe
Jaam Hai Khaali
Dum Taram Ra Ra Ra Ra
Dum Taram Ra Ra Ra Ra
Dum Taram Ra Ra Ra Ra
Zeest Ki Sacchaiyon Se, Rooh Ke Gehraiyon Se
Raat Ki Tanhaiyon Se, Tu Guzar Zara
Zeest Ki Sacchaiyon Se, Rooh Ke Gehraiyon Se
Raat Ki Tanhaiyon Se, Tu Guzar Zara
Dum Taram Ra Ra Ra Ra
Dum Taram Ra Ra Ra Ra
Dum Taram Ra Ra Ra Ra
₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩¥₩₩₩¥
His violin fell from his hands….he sat on the ground n started to scream his lungs out…..he was crying n the rain is washing away his tears but could it wash his pain away….
Nandini:
She went home after getting the job….
her parents n brother were not at home so she didn't have anything to do….she went to the terrace n turned on the radio to listen to Yaaz her favorite RJ….a song was playing…..
The song created havoc in her her mind…..she turned off the radio when she couldnt take it anymore….she keep standing there looking at blank space for long time….suddenly it started to rain….drenching her…..she didn't even notice that it was raining
…..it is raining as if the sky is crying her agony out…..
Till then stay_Blessed 💙💙💙
Advertisement
- In Serial63 Chapters
Instrumental
Anne was happily ignorant of boys, and girls, until a comment from her sister got under her skin. Now she's just confused. - a lesbian love story, a bit fluffy This novel is complete.
8 214 - In Serial22 Chapters
Thicker Than Water
Leo, a hunter living on his own in the woods happens upon a strange scene, with a noblemen casting out a young woman in rags and leaving her alone in the woods. Seeking to help the damsel, he invites her to his home to see if he can help get her back on her feet, but little does he know of the dangers ahead. Senna, the last vampire of her bloodline is looking for revenge. The last great house in the area has rejected her pleas, but the fire in her heart refuses to go as cold as her undead body. After getting a final warning to stop bothering them, a hapless human helps her out. Rather than killing him outright, she starts thinking of a new plan... ---------------------- This is a tale told from two perspectives, starting with Leo and switching each chapter change!
8 205 - In Serial66 Chapters
the billionaire's kid | ✔️
after a one night stand, the billionaire, Alexander Wilson, never knew that he had a 6- year old daughter.What happens when they meet again, and Alexander finds out that, Becca Anderson, his ex- co worker and ex-friend, lied to him and kept his daughter a secret Check the story out to find out what happens next with the little familycover made by the amazing @m_rainberry
8 272 - In Serial11 Chapters
Red Moon Cafe
INDEFINITE HIATUS DUE TO PERSONAL CIRCUMSTANCES Sorry guys, I hope to be back soon! His dream was to open a cafe, but being the only son of an esteemed household, it seemed impossible. Roy's father groomed him to follow in his footsteps and continue his legacy, no matter how much Roy struggled. Roy never gave up, but he started to lose hope. He thought, maybe dreams were meant to be just that: a dream. Until his life took a turn for the worse. Tragedy struck and his life became miserable, but he now had the chance to follow his dreams. He would leave everything behind, his friends, his family, his home, to start his new life. However, there was just one problem; standing in his way was a legendary being that just wouldn't stop bothering him. And so began his days of serving tea and baking bread with a strange girl named An. He only hoped that he wouldn't get more trouble than he bargained for. Mature only for language (curses/obscenities) at this time.
8 148 - In Serial54 Chapters
Festival Of The Gods [Unedited]
What would you do if, after getting drunk in a party and passing out somewhere you don't remember, you woke up in a cart that is pulled by a horse with two people speaking weird language and wearing white sheets over their bodies? You panic, obviously.Era never believed in Gods and magic. Why? Because it wasn't explained by scientists. She doesn't even change her view when she is thrown down the time hole and back to the ancient Greece -time when people believed in everything, especially Gods of the Olympus.But her talk of "Gods don't exist" lands her into a festival of the Gods - a festival where people marked by one of the Gods of the Olympus fight for their life by performing something sociated with the god that they represent.And she is supposed to survive when she is marked by the God of the Underworld himself. He goes by the name of Hades.2# in Festival 2018/05/20123# in Gods 2018/05/262# in Ancient Greece 2018/05/31Cover by PhoenixOfStorys
8 229 - In Serial47 Chapters
Decisions of our lives
A princess but abandoned by her own family. A would be wife but abandoned by her own would be husband. A sister but doubt and hated by her own real brother.A daughter but hated and disowned by his own father. They all agree to throw her out of their house into some orphanage. so many relationships and so many heartbreaks. But what's her fault?
8 353

